Flights from Zurich to Baoshan (ZRH to BSD)

There are 20 flight connection options available between Zurich and Baoshan on Tuesday, 23rd April.

Flights departing on Tuesday, 23rd April

# Stops Duration Departure time Arrival time
Option #1 Bangkok, Thailand
Kunming, China
20h 20 min 17:55 (5:55 pm)
23rd Apr
20:15 (8:15 pm)
24th Apr
Option #2 Bangkok, Thailand
Kunming, China
20h 55 min 13:30 (1:30 pm)
23rd Apr
16:25 (4:25 pm)
24th Apr
Option #3 Bangkok, Thailand
Kunming, China
21h 20 min 17:55 (5:55 pm)
23rd Apr
21:15 (9:15 pm)
24th Apr
Option #4 Rome, Italy
Chengdu, China
20h 15 min 07:20 (7:20 am)
23rd Apr
09:35 (9:35 am)
24th Apr
Option #5 Bangkok, Thailand
Kunming, China
20h 20 min 17:55 (5:55 pm)
23rd Apr
20:15 (8:15 pm)
24th Apr
Option #6 Bangkok, Thailand
Kunming, China
21h 20 min 17:55 (5:55 pm)
23rd Apr
21:15 (9:15 pm)
24th Apr
Option #7 Bangkok, Thailand
Kunming, China
24h 45 min 13:30 (1:30 pm)
23rd Apr
20:15 (8:15 pm)
24th Apr
Option #8 Bangkok, Thailand
Kunming, China
24h 45 min 13:30 (1:30 pm)
23rd Apr
20:15 (8:15 pm)
24th Apr
Option #9 Bangkok, Thailand
Kunming, China
24h 45 min 13:30 (1:30 pm)
23rd Apr
20:15 (8:15 pm)
24th Apr
Option #10 Shanghai, China
Kunming, China
25h 15 min 13:00 (1:00 pm)
23rd Apr
20:15 (8:15 pm)
24th Apr
Option #11 Bangkok, Thailand
Kunming, China
25h 45 min 13:30 (1:30 pm)
23rd Apr
21:15 (9:15 pm)
24th Apr
Option #12 Bangkok, Thailand
Kunming, China
25h 45 min 13:30 (1:30 pm)
23rd Apr
21:15 (9:15 pm)
24th Apr
Option #13 Bangkok, Thailand
Kunming, China
25h 45 min 13:30 (1:30 pm)
23rd Apr
21:15 (9:15 pm)
24th Apr
Option #14 Shanghai, China
Kunming, China
26h 15 min 13:00 (1:00 pm)
23rd Apr
21:15 (9:15 pm)
24th Apr
Option #15 Singapore, Singapore
Kunming, China
26h 30 min 11:45 (11:45 am)
23rd Apr
20:15 (8:15 pm)
24th Apr
Option #16 Shanghai, China
Kunming, China
25h 15 min 13:00 (1:00 pm)
23rd Apr
20:15 (8:15 pm)
24th Apr
Option #17 Singapore, Singapore
Kunming, China
27h 30 min 11:45 (11:45 am)
23rd Apr
21:15 (9:15 pm)
24th Apr
Option #18 Bangkok, Thailand
Kunming, China
24h 45 min 13:30 (1:30 pm)
23rd Apr
20:15 (8:15 pm)
24th Apr
Option #19 Shanghai, China
Kunming, China
26h 15 min 13:00 (1:00 pm)
23rd Apr
21:15 (9:15 pm)
24th Apr
Option #20 Shanghai, China
Kunming, China
25h 15 min 13:00 (1:00 pm)
23rd Apr
20:15 (8:15 pm)
24th Apr

Option #1

Flight Zurich - Bangkok

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX180 leaves Zurich at 17:55 (5:55 pm) and lands in Bangkok (Suvarnabhumi) at 09:40 (9:40 am). Flight duration is 10 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Bangkok

Connection time in Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi airport is 3 hours and 40 minutes (from 09:40 / 9:40 am, 24th Apr to 13:20 / 1:20 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Bangkok - Kunming

China Eastern Airlines international flight MU9636 leaves Bangkok (Suvarnabhumi) at 13:20 (1:20 pm) and lands in Kunming (Wujiaba) at 17:00 (5:00 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Kunming

Connection time in Kunming, Wujiaba airport is 2 hours and 15 minutes (from 17:00 / 5:00 pm, 24th Apr to 19:15 / 7:15 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Kunming - Baoshan

China Eastern Airlines domestic flight MU5981 leaves Kunming (Wujiaba) at 19:15 (7:15 pm) and lands in Baoshan at 20:15 (8:15 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #2

Flight Zurich - Bangkok

Thai Airways international flight TG971 leaves Zurich at 13:30 (1:30 pm) and lands in Bangkok (Suvarnabhumi) at 05:30 (5:30 am). Flight duration is 11 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Bangkok

Connection time in Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi airport is 2 hours and 20 minutes (from 05:30 / 5:30 am, 24th Apr to 07:50 / 7:50 am, 24th Apr).

Flight Bangkok - Kunming

China Eastern Airlines international flight MU9622 leaves Bangkok (Suvarnabhumi) at 07:50 (7:50 am) and lands in Kunming (Wujiaba) at 11:30 (11:30 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Kunming

Connection time in Kunming, Wujiaba airport is 3 hours and 45 minutes (from 11:30 / 11:30 am, 24th Apr to 15:15 / 3:15 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Kunming - Baoshan

China Eastern Airlines domestic flight MU5985 leaves Kunming (Wujiaba) at 15:15 (3:15 pm) and lands in Baoshan at 16:25 (4:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes.

Option #3

Flight Zurich - Bangkok

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX180 leaves Zurich at 17:55 (5:55 pm) and lands in Bangkok (Suvarnabhumi) at 09:40 (9:40 am). Flight duration is 10 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Bangkok

Connection time in Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi airport is 3 hours and 40 minutes (from 09:40 / 9:40 am, 24th Apr to 13:20 / 1:20 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Bangkok - Kunming

China Eastern Airlines international flight MU9636 leaves Bangkok (Suvarnabhumi) at 13:20 (1:20 pm) and lands in Kunming (Wujiaba) at 17:00 (5:00 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Kunming

Connection time in Kunming, Wujiaba airport is 3 hours and 15 minutes (from 17:00 / 5:00 pm, 24th Apr to 20:15 / 8:15 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Kunming - Baoshan

China Eastern Airlines domestic flight MU5987 leaves Kunming (Wujiaba) at 20:15 (8:15 pm) and lands in Baoshan at 21:15 (9:15 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #4

Flight Zurich - Rome

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1726 leaves Zurich at 07:20 (7:20 am) and lands in Rome (Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci), Terminal «1» at 08:50 (8:50 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Rome

Connection time in Rome, Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci airport is 3 hours and 45 minutes (from 08:50 / 8:50 am, 23rd Apr to 12:35 / 12:35 pm, 23rd Apr). Go from terminal «1» to terminal «3».

Flight Rome - Chengdu

Sichuan Airlines international flight 3U3896 leaves Rome (Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci), Terminal «3» at 12:35 (12:35 pm) and lands in Chengdu (Chengdu Tianfu), Terminal «1» at 05:40 (5:40 am). Flight duration is 11 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Chengdu

Connection time in Chengdu, Chengdu Tianfu airport is 2 hours and 10 minutes (from 05:40 / 5:40 am, 24th Apr to 07:50 / 7:50 am, 24th Apr). Go from terminal «1» to terminal «2».

Flight Chengdu - Baoshan

China Eastern Airlines domestic flight MU9748 leaves Chengdu (Chengdu Tianfu), Terminal «2» at 07:50 (7:50 am) and lands in Baoshan at 09:35 (9:35 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 45 minutes.

Option #5

Flight Zurich - Bangkok

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX180 leaves Zurich at 17:55 (5:55 pm) and lands in Bangkok (Suvarnabhumi) at 09:40 (9:40 am). Flight duration is 10 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Bangkok

Connection time in Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi airport is 3 hours and 50 minutes (from 09:40 / 9:40 am, 24th Apr to 13:30 / 1:30 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Bangkok - Kunming

Lucky Air international flight 8L868 leaves Bangkok (Suvarnabhumi) at 13:30 (1:30 pm) and lands in Kunming (Wujiaba) at 17:00 (5:00 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Kunming

Connection time in Kunming, Wujiaba airport is 2 hours and 15 minutes (from 17:00 / 5:00 pm, 24th Apr to 19:15 / 7:15 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Kunming - Baoshan

China Eastern Airlines domestic flight MU5981 leaves Kunming (Wujiaba) at 19:15 (7:15 pm) and lands in Baoshan at 20:15 (8:15 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #6

Flight Zurich - Bangkok

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX180 leaves Zurich at 17:55 (5:55 pm) and lands in Bangkok (Suvarnabhumi) at 09:40 (9:40 am). Flight duration is 10 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Bangkok

Connection time in Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi airport is 3 hours and 50 minutes (from 09:40 / 9:40 am, 24th Apr to 13:30 / 1:30 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Bangkok - Kunming

Lucky Air international flight 8L868 leaves Bangkok (Suvarnabhumi) at 13:30 (1:30 pm) and lands in Kunming (Wujiaba) at 17:00 (5:00 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Kunming

Connection time in Kunming, Wujiaba airport is 3 hours and 15 minutes (from 17:00 / 5:00 pm, 24th Apr to 20:15 / 8:15 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Kunming - Baoshan

China Eastern Airlines domestic flight MU5987 leaves Kunming (Wujiaba) at 20:15 (8:15 pm) and lands in Baoshan at 21:15 (9:15 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #7

Flight Zurich - Bangkok

Thai Airways international flight TG971 leaves Zurich at 13:30 (1:30 pm) and lands in Bangkok (Suvarnabhumi) at 05:30 (5:30 am). Flight duration is 11 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Bangkok

Connection time in Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi airport is 5 hours and 15 minutes (from 05:30 / 5:30 am, 24th Apr to 10:45 / 10:45 am, 24th Apr).

Flight Bangkok - Kunming

Thai Airways international flight TG612 leaves Bangkok (Suvarnabhumi) at 10:45 (10:45 am) and lands in Kunming (Wujiaba) at 14:00 (2:00 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 15 minutes.

Connection in Kunming

Connection time in Kunming, Wujiaba airport is 5 hours and 15 minutes (from 14:00 / 2:00 pm, 24th Apr to 19:15 / 7:15 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Kunming - Baoshan

China Eastern Airlines domestic flight MU5981 leaves Kunming (Wujiaba) at 19:15 (7:15 pm) and lands in Baoshan at 20:15 (8:15 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #8

Flight Zurich - Bangkok

Thai Airways international flight TG971 leaves Zurich at 13:30 (1:30 pm) and lands in Bangkok (Suvarnabhumi) at 05:30 (5:30 am). Flight duration is 11 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Bangkok

Connection time in Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi airport is 7 hours and 50 minutes (from 05:30 / 5:30 am, 24th Apr to 13:20 / 1:20 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Bangkok - Kunming

China Eastern Airlines international flight MU9636 leaves Bangkok (Suvarnabhumi) at 13:20 (1:20 pm) and lands in Kunming (Wujiaba) at 17:00 (5:00 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Kunming

Connection time in Kunming, Wujiaba airport is 2 hours and 15 minutes (from 17:00 / 5:00 pm, 24th Apr to 19:15 / 7:15 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Kunming - Baoshan

China Eastern Airlines domestic flight MU5981 leaves Kunming (Wujiaba) at 19:15 (7:15 pm) and lands in Baoshan at 20:15 (8:15 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #9

Flight Zurich - Bangkok

Thai Airways international flight TG971 leaves Zurich at 13:30 (1:30 pm) and lands in Bangkok (Suvarnabhumi) at 05:30 (5:30 am). Flight duration is 11 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Bangkok

Connection time in Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi airport is 2 hours and 20 minutes (from 05:30 / 5:30 am, 24th Apr to 07:50 / 7:50 am, 24th Apr).

Flight Bangkok - Kunming

China Eastern Airlines international flight MU9622 leaves Bangkok (Suvarnabhumi) at 07:50 (7:50 am) and lands in Kunming (Wujiaba) at 11:30 (11:30 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Kunming

Connection time in Kunming, Wujiaba airport is 7 hours and 45 minutes (from 11:30 / 11:30 am, 24th Apr to 19:15 / 7:15 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Kunming - Baoshan

China Eastern Airlines domestic flight MU5981 leaves Kunming (Wujiaba) at 19:15 (7:15 pm) and lands in Baoshan at 20:15 (8:15 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #10

Flight Zurich - Shanghai

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX188 leaves Zurich at 13:00 (1:00 pm) and lands in Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «2» at 07:05 (7:05 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Shanghai

Connection time in Shanghai, Pudong airport is 6 hours and 50 minutes (from 07:05 / 7:05 am, 24th Apr to 13:55 / 1:55 pm, 24th Apr). Go from terminal «2» to terminal «1».

Flight Shanghai - Kunming

China Eastern Airlines domestic flight MU9732 leaves Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «1» at 13:55 (1:55 pm) and lands in Kunming (Wujiaba) at 17:15 (5:15 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Kunming

Connection time in Kunming, Wujiaba airport is 2 hours and 0 minutes (from 17:15 / 5:15 pm, 24th Apr to 19:15 / 7:15 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Kunming - Baoshan

China Eastern Airlines domestic flight MU5981 leaves Kunming (Wujiaba) at 19:15 (7:15 pm) and lands in Baoshan at 20:15 (8:15 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #11

Flight Zurich - Bangkok

Thai Airways international flight TG971 leaves Zurich at 13:30 (1:30 pm) and lands in Bangkok (Suvarnabhumi) at 05:30 (5:30 am). Flight duration is 11 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Bangkok

Connection time in Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi airport is 5 hours and 15 minutes (from 05:30 / 5:30 am, 24th Apr to 10:45 / 10:45 am, 24th Apr).

Flight Bangkok - Kunming

Thai Airways international flight TG612 leaves Bangkok (Suvarnabhumi) at 10:45 (10:45 am) and lands in Kunming (Wujiaba) at 14:00 (2:00 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 15 minutes.

Connection in Kunming

Connection time in Kunming, Wujiaba airport is 6 hours and 15 minutes (from 14:00 / 2:00 pm, 24th Apr to 20:15 / 8:15 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Kunming - Baoshan

China Eastern Airlines domestic flight MU5987 leaves Kunming (Wujiaba) at 20:15 (8:15 pm) and lands in Baoshan at 21:15 (9:15 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #12

Flight Zurich - Bangkok

Thai Airways international flight TG971 leaves Zurich at 13:30 (1:30 pm) and lands in Bangkok (Suvarnabhumi) at 05:30 (5:30 am). Flight duration is 11 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Bangkok

Connection time in Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi airport is 7 hours and 50 minutes (from 05:30 / 5:30 am, 24th Apr to 13:20 / 1:20 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Bangkok - Kunming

China Eastern Airlines international flight MU9636 leaves Bangkok (Suvarnabhumi) at 13:20 (1:20 pm) and lands in Kunming (Wujiaba) at 17:00 (5:00 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Kunming

Connection time in Kunming, Wujiaba airport is 3 hours and 15 minutes (from 17:00 / 5:00 pm, 24th Apr to 20:15 / 8:15 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Kunming - Baoshan

China Eastern Airlines domestic flight MU5987 leaves Kunming (Wujiaba) at 20:15 (8:15 pm) and lands in Baoshan at 21:15 (9:15 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #13

Flight Zurich - Bangkok

Thai Airways international flight TG971 leaves Zurich at 13:30 (1:30 pm) and lands in Bangkok (Suvarnabhumi) at 05:30 (5:30 am). Flight duration is 11 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Bangkok

Connection time in Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi airport is 2 hours and 20 minutes (from 05:30 / 5:30 am, 24th Apr to 07:50 / 7:50 am, 24th Apr).

Flight Bangkok - Kunming

China Eastern Airlines international flight MU9622 leaves Bangkok (Suvarnabhumi) at 07:50 (7:50 am) and lands in Kunming (Wujiaba) at 11:30 (11:30 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Kunming

Connection time in Kunming, Wujiaba airport is 8 hours and 45 minutes (from 11:30 / 11:30 am, 24th Apr to 20:15 / 8:15 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Kunming - Baoshan

China Eastern Airlines domestic flight MU5987 leaves Kunming (Wujiaba) at 20:15 (8:15 pm) and lands in Baoshan at 21:15 (9:15 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #14

Flight Zurich - Shanghai

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX188 leaves Zurich at 13:00 (1:00 pm) and lands in Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «2» at 07:05 (7:05 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Shanghai

Connection time in Shanghai, Pudong airport is 6 hours and 50 minutes (from 07:05 / 7:05 am, 24th Apr to 13:55 / 1:55 pm, 24th Apr). Go from terminal «2» to terminal «1».

Flight Shanghai - Kunming

China Eastern Airlines domestic flight MU9732 leaves Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «1» at 13:55 (1:55 pm) and lands in Kunming (Wujiaba) at 17:15 (5:15 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Kunming

Connection time in Kunming, Wujiaba airport is 3 hours and 0 minutes (from 17:15 / 5:15 pm, 24th Apr to 20:15 / 8:15 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Kunming - Baoshan

China Eastern Airlines domestic flight MU5987 leaves Kunming (Wujiaba) at 20:15 (8:15 pm) and lands in Baoshan at 21:15 (9:15 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #15

Flight Zurich - Singapore

Singapore Airlines international flight SQ345 leaves Zurich at 11:45 (11:45 am) and lands in Singapore (Changi) at 05:55 (5:55 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Singapore

Connection time in Singapore, Changi airport is 6 hours and 25 minutes (from 05:55 / 5:55 am, 24th Apr to 12:20 / 12:20 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Singapore - Kunming

China Eastern Airlines international flight MU5082 leaves Singapore (Changi), Terminal «3» at 12:20 (12:20 pm) and lands in Kunming (Wujiaba) at 16:30 (4:30 pm). Flight duration is 4 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Kunming

Connection time in Kunming, Wujiaba airport is 2 hours and 45 minutes (from 16:30 / 4:30 pm, 24th Apr to 19:15 / 7:15 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Kunming - Baoshan

China Eastern Airlines domestic flight MU5981 leaves Kunming (Wujiaba) at 19:15 (7:15 pm) and lands in Baoshan at 20:15 (8:15 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #16

Flight Zurich - Shanghai

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX188 leaves Zurich at 13:00 (1:00 pm) and lands in Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «2» at 07:05 (7:05 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Shanghai

Connection time in Shanghai, Pudong airport is 3 hours and 40 minutes (from 07:05 / 7:05 am, 24th Apr to 10:45 / 10:45 am, 24th Apr). Go from terminal «2» to terminal «1».

Flight Shanghai - Kunming

Shanghai Airlines domestic flight FM9465 leaves Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «1» at 10:45 (10:45 am) and lands in Kunming (Wujiaba) at 14:10 (2:10 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Kunming

Connection time in Kunming, Wujiaba airport is 5 hours and 5 minutes (from 14:10 / 2:10 pm, 24th Apr to 19:15 / 7:15 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Kunming - Baoshan

China Eastern Airlines domestic flight MU5981 leaves Kunming (Wujiaba) at 19:15 (7:15 pm) and lands in Baoshan at 20:15 (8:15 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #17

Flight Zurich - Singapore

Singapore Airlines international flight SQ345 leaves Zurich at 11:45 (11:45 am) and lands in Singapore (Changi) at 05:55 (5:55 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Singapore

Connection time in Singapore, Changi airport is 6 hours and 25 minutes (from 05:55 / 5:55 am, 24th Apr to 12:20 / 12:20 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Singapore - Kunming

China Eastern Airlines international flight MU5082 leaves Singapore (Changi), Terminal «3» at 12:20 (12:20 pm) and lands in Kunming (Wujiaba) at 16:30 (4:30 pm). Flight duration is 4 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Kunming

Connection time in Kunming, Wujiaba airport is 3 hours and 45 minutes (from 16:30 / 4:30 pm, 24th Apr to 20:15 / 8:15 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Kunming - Baoshan

China Eastern Airlines domestic flight MU5987 leaves Kunming (Wujiaba) at 20:15 (8:15 pm) and lands in Baoshan at 21:15 (9:15 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #18

Flight Zurich - Bangkok

Thai Airways international flight TG971 leaves Zurich at 13:30 (1:30 pm) and lands in Bangkok (Suvarnabhumi) at 05:30 (5:30 am). Flight duration is 11 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Bangkok

Connection time in Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi airport is 8 hours and 0 minutes (from 05:30 / 5:30 am, 24th Apr to 13:30 / 1:30 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Bangkok - Kunming

Lucky Air international flight 8L868 leaves Bangkok (Suvarnabhumi) at 13:30 (1:30 pm) and lands in Kunming (Wujiaba) at 17:00 (5:00 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Kunming

Connection time in Kunming, Wujiaba airport is 2 hours and 15 minutes (from 17:00 / 5:00 pm, 24th Apr to 19:15 / 7:15 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Kunming - Baoshan

China Eastern Airlines domestic flight MU5981 leaves Kunming (Wujiaba) at 19:15 (7:15 pm) and lands in Baoshan at 20:15 (8:15 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #19

Flight Zurich - Shanghai

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX188 leaves Zurich at 13:00 (1:00 pm) and lands in Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «2» at 07:05 (7:05 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Shanghai

Connection time in Shanghai, Pudong airport is 3 hours and 40 minutes (from 07:05 / 7:05 am, 24th Apr to 10:45 / 10:45 am, 24th Apr). Go from terminal «2» to terminal «1».

Flight Shanghai - Kunming

Shanghai Airlines domestic flight FM9465 leaves Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «1» at 10:45 (10:45 am) and lands in Kunming (Wujiaba) at 14:10 (2:10 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Kunming

Connection time in Kunming, Wujiaba airport is 6 hours and 5 minutes (from 14:10 / 2:10 pm, 24th Apr to 20:15 / 8:15 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Kunming - Baoshan

China Eastern Airlines domestic flight MU5987 leaves Kunming (Wujiaba) at 20:15 (8:15 pm) and lands in Baoshan at 21:15 (9:15 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #20

Flight Zurich - Shanghai

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX188 leaves Zurich at 13:00 (1:00 pm) and lands in Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «2» at 07:05 (7:05 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Shanghai

Connection time in Shanghai, Pudong airport is 6 hours and 15 minutes (from 07:05 / 7:05 am, 24th Apr to 13:20 / 1:20 pm, 24th Apr). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight Shanghai - Kunming

Kunming Airlines domestic flight KY8222 leaves Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «2» at 13:20 (1:20 pm) and lands in Kunming (Wujiaba) at 16:40 (4:40 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Kunming

Connection time in Kunming, Wujiaba airport is 2 hours and 35 minutes (from 16:40 / 4:40 pm, 24th Apr to 19:15 / 7:15 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Kunming - Baoshan

China Eastern Airlines domestic flight MU5981 leaves Kunming (Wujiaba) at 19:15 (7:15 pm) and lands in Baoshan at 20:15 (8:15 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Available departure days

Select departure date to find flight connections between Zurich and Baoshan. Note that other flight options may be available for different date.

See also

Return flights (Baoshan to Zurich)

More flight connections

Privacy Disclaimer