Flights from Zurich to Alta (ZRH to ALF)

There are 20 flight connection options available between Zurich and Alta on Monday, 22nd April.

Flights departing on Monday, 22nd April

# Stops Duration Departure time Arrival time
Option #1 Oslo, Norway 14h 15 min 21:10 (9:10 pm)
22nd Apr
11:25 (11:25 am)
23rd Apr
Option #2 Oslo, Norway 16h 45 min 21:10 (9:10 pm)
22nd Apr
13:55 (1:55 pm)
23rd Apr
Option #3 Oslo, Norway 23h 55 min 14:00 (2:00 pm)
22nd Apr
13:55 (1:55 pm)
23rd Apr
Option #4 Oslo, Norway 21h 25 min 14:00 (2:00 pm)
22nd Apr
11:25 (11:25 am)
23rd Apr
Option #5 Oslo, Norway 24h 35 min 10:50 (10:50 am)
22nd Apr
11:25 (11:25 am)
23rd Apr
Option #6 Oslo, Norway 27h 05 min 10:50 (10:50 am)
22nd Apr
13:55 (1:55 pm)
23rd Apr
Option #7 Oslo, Norway
Tromso, Norway
7h 35 min 14:00 (2:00 pm)
22nd Apr
21:35 (9:35 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #8 Oslo, Norway
Tromso, Norway
8h 50 min 14:00 (2:00 pm)
22nd Apr
22:50 (10:50 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #9 Oslo, Norway
Tromso, Norway
10h 45 min 10:50 (10:50 am)
22nd Apr
21:35 (9:35 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #10 Oslo, Norway
Tromso, Norway
10h 45 min 10:50 (10:50 am)
22nd Apr
21:35 (9:35 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #11 Oslo, Norway
Tromso, Norway
12h 00 min 10:50 (10:50 am)
22nd Apr
22:50 (10:50 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #12 Oslo, Norway
Tromso, Norway
12h 00 min 10:50 (10:50 am)
22nd Apr
22:50 (10:50 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #13 Oslo, Norway
Tromso, Norway
10h 35 min 10:50 (10:50 am)
22nd Apr
21:25 (9:25 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #14 Oslo, Norway
Tromso, Norway
12h 00 min 10:50 (10:50 am)
22nd Apr
22:50 (10:50 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #15 Copenhagen, Denmark
Oslo, Norway
17h 30 min 20:25 (8:25 pm)
22nd Apr
13:55 (1:55 pm)
23rd Apr
Option #16 Copenhagen, Denmark
Oslo, Norway
17h 30 min 20:25 (8:25 pm)
22nd Apr
13:55 (1:55 pm)
23rd Apr
Option #17 Stockholm, Sweden
Oslo, Norway
16h 35 min 21:20 (9:20 pm)
22nd Apr
13:55 (1:55 pm)
23rd Apr
Option #18 Stockholm, Sweden
Oslo, Norway
16h 35 min 21:20 (9:20 pm)
22nd Apr
13:55 (1:55 pm)
23rd Apr
Option #19 Stockholm, Sweden
Oslo, Norway
16h 35 min 21:20 (9:20 pm)
22nd Apr
13:55 (1:55 pm)
23rd Apr
Option #20 Helsinki, Finland
Tromso, Norway
16h 50 min 19:05 (7:05 pm)
22nd Apr
11:55 (11:55 am)
23rd Apr

Option #1

Flight Zurich - Oslo

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1218 leaves Zurich at 21:10 (9:10 pm) and lands in Oslo (Oslo, Gardermoen) at 23:35 (11:35 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Oslo

Connection time in Oslo, Oslo, Gardermoen airport is 9 hours and 50 minutes (from 23:35 / 11:35 pm, 22nd Apr to 09:25 / 9:25 am, 23rd Apr).

Flight Oslo - Alta

Norwegian Air Shuttle domestic flight DY320 leaves Oslo (Oslo, Gardermoen) at 09:25 (9:25 am) and lands in Alta at 11:25 (11:25 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 00 minutes.

Option #2

Flight Zurich - Oslo

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1218 leaves Zurich at 21:10 (9:10 pm) and lands in Oslo (Oslo, Gardermoen) at 23:35 (11:35 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Oslo

Connection time in Oslo, Oslo, Gardermoen airport is 12 hours and 25 minutes (from 23:35 / 11:35 pm, 22nd Apr to 12:00 / 12:00 pm, 23rd Apr).

Flight Oslo - Alta

SAS Scandinavian Airlines domestic flight SK4546 leaves Oslo (Oslo, Gardermoen) at 12:00 (12:00 pm) and lands in Alta at 13:55 (1:55 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 55 minutes.

Option #3

Flight Zurich - Oslo

SAS Scandinavian Airlines international flight SK842 leaves Zurich at 14:00 (2:00 pm) and lands in Oslo (Oslo, Gardermoen) at 16:20 (4:20 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Oslo

Connection time in Oslo, Oslo, Gardermoen airport is 19 hours and 40 minutes (from 16:20 / 4:20 pm, 22nd Apr to 12:00 / 12:00 pm, 23rd Apr).

Flight Oslo - Alta

SAS Scandinavian Airlines domestic flight SK4546 leaves Oslo (Oslo, Gardermoen) at 12:00 (12:00 pm) and lands in Alta at 13:55 (1:55 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 55 minutes.

Option #4

Flight Zurich - Oslo

SAS Scandinavian Airlines international flight SK842 leaves Zurich at 14:00 (2:00 pm) and lands in Oslo (Oslo, Gardermoen) at 16:20 (4:20 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Oslo

Connection time in Oslo, Oslo, Gardermoen airport is 17 hours and 5 minutes (from 16:20 / 4:20 pm, 22nd Apr to 09:25 / 9:25 am, 23rd Apr).

Flight Oslo - Alta

Norwegian Air Shuttle domestic flight DY320 leaves Oslo (Oslo, Gardermoen) at 09:25 (9:25 am) and lands in Alta at 11:25 (11:25 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 00 minutes.

Option #5

Flight Zurich - Oslo

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1210 leaves Zurich at 10:50 (10:50 am) and lands in Oslo (Oslo, Gardermoen) at 13:15 (1:15 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Oslo

Connection time in Oslo, Oslo, Gardermoen airport is 20 hours and 10 minutes (from 13:15 / 1:15 pm, 22nd Apr to 09:25 / 9:25 am, 23rd Apr).

Flight Oslo - Alta

Norwegian Air Shuttle domestic flight DY320 leaves Oslo (Oslo, Gardermoen) at 09:25 (9:25 am) and lands in Alta at 11:25 (11:25 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 00 minutes.

Option #6

Flight Zurich - Oslo

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1210 leaves Zurich at 10:50 (10:50 am) and lands in Oslo (Oslo, Gardermoen) at 13:15 (1:15 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Oslo

Connection time in Oslo, Oslo, Gardermoen airport is 22 hours and 45 minutes (from 13:15 / 1:15 pm, 22nd Apr to 12:00 / 12:00 pm, 23rd Apr).

Flight Oslo - Alta

SAS Scandinavian Airlines domestic flight SK4546 leaves Oslo (Oslo, Gardermoen) at 12:00 (12:00 pm) and lands in Alta at 13:55 (1:55 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 55 minutes.

Option #7

Flight Zurich - Oslo

SAS Scandinavian Airlines international flight SK842 leaves Zurich at 14:00 (2:00 pm) and lands in Oslo (Oslo, Gardermoen) at 16:20 (4:20 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Oslo

Connection time in Oslo, Oslo, Gardermoen airport is 2 hours and 20 minutes (from 16:20 / 4:20 pm, 22nd Apr to 18:40 / 6:40 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Oslo - Tromso

SAS Scandinavian Airlines domestic flight SK4434 leaves Oslo (Oslo, Gardermoen) at 18:40 (6:40 pm) and lands in Tromso (Tromso, Langnes) at 20:30 (8:30 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Tromso

Connection time in Tromso, Tromso, Langnes airport is 0 hours and 25 minutes (from 20:30 / 8:30 pm, 22nd Apr to 20:55 / 8:55 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Tromso - Alta

SAS Scandinavian Airlines domestic flight SK4434 leaves Tromso (Tromso, Langnes) at 20:55 (8:55 pm) and lands in Alta at 21:35 (9:35 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 40 minutes.

Option #8

Flight Zurich - Oslo

SAS Scandinavian Airlines international flight SK842 leaves Zurich at 14:00 (2:00 pm) and lands in Oslo (Oslo, Gardermoen) at 16:20 (4:20 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Oslo

Connection time in Oslo, Oslo, Gardermoen airport is 3 hours and 30 minutes (from 16:20 / 4:20 pm, 22nd Apr to 19:50 / 7:50 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Oslo - Tromso

Norwegian Air Shuttle domestic flight DY328 leaves Oslo (Oslo, Gardermoen) at 19:50 (7:50 pm) and lands in Tromso (Tromso, Langnes) at 21:45 (9:45 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Tromso

Connection time in Tromso, Tromso, Langnes airport is 0 hours and 30 minutes (from 21:45 / 9:45 pm, 22nd Apr to 22:15 / 10:15 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Tromso - Alta

Norwegian Air Shuttle domestic flight DY328 leaves Tromso (Tromso, Langnes) at 22:15 (10:15 pm) and lands in Alta at 22:50 (10:50 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 35 minutes.

Option #9

Flight Zurich - Oslo

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1210 leaves Zurich at 10:50 (10:50 am) and lands in Oslo (Oslo, Gardermoen) at 13:15 (1:15 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Oslo

Connection time in Oslo, Oslo, Gardermoen airport is 5 hours and 25 minutes (from 13:15 / 1:15 pm, 22nd Apr to 18:40 / 6:40 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Oslo - Tromso

SAS Scandinavian Airlines domestic flight SK4434 leaves Oslo (Oslo, Gardermoen) at 18:40 (6:40 pm) and lands in Tromso (Tromso, Langnes) at 20:30 (8:30 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Tromso

Connection time in Tromso, Tromso, Langnes airport is 0 hours and 25 minutes (from 20:30 / 8:30 pm, 22nd Apr to 20:55 / 8:55 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Tromso - Alta

SAS Scandinavian Airlines domestic flight SK4434 leaves Tromso (Tromso, Langnes) at 20:55 (8:55 pm) and lands in Alta at 21:35 (9:35 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 40 minutes.

Option #10

Flight Zurich - Oslo

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1210 leaves Zurich at 10:50 (10:50 am) and lands in Oslo (Oslo, Gardermoen) at 13:15 (1:15 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Oslo

Connection time in Oslo, Oslo, Gardermoen airport is 3 hours and 10 minutes (from 13:15 / 1:15 pm, 22nd Apr to 16:25 / 4:25 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Oslo - Tromso

SAS Scandinavian Airlines domestic flight SK4424 leaves Oslo (Oslo, Gardermoen) at 16:25 (4:25 pm) and lands in Tromso (Tromso, Langnes) at 18:15 (6:15 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Tromso

Connection time in Tromso, Tromso, Langnes airport is 2 hours and 40 minutes (from 18:15 / 6:15 pm, 22nd Apr to 20:55 / 8:55 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Tromso - Alta

SAS Scandinavian Airlines domestic flight SK4434 leaves Tromso (Tromso, Langnes) at 20:55 (8:55 pm) and lands in Alta at 21:35 (9:35 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 40 minutes.

Option #11

Flight Zurich - Oslo

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1210 leaves Zurich at 10:50 (10:50 am) and lands in Oslo (Oslo, Gardermoen) at 13:15 (1:15 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Oslo

Connection time in Oslo, Oslo, Gardermoen airport is 6 hours and 35 minutes (from 13:15 / 1:15 pm, 22nd Apr to 19:50 / 7:50 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Oslo - Tromso

Norwegian Air Shuttle domestic flight DY328 leaves Oslo (Oslo, Gardermoen) at 19:50 (7:50 pm) and lands in Tromso (Tromso, Langnes) at 21:45 (9:45 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Tromso

Connection time in Tromso, Tromso, Langnes airport is 0 hours and 30 minutes (from 21:45 / 9:45 pm, 22nd Apr to 22:15 / 10:15 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Tromso - Alta

Norwegian Air Shuttle domestic flight DY328 leaves Tromso (Tromso, Langnes) at 22:15 (10:15 pm) and lands in Alta at 22:50 (10:50 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 35 minutes.

Option #12

Flight Zurich - Oslo

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1210 leaves Zurich at 10:50 (10:50 am) and lands in Oslo (Oslo, Gardermoen) at 13:15 (1:15 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Oslo

Connection time in Oslo, Oslo, Gardermoen airport is 3 hours and 55 minutes (from 13:15 / 1:15 pm, 22nd Apr to 17:10 / 5:10 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Oslo - Tromso

Norwegian Air Shuttle domestic flight DY382 leaves Oslo (Oslo, Gardermoen) at 17:10 (5:10 pm) and lands in Tromso (Tromso, Langnes) at 19:05 (7:05 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Tromso

Connection time in Tromso, Tromso, Langnes airport is 3 hours and 10 minutes (from 19:05 / 7:05 pm, 22nd Apr to 22:15 / 10:15 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Tromso - Alta

Norwegian Air Shuttle domestic flight DY328 leaves Tromso (Tromso, Langnes) at 22:15 (10:15 pm) and lands in Alta at 22:50 (10:50 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 35 minutes.

Option #13

Flight Zurich - Oslo

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1210 leaves Zurich at 10:50 (10:50 am) and lands in Oslo (Oslo, Gardermoen) at 13:15 (1:15 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Oslo

Connection time in Oslo, Oslo, Gardermoen airport is 3 hours and 10 minutes (from 13:15 / 1:15 pm, 22nd Apr to 16:25 / 4:25 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Oslo - Tromso

SAS Scandinavian Airlines domestic flight SK4424 leaves Oslo (Oslo, Gardermoen) at 16:25 (4:25 pm) and lands in Tromso (Tromso, Langnes) at 18:15 (6:15 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Tromso

Connection time in Tromso, Tromso, Langnes airport is 2 hours and 30 minutes (from 18:15 / 6:15 pm, 22nd Apr to 20:45 / 8:45 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Tromso - Alta

Wideroe domestic flight WF928 leaves Tromso (Tromso, Langnes) at 20:45 (8:45 pm) and lands in Alta at 21:25 (9:25 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 40 minutes.

Option #14

Flight Zurich - Oslo

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1210 leaves Zurich at 10:50 (10:50 am) and lands in Oslo (Oslo, Gardermoen) at 13:15 (1:15 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Oslo

Connection time in Oslo, Oslo, Gardermoen airport is 3 hours and 10 minutes (from 13:15 / 1:15 pm, 22nd Apr to 16:25 / 4:25 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Oslo - Tromso

SAS Scandinavian Airlines domestic flight SK4424 leaves Oslo (Oslo, Gardermoen) at 16:25 (4:25 pm) and lands in Tromso (Tromso, Langnes) at 18:15 (6:15 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Tromso

Connection time in Tromso, Tromso, Langnes airport is 4 hours and 0 minutes (from 18:15 / 6:15 pm, 22nd Apr to 22:15 / 10:15 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Tromso - Alta

Norwegian Air Shuttle domestic flight DY328 leaves Tromso (Tromso, Langnes) at 22:15 (10:15 pm) and lands in Alta at 22:50 (10:50 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 35 minutes.

Option #15

Flight Zurich - Copenhagen

SAS Scandinavian Airlines international flight SK610 leaves Zurich at 20:25 (8:25 pm) and lands in Copenhagen, Terminal «3» at 22:10 (10:10 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Copenhagen

Connection time in Copenhagen is 8 hours and 55 minutes (from 22:10 / 10:10 pm, 22nd Apr to 07:05 / 7:05 am, 23rd Apr). Stay in terminal «3» to change plane.

Flight Copenhagen - Oslo

SAS Scandinavian Airlines international flight SK454 leaves Copenhagen, Terminal «3» at 07:05 (7:05 am) and lands in Oslo (Oslo, Gardermoen) at 08:10 (8:10 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Oslo

Connection time in Oslo, Oslo, Gardermoen airport is 3 hours and 50 minutes (from 08:10 / 8:10 am, 23rd Apr to 12:00 / 12:00 pm, 23rd Apr).

Flight Oslo - Alta

SAS Scandinavian Airlines domestic flight SK4546 leaves Oslo (Oslo, Gardermoen) at 12:00 (12:00 pm) and lands in Alta at 13:55 (1:55 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 55 minutes.

Option #16

Flight Zurich - Copenhagen

SAS Scandinavian Airlines international flight SK610 leaves Zurich at 20:25 (8:25 pm) and lands in Copenhagen, Terminal «3» at 22:10 (10:10 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Copenhagen

Connection time in Copenhagen is 9 hours and 50 minutes (from 22:10 / 10:10 pm, 22nd Apr to 08:00 / 8:00 am, 23rd Apr). Stay in terminal «3» to change plane.

Flight Copenhagen - Oslo

SAS Scandinavian Airlines international flight SK1462 leaves Copenhagen, Terminal «3» at 08:00 (8:00 am) and lands in Oslo (Oslo, Gardermoen) at 09:10 (9:10 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Oslo

Connection time in Oslo, Oslo, Gardermoen airport is 2 hours and 50 minutes (from 09:10 / 9:10 am, 23rd Apr to 12:00 / 12:00 pm, 23rd Apr).

Flight Oslo - Alta

SAS Scandinavian Airlines domestic flight SK4546 leaves Oslo (Oslo, Gardermoen) at 12:00 (12:00 pm) and lands in Alta at 13:55 (1:55 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 55 minutes.

Option #17

Flight Zurich - Stockholm

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1254 leaves Zurich at 21:20 (9:20 pm) and lands in Stockholm (Arlanda), Terminal «5» at 23:50 (11:50 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Stockholm

Connection time in Stockholm, Arlanda airport is 7 hours and 10 minutes (from 23:50 / 11:50 pm, 22nd Apr to 07:00 / 7:00 am, 23rd Apr). Stay in terminal «5» to change plane.

Flight Stockholm - Oslo

SAS Scandinavian Airlines international flight SK485 leaves Stockholm (Arlanda), Terminal «5» at 07:00 (7:00 am) and lands in Oslo (Oslo, Gardermoen) at 08:00 (8:00 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Oslo

Connection time in Oslo, Oslo, Gardermoen airport is 4 hours and 0 minutes (from 08:00 / 8:00 am, 23rd Apr to 12:00 / 12:00 pm, 23rd Apr).

Flight Oslo - Alta

SAS Scandinavian Airlines domestic flight SK4546 leaves Oslo (Oslo, Gardermoen) at 12:00 (12:00 pm) and lands in Alta at 13:55 (1:55 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 55 minutes.

Option #18

Flight Zurich - Stockholm

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1254 leaves Zurich at 21:20 (9:20 pm) and lands in Stockholm (Arlanda), Terminal «5» at 23:50 (11:50 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Stockholm

Connection time in Stockholm, Arlanda airport is 8 hours and 55 minutes (from 23:50 / 11:50 pm, 22nd Apr to 08:45 / 8:45 am, 23rd Apr). Stay in terminal «5» to change plane.

Flight Stockholm - Oslo

SAS Scandinavian Airlines international flight SK847 leaves Stockholm (Arlanda), Terminal «5» at 08:45 (8:45 am) and lands in Oslo (Oslo, Gardermoen) at 09:45 (9:45 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Oslo

Connection time in Oslo, Oslo, Gardermoen airport is 2 hours and 15 minutes (from 09:45 / 9:45 am, 23rd Apr to 12:00 / 12:00 pm, 23rd Apr).

Flight Oslo - Alta

SAS Scandinavian Airlines domestic flight SK4546 leaves Oslo (Oslo, Gardermoen) at 12:00 (12:00 pm) and lands in Alta at 13:55 (1:55 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 55 minutes.

Option #19

Flight Zurich - Stockholm

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1254 leaves Zurich at 21:20 (9:20 pm) and lands in Stockholm (Arlanda), Terminal «5» at 23:50 (11:50 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Stockholm

Connection time in Stockholm, Arlanda airport is 7 hours and 55 minutes (from 23:50 / 11:50 pm, 22nd Apr to 07:45 / 7:45 am, 23rd Apr). Stay in terminal «5» to change plane.

Flight Stockholm - Oslo

SAS Scandinavian Airlines international flight SK843 leaves Stockholm (Arlanda), Terminal «5» at 07:45 (7:45 am) and lands in Oslo (Oslo, Gardermoen) at 08:45 (8:45 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Oslo

Connection time in Oslo, Oslo, Gardermoen airport is 3 hours and 15 minutes (from 08:45 / 8:45 am, 23rd Apr to 12:00 / 12:00 pm, 23rd Apr).

Flight Oslo - Alta

SAS Scandinavian Airlines domestic flight SK4546 leaves Oslo (Oslo, Gardermoen) at 12:00 (12:00 pm) and lands in Alta at 13:55 (1:55 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 55 minutes.

Option #20

Flight Zurich - Helsinki

Finnair international flight AY1514 leaves Zurich at 19:05 (7:05 pm) and lands in Helsinki (Vantaa) at 22:50 (10:50 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Helsinki

Connection time in Helsinki, Vantaa airport is 6 hours and 45 minutes (from 22:50 / 10:50 pm, 22nd Apr to 05:35 / 5:35 am, 23rd Apr).

Flight Helsinki - Tromso

Finnair international flight AY937 leaves Helsinki (Vantaa) at 05:35 (5:35 am) and lands in Tromso (Tromso, Langnes) at 07:25 (7:25 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Tromso

Connection time in Tromso, Tromso, Langnes airport is 3 hours and 50 minutes (from 07:25 / 7:25 am, 23rd Apr to 11:15 / 11:15 am, 23rd Apr).

Flight Tromso - Alta

Wideroe domestic flight WF906 leaves Tromso (Tromso, Langnes) at 11:15 (11:15 am) and lands in Alta at 11:55 (11:55 am). Flight duration is 0 hours 40 minutes.

Available departure days

Select departure date to find flight connections between Zurich and Alta. Note that other flight options may be available for different date.

See also

Return flights (Alta to Zurich)

More flight connections

Privacy Disclaimer