WN6562 flight schedule & details

Southwest Airlines domestic flight WN6562 serves routes Milwaukee to Los Angeles, Los Angeles to Sacramento and Sacramento to Las Vegas. The flight departs one times per week (and Saturday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 31st December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight WN6562: Milwaukee - Los Angeles

Departure
Departure day 31st December (Saturday)
Departure time 08:15 (8:15 am)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name General Mitchell
Airport IATA code MKE
City Milwaukee
State / Province WI
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 31st December (Saturday)
Arrival time 10:55 (10:55 am)
Arrival terminal Terminal «1»
Airport name Los Angeles
Airport IATA code LAX
City Los Angeles
State / Province CA
Country United States
General
Flight number WN6562
Airline name Southwest Airlines
IATA carrier code WN
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 4h 40m
Distance 2829 km / 1758 mi.
Flight WN6562 route from Milwaukee (United States) to Los Angeles (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Milwaukee to Los Angeles Return flights (Los Angeles to Milwaukee)

Flight WN6562: Los Angeles - Sacramento

Departure
Departure day 31st December (Saturday)
Departure time 11:30 (11:30 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «1»
Airport name Los Angeles
Airport IATA code LAX
City Los Angeles
State / Province CA
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 31st December (Saturday)
Arrival time 12:55 (12:55 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «B»
Airport name Sacramento
Airport IATA code SMF
City Sacramento
State / Province CA
Country United States
General
Flight number WN6562
Airline name Southwest Airlines
IATA carrier code WN
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 25m
Distance 600 km / 373 mi.
Flight WN6562 route from Los Angeles (United States) to Sacramento (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Los Angeles to Sacramento Return flights (Sacramento to Los Angeles)

Flight WN6562: Sacramento - Las Vegas

Departure
Departure day 31st December (Saturday)
Departure time 13:25 (1:25 pm)
Departure terminal Terminal «B»
Airport name Sacramento
Airport IATA code SMF
City Sacramento
State / Province CA
Country United States
Arrival
Arrival day 31st December (Saturday)
Arrival time 14:45 (2:45 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «1»
Airport name McCarran
Airport IATA code LAS
City Las Vegas
State / Province NV
Country United States
General
Flight number WN6562
Airline name Southwest Airlines
IATA carrier code WN
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 20m
Distance 640 km / 397 mi.
Flight WN6562 route from Sacramento (United States) to Las Vegas (United States)

See also

All non-stop flights from Sacramento to Las Vegas Return flights (Las Vegas to Sacramento)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer