ZL5267 flight schedule & details

REX Regional Express domestic flight ZL5267 serves routes Townsville to Hughenden, Hughenden to Richmond, Richmond to Julia Creek and Julia Creek to Mount Isa. The flight departs four times per week (Monday, Wednesday, Friday, and Saturday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 9th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight ZL5267: Townsville - Hughenden

Departure
Departure day 9th December (Friday)
Departure time 07:30 (7:30 am)
Airport name Townsville
Airport IATA code TSV
City Townsville
State / Province QLD
Country Australia
Arrival
Arrival day 9th December (Friday)
Arrival time 08:35 (8:35 am)
Airport name Hughenden
Airport IATA code HGD
City Hughenden
State / Province QLD
Country Australia
General
Flight number ZL5267
Airline name REX Regional Express
IATA carrier code ZL
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Saab SF340A/B
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 05m
Distance 317 km / 197 mi.
Flight ZL5267 route from Townsville (Australia) to Hughenden (Australia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Townsville to Hughenden Return flights (Hughenden to Townsville)

Flight ZL5267: Hughenden - Richmond

Departure
Departure day 9th December (Friday)
Departure time 08:50 (8:50 am)
Airport name Hughenden
Airport IATA code HGD
City Hughenden
State / Province QLD
Country Australia
Arrival
Arrival day 9th December (Friday)
Arrival time 09:15 (9:15 am)
Airport name Richmond
Airport IATA code RCM
City Richmond
State / Province QLD
Country Australia
General
Flight number ZL5267
Airline name REX Regional Express
IATA carrier code ZL
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Saab SF340A/B
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 25m
Distance 116 km / 72 mi.
Flight ZL5267 route from Hughenden (Australia) to Richmond (Australia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Hughenden to Richmond Return flights (Richmond to Hughenden)

Flight ZL5267: Richmond - Julia Creek

Departure
Departure day 9th December (Friday)
Departure time 09:35 (9:35 am)
Airport name Richmond
Airport IATA code RCM
City Richmond
State / Province QLD
Country Australia
Arrival
Arrival day 9th December (Friday)
Arrival time 10:05 (10:05 am)
Airport name Julia Creek
Airport IATA code JCK
City Julia Creek
State / Province QLD
Country Australia
General
Flight number ZL5267
Airline name REX Regional Express
IATA carrier code ZL
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Saab SF340A/B
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 30m
Distance 145 km / 90 mi.
Flight ZL5267 route from Richmond (Australia) to Julia Creek (Australia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Richmond to Julia Creek Return flights (Julia Creek to Richmond)

Flight ZL5267: Julia Creek - Mount Isa

Departure
Departure day 9th December (Friday)
Departure time 10:20 (10:20 am)
Airport name Julia Creek
Airport IATA code JCK
City Julia Creek
State / Province QLD
Country Australia
Arrival
Arrival day 9th December (Friday)
Arrival time 11:05 (11:05 am)
Airport name Mount Isa
Airport IATA code ISA
City Mount Isa
State / Province QLD
Country Australia
General
Flight number ZL5267
Airline name REX Regional Express
IATA carrier code ZL
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Saab SF340A/B
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 45m
Distance 232 km / 144 mi.
Flight ZL5267 route from Julia Creek (Australia) to Mount Isa (Australia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Julia Creek to Mount Isa Return flights (Mount Isa to Julia Creek)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer