Flights from Santa Cruz to Oruro (VVI to ORU)

There are 13 flight connection options available between Santa Cruz, Viru Viru and Oruro, Juan Mendoza on Tuesday, 4th October.

Flights departing on Tuesday, 4th October

# Stops Duration Departure time Arrival time
Option #1 Cochabamba, Bolivia 3h 20 min 11:00 (11:00 am)
4th Oct
14:20 (2:20 pm)
4th Oct
Option #2 Cochabamba, Bolivia 6h 30 min 07:50 (7:50 am)
4th Oct
14:20 (2:20 pm)
4th Oct
Option #3 Cochabamba, Bolivia 6h 55 min 07:25 (7:25 am)
4th Oct
14:20 (2:20 pm)
4th Oct
Option #4 Cochabamba, Bolivia 8h 30 min 05:50 (5:50 am)
4th Oct
14:20 (2:20 pm)
4th Oct
Option #5 Cochabamba, Bolivia 8h 45 min 05:35 (5:35 am)
4th Oct
14:20 (2:20 pm)
4th Oct
Option #6 Cochabamba, Bolivia 6h 50 min 07:30 (7:30 am)
4th Oct
14:20 (2:20 pm)
4th Oct
Option #7 Cochabamba, Bolivia 15h 35 min 22:45 (10:45 pm)
4th Oct
14:20 (2:20 pm)
5th Oct
Option #8 Cochabamba, Bolivia 16h 30 min 21:50 (9:50 pm)
4th Oct
14:20 (2:20 pm)
5th Oct
Option #9 Cochabamba, Bolivia 19h 25 min 18:55 (6:55 pm)
4th Oct
14:20 (2:20 pm)
5th Oct
Option #10 Cochabamba, Bolivia 19h 30 min 18:50 (6:50 pm)
4th Oct
14:20 (2:20 pm)
5th Oct
Option #11 Cochabamba, Bolivia 21h 45 min 16:35 (4:35 pm)
4th Oct
14:20 (2:20 pm)
5th Oct
Option #12 Cochabamba, Bolivia 18h 50 min 19:30 (7:30 pm)
4th Oct
14:20 (2:20 pm)
5th Oct
Option #13 Cochabamba, Bolivia 24h 15 min 14:05 (2:05 pm)
4th Oct
14:20 (2:20 pm)
5th Oct

Option #1

Flight Santa Cruz - Cochabamba

Boliviana de Aviacion domestic flight OB641 leaves Santa Cruz (Viru Viru) at 11:00 (11:00 am) and lands in Cochabamba (Jorge Wilstermann) at 11:45 (11:45 am). Flight duration is 0 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Cochabamba

Connection time in Cochabamba, Jorge Wilstermann airport is 2 hours and 5 minutes (from 11:45 / 11:45 am, 4th Oct to 13:50 / 1:50 pm, 4th Oct).

Flight Cochabamba - Oruro

Boliviana de Aviacion domestic flight OB326 leaves Cochabamba (Jorge Wilstermann) at 13:50 (1:50 pm) and lands in Oruro (Juan Mendoza) at 14:20 (2:20 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 30 minutes.

Option #2

Flight Santa Cruz - Cochabamba

Boliviana de Aviacion domestic flight OB935 leaves Santa Cruz (Viru Viru) at 07:50 (7:50 am) and lands in Cochabamba (Jorge Wilstermann) at 08:35 (8:35 am). Flight duration is 0 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Cochabamba

Connection time in Cochabamba, Jorge Wilstermann airport is 5 hours and 15 minutes (from 08:35 / 8:35 am, 4th Oct to 13:50 / 1:50 pm, 4th Oct).

Flight Cochabamba - Oruro

Boliviana de Aviacion domestic flight OB326 leaves Cochabamba (Jorge Wilstermann) at 13:50 (1:50 pm) and lands in Oruro (Juan Mendoza) at 14:20 (2:20 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 30 minutes.

Option #3

Flight Santa Cruz - Cochabamba

Boliviana de Aviacion domestic flight OB635 leaves Santa Cruz (Viru Viru) at 07:25 (7:25 am) and lands in Cochabamba (Jorge Wilstermann) at 08:10 (8:10 am). Flight duration is 0 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Cochabamba

Connection time in Cochabamba, Jorge Wilstermann airport is 5 hours and 40 minutes (from 08:10 / 8:10 am, 4th Oct to 13:50 / 1:50 pm, 4th Oct).

Flight Cochabamba - Oruro

Boliviana de Aviacion domestic flight OB326 leaves Cochabamba (Jorge Wilstermann) at 13:50 (1:50 pm) and lands in Oruro (Juan Mendoza) at 14:20 (2:20 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 30 minutes.

Option #4

Flight Santa Cruz - Cochabamba

Boliviana de Aviacion domestic flight OB931 leaves Santa Cruz (Viru Viru) at 05:50 (5:50 am) and lands in Cochabamba (Jorge Wilstermann) at 06:35 (6:35 am). Flight duration is 0 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Cochabamba

Connection time in Cochabamba, Jorge Wilstermann airport is 7 hours and 15 minutes (from 06:35 / 6:35 am, 4th Oct to 13:50 / 1:50 pm, 4th Oct).

Flight Cochabamba - Oruro

Boliviana de Aviacion domestic flight OB326 leaves Cochabamba (Jorge Wilstermann) at 13:50 (1:50 pm) and lands in Oruro (Juan Mendoza) at 14:20 (2:20 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 30 minutes.

Option #5

Flight Santa Cruz - Cochabamba

Boliviana de Aviacion domestic flight OB631 leaves Santa Cruz (Viru Viru) at 05:35 (5:35 am) and lands in Cochabamba (Jorge Wilstermann) at 06:20 (6:20 am). Flight duration is 0 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Cochabamba

Connection time in Cochabamba, Jorge Wilstermann airport is 7 hours and 30 minutes (from 06:20 / 6:20 am, 4th Oct to 13:50 / 1:50 pm, 4th Oct).

Flight Cochabamba - Oruro

Boliviana de Aviacion domestic flight OB326 leaves Cochabamba (Jorge Wilstermann) at 13:50 (1:50 pm) and lands in Oruro (Juan Mendoza) at 14:20 (2:20 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 30 minutes.

Option #6

Flight Santa Cruz - Cochabamba

EcoJet domestic flight ECO350 leaves Santa Cruz (Viru Viru) at 07:30 (7:30 am) and lands in Cochabamba (Jorge Wilstermann) at 08:20 (8:20 am). Flight duration is 0 hours 50 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Amaszonas Z8150.

Connection in Cochabamba

Connection time in Cochabamba, Jorge Wilstermann airport is 5 hours and 30 minutes (from 08:20 / 8:20 am, 4th Oct to 13:50 / 1:50 pm, 4th Oct).

Flight Cochabamba - Oruro

Boliviana de Aviacion domestic flight OB326 leaves Cochabamba (Jorge Wilstermann) at 13:50 (1:50 pm) and lands in Oruro (Juan Mendoza) at 14:20 (2:20 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 30 minutes.

Option #7

Flight Santa Cruz - Cochabamba

Boliviana de Aviacion domestic flight OB657 leaves Santa Cruz (Viru Viru) at 22:45 (10:45 pm) and lands in Cochabamba (Jorge Wilstermann) at 23:30 (11:30 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 45 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Amaszonas Z8150, EcoJet ECO350.

Connection in Cochabamba

Connection time in Cochabamba, Jorge Wilstermann airport is 14 hours and 20 minutes (from 23:30 / 11:30 pm, 4th Oct to 13:50 / 1:50 pm, 5th Oct).

Flight Cochabamba - Oruro

Boliviana de Aviacion domestic flight OB326 leaves Cochabamba (Jorge Wilstermann) at 13:50 (1:50 pm) and lands in Oruro (Juan Mendoza) at 14:20 (2:20 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 30 minutes.

Option #8

Flight Santa Cruz - Cochabamba

Boliviana de Aviacion domestic flight OB655 leaves Santa Cruz (Viru Viru) at 21:50 (9:50 pm) and lands in Cochabamba (Jorge Wilstermann) at 22:35 (10:35 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 45 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Amaszonas Z8150, EcoJet ECO350.

Connection in Cochabamba

Connection time in Cochabamba, Jorge Wilstermann airport is 15 hours and 15 minutes (from 22:35 / 10:35 pm, 4th Oct to 13:50 / 1:50 pm, 5th Oct).

Flight Cochabamba - Oruro

Boliviana de Aviacion domestic flight OB326 leaves Cochabamba (Jorge Wilstermann) at 13:50 (1:50 pm) and lands in Oruro (Juan Mendoza) at 14:20 (2:20 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 30 minutes.

Option #9

Flight Santa Cruz - Cochabamba

Boliviana de Aviacion domestic flight OB695 leaves Santa Cruz (Viru Viru) at 18:55 (6:55 pm) and lands in Cochabamba (Jorge Wilstermann) at 19:40 (7:40 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 45 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Amaszonas Z8150, EcoJet ECO350.

Connection in Cochabamba

Connection time in Cochabamba, Jorge Wilstermann airport is 18 hours and 10 minutes (from 19:40 / 7:40 pm, 4th Oct to 13:50 / 1:50 pm, 5th Oct).

Flight Cochabamba - Oruro

Boliviana de Aviacion domestic flight OB326 leaves Cochabamba (Jorge Wilstermann) at 13:50 (1:50 pm) and lands in Oruro (Juan Mendoza) at 14:20 (2:20 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 30 minutes.

Option #10

Flight Santa Cruz - Cochabamba

Boliviana de Aviacion domestic flight OB651 leaves Santa Cruz (Viru Viru) at 18:50 (6:50 pm) and lands in Cochabamba (Jorge Wilstermann) at 19:35 (7:35 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 45 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Amaszonas Z8150, EcoJet ECO350.

Connection in Cochabamba

Connection time in Cochabamba, Jorge Wilstermann airport is 18 hours and 15 minutes (from 19:35 / 7:35 pm, 4th Oct to 13:50 / 1:50 pm, 5th Oct).

Flight Cochabamba - Oruro

Boliviana de Aviacion domestic flight OB326 leaves Cochabamba (Jorge Wilstermann) at 13:50 (1:50 pm) and lands in Oruro (Juan Mendoza) at 14:20 (2:20 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 30 minutes.

Option #11

Flight Santa Cruz - Cochabamba

Boliviana de Aviacion domestic flight OB649 leaves Santa Cruz (Viru Viru) at 16:35 (4:35 pm) and lands in Cochabamba (Jorge Wilstermann) at 17:20 (5:20 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 45 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Amaszonas Z8150, EcoJet ECO350.

Connection in Cochabamba

Connection time in Cochabamba, Jorge Wilstermann airport is 20 hours and 30 minutes (from 17:20 / 5:20 pm, 4th Oct to 13:50 / 1:50 pm, 5th Oct).

Flight Cochabamba - Oruro

Boliviana de Aviacion domestic flight OB326 leaves Cochabamba (Jorge Wilstermann) at 13:50 (1:50 pm) and lands in Oruro (Juan Mendoza) at 14:20 (2:20 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 30 minutes.

Option #12

Flight Santa Cruz - Cochabamba

EcoJet domestic flight ECO303 leaves Santa Cruz (Viru Viru) at 19:30 (7:30 pm) and lands in Cochabamba (Jorge Wilstermann) at 20:20 (8:20 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 50 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Amaszonas Z8150, EcoJet ECO350.

Connection in Cochabamba

Connection time in Cochabamba, Jorge Wilstermann airport is 17 hours and 30 minutes (from 20:20 / 8:20 pm, 4th Oct to 13:50 / 1:50 pm, 5th Oct).

Flight Cochabamba - Oruro

Boliviana de Aviacion domestic flight OB326 leaves Cochabamba (Jorge Wilstermann) at 13:50 (1:50 pm) and lands in Oruro (Juan Mendoza) at 14:20 (2:20 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 30 minutes.

Option #13

Flight Santa Cruz - Cochabamba

Boliviana de Aviacion domestic flight OB645 leaves Santa Cruz (Viru Viru) at 14:05 (2:05 pm) and lands in Cochabamba (Jorge Wilstermann) at 14:50 (2:50 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 45 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Amaszonas Z8150, EcoJet ECO350.

Connection in Cochabamba

Connection time in Cochabamba, Jorge Wilstermann airport is 23 hours and 0 minutes (from 14:50 / 2:50 pm, 4th Oct to 13:50 / 1:50 pm, 5th Oct).

Flight Cochabamba - Oruro

Boliviana de Aviacion domestic flight OB326 leaves Cochabamba (Jorge Wilstermann) at 13:50 (1:50 pm) and lands in Oruro (Juan Mendoza) at 14:20 (2:20 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 30 minutes.

Available departure days

Select departure date to find flight connections between Santa Cruz and Oruro. Note that other flight options may be available for different date.

See also

Return flights (Oruro to Santa Cruz)

More flight connections

Privacy Disclaimer