ZL5661 flight schedule & details

REX Regional Express domestic flight ZL5661 serves routes Mount Isa to Boulia, Boulia to Bedourie, Bedourie to Birdsville, Birdsville to Windorah, Windorah to Quilpie, Quilpie to Charleville, Charleville to Toowoomba and Toowoomba to Brisbane. The flight departs approximately four times per week (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, and Sunday). Provided details are valid for the flight departing on 6th December, 2016.

Flight departure days

Select your flight departure date in the calendar. Note that some flights may have different arrival & departure times, terminals, durations and even airports depending on departure date. Selecting proper date ensures you get correct information.

Flight ZL5661: Mount Isa - Boulia

Departure
Departure day 6th December (Tuesday)
Departure time 08:00 (8:00 am)
Airport name Mount Isa
Airport IATA code ISA
City Mount Isa
State / Province QLD
Country Australia
Arrival
Arrival day 6th December (Tuesday)
Arrival time 08:50 (8:50 am)
Airport name Boulia
Airport IATA code BQL
City Boulia
State / Province QLD
Country Australia
General
Flight number ZL5661
Airline name REX Regional Express
IATA carrier code ZL
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Saab SF340A/B
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 50m
Distance 252 km / 157 mi.
Flight ZL5661 route from Mount Isa (Australia) to Boulia (Australia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Mount Isa to Boulia Return flights (Boulia to Mount Isa)

Flight ZL5661: Boulia - Bedourie

Departure
Departure day 6th December (Tuesday)
Departure time 09:05 (9:05 am)
Airport name Boulia
Airport IATA code BQL
City Boulia
State / Province QLD
Country Australia
Arrival
Arrival day 6th December (Tuesday)
Arrival time 09:45 (9:45 am)
Airport name Bedourie
Airport IATA code BEU
City Bedourie
State / Province QLD
Country Australia
General
Flight number ZL5661
Airline name REX Regional Express
IATA carrier code ZL
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Saab SF340A/B
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 40m
Distance 164 km / 102 mi.
Flight ZL5661 route from Boulia (Australia) to Bedourie (Australia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Boulia to Bedourie Return flights (Bedourie to Boulia)

Flight ZL5661: Bedourie - Birdsville

Departure
Departure day 6th December (Tuesday)
Departure time 10:00 (10:00 am)
Airport name Bedourie
Airport IATA code BEU
City Bedourie
State / Province QLD
Country Australia
Arrival
Arrival day 6th December (Tuesday)
Arrival time 10:35 (10:35 am)
Airport name Birdsville
Airport IATA code BVI
City Birdsville
State / Province QLD
Country Australia
General
Flight number ZL5661
Airline name REX Regional Express
IATA carrier code ZL
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Saab SF340A/B
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 35m
Distance 172 km / 107 mi.
Flight ZL5661 route from Bedourie (Australia) to Birdsville (Australia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Bedourie to Birdsville Return flights (Birdsville to Bedourie)

Flight ZL5661: Birdsville - Windorah

Departure
Departure day 6th December (Tuesday)
Departure time 10:50 (10:50 am)
Airport name Birdsville
Airport IATA code BVI
City Birdsville
State / Province QLD
Country Australia
Arrival
Arrival day 6th December (Tuesday)
Arrival time 11:50 (11:50 am)
Airport name Windorah
Airport IATA code WNR
City Windorah
State / Province QLD
Country Australia
General
Flight number ZL5661
Airline name REX Regional Express
IATA carrier code ZL
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Saab SF340A/B
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 00m
Distance 337 km / 209 mi.
Flight ZL5661 route from Birdsville (Australia) to Windorah (Australia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Birdsville to Windorah Return flights (Windorah to Birdsville)

Flight ZL5661: Windorah - Quilpie

Departure
Departure day 6th December (Tuesday)
Departure time 12:30 (12:30 pm)
Airport name Windorah
Airport IATA code WNR
City Windorah
State / Province QLD
Country Australia
Arrival
Arrival day 6th December (Tuesday)
Arrival time 13:15 (1:15 pm)
Airport name Quilpie
Airport IATA code ULP
City Quilpie
State / Province QLD
Country Australia
General
Flight number ZL5661
Airline name REX Regional Express
IATA carrier code ZL
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Saab SF340A/B
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 45m
Distance 207 km / 128 mi.
Flight ZL5661 route from Windorah (Australia) to Quilpie (Australia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Windorah to Quilpie Return flights (Quilpie to Windorah)

Flight ZL5661: Quilpie - Charleville

Departure
Departure day 6th December (Tuesday)
Departure time 13:35 (1:35 pm)
Airport name Quilpie
Airport IATA code ULP
City Quilpie
State / Province QLD
Country Australia
Arrival
Arrival day 6th December (Tuesday)
Arrival time 14:20 (2:20 pm)
Airport name Charleville
Airport IATA code CTL
City Charleville
State / Province QLD
Country Australia
General
Flight number ZL5661
Airline name REX Regional Express
IATA carrier code ZL
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Saab SF340A/B
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 45m
Distance 201 km / 125 mi.
Flight ZL5661 route from Quilpie (Australia) to Charleville (Australia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Quilpie to Charleville Return flights (Charleville to Quilpie)

Flight ZL5661: Charleville - Toowoomba

Departure
Departure day 6th December (Tuesday)
Departure time 14:40 (2:40 pm)
Airport name Charleville
Airport IATA code CTL
City Charleville
State / Province QLD
Country Australia
Arrival
Arrival day 6th December (Tuesday)
Arrival time 16:15 (4:15 pm)
Airport name Brisbane West Wellcamp
Airport IATA code WTB
City Toowoomba
State / Province QLD
Country Australia
General
Flight number ZL5661
Airline name REX Regional Express
IATA carrier code ZL
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Saab SF340A/B
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 1h 35m
Distance 563 km / 350 mi.
Flight ZL5661 route from Charleville (Australia) to Toowoomba (Australia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Charleville to Toowoomba Return flights (Toowoomba to Charleville)

Flight ZL5661: Toowoomba - Brisbane

Departure
Departure day 6th December (Tuesday)
Departure time 16:35 (4:35 pm)
Departure terminal N/A
Airport name Brisbane West Wellcamp
Airport IATA code WTB
City Toowoomba
State / Province QLD
Country Australia
Arrival
Arrival day 6th December (Tuesday)
Arrival time 17:15 (5:15 pm)
Arrival terminal Terminal «D»
Airport name Brisbane
Airport IATA code BNE
City Brisbane
State / Province QLD
Country Australia
General
Flight number ZL5661
Airline name REX Regional Express
IATA carrier code ZL
Flight type Domestic
Operational
Airplane type Saab SF340A/B
Arrival day Same day
Flight duration 0h 40m
Distance 132 km / 82 mi.
Flight ZL5661 route from Toowoomba (Australia) to Brisbane (Australia)

See also

All non-stop flights from Toowoomba to Brisbane Return flights (Brisbane to Toowoomba)

Search more flights with KvikrFlights™

Privacy Disclaimer