Flights from Zurich to Caucasia (ZRH to CAQ)

There are three flight connection options available between Zurich and Caucasia, Juan H. White on Wednesday, 24th April.

Flights departing on Wednesday, 24th April

# Stops Duration Departure time Arrival time
Option #1 Bogota, Colombia
Medellin, Colombia
34h 07 min 09:35 (9:35 am)
24th Apr
12:42 (12:42 pm)
25th Apr
Option #2 Bogota, Colombia
Medellin, Colombia
34h 07 min 09:35 (9:35 am)
24th Apr
12:42 (12:42 pm)
25th Apr
Option #3 Bogota, Colombia
Medellin, Colombia
34h 07 min 09:35 (9:35 am)
24th Apr
12:42 (12:42 pm)
25th Apr

Option #1

Flight Zurich - Bogota

Edelweiss Air international flight WK92 leaves Zurich at 09:35 (9:35 am) and lands in Bogota (El Dorado), Terminal «1» at 14:25 (2:25 pm). Flight duration is 11 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Bogota

Connection time in Bogota, El Dorado airport is 15 hours and 10 minutes (from 14:25 / 2:25 pm, 24th Apr to 05:35 / 5:35 am, 25th Apr).

Flight Bogota - Medellin

SATENA domestic flight 9R8602 leaves Bogota (El Dorado) at 05:35 (5:35 am) and lands in Medellin (Olaya Herrera) at 06:35 (6:35 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Medellin

Connection time in Medellin, Olaya Herrera airport is 5 hours and 5 minutes (from 06:35 / 6:35 am, 25th Apr to 11:40 / 11:40 am, 25th Apr).

Flight Medellin - Caucasia

SATENA domestic flight 9R8850 leaves Medellin (Olaya Herrera) at 11:40 (11:40 am) and lands in Caucasia (Juan H. White) at 12:42 (12:42 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 02 minutes.

Option #2

Flight Zurich - Bogota

Edelweiss Air international flight WK92 leaves Zurich at 09:35 (9:35 am) and lands in Bogota (El Dorado), Terminal «1» at 14:25 (2:25 pm). Flight duration is 11 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Bogota

Connection time in Bogota, El Dorado airport is 17 hours and 0 minutes (from 14:25 / 2:25 pm, 24th Apr to 07:25 / 7:25 am, 25th Apr). Go from terminal «1» to terminal «2».

Flight Bogota - Medellin

EasyFly domestic flight VE9106 leaves Bogota (El Dorado), Terminal «2» at 07:25 (7:25 am) and lands in Medellin (Olaya Herrera) at 08:35 (8:35 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Medellin

Connection time in Medellin, Olaya Herrera airport is 3 hours and 5 minutes (from 08:35 / 8:35 am, 25th Apr to 11:40 / 11:40 am, 25th Apr).

Flight Medellin - Caucasia

SATENA domestic flight 9R8850 leaves Medellin (Olaya Herrera) at 11:40 (11:40 am) and lands in Caucasia (Juan H. White) at 12:42 (12:42 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 02 minutes.

Option #3

Flight Zurich - Bogota

Edelweiss Air international flight WK92 leaves Zurich at 09:35 (9:35 am) and lands in Bogota (El Dorado), Terminal «1» at 14:25 (2:25 pm). Flight duration is 11 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Bogota

Connection time in Bogota, El Dorado airport is 14 hours and 55 minutes (from 14:25 / 2:25 pm, 24th Apr to 05:20 / 5:20 am, 25th Apr). Go from terminal «1» to terminal «2».

Flight Bogota - Medellin

EasyFly domestic flight VE9104 leaves Bogota (El Dorado), Terminal «2» at 05:20 (5:20 am) and lands in Medellin (Olaya Herrera) at 06:30 (6:30 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Medellin

Connection time in Medellin, Olaya Herrera airport is 5 hours and 10 minutes (from 06:30 / 6:30 am, 25th Apr to 11:40 / 11:40 am, 25th Apr).

Flight Medellin - Caucasia

SATENA domestic flight 9R8850 leaves Medellin (Olaya Herrera) at 11:40 (11:40 am) and lands in Caucasia (Juan H. White) at 12:42 (12:42 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 02 minutes.

Available departure days

Select departure date to find flight connections between Zurich and Caucasia. Note that other flight options may be available for different date.

See also

Return flights (Caucasia to Zurich)

More flight connections

Privacy Disclaimer