Flights from Zurich to Tasiilaq (ZRH to AGM)

There are three flight connection options available between Zurich and Tasiilaq on Tuesday, 30th April.

Flights departing on Tuesday, 30th April

# Stops Duration Departure time Arrival time
Option #1 Keflavik, Iceland
Kulusuk, Greenland
30h 05 min 14:00 (2:00 pm)
30th Apr
17:05 (5:05 pm)
1st May
Option #2 Keflavik, Iceland
Kulusuk, Greenland
31h 05 min 14:00 (2:00 pm)
30th Apr
18:05 (6:05 pm)
1st May
Option #3 Keflavik, Iceland
Kulusuk, Greenland
32h 05 min 14:00 (2:00 pm)
30th Apr
19:05 (7:05 pm)
1st May

Option #1

Flight Zurich - Keflavik

Icelandair international flight FI569 leaves Zurich at 14:00 (2:00 pm) and lands in Keflavik at 16:00 (4:00 pm). Flight duration is 4 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Keflavik

Connection time in Keflavik is 20 hours and 45 minutes (from 16:00 / 4:00 pm, 30th Apr to 12:45 / 12:45 pm, 1st May).

Flight Keflavik - Kulusuk

Icelandair international flight FI103 leaves Keflavik at 12:45 (12:45 pm) and lands in Kulusuk at 13:35 (1:35 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Kulusuk

Connection time in Kulusuk is 3 hours and 15 minutes (from 13:35 / 1:35 pm, 1st May to 16:50 / 4:50 pm, 1st May).

Flight Kulusuk - Tasiilaq

Air Greenland domestic flight GL695 leaves Kulusuk at 16:50 (4:50 pm) and lands in Tasiilaq at 17:05 (5:05 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 15 minutes.

Option #2

Flight Zurich - Keflavik

Icelandair international flight FI569 leaves Zurich at 14:00 (2:00 pm) and lands in Keflavik at 16:00 (4:00 pm). Flight duration is 4 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Keflavik

Connection time in Keflavik is 20 hours and 45 minutes (from 16:00 / 4:00 pm, 30th Apr to 12:45 / 12:45 pm, 1st May).

Flight Keflavik - Kulusuk

Icelandair international flight FI103 leaves Keflavik at 12:45 (12:45 pm) and lands in Kulusuk at 13:35 (1:35 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Kulusuk

Connection time in Kulusuk is 4 hours and 15 minutes (from 13:35 / 1:35 pm, 1st May to 17:50 / 5:50 pm, 1st May).

Flight Kulusuk - Tasiilaq

Air Greenland domestic flight GL1695 leaves Kulusuk at 17:50 (5:50 pm) and lands in Tasiilaq at 18:05 (6:05 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 15 minutes.

Option #3

Flight Zurich - Keflavik

Icelandair international flight FI569 leaves Zurich at 14:00 (2:00 pm) and lands in Keflavik at 16:00 (4:00 pm). Flight duration is 4 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Keflavik

Connection time in Keflavik is 20 hours and 45 minutes (from 16:00 / 4:00 pm, 30th Apr to 12:45 / 12:45 pm, 1st May).

Flight Keflavik - Kulusuk

Icelandair international flight FI103 leaves Keflavik at 12:45 (12:45 pm) and lands in Kulusuk at 13:35 (1:35 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Kulusuk

Connection time in Kulusuk is 5 hours and 15 minutes (from 13:35 / 1:35 pm, 1st May to 18:50 / 6:50 pm, 1st May).

Flight Kulusuk - Tasiilaq

Air Greenland domestic flight GL1699 leaves Kulusuk at 18:50 (6:50 pm) and lands in Tasiilaq at 19:05 (7:05 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 15 minutes.

Available departure days

Select departure date to find flight connections between Zurich and Tasiilaq. Note that other flight options may be available for different date.

See also

Return flights (Tasiilaq to Zurich)

More flight connections

Privacy Disclaimer