Flights from Tallinn to Athens (TLL to ATH)

There are 20 flight connection options available between Tallinn and Athens, Ellinikon on Tuesday, 4th October.

Flights departing on Tuesday, 4th October

# Stops Duration Departure time Arrival time
Option #1 Stockholm, Sweden 6h 55 min 10:45 (10:45 am)
4th Oct
17:40 (5:40 pm)
4th Oct
Option #2 Warsaw, Poland 7h 20 min 14:30 (2:30 pm)
4th Oct
21:50 (9:50 pm)
4th Oct
Option #3 Helsinki, Finland 6h 30 min 11:15 (11:15 am)
4th Oct
17:45 (5:45 pm)
4th Oct
Option #4 Vilnius, Lithuania 7h 00 min 08:55 (8:55 am)
4th Oct
15:55 (3:55 pm)
4th Oct
Option #5 Munich, Germany 7h 15 min 07:20 (7:20 am)
4th Oct
14:35 (2:35 pm)
4th Oct
Option #6 Munich, Germany 7h 25 min 07:20 (7:20 am)
4th Oct
14:45 (2:45 pm)
4th Oct
Option #7 Frankfurt, Germany 11h 35 min 06:05 (6:05 am)
4th Oct
17:40 (5:40 pm)
4th Oct
Option #8 Bergamo, Italy 12h 00 min 10:30 (10:30 am)
4th Oct
22:30 (10:30 pm)
4th Oct
Option #9 Amsterdam, Netherlands 9h 00 min 07:35 (7:35 am)
4th Oct
16:35 (4:35 pm)
4th Oct
Option #10 Helsinki, Finland 9h 20 min 08:25 (8:25 am)
4th Oct
17:45 (5:45 pm)
4th Oct
Option #11 Stockholm, Sweden 10h 40 min 07:00 (7:00 am)
4th Oct
17:40 (5:40 pm)
4th Oct
Option #12 Vilnius, Lithuania 9h 55 min 08:55 (8:55 am)
4th Oct
18:50 (6:50 pm)
4th Oct
Option #13 Helsinki, Finland 10h 15 min 07:30 (7:30 am)
4th Oct
17:45 (5:45 pm)
4th Oct
Option #14 Vienna, Austria 13h 50 min 20:30 (8:30 pm)
4th Oct
10:20 (10:20 am)
5th Oct
Option #15 Munich, Germany 10h 55 min 07:20 (7:20 am)
4th Oct
18:15 (6:15 pm)
4th Oct
Option #16 Istanbul, Turkey 14h 05 min 19:00 (7:00 pm)
4th Oct
09:05 (9:05 am)
5th Oct
Option #17 Helsinki, Finland 11h 45 min 06:00 (6:00 am)
4th Oct
17:45 (5:45 pm)
4th Oct
Option #18 Stockholm, Sweden 14h 45 min 20:15 (8:15 pm)
4th Oct
11:00 (11:00 am)
5th Oct
Option #19 Rome, Italy 11h 55 min 21:25 (9:25 pm)
4th Oct
09:20 (9:20 am)
5th Oct
Option #20 Frankfurt, Germany 15h 55 min 18:35 (6:35 pm)
4th Oct
10:30 (10:30 am)
5th Oct

Option #1

Flight Tallinn - Stockholm

SAS Scandinavian Airlines international flight SK749 leaves Tallinn at 10:45 (10:45 am) and lands in Stockholm (Arlanda), Terminal «5» at 10:45 (10:45 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Stockholm

Connection time in Stockholm, Arlanda airport is 2 hours and 20 minutes (from 10:45 / 10:45 am, 4th Oct to 13:05 / 1:05 pm, 4th Oct). Stay in terminal «5» to change plane.

Flight Stockholm - Athens

Aegean Airlines international flight A3761 leaves Stockholm (Arlanda), Terminal «5» at 13:05 (1:05 pm) and lands in Athens (Ellinikon) at 17:40 (5:40 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 35 minutes.

Option #2

Flight Tallinn - Warsaw

LOT Polish Airlines international flight LO786 leaves Tallinn at 14:30 (2:30 pm) and lands in Warsaw (Warsaw Frederic Chopin) at 15:10 (3:10 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Warsaw

Connection time in Warsaw, Warsaw Frederic Chopin airport is 3 hours and 5 minutes (from 15:10 / 3:10 pm, 4th Oct to 18:15 / 6:15 pm, 4th Oct).

Flight Warsaw - Athens

Aegean Airlines international flight A3873 leaves Warsaw (Warsaw Frederic Chopin) at 18:15 (6:15 pm) and lands in Athens (Ellinikon) at 21:50 (9:50 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 35 minutes.

Option #3

Flight Tallinn - Helsinki

Finnair international flight AY1014 leaves Tallinn at 11:15 (11:15 am) and lands in Helsinki (Vantaa) at 11:45 (11:45 am). Flight duration is 0 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Helsinki

Connection time in Helsinki, Vantaa airport is 2 hours and 15 minutes (from 11:45 / 11:45 am, 4th Oct to 14:00 / 2:00 pm, 4th Oct).

Flight Helsinki - Athens

Aegean Airlines international flight A3765 leaves Helsinki (Vantaa) at 14:00 (2:00 pm) and lands in Athens (Ellinikon) at 17:45 (5:45 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 45 minutes.

Option #4

Flight Tallinn - Vilnius

airBaltic international flight BT902 leaves Tallinn at 08:55 (8:55 am) and lands in Vilnius at 10:05 (10:05 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Vilnius

Connection time in Vilnius is 2 hours and 50 minutes (from 10:05 / 10:05 am, 4th Oct to 12:55 / 12:55 pm, 4th Oct).

Flight Vilnius - Athens

Ryanair international flight FR4979 leaves Vilnius at 12:55 (12:55 pm) and lands in Athens (Ellinikon) at 15:55 (3:55 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 00 minutes.

Option #5

Flight Tallinn - Munich

airBaltic international flight BT823 leaves Tallinn at 07:20 (7:20 am) and lands in Munich, Terminal «2» at 08:50 (8:50 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Munich

Connection time in Munich is 2 hours and 20 minutes (from 08:50 / 8:50 am, 4th Oct to 11:10 / 11:10 am, 4th Oct). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight Munich - Athens

Lufthansa international flight LH1752 leaves Munich, Terminal «2» at 11:10 (11:10 am) and lands in Athens (Ellinikon) at 14:35 (2:35 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 25 minutes.

Option #6

Flight Tallinn - Munich

airBaltic international flight BT823 leaves Tallinn at 07:20 (7:20 am) and lands in Munich, Terminal «2» at 08:50 (8:50 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Munich

Connection time in Munich is 2 hours and 25 minutes (from 08:50 / 8:50 am, 4th Oct to 11:15 / 11:15 am, 4th Oct). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight Munich - Athens

Aegean Airlines international flight A3803 leaves Munich, Terminal «2» at 11:15 (11:15 am) and lands in Athens (Ellinikon) at 14:45 (2:45 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 30 minutes.

Option #7

Flight Tallinn - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH885 leaves Tallinn at 06:05 (6:05 am) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 07:35 (7:35 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 6 hours and 20 minutes (from 07:35 / 7:35 am, 4th Oct to 13:55 / 1:55 pm, 4th Oct). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Frankfurt - Athens

Lufthansa international flight LH1282 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 13:55 (1:55 pm) and lands in Athens (Ellinikon) at 17:40 (5:40 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 45 minutes.

Option #8

Flight Tallinn - Bergamo

Ryanair international flight FR4765 leaves Tallinn at 10:30 (10:30 am) and lands in Bergamo (Antonio Locatelli) at 12:20 (12:20 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Bergamo

Connection time in Bergamo, Antonio Locatelli airport is 6 hours and 50 minutes (from 12:20 / 12:20 pm, 4th Oct to 19:10 / 7:10 pm, 4th Oct).

Flight Bergamo - Athens

Ryanair international flight FR1270 leaves Bergamo (Antonio Locatelli) at 19:10 (7:10 pm) and lands in Athens (Ellinikon) at 22:30 (10:30 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 20 minutes.

Option #9

Flight Tallinn - Amsterdam

airBaltic international flight BT857 leaves Tallinn at 07:35 (7:35 am) and lands in Amsterdam (Schiphol) at 09:00 (9:00 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Amsterdam

Connection time in Amsterdam, Schiphol airport is 3 hours and 20 minutes (from 09:00 / 9:00 am, 4th Oct to 12:20 / 12:20 pm, 4th Oct).

Flight Amsterdam - Athens

KLM international flight KL1575 leaves Amsterdam (Schiphol) at 12:20 (12:20 pm) and lands in Athens (Ellinikon) at 16:35 (4:35 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 15 minutes.

Option #10

Flight Tallinn - Helsinki

Finnair international flight AY1012 leaves Tallinn at 08:25 (8:25 am) and lands in Helsinki (Vantaa) at 08:55 (8:55 am). Flight duration is 0 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Helsinki

Connection time in Helsinki, Vantaa airport is 5 hours and 5 minutes (from 08:55 / 8:55 am, 4th Oct to 14:00 / 2:00 pm, 4th Oct).

Flight Helsinki - Athens

Aegean Airlines international flight A3765 leaves Helsinki (Vantaa) at 14:00 (2:00 pm) and lands in Athens (Ellinikon) at 17:45 (5:45 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 45 minutes.

Option #11

Flight Tallinn - Stockholm

SAS Scandinavian Airlines international flight SK1783 leaves Tallinn at 07:00 (7:00 am) and lands in Stockholm (Arlanda), Terminal «5» at 07:00 (7:00 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Stockholm

Connection time in Stockholm, Arlanda airport is 6 hours and 5 minutes (from 07:00 / 7:00 am, 4th Oct to 13:05 / 1:05 pm, 4th Oct). Stay in terminal «5» to change plane.

Flight Stockholm - Athens

Aegean Airlines international flight A3761 leaves Stockholm (Arlanda), Terminal «5» at 13:05 (1:05 pm) and lands in Athens (Ellinikon) at 17:40 (5:40 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 35 minutes.

Option #12

Flight Tallinn - Vilnius

airBaltic international flight BT902 leaves Tallinn at 08:55 (8:55 am) and lands in Vilnius at 10:05 (10:05 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Vilnius

Connection time in Vilnius is 5 hours and 45 minutes (from 10:05 / 10:05 am, 4th Oct to 15:50 / 3:50 pm, 4th Oct).

Flight Vilnius - Athens

Wizz Air international flight W68041 leaves Vilnius at 15:50 (3:50 pm) and lands in Athens (Ellinikon) at 18:50 (6:50 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 00 minutes.

Option #13

Flight Tallinn - Helsinki

Vipper international flight VG1980 leaves Tallinn at 07:30 (7:30 am) and lands in Helsinki (Vantaa) at 09:30 (9:30 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Helsinki

Connection time in Helsinki, Vantaa airport is 4 hours and 30 minutes (from 09:30 / 9:30 am, 4th Oct to 14:00 / 2:00 pm, 4th Oct).

Flight Helsinki - Athens

Aegean Airlines international flight A3765 leaves Helsinki (Vantaa) at 14:00 (2:00 pm) and lands in Athens (Ellinikon) at 17:45 (5:45 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 45 minutes.

Option #14

Flight Tallinn - Vienna

Ryanair international flight FR7321 leaves Tallinn at 20:30 (8:30 pm) and lands in Vienna at 21:50 (9:50 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Vienna

Connection time in Vienna is 9 hours and 20 minutes (from 21:50 / 9:50 pm, 4th Oct to 07:10 / 7:10 am, 5th Oct).

Flight Vienna - Athens

Ryanair international flight FR7285 leaves Vienna at 07:10 (7:10 am) and lands in Athens (Ellinikon) at 10:20 (10:20 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 10 minutes.

Option #15

Flight Tallinn - Munich

airBaltic international flight BT823 leaves Tallinn at 07:20 (7:20 am) and lands in Munich, Terminal «2» at 08:50 (8:50 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Munich

Connection time in Munich is 6 hours and 0 minutes (from 08:50 / 8:50 am, 4th Oct to 14:50 / 2:50 pm, 4th Oct). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight Munich - Athens

Lufthansa international flight LH1754 leaves Munich, Terminal «2» at 14:50 (2:50 pm) and lands in Athens (Ellinikon) at 18:15 (6:15 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 25 minutes.

Option #16

Flight Tallinn - Istanbul

Turkish Airlines international flight TK1424 leaves Tallinn at 19:00 (7:00 pm) and lands in Istanbul (Ataturk) at 22:45 (10:45 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Istanbul

Connection time in Istanbul, Ataturk airport is 8 hours and 55 minutes (from 22:45 / 10:45 pm, 4th Oct to 07:40 / 7:40 am, 5th Oct).

Flight Istanbul - Athens

Turkish Airlines international flight TK1845 leaves Istanbul (Ataturk) at 07:40 (7:40 am) and lands in Athens (Ellinikon) at 09:05 (9:05 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 25 minutes.

Option #17

Flight Tallinn - Helsinki

Finnair international flight AY1036 leaves Tallinn at 06:00 (6:00 am) and lands in Helsinki (Vantaa) at 06:35 (6:35 am). Flight duration is 0 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Helsinki

Connection time in Helsinki, Vantaa airport is 7 hours and 25 minutes (from 06:35 / 6:35 am, 4th Oct to 14:00 / 2:00 pm, 4th Oct).

Flight Helsinki - Athens

Aegean Airlines international flight A3765 leaves Helsinki (Vantaa) at 14:00 (2:00 pm) and lands in Athens (Ellinikon) at 17:45 (5:45 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 45 minutes.

Option #18

Flight Tallinn - Stockholm

Norwegian Air International international flight D84552 leaves Tallinn at 20:15 (8:15 pm) and lands in Stockholm (Arlanda), Terminal «5» at 20:15 (8:15 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Stockholm

Connection time in Stockholm, Arlanda airport is 10 hours and 10 minutes (from 20:15 / 8:15 pm, 4th Oct to 06:25 / 6:25 am, 5th Oct). Stay in terminal «5» to change plane.

Flight Stockholm - Athens

Norwegian Air International international flight D84383 leaves Stockholm (Arlanda), Terminal «5» at 06:25 (6:25 am) and lands in Athens (Ellinikon) at 11:00 (11:00 am). Flight duration is 3 hours 35 minutes.

Option #19

Flight Tallinn - Rome

Wizz Air international flight W68302 leaves Tallinn at 21:25 (9:25 pm) and lands in Rome (Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci) at 23:50 (11:50 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Rome

Connection time in Rome, Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci airport is 6 hours and 25 minutes (from 23:50 / 11:50 pm, 4th Oct to 06:15 / 6:15 am, 5th Oct).

Flight Rome - Athens

Ryanair international flight FR1298 leaves Rome (Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci) at 06:15 (6:15 am) and lands in Athens (Ellinikon) at 09:20 (9:20 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 05 minutes.

Option #20

Flight Tallinn - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH883 leaves Tallinn at 18:35 (6:35 pm) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 20:00 (8:00 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 10 hours and 45 minutes (from 20:00 / 8:00 pm, 4th Oct to 06:45 / 6:45 am, 5th Oct). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Frankfurt - Athens

Lufthansa international flight LH1280 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 06:45 (6:45 am) and lands in Athens (Ellinikon) at 10:30 (10:30 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 45 minutes.

Available departure days

Select departure date to find flight connections between Tallinn and Athens. Note that other flight options may be available for different date.

See also

Return flights (Athens to Tallinn)

More flight connections

Privacy Disclaimer