Flights from Mahajanga to Zurich (MJN to ZRH)

There are ten flight connection options available between Mahajanga, Amborovy and Zurich on Tuesday, 21st May.

Flights departing on Tuesday, 21st May

# Stops Duration Departure time Arrival time
Option #1 Antananarivo, Madagascar
Paris, France
26h 05 min 17:00 (5:00 pm)
21st May
18:05 (6:05 pm)
22nd May
Option #2 Antananarivo, Madagascar
Paris, France
24h 20 min 17:00 (5:00 pm)
21st May
16:20 (4:20 pm)
22nd May
Option #3 Antananarivo, Madagascar
Paris, France
30h 30 min 17:00 (5:00 pm)
21st May
22:30 (10:30 pm)
22nd May
Option #4 Antananarivo, Madagascar
Paris, France
30h 35 min 12:30 (12:30 pm)
21st May
18:05 (6:05 pm)
22nd May
Option #5 Antananarivo, Madagascar
Paris, France
28h 50 min 12:30 (12:30 pm)
21st May
16:20 (4:20 pm)
22nd May
Option #6 Antananarivo, Madagascar
Paris, France
29h 30 min 17:00 (5:00 pm)
21st May
21:30 (9:30 pm)
22nd May
Option #7 Antananarivo, Madagascar
Paris, France
35h 00 min 12:30 (12:30 pm)
21st May
22:30 (10:30 pm)
22nd May
Option #8 Antananarivo, Madagascar
Paris, France
34h 00 min 12:30 (12:30 pm)
21st May
21:30 (9:30 pm)
22nd May
Option #9 Antananarivo, Madagascar
Johannesburg, South Africa
38h 20 min 17:00 (5:00 pm)
21st May
06:20 (6:20 am)
23rd May
Option #10 Antananarivo, Madagascar
Johannesburg, South Africa
42h 50 min 12:30 (12:30 pm)
21st May
06:20 (6:20 am)
23rd May

Option #1

Flight Mahajanga - Antananarivo

Air Madagascar domestic flight MD821 leaves Mahajanga (Amborovy) at 17:00 (5:00 pm) and lands in Antananarivo (Ivato) at 18:10 (6:10 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Antananarivo

Connection time in Antananarivo, Ivato airport is 6 hours and 25 minutes (from 18:10 / 6:10 pm, 21st May to 00:35 / 0:35 am, 22nd May).

Flight Antananarivo - Paris

Air France international flight AF935 leaves Antananarivo (Ivato) at 00:35 (0:35 am) and lands in Paris (Charles de Gaulle), Terminal «2E» at 10:55 (10:55 am). Flight duration is 11 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Paris

Connection time in Paris, Charles de Gaulle airport is 5 hours and 55 minutes (from 10:55 / 10:55 am, 22nd May to 16:50 / 4:50 pm, 22nd May). Go from terminal «2E» to terminal «2F».

Flight Paris - Zurich

Air France international flight AF1814 leaves Paris (Charles de Gaulle), Terminal «2F» at 16:50 (4:50 pm) and lands in Zurich at 18:05 (6:05 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 15 minutes.

Option #2

Flight Mahajanga - Antananarivo

Air Madagascar domestic flight MD821 leaves Mahajanga (Amborovy) at 17:00 (5:00 pm) and lands in Antananarivo (Ivato) at 18:10 (6:10 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Antananarivo

Connection time in Antananarivo, Ivato airport is 6 hours and 25 minutes (from 18:10 / 6:10 pm, 21st May to 00:35 / 0:35 am, 22nd May).

Flight Antananarivo - Paris

Air France international flight AF935 leaves Antananarivo (Ivato) at 00:35 (0:35 am) and lands in Paris (Charles de Gaulle), Terminal «2E» at 10:55 (10:55 am). Flight duration is 11 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Paris

Connection time in Paris, Charles de Gaulle airport is 4 hours and 10 minutes (from 10:55 / 10:55 am, 22nd May to 15:05 / 3:05 pm, 22nd May). Go from terminal «2E» to terminal «1».

Flight Paris - Zurich

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX639 leaves Paris (Charles de Gaulle), Terminal «1» at 15:05 (3:05 pm) and lands in Zurich at 16:20 (4:20 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 15 minutes.

Option #3

Flight Mahajanga - Antananarivo

Air Madagascar domestic flight MD821 leaves Mahajanga (Amborovy) at 17:00 (5:00 pm) and lands in Antananarivo (Ivato) at 18:10 (6:10 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Antananarivo

Connection time in Antananarivo, Ivato airport is 6 hours and 25 minutes (from 18:10 / 6:10 pm, 21st May to 00:35 / 0:35 am, 22nd May).

Flight Antananarivo - Paris

Air France international flight AF935 leaves Antananarivo (Ivato) at 00:35 (0:35 am) and lands in Paris (Charles de Gaulle), Terminal «2E» at 10:55 (10:55 am). Flight duration is 11 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Paris

Connection time in Paris, Charles de Gaulle airport is 10 hours and 15 minutes (from 10:55 / 10:55 am, 22nd May to 21:10 / 9:10 pm, 22nd May). Go from terminal «2E» to terminal «2F».

Flight Paris - Zurich

Air France international flight AF1414 leaves Paris (Charles de Gaulle), Terminal «2F» at 21:10 (9:10 pm) and lands in Zurich at 22:30 (10:30 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 20 minutes.

Option #4

Flight Mahajanga - Antananarivo

Tsaradia domestic flight TZ821 leaves Mahajanga (Amborovy) at 12:30 (12:30 pm) and lands in Antananarivo (Ivato) at 13:45 (1:45 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 15 minutes.

Connection in Antananarivo

Connection time in Antananarivo, Ivato airport is 10 hours and 50 minutes (from 13:45 / 1:45 pm, 21st May to 00:35 / 0:35 am, 22nd May).

Flight Antananarivo - Paris

Air France international flight AF935 leaves Antananarivo (Ivato) at 00:35 (0:35 am) and lands in Paris (Charles de Gaulle), Terminal «2E» at 10:55 (10:55 am). Flight duration is 11 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Paris

Connection time in Paris, Charles de Gaulle airport is 5 hours and 55 minutes (from 10:55 / 10:55 am, 22nd May to 16:50 / 4:50 pm, 22nd May). Go from terminal «2E» to terminal «2F».

Flight Paris - Zurich

Air France international flight AF1814 leaves Paris (Charles de Gaulle), Terminal «2F» at 16:50 (4:50 pm) and lands in Zurich at 18:05 (6:05 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 15 minutes.

Option #5

Flight Mahajanga - Antananarivo

Tsaradia domestic flight TZ821 leaves Mahajanga (Amborovy) at 12:30 (12:30 pm) and lands in Antananarivo (Ivato) at 13:45 (1:45 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 15 minutes.

Connection in Antananarivo

Connection time in Antananarivo, Ivato airport is 10 hours and 50 minutes (from 13:45 / 1:45 pm, 21st May to 00:35 / 0:35 am, 22nd May).

Flight Antananarivo - Paris

Air France international flight AF935 leaves Antananarivo (Ivato) at 00:35 (0:35 am) and lands in Paris (Charles de Gaulle), Terminal «2E» at 10:55 (10:55 am). Flight duration is 11 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Paris

Connection time in Paris, Charles de Gaulle airport is 4 hours and 10 minutes (from 10:55 / 10:55 am, 22nd May to 15:05 / 3:05 pm, 22nd May). Go from terminal «2E» to terminal «1».

Flight Paris - Zurich

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX639 leaves Paris (Charles de Gaulle), Terminal «1» at 15:05 (3:05 pm) and lands in Zurich at 16:20 (4:20 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 15 minutes.

Option #6

Flight Mahajanga - Antananarivo

Air Madagascar domestic flight MD821 leaves Mahajanga (Amborovy) at 17:00 (5:00 pm) and lands in Antananarivo (Ivato) at 18:10 (6:10 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Antananarivo

Connection time in Antananarivo, Ivato airport is 6 hours and 25 minutes (from 18:10 / 6:10 pm, 21st May to 00:35 / 0:35 am, 22nd May).

Flight Antananarivo - Paris

Air France international flight AF935 leaves Antananarivo (Ivato) at 00:35 (0:35 am) and lands in Paris (Charles de Gaulle), Terminal «2E» at 10:55 (10:55 am). Flight duration is 11 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Paris

Connection time in Paris, Charles de Gaulle airport is 9 hours and 25 minutes (from 10:55 / 10:55 am, 22nd May to 20:20 / 8:20 pm, 22nd May). Go from terminal «2E» to terminal «1».

Flight Paris - Zurich

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX645 leaves Paris (Charles de Gaulle), Terminal «1» at 20:20 (8:20 pm) and lands in Zurich at 21:30 (9:30 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes.

Option #7

Flight Mahajanga - Antananarivo

Tsaradia domestic flight TZ821 leaves Mahajanga (Amborovy) at 12:30 (12:30 pm) and lands in Antananarivo (Ivato) at 13:45 (1:45 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 15 minutes.

Connection in Antananarivo

Connection time in Antananarivo, Ivato airport is 10 hours and 50 minutes (from 13:45 / 1:45 pm, 21st May to 00:35 / 0:35 am, 22nd May).

Flight Antananarivo - Paris

Air France international flight AF935 leaves Antananarivo (Ivato) at 00:35 (0:35 am) and lands in Paris (Charles de Gaulle), Terminal «2E» at 10:55 (10:55 am). Flight duration is 11 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Paris

Connection time in Paris, Charles de Gaulle airport is 10 hours and 15 minutes (from 10:55 / 10:55 am, 22nd May to 21:10 / 9:10 pm, 22nd May). Go from terminal «2E» to terminal «2F».

Flight Paris - Zurich

Air France international flight AF1414 leaves Paris (Charles de Gaulle), Terminal «2F» at 21:10 (9:10 pm) and lands in Zurich at 22:30 (10:30 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 20 minutes.

Option #8

Flight Mahajanga - Antananarivo

Tsaradia domestic flight TZ821 leaves Mahajanga (Amborovy) at 12:30 (12:30 pm) and lands in Antananarivo (Ivato) at 13:45 (1:45 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 15 minutes.

Connection in Antananarivo

Connection time in Antananarivo, Ivato airport is 10 hours and 50 minutes (from 13:45 / 1:45 pm, 21st May to 00:35 / 0:35 am, 22nd May).

Flight Antananarivo - Paris

Air France international flight AF935 leaves Antananarivo (Ivato) at 00:35 (0:35 am) and lands in Paris (Charles de Gaulle), Terminal «2E» at 10:55 (10:55 am). Flight duration is 11 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Paris

Connection time in Paris, Charles de Gaulle airport is 9 hours and 25 minutes (from 10:55 / 10:55 am, 22nd May to 20:20 / 8:20 pm, 22nd May). Go from terminal «2E» to terminal «1».

Flight Paris - Zurich

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX645 leaves Paris (Charles de Gaulle), Terminal «1» at 20:20 (8:20 pm) and lands in Zurich at 21:30 (9:30 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes.

Option #9

Flight Mahajanga - Antananarivo

Air Madagascar domestic flight MD821 leaves Mahajanga (Amborovy) at 17:00 (5:00 pm) and lands in Antananarivo (Ivato) at 18:10 (6:10 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Antananarivo

Connection time in Antananarivo, Ivato airport is 20 hours and 50 minutes (from 18:10 / 6:10 pm, 21st May to 15:00 / 3:00 pm, 22nd May).

Flight Antananarivo - Johannesburg

Airlink international flight 4Z253 leaves Antananarivo (Ivato) at 15:00 (3:00 pm) and lands in Johannesburg (OR Tambo), Terminal «A» at 17:20 (5:20 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Johannesburg

Connection time in Johannesburg, OR Tambo airport is 2 hours and 15 minutes (from 17:20 / 5:20 pm, 22nd May to 19:35 / 7:35 pm, 22nd May). Stay in terminal «A» to change plane.

Flight Johannesburg - Zurich

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX283 leaves Johannesburg (OR Tambo), Terminal «A» at 19:35 (7:35 pm) and lands in Zurich at 06:20 (6:20 am). Flight duration is 10 hours 45 minutes.

Option #10

Flight Mahajanga - Antananarivo

Tsaradia domestic flight TZ821 leaves Mahajanga (Amborovy) at 12:30 (12:30 pm) and lands in Antananarivo (Ivato) at 13:45 (1:45 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 15 minutes.

Connection in Antananarivo

Connection time in Antananarivo, Ivato airport is 25 hours and 15 minutes (from 13:45 / 1:45 pm, 21st May to 15:00 / 3:00 pm, 22nd May).

Flight Antananarivo - Johannesburg

Airlink international flight 4Z253 leaves Antananarivo (Ivato) at 15:00 (3:00 pm) and lands in Johannesburg (OR Tambo), Terminal «A» at 17:20 (5:20 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Johannesburg

Connection time in Johannesburg, OR Tambo airport is 2 hours and 15 minutes (from 17:20 / 5:20 pm, 22nd May to 19:35 / 7:35 pm, 22nd May). Stay in terminal «A» to change plane.

Flight Johannesburg - Zurich

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX283 leaves Johannesburg (OR Tambo), Terminal «A» at 19:35 (7:35 pm) and lands in Zurich at 06:20 (6:20 am). Flight duration is 10 hours 45 minutes.

Available departure days

Select departure date to find flight connections between Mahajanga and Zurich. Note that other flight options may be available for different date.

See also

Return flights (Zurich to Mahajanga)

More flight connections

Privacy Disclaimer