Flights from Zurich to Bukoba (ZRH to BKZ)

There is one flight connection option available between Zurich and Bukoba on Tuesday, 1st October.

Flights departing on Tuesday, 1st October

# Stops Duration Departure time Arrival time
Option #1 Kilimanjaro, Tanzania
Mwanza, Tanzania
29h 05 min 09:25 (9:25 am)
1st Oct
15:30 (3:30 pm)
2nd Oct

Option #1

Flight Zurich - Kilimanjaro

Edelweiss Air international flight WK76 leaves Zurich at 09:25 (9:25 am) and lands in Kilimanjaro at 18:55 (6:55 pm). Flight duration is 8 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Kilimanjaro

Connection time in Kilimanjaro is 15 hours and 55 minutes (from 18:55 / 6:55 pm, 1st Oct to 10:50 / 10:50 am, 2nd Oct).

Flight Kilimanjaro - Mwanza

Precision Air domestic flight PW416 leaves Kilimanjaro at 10:50 (10:50 am) and lands in Mwanza at 12:20 (12:20 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Mwanza

Connection time in Mwanza is 2 hours and 30 minutes (from 12:20 / 12:20 pm, 2nd Oct to 14:50 / 2:50 pm, 2nd Oct).

Flight Mwanza - Bukoba

Precision Air domestic flight PW212 leaves Mwanza at 14:50 (2:50 pm) and lands in Bukoba at 15:30 (3:30 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 40 minutes.

Available departure days

Select departure date to find flight connections between Zurich and Bukoba. Note that other flight options may be available for different date.

See also

Return flights (Bukoba to Zurich)

More flight connections

Privacy Disclaimer