Flights from Corfu to Shannon (CFU to SNN)

There are eight flight connection options available between Corfu and Shannon on Sunday, 27th March.

Flights departing on Sunday, 27th March

# Stops Duration Departure time Arrival time
Option #1 London, United Kingdom 13h 55 min 22:35 (10:35 pm)
27th Mar
10:30 (10:30 am)
28th Mar
Option #2 London, United Kingdom 12h 00 min 11:40 (11:40 am)
27th Mar
21:40 (9:40 pm)
27th Mar
Option #3 London, United Kingdom 19h 55 min 22:35 (10:35 pm)
27th Mar
16:30 (4:30 pm)
28th Mar
Option #4 London, United Kingdom 17h 45 min 19:35 (7:35 pm)
27th Mar
11:20 (11:20 am)
28th Mar
Option #5 London, United Kingdom 22h 35 min 19:35 (7:35 pm)
27th Mar
16:10 (4:10 pm)
28th Mar
Option #6 London, United Kingdom 25h 25 min 22:40 (10:40 pm)
27th Mar
22:05 (10:05 pm)
28th Mar
Option #7 London, United Kingdom 27h 10 min 19:35 (7:35 pm)
27th Mar
20:45 (8:45 pm)
28th Mar
Option #8 London, United Kingdom 36h 25 min 11:40 (11:40 am)
27th Mar
22:05 (10:05 pm)
28th Mar

Option #1

Flight Corfu - London

Ryanair international flight FR1803 leaves Corfu at 22:35 (10:35 pm) and lands in London (Stansted) at 23:50 (11:50 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 15 minutes.

Connection in London

Connection time in London, Stansted airport is 9 hours and 15 minutes (from 23:50 / 11:50 pm, 27th Mar to 09:05 / 9:05 am, 28th Mar).

Flight London - Shannon

Ryanair international flight FR93 leaves London (Stansted) at 09:05 (9:05 am) and lands in Shannon at 10:30 (10:30 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 25 minutes.

Option #2

Flight Corfu - London

EasyJet international flight U28752 leaves Corfu at 11:40 (11:40 am) and lands in London (Gatwick), Terminal «N» at 12:55 (12:55 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 15 minutes.

Connection in London

Connection time in London, Gatwick airport is 7 hours and 25 minutes (from 12:55 / 12:55 pm, 27th Mar to 20:20 / 8:20 pm, 27th Mar).

Flight London - Shannon

Ryanair international flight FR1183 leaves London (Gatwick) at 20:20 (8:20 pm) and lands in Shannon at 21:40 (9:40 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 20 minutes.

Option #3

Flight Corfu - London

Ryanair international flight FR1803 leaves Corfu at 22:35 (10:35 pm) and lands in London (Stansted) at 23:50 (11:50 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 15 minutes.

Connection in London

Connection time in London, Stansted airport is 15 hours and 15 minutes (from 23:50 / 11:50 pm, 27th Mar to 15:05 / 3:05 pm, 28th Mar).

Flight London - Shannon

Ryanair international flight FR109 leaves London (Stansted) at 15:05 (3:05 pm) and lands in Shannon at 16:30 (4:30 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 25 minutes.

Option #4

Flight Corfu - London

British Airways international flight BA649 leaves Corfu at 19:35 (7:35 pm) and lands in London (Heathrow), Terminal «5» at 20:50 (8:50 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 15 minutes.

Connection in London

Connection time in London, Heathrow airport is 13 hours and 0 minutes (from 20:50 / 8:50 pm, 27th Mar to 09:50 / 9:50 am, 28th Mar). Go from terminal «5» to terminal «2».

Flight London - Shannon

Aer Lingus international flight EI381 leaves London (Heathrow), Terminal «2» at 09:50 (9:50 am) and lands in Shannon at 11:20 (11:20 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 30 minutes.

Option #5

Flight Corfu - London

British Airways international flight BA649 leaves Corfu at 19:35 (7:35 pm) and lands in London (Heathrow), Terminal «5» at 20:50 (8:50 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 15 minutes.

Connection in London

Connection time in London, Heathrow airport is 17 hours and 55 minutes (from 20:50 / 8:50 pm, 27th Mar to 14:45 / 2:45 pm, 28th Mar). Go from terminal «5» to terminal «2».

Flight London - Shannon

Aer Lingus international flight EI385 leaves London (Heathrow), Terminal «2» at 14:45 (2:45 pm) and lands in Shannon at 16:10 (4:10 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 25 minutes.

Option #6

Flight Corfu - London

EasyJet international flight U28758 leaves Corfu at 22:40 (10:40 pm) and lands in London (Gatwick), Terminal «N» at 23:55 (11:55 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 15 minutes.

Connection in London

Connection time in London, Gatwick airport is 20 hours and 50 minutes (from 23:55 / 11:55 pm, 27th Mar to 20:45 / 8:45 pm, 28th Mar).

Flight London - Shannon

Ryanair international flight FR1183 leaves London (Gatwick) at 20:45 (8:45 pm) and lands in Shannon at 22:05 (10:05 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 20 minutes.

Option #7

Flight Corfu - London

British Airways international flight BA649 leaves Corfu at 19:35 (7:35 pm) and lands in London (Heathrow), Terminal «5» at 20:50 (8:50 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 15 minutes.

Connection in London

Connection time in London, Heathrow airport is 22 hours and 30 minutes (from 20:50 / 8:50 pm, 27th Mar to 19:20 / 7:20 pm, 28th Mar). Go from terminal «5» to terminal «2».

Flight London - Shannon

Aer Lingus international flight EI387 leaves London (Heathrow), Terminal «2» at 19:20 (7:20 pm) and lands in Shannon at 20:45 (8:45 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 25 minutes.

Option #8

Flight Corfu - London

EasyJet international flight U28752 leaves Corfu at 11:40 (11:40 am) and lands in London (Gatwick), Terminal «N» at 12:55 (12:55 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 15 minutes.

Connection in London

Connection time in London, Gatwick airport is 31 hours and 50 minutes (from 12:55 / 12:55 pm, 27th Mar to 20:45 / 8:45 pm, 28th Mar).

Flight London - Shannon

Ryanair international flight FR1183 leaves London (Gatwick) at 20:45 (8:45 pm) and lands in Shannon at 22:05 (10:05 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 20 minutes.

Available departure days

Select departure date to find flight connections between Corfu and Shannon. Note that other flight options may be available for different date.

See also

Return flights (Shannon to Corfu)

More flight connections

Privacy Disclaimer