ZL5459 flight schedule & details

REX Regional Express domestic flight ZL5459 serves routes Cairns to Normanton, Normanton to Burketown, Burketown to Doomadgee and Doomadgee to Mount Isa. The flight departs approximately six times per week (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, and Saturday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 9th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight ZL5459: Cairns - Normanton

Departure
Departure day 9th December (Friday)
Departure time 11:55 (11:55 am)
Departure terminal Terminal «2»
Airport name Cairns
Airport IATA code CNS
City Cairns
State / Province QLD
Country Australia
Arrival
Arrival day 9th December (Friday)
Arrival time 13:25 (1:25 pm)
Arrival terminal N/A
Airport name Normanton
Airport IATA code NTN
City Normanton
State / Province QLD
Country Australia
General
Flight number ZL5459
Airline name REX Regional Express
IATA carrier code ZL
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Saab SF340A/B
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 30m
Distance 506 km / 314 mi.
Flight ZL5459 route from Cairns (Australia) to Normanton (Australia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Cairns to Normanton Return flights (Normanton to Cairns)

Flight ZL5459: Normanton - Burketown

Departure
Departure day 9th December (Friday)
Departure time 13:55 (1:55 pm)
Airport name Normanton
Airport IATA code NTN
City Normanton
State / Province QLD
Country Australia
Arrival
Arrival day 9th December (Friday)
Arrival time 14:35 (2:35 pm)
Airport name Burketown
Airport IATA code BUC
City Burketown
State / Province QLD
Country Australia
General
Flight number ZL5459
Airline name REX Regional Express
IATA carrier code ZL
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Saab SF340A/B
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 40m
Distance 163 km / 101 mi.
Flight ZL5459 route from Normanton (Australia) to Burketown (Australia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Normanton to Burketown Return flights (Burketown to Normanton)

Flight ZL5459: Burketown - Doomadgee

Departure
Departure day 9th December (Friday)
Departure time 14:55 (2:55 pm)
Airport name Burketown
Airport IATA code BUC
City Burketown
State / Province QLD
Country Australia
Arrival
Arrival day 9th December (Friday)
Arrival time 15:20 (3:20 pm)
Airport name Doomadgee
Airport IATA code DMD
City Doomadgee
State / Province QLD
Country Australia
General
Flight number ZL5459
Airline name REX Regional Express
IATA carrier code ZL
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Saab SF340A/B
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 25m
Distance 78 km / 48 mi.
Flight ZL5459 route from Burketown (Australia) to Doomadgee (Australia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Burketown to Doomadgee Return flights (Doomadgee to Burketown)

Flight ZL5459: Doomadgee - Mount Isa

Departure
Departure day 9th December (Friday)
Departure time 15:40 (3:40 pm)
Airport name Doomadgee
Airport IATA code DMD
City Doomadgee
State / Province QLD
Country Australia
Arrival
Arrival day 9th December (Friday)
Arrival time 16:40 (4:40 pm)
Airport name Mount Isa
Airport IATA code ISA
City Mount Isa
State / Province QLD
Country Australia
General
Flight number ZL5459
Airline name REX Regional Express
IATA carrier code ZL
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Saab SF340A/B
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 00m
Distance 309 km / 192 mi.
Flight ZL5459 route from Doomadgee (Australia) to Mount Isa (Australia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Doomadgee to Mount Isa Return flights (Mount Isa to Doomadgee)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer