Flights from Irkutsk to Tianjin (IKT to TSN)

There are nine flight connection options available between Irkutsk and Tianjin, Binhai on Monday, 10th December.

Flights departing on Monday, 10th December

# Stops Duration Departure time Arrival time
Option #1 Harbin, China 11h 20 min 09:00 (9:00 am)
10th Dec
20:20 (8:20 pm)
10th Dec
Option #2 Harbin, China 11h 25 min 09:00 (9:00 am)
10th Dec
20:25 (8:25 pm)
10th Dec
Option #3 Beijing, China 12h 10 min 01:55 (1:55 am)
10th Dec
14:05 (2:05 pm)
10th Dec
Option #4 Harbin, China 12h 35 min 09:00 (9:00 am)
10th Dec
21:35 (9:35 pm)
10th Dec
Option #5 Shanghai, China 15h 15 min 18:00 (6:00 pm)
10th Dec
09:15 (9:15 am)
11th Dec
Option #6 Harbin, China 15h 25 min 09:00 (9:00 am)
10th Dec
00:25 (0:25 am)
11th Dec
Option #7 Shanghai, China 17h 10 min 18:00 (6:00 pm)
10th Dec
11:10 (11:10 am)
11th Dec
Option #8 Bangkok, Thailand 21h 00 min 10:10 (10:10 am)
10th Dec
07:10 (7:10 am)
11th Dec
Option #9 Sanya, China 22h 35 min 12:35 (12:35 pm)
10th Dec
11:10 (11:10 am)
11th Dec

Option #1

Flight Irkutsk - Harbin

IrAero international flight IO889 leaves Irkutsk at 09:00 (9:00 am) and lands in Harbin (Taiping) at 11:30 (11:30 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Harbin

Connection time in Harbin, Taiping airport is 6 hours and 45 minutes (from 11:30 / 11:30 am, 10th Dec to 18:15 / 6:15 pm, 10th Dec).

Flight Harbin - Tianjin

China Eastern Airlines domestic flight MU5144 leaves Harbin (Taiping) at 18:15 (6:15 pm) and lands in Tianjin (Binhai), Terminal «2» at 20:20 (8:20 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 05 minutes.

Option #2

Flight Irkutsk - Harbin

IrAero international flight IO889 leaves Irkutsk at 09:00 (9:00 am) and lands in Harbin (Taiping) at 11:30 (11:30 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Harbin

Connection time in Harbin, Taiping airport is 6 hours and 50 minutes (from 11:30 / 11:30 am, 10th Dec to 18:20 / 6:20 pm, 10th Dec).

Flight Harbin - Tianjin

Hainan Airlines domestic flight HU7726 leaves Harbin (Taiping) at 18:20 (6:20 pm) and lands in Tianjin (Binhai), Terminal «2» at 20:25 (8:25 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 05 minutes.

Option #3

Flight Irkutsk - Beijing

S7 Airlines international flight S7509 leaves Irkutsk at 01:55 (1:55 am) and lands in Beijing (Capital), Terminal «3» at 04:45 (4:45 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Beijing

Connection time in Beijing, Capital airport is 8 hours and 10 minutes (from 04:45 / 4:45 am, 10th Dec to 12:55 / 12:55 pm, 10th Dec). Go from terminal «3» to terminal «1».

Flight Beijing - Tianjin

Lucky Air domestic flight 8L9999 leaves Beijing (Capital), Terminal «1» at 12:55 (12:55 pm) and lands in Tianjin (Binhai), Terminal «2» at 14:05 (2:05 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes.

Option #4

Flight Irkutsk - Harbin

IrAero international flight IO889 leaves Irkutsk at 09:00 (9:00 am) and lands in Harbin (Taiping) at 11:30 (11:30 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Harbin

Connection time in Harbin, Taiping airport is 7 hours and 50 minutes (from 11:30 / 11:30 am, 10th Dec to 19:20 / 7:20 pm, 10th Dec).

Flight Harbin - Tianjin

Tianjin Airlines domestic flight GS7584 leaves Harbin (Taiping) at 19:20 (7:20 pm) and lands in Tianjin (Binhai), Terminal «2» at 21:35 (9:35 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 15 minutes.

Option #5

Flight Irkutsk - Shanghai

Juneyao Airlines international flight HO1626 leaves Irkutsk at 18:00 (6:00 pm) and lands in Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «2» at 22:30 (10:30 pm). Flight duration is 4 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Shanghai

Connection time in Shanghai, Pudong airport is 8 hours and 20 minutes (from 22:30 / 10:30 pm, 10th Dec to 06:50 / 6:50 am, 11th Dec). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight Shanghai - Tianjin

Spring Airlines domestic flight 9C8813 leaves Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «2» at 06:50 (6:50 am) and lands in Tianjin (Binhai) at 09:15 (9:15 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 25 minutes.

Option #6

Flight Irkutsk - Harbin

IrAero international flight IO889 leaves Irkutsk at 09:00 (9:00 am) and lands in Harbin (Taiping) at 11:30 (11:30 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Harbin

Connection time in Harbin, Taiping airport is 10 hours and 45 minutes (from 11:30 / 11:30 am, 10th Dec to 22:15 / 10:15 pm, 10th Dec).

Flight Harbin - Tianjin

Tianjin Airlines domestic flight GS7920 leaves Harbin (Taiping) at 22:15 (10:15 pm) and lands in Tianjin (Binhai), Terminal «2» at 00:25 (0:25 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 10 minutes.

Option #7

Flight Irkutsk - Shanghai

Juneyao Airlines international flight HO1626 leaves Irkutsk at 18:00 (6:00 pm) and lands in Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «2» at 22:30 (10:30 pm). Flight duration is 4 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Shanghai

Connection time in Shanghai, Pudong airport is 10 hours and 20 minutes (from 22:30 / 10:30 pm, 10th Dec to 08:50 / 8:50 am, 11th Dec). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight Shanghai - Tianjin

Air China domestic flight CA1656 leaves Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «2» at 08:50 (8:50 am) and lands in Tianjin (Binhai), Terminal «2» at 11:10 (11:10 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 20 minutes.

Option #8

Flight Irkutsk - Bangkok

S7 Airlines international flight S7761 leaves Irkutsk at 10:10 (10:10 am) and lands in Bangkok (Suvarnabhumi) at 15:20 (3:20 pm). Flight duration is 6 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Bangkok

Connection time in Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi airport is 10 hours and 20 minutes (from 15:20 / 3:20 pm, 10th Dec to 01:40 / 1:40 am, 11th Dec).

Flight Bangkok - Tianjin

Air China international flight CA812 leaves Bangkok (Suvarnabhumi) at 01:40 (1:40 am) and lands in Tianjin (Binhai), Terminal «1» at 07:10 (7:10 am). Flight duration is 4 hours 30 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Air China CA750.

Option #9

Flight Irkutsk - Sanya

NordStar international flight Y7517 leaves Irkutsk at 12:35 (12:35 pm) and lands in Sanya (Fenghuang) at 18:10 (6:10 pm). Flight duration is 5 hours 35 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: S7 Airlines S7761.

Connection in Sanya

Connection time in Sanya, Fenghuang airport is 13 hours and 5 minutes (from 18:10 / 6:10 pm, 10th Dec to 07:15 / 7:15 am, 11th Dec).

Flight Sanya - Tianjin

Tianjin Airlines domestic flight GS6510 leaves Sanya (Fenghuang) at 07:15 (7:15 am) and lands in Tianjin (Binhai), Terminal «2» at 11:10 (11:10 am). Flight duration is 3 hours 55 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Air China CA750.

Available departure days

Select departure date to find flight connections between Irkutsk and Tianjin. Note that other flight options may be available for different date.

See also

Return flights (Tianjin to Irkutsk)

More flight connections

Privacy Disclaimer