Flights from Zurich to Zabol (ZRH to ACZ)

There are five flight connection options available between Zurich and Zabol on Monday, 22nd April.

Flights departing on Monday, 22nd April

# Stops Duration Departure time Arrival time
Option #1 Istanbul, Turkey
Mashhad, Iran
19h 30 min 15:00 (3:00 pm)
22nd Apr
12:00 (12:00 pm)
23rd Apr
Option #2 Istanbul, Turkey
Mashhad, Iran
23h 40 min 10:50 (10:50 am)
22nd Apr
12:00 (12:00 pm)
23rd Apr
Option #3 Istanbul, Turkey
Mashhad, Iran
23h 40 min 10:50 (10:50 am)
22nd Apr
12:00 (12:00 pm)
23rd Apr
Option #4 Istanbul, Turkey
Mashhad, Iran
26h 50 min 07:40 (7:40 am)
22nd Apr
12:00 (12:00 pm)
23rd Apr
Option #5 Istanbul, Turkey
Mashhad, Iran
26h 50 min 07:40 (7:40 am)
22nd Apr
12:00 (12:00 pm)
23rd Apr

Option #1

Flight Zurich - Istanbul

Turkish Airlines international flight TK1914 leaves Zurich at 15:00 (3:00 pm) and lands in Istanbul (Ataturk) at 19:05 (7:05 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Istanbul

Connection time in Istanbul, Ataturk airport is 4 hours and 25 minutes (from 19:05 / 7:05 pm, 22nd Apr to 23:30 / 11:30 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Istanbul - Mashhad

Iran Airtour international flight B99734 leaves Istanbul (Ataturk) at 23:30 (11:30 pm) and lands in Mashhad at 03:45 (3:45 am). Flight duration is 3 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Mashhad

Connection time in Mashhad is 7 hours and 10 minutes (from 03:45 / 3:45 am, 23rd Apr to 10:55 / 10:55 am, 23rd Apr).

Flight Mashhad - Zabol

Qeshm Air domestic flight QB1266 leaves Mashhad at 10:55 (10:55 am) and lands in Zabol at 12:00 (12:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 05 minutes.

Option #2

Flight Zurich - Istanbul

Turkish Airlines international flight TK1908 leaves Zurich at 10:50 (10:50 am) and lands in Istanbul (Ataturk) at 14:50 (2:50 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Istanbul

Connection time in Istanbul, Ataturk airport is 5 hours and 25 minutes (from 14:50 / 2:50 pm, 22nd Apr to 20:15 / 8:15 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Istanbul - Mashhad

Turkish Airlines international flight TK888 leaves Istanbul (Ataturk) at 20:15 (8:15 pm) and lands in Mashhad at 00:40 (0:40 am). Flight duration is 3 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Mashhad

Connection time in Mashhad is 10 hours and 15 minutes (from 00:40 / 0:40 am, 23rd Apr to 10:55 / 10:55 am, 23rd Apr).

Flight Mashhad - Zabol

Qeshm Air domestic flight QB1266 leaves Mashhad at 10:55 (10:55 am) and lands in Zabol at 12:00 (12:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 05 minutes.

Option #3

Flight Zurich - Istanbul

Turkish Airlines international flight TK1908 leaves Zurich at 10:50 (10:50 am) and lands in Istanbul (Ataturk) at 14:50 (2:50 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Istanbul

Connection time in Istanbul, Ataturk airport is 8 hours and 40 minutes (from 14:50 / 2:50 pm, 22nd Apr to 23:30 / 11:30 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Istanbul - Mashhad

Iran Airtour international flight B99734 leaves Istanbul (Ataturk) at 23:30 (11:30 pm) and lands in Mashhad at 03:45 (3:45 am). Flight duration is 3 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Mashhad

Connection time in Mashhad is 7 hours and 10 minutes (from 03:45 / 3:45 am, 23rd Apr to 10:55 / 10:55 am, 23rd Apr).

Flight Mashhad - Zabol

Qeshm Air domestic flight QB1266 leaves Mashhad at 10:55 (10:55 am) and lands in Zabol at 12:00 (12:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 05 minutes.

Option #4

Flight Zurich - Istanbul

Turkish Airlines international flight TK1912 leaves Zurich at 07:40 (7:40 am) and lands in Istanbul (Ataturk) at 11:45 (11:45 am). Flight duration is 3 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Istanbul

Connection time in Istanbul, Ataturk airport is 8 hours and 30 minutes (from 11:45 / 11:45 am, 22nd Apr to 20:15 / 8:15 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Istanbul - Mashhad

Turkish Airlines international flight TK888 leaves Istanbul (Ataturk) at 20:15 (8:15 pm) and lands in Mashhad at 00:40 (0:40 am). Flight duration is 3 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Mashhad

Connection time in Mashhad is 10 hours and 15 minutes (from 00:40 / 0:40 am, 23rd Apr to 10:55 / 10:55 am, 23rd Apr).

Flight Mashhad - Zabol

Qeshm Air domestic flight QB1266 leaves Mashhad at 10:55 (10:55 am) and lands in Zabol at 12:00 (12:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 05 minutes.

Option #5

Flight Zurich - Istanbul

Turkish Airlines international flight TK1912 leaves Zurich at 07:40 (7:40 am) and lands in Istanbul (Ataturk) at 11:45 (11:45 am). Flight duration is 3 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Istanbul

Connection time in Istanbul, Ataturk airport is 11 hours and 45 minutes (from 11:45 / 11:45 am, 22nd Apr to 23:30 / 11:30 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Istanbul - Mashhad

Iran Airtour international flight B99734 leaves Istanbul (Ataturk) at 23:30 (11:30 pm) and lands in Mashhad at 03:45 (3:45 am). Flight duration is 3 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Mashhad

Connection time in Mashhad is 7 hours and 10 minutes (from 03:45 / 3:45 am, 23rd Apr to 10:55 / 10:55 am, 23rd Apr).

Flight Mashhad - Zabol

Qeshm Air domestic flight QB1266 leaves Mashhad at 10:55 (10:55 am) and lands in Zabol at 12:00 (12:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 05 minutes.

Available departure days

Select departure date to find flight connections between Zurich and Zabol. Note that other flight options may be available for different date.

See also

Return flights (Zabol to Zurich)

More flight connections

Privacy Disclaimer