Flights from Madrid to Cagliari (MAD to CAG)

There are nine flight connection options available between Madrid, Madrid Barajas and Cagliari, Mario Mameli on Tuesday, 20th April.

Flights departing on Tuesday, 20th April

# Stops Duration Departure time Arrival time
Option #1 Milan, Italy 7h 20 min 06:30 (6:30 am)
20th Apr
13:50 (1:50 pm)
20th Apr
Option #2 Bergamo, Italy 8h 45 min 14:25 (2:25 pm)
20th Apr
23:10 (11:10 pm)
20th Apr
Option #3 Milan, Italy 6h 10 min 07:40 (7:40 am)
20th Apr
13:50 (1:50 pm)
20th Apr
Option #4 Turin, Italy 6h 15 min 16:05 (4:05 pm)
20th Apr
22:20 (10:20 pm)
20th Apr
Option #5 Bergamo, Italy 9h 30 min 09:45 (9:45 am)
20th Apr
19:15 (7:15 pm)
20th Apr
Option #6 Bologna, Italy 9h 00 min 09:35 (9:35 am)
20th Apr
18:35 (6:35 pm)
20th Apr
Option #7 Pisa, Italy 12h 15 min 10:10 (10:10 am)
20th Apr
22:25 (10:25 pm)
20th Apr
Option #8 Bergamo, Italy 13h 25 min 09:45 (9:45 am)
20th Apr
23:10 (11:10 pm)
20th Apr
Option #9 Milan, Italy 15h 05 min 20:55 (8:55 pm)
20th Apr
12:00 (12:00 pm)
21st Apr

Option #1

Flight Madrid - Milan

Ryanair international flight FR2759 leaves Madrid (Madrid Barajas), Terminal «1» at 06:30 (6:30 am) and lands in Milan (Malpensa) at 08:40 (8:40 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Milan

Connection time in Milan, Malpensa airport is 3 hours and 40 minutes (from 08:40 / 8:40 am, 20th Apr to 12:20 / 12:20 pm, 20th Apr).

Flight Milan - Cagliari

Ryanair domestic flight FR4561 leaves Milan (Malpensa) at 12:20 (12:20 pm) and lands in Cagliari (Mario Mameli) at 13:50 (1:50 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 30 minutes.

Option #2

Flight Madrid - Bergamo

Ryanair international flight FR5983 leaves Madrid (Madrid Barajas) at 14:25 (2:25 pm) and lands in Bergamo (Antonio Locatelli) at 16:40 (4:40 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 15 minutes.

Connection in Bergamo

Connection time in Bergamo, Antonio Locatelli airport is 4 hours and 55 minutes (from 16:40 / 4:40 pm, 20th Apr to 21:35 / 9:35 pm, 20th Apr).

Flight Bergamo - Cagliari

Ryanair domestic flight FR7748 leaves Bergamo (Antonio Locatelli) at 21:35 (9:35 pm) and lands in Cagliari (Mario Mameli) at 23:10 (11:10 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 35 minutes.

Option #3

Flight Madrid - Milan

Air Europa international flight UX1065 leaves Madrid (Madrid Barajas), Terminal «2» at 07:40 (7:40 am) and lands in Milan (Malpensa), Terminal «1» at 09:45 (9:45 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Milan

Connection time in Milan, Malpensa airport is 2 hours and 35 minutes (from 09:45 / 9:45 am, 20th Apr to 12:20 / 12:20 pm, 20th Apr).

Flight Milan - Cagliari

Ryanair domestic flight FR4561 leaves Milan (Malpensa) at 12:20 (12:20 pm) and lands in Cagliari (Mario Mameli) at 13:50 (1:50 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 30 minutes.

Option #4

Flight Madrid - Turin

Iberia international flight IB8770 leaves Madrid (Madrid Barajas), Terminal «4» at 16:05 (4:05 pm) and lands in Turin (Sandro Pertini) at 18:15 (6:15 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 10 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Air Nostrum YW8770.

Connection in Turin

Connection time in Turin, Sandro Pertini airport is 2 hours and 40 minutes (from 18:15 / 6:15 pm, 20th Apr to 20:55 / 8:55 pm, 20th Apr).

Flight Turin - Cagliari

Volotea domestic flight V71852 leaves Turin (Sandro Pertini) at 20:55 (8:55 pm) and lands in Cagliari (Mario Mameli) at 22:20 (10:20 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 25 minutes.

Option #5

Flight Madrid - Bergamo

Ryanair international flight FR6991 leaves Madrid (Madrid Barajas) at 09:45 (9:45 am) and lands in Bergamo (Antonio Locatelli) at 12:00 (12:00 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 15 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Air Nostrum YW8770.

Connection in Bergamo

Connection time in Bergamo, Antonio Locatelli airport is 5 hours and 40 minutes (from 12:00 / 12:00 pm, 20th Apr to 17:40 / 5:40 pm, 20th Apr).

Flight Bergamo - Cagliari

Ryanair domestic flight FR4877 leaves Bergamo (Antonio Locatelli) at 17:40 (5:40 pm) and lands in Cagliari (Mario Mameli) at 19:15 (7:15 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 35 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Volotea V71852.

Option #6

Flight Madrid - Bologna

Iberia international flight IB8756 leaves Madrid (Madrid Barajas), Terminal «4» at 09:35 (9:35 am) and lands in Bologna (Guglielmo Marconi) at 11:55 (11:55 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 20 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Air Nostrum YW8770.

Connection in Bologna

Connection time in Bologna, Guglielmo Marconi airport is 5 hours and 20 minutes (from 11:55 / 11:55 am, 20th Apr to 17:15 / 5:15 pm, 20th Apr).

Flight Bologna - Cagliari

Ryanair domestic flight FR3968 leaves Bologna (Guglielmo Marconi) at 17:15 (5:15 pm) and lands in Cagliari (Mario Mameli) at 18:35 (6:35 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 20 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Volotea V71852.

Option #7

Flight Madrid - Pisa

Ryanair international flight FR9472 leaves Madrid (Madrid Barajas) at 10:10 (10:10 am) and lands in Pisa (Galileo Galilei) at 12:20 (12:20 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 10 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Air Nostrum YW8770.

Connection in Pisa

Connection time in Pisa, Galileo Galilei airport is 8 hours and 55 minutes (from 12:20 / 12:20 pm, 20th Apr to 21:15 / 9:15 pm, 20th Apr).

Flight Pisa - Cagliari

Ryanair domestic flight FR9933 leaves Pisa (Galileo Galilei) at 21:15 (9:15 pm) and lands in Cagliari (Mario Mameli) at 22:25 (10:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Volotea V71852.

Option #8

Flight Madrid - Bergamo

Ryanair international flight FR6991 leaves Madrid (Madrid Barajas) at 09:45 (9:45 am) and lands in Bergamo (Antonio Locatelli) at 12:00 (12:00 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 15 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Air Nostrum YW8770.

Connection in Bergamo

Connection time in Bergamo, Antonio Locatelli airport is 9 hours and 35 minutes (from 12:00 / 12:00 pm, 20th Apr to 21:35 / 9:35 pm, 20th Apr).

Flight Bergamo - Cagliari

Ryanair domestic flight FR7748 leaves Bergamo (Antonio Locatelli) at 21:35 (9:35 pm) and lands in Cagliari (Mario Mameli) at 23:10 (11:10 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 35 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Volotea V71852.

Option #9

Flight Madrid - Milan

EasyJet international flight U22708 leaves Madrid (Madrid Barajas) at 20:55 (8:55 pm) and lands in Milan (Malpensa), Terminal «2» at 23:05 (11:05 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 10 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Air Nostrum YW8770.

Connection in Milan

Connection time in Milan, Malpensa airport is 11 hours and 25 minutes (from 23:05 / 11:05 pm, 20th Apr to 10:30 / 10:30 am, 21st Apr). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight Milan - Cagliari

EasyJet domestic flight U22875 leaves Milan (Malpensa), Terminal «2» at 10:30 (10:30 am) and lands in Cagliari (Mario Mameli) at 12:00 (12:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 30 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Volotea V71852.

Available departure days

Select departure date to find flight connections between Madrid and Cagliari. Note that other flight options may be available for different date.

See also

Return flights (Cagliari to Madrid)

More flight connections

Privacy Disclaimer