Flights from Hurghada to Vienna (HRG to VIE)

There are ten flight connection options available between Hurghada and Vienna on Tuesday, 26th March.

Flights departing on Tuesday, 26th March

# Stops Duration Departure time Arrival time
Option #1 Cairo, Egypt 9h 00 min 05:30 (5:30 am)
26th Mar
13:30 (1:30 pm)
26th Mar
Option #2 Istanbul, Turkey 9h 40 min 03:45 (3:45 am)
26th Mar
13:25 (1:25 pm)
26th Mar
Option #3 Istanbul, Turkey 10h 55 min 04:00 (4:00 am)
26th Mar
13:55 (1:55 pm)
26th Mar
Option #4 Munich, Germany 9h 00 min 14:35 (2:35 pm)
26th Mar
22:35 (10:35 pm)
26th Mar
Option #5 Munich, Germany 8h 35 min 12:10 (12:10 pm)
26th Mar
19:45 (7:45 pm)
26th Mar
Option #6 Frankfurt, Germany 8h 35 min 13:40 (1:40 pm)
26th Mar
21:15 (9:15 pm)
26th Mar
Option #7 Munich, Germany 9h 15 min 12:10 (12:10 pm)
26th Mar
20:25 (8:25 pm)
26th Mar
Option #8 Dusseldorf, Germany 9h 25 min 13:15 (1:15 pm)
26th Mar
21:40 (9:40 pm)
26th Mar
Option #9 Hannover, Germany 10h 25 min 13:30 (1:30 pm)
26th Mar
22:55 (10:55 pm)
26th Mar
Option #10 Frankfurt, Germany 10h 30 min 13:40 (1:40 pm)
26th Mar
23:10 (11:10 pm)
26th Mar

Option #1

Flight Hurghada - Cairo

EgyptAir domestic flight MS43 leaves Hurghada, Terminal «2» at 05:30 (5:30 am) and lands in Cairo, Terminal «3» at 06:30 (6:30 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Cairo

Connection time in Cairo is 4 hours and 15 minutes (from 06:30 / 6:30 am, 26th Mar to 10:45 / 10:45 am, 26th Mar). Stay in terminal «3» to change plane.

Flight Cairo - Vienna

EgyptAir international flight MS797 leaves Cairo, Terminal «3» at 10:45 (10:45 am) and lands in Vienna at 13:30 (1:30 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 45 minutes.

Option #2

Flight Hurghada - Istanbul

Turkish Airlines international flight TK703 leaves Hurghada, Terminal «1» at 03:45 (3:45 am) and lands in Istanbul (Ataturk), Terminal «I» at 07:50 (7:50 am). Flight duration is 3 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Istanbul

Connection time in Istanbul, Ataturk airport is 5 hours and 10 minutes (from 07:50 / 7:50 am, 26th Mar to 13:00 / 1:00 pm, 26th Mar). Stay in terminal «I» to change plane.

Flight Istanbul - Vienna

Turkish Airlines international flight TK1885 leaves Istanbul (Ataturk), Terminal «I» at 13:00 (1:00 pm) and lands in Vienna at 13:25 (1:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 25 minutes.

Option #3

Flight Hurghada - Istanbul

Pegasus Airlines international flight PC621 leaves Hurghada at 04:00 (4:00 am) and lands in Istanbul (Sabiha Gokcen) at 07:50 (7:50 am). Flight duration is 3 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Istanbul

Connection time in Istanbul, Sabiha Gokcen airport is 5 hours and 45 minutes (from 07:50 / 7:50 am, 26th Mar to 13:35 / 1:35 pm, 26th Mar).

Flight Istanbul - Vienna

Pegasus Airlines international flight PC903 leaves Istanbul (Sabiha Gokcen) at 13:35 (1:35 pm) and lands in Vienna at 13:55 (1:55 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 20 minutes.

Option #4

Flight Hurghada - Munich

Lufthansa international flight LH2781 leaves Hurghada at 14:35 (2:35 pm) and lands in Munich, Terminal «2» at 18:15 (6:15 pm). Flight duration is 4 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Munich

Connection time in Munich is 3 hours and 15 minutes (from 18:15 / 6:15 pm, 26th Mar to 21:30 / 9:30 pm, 26th Mar). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight Munich - Vienna

Austrian Airlines international flight OS118 leaves Munich, Terminal «2» at 21:30 (9:30 pm) and lands in Vienna at 22:35 (10:35 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 05 minutes.

Option #5

Flight Hurghada - Munich

TUIfly international flight X36683 leaves Hurghada at 12:10 (12:10 pm) and lands in Munich, Terminal «1» at 16:00 (4:00 pm). Flight duration is 4 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Munich

Connection time in Munich is 2 hours and 40 minutes (from 16:00 / 4:00 pm, 26th Mar to 18:40 / 6:40 pm, 26th Mar). Go from terminal «1» to terminal «2».

Flight Munich - Vienna

Lufthansa international flight LH2332 leaves Munich, Terminal «2» at 18:40 (6:40 pm) and lands in Vienna at 19:45 (7:45 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 05 minutes.

Option #6

Flight Hurghada - Frankfurt

TUIfly international flight X36103 leaves Hurghada at 13:40 (1:40 pm) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «2» at 17:40 (5:40 pm). Flight duration is 5 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 2 hours and 10 minutes (from 17:40 / 5:40 pm, 26th Mar to 19:50 / 7:50 pm, 26th Mar). Go from terminal «2» to terminal «1».

Flight Frankfurt - Vienna

Austrian Airlines international flight OS126 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 19:50 (7:50 pm) and lands in Vienna at 21:15 (9:15 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 25 minutes.

Option #7

Flight Hurghada - Munich

TUIfly international flight X36683 leaves Hurghada at 12:10 (12:10 pm) and lands in Munich, Terminal «1» at 16:00 (4:00 pm). Flight duration is 4 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Munich

Connection time in Munich is 3 hours and 20 minutes (from 16:00 / 4:00 pm, 26th Mar to 19:20 / 7:20 pm, 26th Mar). Go from terminal «1» to terminal «2».

Flight Munich - Vienna

Austrian Airlines international flight OS116 leaves Munich, Terminal «2» at 19:20 (7:20 pm) and lands in Vienna at 20:25 (8:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 05 minutes.

Option #8

Flight Hurghada - Dusseldorf

TUIfly international flight X36123 leaves Hurghada at 13:15 (1:15 pm) and lands in Dusseldorf at 17:40 (5:40 pm). Flight duration is 5 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Dusseldorf

Connection time in Dusseldorf is 2 hours and 20 minutes (from 17:40 / 5:40 pm, 26th Mar to 20:00 / 8:00 pm, 26th Mar).

Flight Dusseldorf - Vienna

Austrian Airlines international flight OS156 leaves Dusseldorf at 20:00 (8:00 pm) and lands in Vienna at 21:40 (9:40 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 40 minutes.

Option #9

Flight Hurghada - Hannover

TUIfly international flight X36955 leaves Hurghada at 13:30 (1:30 pm) and lands in Hannover (Hanover/Langenhagen) at 17:45 (5:45 pm). Flight duration is 5 hours 15 minutes.

Connection in Hannover

Connection time in Hannover, Hanover/Langenhagen airport is 3 hours and 40 minutes (from 17:45 / 5:45 pm, 26th Mar to 21:25 / 9:25 pm, 26th Mar).

Flight Hannover - Vienna

Eurowings international flight EW5817 leaves Hannover (Hanover/Langenhagen) at 21:25 (9:25 pm) and lands in Vienna at 22:55 (10:55 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 30 minutes.

Option #10

Flight Hurghada - Frankfurt

TUIfly international flight X36103 leaves Hurghada at 13:40 (1:40 pm) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «2» at 17:40 (5:40 pm). Flight duration is 5 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 4 hours and 10 minutes (from 17:40 / 5:40 pm, 26th Mar to 21:50 / 9:50 pm, 26th Mar). Go from terminal «2» to terminal «1».

Flight Frankfurt - Vienna

Lufthansa international flight LH1246 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 21:50 (9:50 pm) and lands in Vienna at 23:10 (11:10 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 20 minutes.

Available departure days

Select departure date to find flight connections between Hurghada and Vienna. Note that other flight options may be available for different date.

See also

Return flights (Vienna to Hurghada)

More flight connections

Privacy Disclaimer