Flights from Salzburg to Oslo (SZG to OSL)

There are ten flight connection options available between Salzburg and Oslo, Oslo, Gardermoen on Tuesday, 18th September.

Flights departing on Tuesday, 18th September

# Stops Duration Departure time Arrival time
Option #1 Frankfurt, Germany 5h 00 min 07:00 (7:00 am)
18th Sep
12:00 (12:00 pm)
18th Sep
Option #2 Dusseldorf, Germany 5h 35 min 15:45 (3:45 pm)
18th Sep
21:20 (9:20 pm)
18th Sep
Option #3 Berlin, Germany 5h 55 min 09:05 (9:05 am)
18th Sep
15:00 (3:00 pm)
18th Sep
Option #4 Frankfurt, Germany 7h 00 min 07:00 (7:00 am)
18th Sep
14:00 (2:00 pm)
18th Sep
Option #5 Frankfurt, Germany 7h 15 min 10:45 (10:45 am)
18th Sep
18:00 (6:00 pm)
18th Sep
Option #6 Split, Croatia 6h 55 min 07:30 (7:30 am)
18th Sep
14:25 (2:25 pm)
18th Sep
Option #7 Frankfurt, Germany 8h 10 min 07:00 (7:00 am)
18th Sep
15:10 (3:10 pm)
18th Sep
Option #8 Frankfurt, Germany 8h 20 min 14:35 (2:35 pm)
18th Sep
22:55 (10:55 pm)
18th Sep
Option #9 Vienna, Austria 11h 25 min 11:25 (11:25 am)
18th Sep
22:50 (10:50 pm)
18th Sep
Option #10 Palma, Spain 8h 25 min 17:40 (5:40 pm)
18th Sep
02:05 (2:05 am)
19th Sep

Option #1

Flight Salzburg - Frankfurt

Austrian Airlines international flight OS261 leaves Salzburg at 07:00 (7:00 am) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 08:05 (8:05 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 2 hours and 0 minutes (from 08:05 / 8:05 am, 18th Sep to 10:05 / 10:05 am, 18th Sep). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Frankfurt - Oslo

Lufthansa international flight LH860 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 10:05 (10:05 am) and lands in Oslo (Oslo, Gardermoen) at 12:00 (12:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 55 minutes.

Option #2

Flight Salzburg - Dusseldorf

Eurowings international flight EW9397 leaves Salzburg at 15:45 (3:45 pm) and lands in Dusseldorf at 17:20 (5:20 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Dusseldorf

Connection time in Dusseldorf is 2 hours and 10 minutes (from 17:20 / 5:20 pm, 18th Sep to 19:30 / 7:30 pm, 18th Sep).

Flight Dusseldorf - Oslo

SAS international flight SK819 leaves Dusseldorf at 19:30 (7:30 pm) and lands in Oslo (Oslo, Gardermoen) at 21:20 (9:20 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Option #3

Flight Salzburg - Berlin

Eurowings international flight EW8141 leaves Salzburg at 09:05 (9:05 am) and lands in Berlin (Tegel) at 10:35 (10:35 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Berlin

Connection time in Berlin, Tegel airport is 2 hours and 50 minutes (from 10:35 / 10:35 am, 18th Sep to 13:25 / 1:25 pm, 18th Sep).

Flight Berlin - Oslo

SAS international flight SK4724 leaves Berlin (Tegel) at 13:25 (1:25 pm) and lands in Oslo (Oslo, Gardermoen) at 15:00 (3:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 35 minutes.

Option #4

Flight Salzburg - Frankfurt

Austrian Airlines international flight OS261 leaves Salzburg at 07:00 (7:00 am) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 08:05 (8:05 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 3 hours and 55 minutes (from 08:05 / 8:05 am, 18th Sep to 12:00 / 12:00 pm, 18th Sep). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Frankfurt - Oslo

SAS international flight SK4756 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 12:00 (12:00 pm) and lands in Oslo (Oslo, Gardermoen) at 14:00 (2:00 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 00 minutes.

Option #5

Flight Salzburg - Frankfurt

Austrian Airlines international flight OS263 leaves Salzburg at 10:45 (10:45 am) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 11:55 (11:55 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 4 hours and 10 minutes (from 11:55 / 11:55 am, 18th Sep to 16:05 / 4:05 pm, 18th Sep). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Frankfurt - Oslo

Lufthansa international flight LH858 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 16:05 (4:05 pm) and lands in Oslo (Oslo, Gardermoen) at 18:00 (6:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 55 minutes.

Option #6

Flight Salzburg - Split

Eurowings international flight EW4364 leaves Salzburg at 07:30 (7:30 am) and lands in Split at 08:50 (8:50 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Split

Connection time in Split is 2 hours and 45 minutes (from 08:50 / 8:50 am, 18th Sep to 11:35 / 11:35 am, 18th Sep).

Flight Split - Oslo

Norwegian Air Shuttle international flight DY1991 leaves Split at 11:35 (11:35 am) and lands in Oslo (Oslo, Gardermoen) at 14:25 (2:25 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 50 minutes.

Option #7

Flight Salzburg - Frankfurt

Austrian Airlines international flight OS261 leaves Salzburg at 07:00 (7:00 am) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 08:05 (8:05 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 5 hours and 10 minutes (from 08:05 / 8:05 am, 18th Sep to 13:15 / 1:15 pm, 18th Sep). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Frankfurt - Oslo

Lufthansa international flight LH862 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 13:15 (1:15 pm) and lands in Oslo (Oslo, Gardermoen) at 15:10 (3:10 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 55 minutes.

Option #8

Flight Salzburg - Frankfurt

Austrian Airlines international flight OS265 leaves Salzburg at 14:35 (2:35 pm) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 15:40 (3:40 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 5 hours and 20 minutes (from 15:40 / 3:40 pm, 18th Sep to 21:00 / 9:00 pm, 18th Sep). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Frankfurt - Oslo

Lufthansa international flight LH864 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 21:00 (9:00 pm) and lands in Oslo (Oslo, Gardermoen) at 22:55 (10:55 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 55 minutes.

Option #9

Flight Salzburg - Vienna

Austrian Airlines domestic flight OS918 leaves Salzburg at 11:25 (11:25 am) and lands in Vienna at 12:15 (12:15 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Vienna

Connection time in Vienna is 8 hours and 15 minutes (from 12:15 / 12:15 pm, 18th Sep to 20:30 / 8:30 pm, 18th Sep).

Flight Vienna - Oslo

Austrian Airlines international flight OS331 leaves Vienna at 20:30 (8:30 pm) and lands in Oslo (Oslo, Gardermoen) at 22:50 (10:50 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 20 minutes.

Option #10

Flight Salzburg - Palma

Cairo Aviation international flight OE542 leaves Salzburg at 17:40 (5:40 pm) and lands in Palma (Son Sant Joan) at 19:50 (7:50 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Palma

Connection time in Palma, Son Sant Joan airport is 2 hours and 35 minutes (from 19:50 / 7:50 pm, 18th Sep to 22:25 / 10:25 pm, 18th Sep).

Flight Palma - Oslo

TUIfly Nordic international flight 6B562 leaves Palma (Son Sant Joan) at 22:25 (10:25 pm) and lands in Oslo (Oslo, Gardermoen) at 02:05 (2:05 am). Flight duration is 3 hours 40 minutes.

Available departure days

Select departure date to find flight connections between Salzburg and Oslo. Note that other flight options may be available for different date.

See also

Return flights (Oslo to Salzburg)

More flight connections

Privacy Disclaimer