YN832 flight schedule & details

Air Creebec domestic flight YN832 serves routes Attawapiskat to Kashechewan, Kashechewan to Fort Albany, Fort Albany to Moosonee and Moosonee to Timmins. The flight departs four times per week (Monday, Wednesday, Friday, and Saturday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 10th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight YN832: Attawapiskat - Kashechewan

Departure
Departure day 10th December (Saturday)
Departure time 13:35 (1:35 pm)
Airport name Attawapiskat
Airport IATA code YAT
City Attawapiskat
State / Province ON
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 10th December (Saturday)
Arrival time 13:55 (1:55 pm)
Airport name Kashechewan
Airport IATA code ZKE
City Kashechewan
State / Province ON
Country Canada
General
Flight number YN832
Airline name Air Creebec
IATA carrier code YN
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 20m
Distance 88 km / 54 mi.
Flight YN832 route from Attawapiskat (Canada) to Kashechewan (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Attawapiskat to Kashechewan Return flights (Kashechewan to Attawapiskat)

Flight YN832: Kashechewan - Fort Albany

Departure
Departure day 10th December (Saturday)
Departure time 14:15 (2:15 pm)
Airport name Kashechewan
Airport IATA code ZKE
City Kashechewan
State / Province ON
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 10th December (Saturday)
Arrival time 14:25 (2:25 pm)
Airport name Fort Albany
Airport IATA code YFA
City Fort Albany
State / Province ON
Country Canada
General
Flight number YN832
Airline name Air Creebec
IATA carrier code YN
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 10m
Distance 8 km / 5 mi.
Flight YN832 route from Kashechewan (Canada) to Fort Albany (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Kashechewan to Fort Albany Return flights (Fort Albany to Kashechewan)

Flight YN832: Fort Albany - Moosonee

Departure
Departure day 10th December (Saturday)
Departure time 14:30 (2:30 pm)
Airport name Fort Albany
Airport IATA code YFA
City Fort Albany
State / Province ON
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 10th December (Saturday)
Arrival time 14:55 (2:55 pm)
Airport name Moosonee
Airport IATA code YMO
City Moosonee
State / Province ON
Country Canada
General
Flight number YN832
Airline name Air Creebec
IATA carrier code YN
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 25m
Distance 126 km / 78 mi.
Flight YN832 route from Fort Albany (Canada) to Moosonee (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Fort Albany to Moosonee Return flights (Moosonee to Fort Albany)

Flight YN832: Moosonee - Timmins

Departure
Departure day 10th December (Saturday)
Departure time 15:15 (3:15 pm)
Airport name Moosonee
Airport IATA code YMO
City Moosonee
State / Province ON
Country Canada
Arrival
Arrival day 10th December (Saturday)
Arrival time 16:10 (4:10 pm)
Airport name Timmins
Airport IATA code YTS
City Timmins
State / Province ON
Country Canada
General
Flight number YN832
Airline name Air Creebec
IATA carrier code YN
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 55m
Distance 308 km / 191 mi.
Flight YN832 route from Moosonee (Canada) to Timmins (Canada)

See also

All non-stop flights from Moosonee to Timmins Return flights (Timmins to Moosonee)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer