Flights from Zurich to Bundaberg (ZRH to BDB)

There is one flight connection option available between Zurich and Bundaberg on Sunday, 27th October.

Flights departing on Sunday, 27th October

# Stops Duration Departure time Arrival time
Option #1 Doha, Qatar
Brisbane, Australia
26h 40 min 08:40 (8:40 am)
27th Oct
20:20 (8:20 pm)
28th Oct

Option #1

Flight Zurich - Doha

Qatar Airways international flight QR94 leaves Zurich at 08:40 (8:40 am) and lands in Doha (Hamad) at 16:30 (4:30 pm). Flight duration is 5 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Doha

Connection time in Doha, Hamad airport is 3 hours and 20 minutes (from 16:30 / 4:30 pm, 27th Oct to 19:50 / 7:50 pm, 27th Oct).

Flight Doha - Brisbane

Qatar Airways international flight QR898 leaves Doha (Hamad) at 19:50 (7:50 pm) and lands in Brisbane, Terminal «I» at 17:00 (5:00 pm). Flight duration is 14 hours 10 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Iberia IB6301, British Airways BA6358, Finnair AY6527, Oman Air WY6178, Virgin Australia VA6132, JetBlue Airways B66522, RwandAir WB1627, Air Serbia JU8329.

Connection in Brisbane

Connection time in Brisbane is 2 hours and 25 minutes (from 17:00 / 5:00 pm, 28th Oct to 19:25 / 7:25 pm, 28th Oct). Go from terminal «I» to terminal «D».

Flight Brisbane - Bundaberg

Qantas domestic flight QF2326 leaves Brisbane, Terminal «D» at 19:25 (7:25 pm) and lands in Bundaberg at 20:20 (8:20 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 55 minutes.

Available departure days

Select departure date to find flight connections between Zurich and Bundaberg. Note that other flight options may be available for different date.

See also

Return flights (Bundaberg to Zurich)

More flight connections

Privacy Disclaimer