Flights from Zurich to Bucharest (ZRH to BBU)

There are 20 flight connection options available between Zurich and Bucharest, Aurel Vlaicu on Saturday, 13th April.

Flights departing on Saturday, 13th April

# Stops Duration Departure time Arrival time
Option #1 Rome, Italy 14h 10 min 21:30 (9:30 pm)
13th Apr
12:40 (12:40 pm)
14th Apr
Option #2 Rome, Italy 16h 55 min 18:45 (6:45 pm)
13th Apr
12:40 (12:40 pm)
14th Apr
Option #3 Rome, Italy 17h 50 min 17:50 (5:50 pm)
13th Apr
12:40 (12:40 pm)
14th Apr
Option #4 Rome, Italy 22h 55 min 12:45 (12:45 pm)
13th Apr
12:40 (12:40 pm)
14th Apr
Option #5 Rome, Italy 24h 45 min 10:55 (10:55 am)
13th Apr
12:40 (12:40 pm)
14th Apr
Option #6 Rome, Italy 28h 20 min 07:20 (7:20 am)
13th Apr
12:40 (12:40 pm)
14th Apr
Option #7 Florence, Italy
Rome, Italy
14h 15 min 21:25 (9:25 pm)
13th Apr
12:40 (12:40 pm)
14th Apr
Option #8 Venice, Italy
Rome, Italy
14h 15 min 21:25 (9:25 pm)
13th Apr
12:40 (12:40 pm)
14th Apr
Option #9 Frankfurt, Germany
Rome, Italy
17h 35 min 18:05 (6:05 pm)
13th Apr
12:40 (12:40 pm)
14th Apr
Option #10 Vienna, Austria
Rome, Italy
20h 35 min 15:05 (3:05 pm)
13th Apr
12:40 (12:40 pm)
14th Apr
Option #11 Lamezia Terme, Italy
Rome, Italy
17h 45 min 17:55 (5:55 pm)
13th Apr
12:40 (12:40 pm)
14th Apr
Option #12 Brindisi, Italy
Rome, Italy
17h 55 min 17:45 (5:45 pm)
13th Apr
12:40 (12:40 pm)
14th Apr
Option #13 Frankfurt, Germany
Rome, Italy
21h 00 min 14:40 (2:40 pm)
13th Apr
12:40 (12:40 pm)
14th Apr
Option #14 Luqa, Malta
Rome, Italy
18h 00 min 17:40 (5:40 pm)
13th Apr
12:40 (12:40 pm)
14th Apr
Option #15 Venice, Italy
Rome, Italy
18h 10 min 17:30 (5:30 pm)
13th Apr
12:40 (12:40 pm)
14th Apr
Option #16 Amsterdam, Netherlands
Rome, Italy
21h 20 min 14:20 (2:20 pm)
13th Apr
12:40 (12:40 pm)
14th Apr
Option #17 Naples, Italy
Rome, Italy
18h 30 min 17:10 (5:10 pm)
13th Apr
12:40 (12:40 pm)
14th Apr
Option #18 Florence, Italy
Rome, Italy
18h 35 min 17:05 (5:05 pm)
13th Apr
12:40 (12:40 pm)
14th Apr
Option #19 Palermo/Punta Raisi, Italy
Rome, Italy
18h 40 min 17:00 (5:00 pm)
13th Apr
12:40 (12:40 pm)
14th Apr
Option #20 Palermo/Punta Raisi, Italy
Rome, Italy
18h 40 min 17:00 (5:00 pm)
13th Apr
12:40 (12:40 pm)
14th Apr

Option #1

Flight Zurich - Rome

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1734 leaves Zurich at 21:30 (9:30 pm) and lands in Rome (Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci), Terminal «1» at 23:10 (11:10 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Rome

Connection time in Rome, Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci airport is 10 hours and 20 minutes (from 23:10 / 11:10 pm, 13th Apr to 09:30 / 9:30 am, 14th Apr).

Flight Rome - Bucharest

PenAir international flight KS8714 leaves Rome (Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci) at 09:30 (9:30 am) and lands in Bucharest (Aurel Vlaicu) at 12:40 (12:40 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 10 minutes.

Option #2

Flight Zurich - Rome

Alitalia international flight AZ573 leaves Zurich at 18:45 (6:45 pm) and lands in Rome (Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci), Terminal «1» at 20:15 (8:15 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Rome

Connection time in Rome, Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci airport is 13 hours and 15 minutes (from 20:15 / 8:15 pm, 13th Apr to 09:30 / 9:30 am, 14th Apr).

Flight Rome - Bucharest

PenAir international flight KS8714 leaves Rome (Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci) at 09:30 (9:30 am) and lands in Bucharest (Aurel Vlaicu) at 12:40 (12:40 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 10 minutes.

Option #3

Flight Zurich - Rome

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1732 leaves Zurich at 17:50 (5:50 pm) and lands in Rome (Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci), Terminal «1» at 19:25 (7:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Rome

Connection time in Rome, Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci airport is 14 hours and 5 minutes (from 19:25 / 7:25 pm, 13th Apr to 09:30 / 9:30 am, 14th Apr).

Flight Rome - Bucharest

PenAir international flight KS8714 leaves Rome (Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci) at 09:30 (9:30 am) and lands in Bucharest (Aurel Vlaicu) at 12:40 (12:40 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 10 minutes.

Option #4

Flight Zurich - Rome

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1736 leaves Zurich at 12:45 (12:45 pm) and lands in Rome (Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci), Terminal «1» at 14:15 (2:15 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Rome

Connection time in Rome, Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci airport is 19 hours and 15 minutes (from 14:15 / 2:15 pm, 13th Apr to 09:30 / 9:30 am, 14th Apr).

Flight Rome - Bucharest

PenAir international flight KS8714 leaves Rome (Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci) at 09:30 (9:30 am) and lands in Bucharest (Aurel Vlaicu) at 12:40 (12:40 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 10 minutes.

Option #5

Flight Zurich - Rome

Alitalia international flight AZ571 leaves Zurich at 10:55 (10:55 am) and lands in Rome (Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci), Terminal «1» at 12:25 (12:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Rome

Connection time in Rome, Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci airport is 21 hours and 5 minutes (from 12:25 / 12:25 pm, 13th Apr to 09:30 / 9:30 am, 14th Apr).

Flight Rome - Bucharest

PenAir international flight KS8714 leaves Rome (Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci) at 09:30 (9:30 am) and lands in Bucharest (Aurel Vlaicu) at 12:40 (12:40 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 10 minutes.

Option #6

Flight Zurich - Rome

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1726 leaves Zurich at 07:20 (7:20 am) and lands in Rome (Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci), Terminal «1» at 08:50 (8:50 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Rome

Connection time in Rome, Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci airport is 24 hours and 40 minutes (from 08:50 / 8:50 am, 13th Apr to 09:30 / 9:30 am, 14th Apr).

Flight Rome - Bucharest

PenAir international flight KS8714 leaves Rome (Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci) at 09:30 (9:30 am) and lands in Bucharest (Aurel Vlaicu) at 12:40 (12:40 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 10 minutes.

Option #7

Flight Zurich - Florence

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1682 leaves Zurich at 21:25 (9:25 pm) and lands in Florence (Amerigo Vespucci) at 22:35 (10:35 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Florence

Connection time in Florence, Amerigo Vespucci airport is 8 hours and 0 minutes (from 22:35 / 10:35 pm, 13th Apr to 06:35 / 6:35 am, 14th Apr).

Flight Florence - Rome

Alitalia domestic flight AZ1676 leaves Florence (Amerigo Vespucci) at 06:35 (6:35 am) and lands in Rome (Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci), Terminal «1» at 07:25 (7:25 am). Flight duration is 0 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Rome

Connection time in Rome, Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci airport is 2 hours and 5 minutes (from 07:25 / 7:25 am, 14th Apr to 09:30 / 9:30 am, 14th Apr).

Flight Rome - Bucharest

PenAir international flight KS8714 leaves Rome (Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci) at 09:30 (9:30 am) and lands in Bucharest (Aurel Vlaicu) at 12:40 (12:40 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 10 minutes.

Option #8

Flight Zurich - Venice

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1666 leaves Zurich at 21:25 (9:25 pm) and lands in Venice (Marco Polo) at 22:30 (10:30 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Venice

Connection time in Venice, Marco Polo airport is 7 hours and 50 minutes (from 22:30 / 10:30 pm, 13th Apr to 06:20 / 6:20 am, 14th Apr).

Flight Venice - Rome

Alitalia domestic flight AZ1460 leaves Venice (Marco Polo) at 06:20 (6:20 am) and lands in Rome (Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci), Terminal «1» at 07:25 (7:25 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Rome

Connection time in Rome, Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci airport is 2 hours and 5 minutes (from 07:25 / 7:25 am, 14th Apr to 09:30 / 9:30 am, 14th Apr).

Flight Rome - Bucharest

PenAir international flight KS8714 leaves Rome (Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci) at 09:30 (9:30 am) and lands in Bucharest (Aurel Vlaicu) at 12:40 (12:40 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 10 minutes.

Option #9

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1197 leaves Zurich at 18:05 (6:05 pm) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 19:05 (7:05 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 2 hours and 40 minutes (from 19:05 / 7:05 pm, 13th Apr to 21:45 / 9:45 pm, 13th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Frankfurt - Rome

Lufthansa international flight LH242 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 21:45 (9:45 pm) and lands in Rome (Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci), Terminal «1» at 23:35 (11:35 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Rome

Connection time in Rome, Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci airport is 9 hours and 55 minutes (from 23:35 / 11:35 pm, 13th Apr to 09:30 / 9:30 am, 14th Apr).

Flight Rome - Bucharest

PenAir international flight KS8714 leaves Rome (Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci) at 09:30 (9:30 am) and lands in Bucharest (Aurel Vlaicu) at 12:40 (12:40 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 10 minutes.

Option #10

Flight Zurich - Vienna

Austrian Airlines international flight OS570 leaves Zurich at 15:05 (3:05 pm) and lands in Vienna, Terminal «3» at 16:25 (4:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Vienna

Connection time in Vienna is 2 hours and 45 minutes (from 16:25 / 4:25 pm, 13th Apr to 19:10 / 7:10 pm, 13th Apr). Stay in terminal «3» to change plane.

Flight Vienna - Rome

Austrian Airlines international flight OS505 leaves Vienna, Terminal «3» at 19:10 (7:10 pm) and lands in Rome (Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci), Terminal «1» at 20:40 (8:40 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Rome

Connection time in Rome, Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci airport is 12 hours and 50 minutes (from 20:40 / 8:40 pm, 13th Apr to 09:30 / 9:30 am, 14th Apr).

Flight Rome - Bucharest

PenAir international flight KS8714 leaves Rome (Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci) at 09:30 (9:30 am) and lands in Bucharest (Aurel Vlaicu) at 12:40 (12:40 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 10 minutes.

Option #11

Flight Zurich - Lamezia Terme

Edelweiss Air international flight WK384 leaves Zurich at 17:55 (5:55 pm) and lands in Lamezia Terme at 19:50 (7:50 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Lamezia Terme

Connection time in Lamezia Terme is 10 hours and 30 minutes (from 19:50 / 7:50 pm, 13th Apr to 06:20 / 6:20 am, 14th Apr).

Flight Lamezia Terme - Rome

Alitalia domestic flight AZ1162 leaves Lamezia Terme at 06:20 (6:20 am) and lands in Rome (Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci), Terminal «1» at 07:30 (7:30 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Rome

Connection time in Rome, Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci airport is 2 hours and 0 minutes (from 07:30 / 7:30 am, 14th Apr to 09:30 / 9:30 am, 14th Apr).

Flight Rome - Bucharest

PenAir international flight KS8714 leaves Rome (Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci) at 09:30 (9:30 am) and lands in Bucharest (Aurel Vlaicu) at 12:40 (12:40 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 10 minutes.

Option #12

Flight Zurich - Brindisi

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1720 leaves Zurich at 17:45 (5:45 pm) and lands in Brindisi (O. Perozzi) at 19:40 (7:40 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Brindisi

Connection time in Brindisi, O. Perozzi airport is 3 hours and 40 minutes (from 19:40 / 7:40 pm, 13th Apr to 23:20 / 11:20 pm, 13th Apr).

Flight Brindisi - Rome

Ryanair domestic flight FR5843 leaves Brindisi (O. Perozzi) at 23:20 (11:20 pm) and lands in Rome (Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci) at 00:35 (0:35 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 15 minutes.

Connection in Rome

Connection time in Rome, Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci airport is 8 hours and 55 minutes (from 00:35 / 0:35 am, 14th Apr to 09:30 / 9:30 am, 14th Apr).

Flight Rome - Bucharest

PenAir international flight KS8714 leaves Rome (Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci) at 09:30 (9:30 am) and lands in Bucharest (Aurel Vlaicu) at 12:40 (12:40 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 10 minutes.

Option #13

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1191 leaves Zurich at 14:40 (2:40 pm) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 15:40 (3:40 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 6 hours and 5 minutes (from 15:40 / 3:40 pm, 13th Apr to 21:45 / 9:45 pm, 13th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Frankfurt - Rome

Lufthansa international flight LH242 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 21:45 (9:45 pm) and lands in Rome (Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci), Terminal «1» at 23:35 (11:35 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Rome

Connection time in Rome, Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci airport is 9 hours and 55 minutes (from 23:35 / 11:35 pm, 13th Apr to 09:30 / 9:30 am, 14th Apr).

Flight Rome - Bucharest

PenAir international flight KS8714 leaves Rome (Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci) at 09:30 (9:30 am) and lands in Bucharest (Aurel Vlaicu) at 12:40 (12:40 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 10 minutes.

Option #14

Flight Zurich - Luqa

Air Malta international flight KM491 leaves Zurich at 17:40 (5:40 pm) and lands in Luqa (Malta) at 19:55 (7:55 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 15 minutes.

Connection in Luqa

Connection time in Luqa, Malta airport is 9 hours and 55 minutes (from 19:55 / 7:55 pm, 13th Apr to 05:50 / 5:50 am, 14th Apr).

Flight Luqa - Rome

Ryanair international flight FR9447 leaves Luqa (Malta) at 05:50 (5:50 am) and lands in Rome (Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci) at 07:30 (7:30 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Rome

Connection time in Rome, Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci airport is 2 hours and 0 minutes (from 07:30 / 7:30 am, 14th Apr to 09:30 / 9:30 am, 14th Apr).

Flight Rome - Bucharest

PenAir international flight KS8714 leaves Rome (Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci) at 09:30 (9:30 am) and lands in Bucharest (Aurel Vlaicu) at 12:40 (12:40 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 10 minutes.

Option #15

Flight Zurich - Venice

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1664 leaves Zurich at 17:30 (5:30 pm) and lands in Venice (Marco Polo) at 18:35 (6:35 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Venice

Connection time in Venice, Marco Polo airport is 11 hours and 45 minutes (from 18:35 / 6:35 pm, 13th Apr to 06:20 / 6:20 am, 14th Apr).

Flight Venice - Rome

Alitalia domestic flight AZ1460 leaves Venice (Marco Polo) at 06:20 (6:20 am) and lands in Rome (Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci), Terminal «1» at 07:25 (7:25 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Rome

Connection time in Rome, Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci airport is 2 hours and 5 minutes (from 07:25 / 7:25 am, 14th Apr to 09:30 / 9:30 am, 14th Apr).

Flight Rome - Bucharest

PenAir international flight KS8714 leaves Rome (Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci) at 09:30 (9:30 am) and lands in Bucharest (Aurel Vlaicu) at 12:40 (12:40 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 10 minutes.

Option #16

Flight Zurich - Amsterdam

KLM international flight KL1922 leaves Zurich at 14:20 (2:20 pm) and lands in Amsterdam (Schiphol) at 16:00 (4:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Amsterdam

Connection time in Amsterdam, Schiphol airport is 4 hours and 40 minutes (from 16:00 / 4:00 pm, 13th Apr to 20:40 / 8:40 pm, 13th Apr).

Flight Amsterdam - Rome

KLM international flight KL1609 leaves Amsterdam (Schiphol) at 20:40 (8:40 pm) and lands in Rome (Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci), Terminal «1» at 22:45 (10:45 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Rome

Connection time in Rome, Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci airport is 10 hours and 45 minutes (from 22:45 / 10:45 pm, 13th Apr to 09:30 / 9:30 am, 14th Apr).

Flight Rome - Bucharest

PenAir international flight KS8714 leaves Rome (Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci) at 09:30 (9:30 am) and lands in Bucharest (Aurel Vlaicu) at 12:40 (12:40 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 10 minutes.

Option #17

Flight Zurich - Naples

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1714 leaves Zurich at 17:10 (5:10 pm) and lands in Naples (Ugo Niutta) at 18:50 (6:50 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Naples

Connection time in Naples, Ugo Niutta airport is 11 hours and 45 minutes (from 18:50 / 6:50 pm, 13th Apr to 06:35 / 6:35 am, 14th Apr).

Flight Naples - Rome

Alitalia domestic flight AZ1268 leaves Naples (Ugo Niutta) at 06:35 (6:35 am) and lands in Rome (Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci), Terminal «1» at 07:25 (7:25 am). Flight duration is 0 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Rome

Connection time in Rome, Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci airport is 2 hours and 5 minutes (from 07:25 / 7:25 am, 14th Apr to 09:30 / 9:30 am, 14th Apr).

Flight Rome - Bucharest

PenAir international flight KS8714 leaves Rome (Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci) at 09:30 (9:30 am) and lands in Bucharest (Aurel Vlaicu) at 12:40 (12:40 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 10 minutes.

Option #18

Flight Zurich - Florence

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1680 leaves Zurich at 17:05 (5:05 pm) and lands in Florence (Amerigo Vespucci) at 18:15 (6:15 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Florence

Connection time in Florence, Amerigo Vespucci airport is 12 hours and 20 minutes (from 18:15 / 6:15 pm, 13th Apr to 06:35 / 6:35 am, 14th Apr).

Flight Florence - Rome

Alitalia domestic flight AZ1676 leaves Florence (Amerigo Vespucci) at 06:35 (6:35 am) and lands in Rome (Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci), Terminal «1» at 07:25 (7:25 am). Flight duration is 0 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Rome

Connection time in Rome, Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci airport is 2 hours and 5 minutes (from 07:25 / 7:25 am, 14th Apr to 09:30 / 9:30 am, 14th Apr).

Flight Rome - Bucharest

PenAir international flight KS8714 leaves Rome (Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci) at 09:30 (9:30 am) and lands in Bucharest (Aurel Vlaicu) at 12:40 (12:40 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 10 minutes.

Option #19

Flight Zurich - Palermo/Punta Raisi

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1744 leaves Zurich at 17:00 (5:00 pm) and lands in Palermo/Punta Raisi (Falcone & Borsellino) at 18:50 (6:50 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Palermo/Punta Raisi

Connection time in Palermo/Punta Raisi, Falcone & Borsellino airport is 2 hours and 15 minutes (from 18:50 / 6:50 pm, 13th Apr to 21:05 / 9:05 pm, 13th Apr).

Flight Palermo/Punta Raisi - Rome

Alitalia domestic flight AZ1780 leaves Palermo/Punta Raisi (Falcone & Borsellino) at 21:05 (9:05 pm) and lands in Rome (Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci), Terminal «1» at 22:15 (10:15 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Rome

Connection time in Rome, Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci airport is 11 hours and 15 minutes (from 22:15 / 10:15 pm, 13th Apr to 09:30 / 9:30 am, 14th Apr).

Flight Rome - Bucharest

PenAir international flight KS8714 leaves Rome (Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci) at 09:30 (9:30 am) and lands in Bucharest (Aurel Vlaicu) at 12:40 (12:40 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 10 minutes.

Option #20

Flight Zurich - Palermo/Punta Raisi

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1744 leaves Zurich at 17:00 (5:00 pm) and lands in Palermo/Punta Raisi (Falcone & Borsellino) at 18:50 (6:50 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Palermo/Punta Raisi

Connection time in Palermo/Punta Raisi, Falcone & Borsellino airport is 2 hours and 20 minutes (from 18:50 / 6:50 pm, 13th Apr to 21:10 / 9:10 pm, 13th Apr).

Flight Palermo/Punta Raisi - Rome

AeroItalia domestic flight XZ2718 leaves Palermo/Punta Raisi (Falcone & Borsellino) at 21:10 (9:10 pm) and lands in Rome (Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci) at 22:20 (10:20 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Rome

Connection time in Rome, Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci airport is 11 hours and 10 minutes (from 22:20 / 10:20 pm, 13th Apr to 09:30 / 9:30 am, 14th Apr).

Flight Rome - Bucharest

PenAir international flight KS8714 leaves Rome (Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci) at 09:30 (9:30 am) and lands in Bucharest (Aurel Vlaicu) at 12:40 (12:40 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 10 minutes.

Available departure days

Select departure date to find flight connections between Zurich and Bucharest. Note that other flight options may be available for different date.

See also

Return flights (Bucharest to Zurich)

More flight connections

Privacy Disclaimer