Flights from Zurich to Bau-Bau (ZRH to BUW)

There are two flight connection options available between Zurich and Bau-Bau, Betoambari on Wednesday, 24th April.

Flights departing on Wednesday, 24th April

# Stops Duration Departure time Arrival time
Option #1 Singapore, Singapore
Kota Makassar, Indonesia
21h 40 min 11:45 (11:45 am)
24th Apr
15:25 (3:25 pm)
25th Apr
Option #2 Singapore, Singapore
Kota Makassar, Indonesia
23h 15 min 11:45 (11:45 am)
24th Apr
17:00 (5:00 pm)
25th Apr

Option #1

Flight Zurich - Singapore

Singapore Airlines international flight SQ345 leaves Zurich at 11:45 (11:45 am) and lands in Singapore (Changi) at 05:55 (5:55 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Singapore

Connection time in Singapore, Changi airport is 2 hours and 0 minutes (from 05:55 / 5:55 am, 25th Apr to 07:55 / 7:55 am, 25th Apr).

Flight Singapore - Kota Makassar

Scoot international flight TR232 leaves Singapore (Changi), Terminal «1» at 07:55 (7:55 am) and lands in Kota Makassar (Sultan Hasanuddin) at 11:00 (11:00 am). Flight duration is 3 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Kota Makassar

Connection time in Kota Makassar, Sultan Hasanuddin airport is 3 hours and 10 minutes (from 11:00 / 11:00 am, 25th Apr to 14:10 / 2:10 pm, 25th Apr).

Flight Kota Makassar - Bau-Bau

Wings Air domestic flight IW1314 leaves Kota Makassar (Sultan Hasanuddin) at 14:10 (2:10 pm) and lands in Bau-Bau (Betoambari) at 15:25 (3:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 15 minutes.

Option #2

Flight Zurich - Singapore

Singapore Airlines international flight SQ345 leaves Zurich at 11:45 (11:45 am) and lands in Singapore (Changi) at 05:55 (5:55 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Singapore

Connection time in Singapore, Changi airport is 2 hours and 0 minutes (from 05:55 / 5:55 am, 25th Apr to 07:55 / 7:55 am, 25th Apr).

Flight Singapore - Kota Makassar

Scoot international flight TR232 leaves Singapore (Changi), Terminal «1» at 07:55 (7:55 am) and lands in Kota Makassar (Sultan Hasanuddin) at 11:00 (11:00 am). Flight duration is 3 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Kota Makassar

Connection time in Kota Makassar, Sultan Hasanuddin airport is 4 hours and 45 minutes (from 11:00 / 11:00 am, 25th Apr to 15:45 / 3:45 pm, 25th Apr).

Flight Kota Makassar - Bau-Bau

Wings Air domestic flight IW1306 leaves Kota Makassar (Sultan Hasanuddin) at 15:45 (3:45 pm) and lands in Bau-Bau (Betoambari) at 17:00 (5:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 15 minutes.

Available departure days

Select departure date to find flight connections between Zurich and Bau-Bau. Note that other flight options may be available for different date.

See also

Return flights (Bau-Bau to Zurich)

More flight connections

Privacy Disclaimer