Flights from Zurich to Chengde (ZRH to CDE)

There are five flight connection options available between Zurich and Chengde, Puning on Thursday, 25th April.

Flights departing on Thursday, 25th April

# Stops Duration Departure time Arrival time
Option #1 Shanghai, China
Shijiazhuang, China
23h 45 min 13:00 (1:00 pm)
25th Apr
18:45 (6:45 pm)
26th Apr
Option #2 Shanghai, China
Shijiazhuang, China
23h 45 min 13:00 (1:00 pm)
25th Apr
18:45 (6:45 pm)
26th Apr
Option #3 Shanghai, China
Wuhan, China
28h 40 min 13:00 (1:00 pm)
25th Apr
23:40 (11:40 pm)
26th Apr
Option #4 Shanghai, China
Wuhan, China
28h 40 min 13:00 (1:00 pm)
25th Apr
23:40 (11:40 pm)
26th Apr
Option #5 Shanghai, China
Wuhan, China
28h 40 min 13:00 (1:00 pm)
25th Apr
23:40 (11:40 pm)
26th Apr

Option #1

Flight Zurich - Shanghai

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX188 leaves Zurich at 13:00 (1:00 pm) and lands in Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «2» at 07:05 (7:05 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Shanghai

Connection time in Shanghai, Pudong airport is 5 hours and 35 minutes (from 07:05 / 7:05 am, 26th Apr to 12:40 / 12:40 pm, 26th Apr). Go from terminal «2» to terminal «1».

Flight Shanghai - Shijiazhuang

China Eastern Airlines domestic flight MU9029 leaves Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «1» at 12:40 (12:40 pm) and lands in Shijiazhuang (Daguocun) at 14:45 (2:45 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Shijiazhuang

Connection time in Shijiazhuang, Daguocun airport is 2 hours and 50 minutes (from 14:45 / 2:45 pm, 26th Apr to 17:35 / 5:35 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Shijiazhuang - Chengde

China Express domestic flight G54531 leaves Shijiazhuang (Daguocun) at 17:35 (5:35 pm) and lands in Chengde (Puning) at 18:45 (6:45 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes.

Option #2

Flight Zurich - Shanghai

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX188 leaves Zurich at 13:00 (1:00 pm) and lands in Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «2» at 07:05 (7:05 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Shanghai

Connection time in Shanghai, Pudong airport is 4 hours and 20 minutes (from 07:05 / 7:05 am, 26th Apr to 11:25 / 11:25 am, 26th Apr). Go from terminal «2» to terminal «1».

Flight Shanghai - Shijiazhuang

China United Airlines domestic flight KN2319 leaves Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «1» at 11:25 (11:25 am) and lands in Shijiazhuang (Daguocun) at 13:45 (1:45 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Shijiazhuang

Connection time in Shijiazhuang, Daguocun airport is 3 hours and 50 minutes (from 13:45 / 1:45 pm, 26th Apr to 17:35 / 5:35 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Shijiazhuang - Chengde

China Express domestic flight G54531 leaves Shijiazhuang (Daguocun) at 17:35 (5:35 pm) and lands in Chengde (Puning) at 18:45 (6:45 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes.

Option #3

Flight Zurich - Shanghai

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX188 leaves Zurich at 13:00 (1:00 pm) and lands in Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «2» at 07:05 (7:05 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Shanghai

Connection time in Shanghai, Pudong airport is 6 hours and 30 minutes (from 07:05 / 7:05 am, 26th Apr to 13:35 / 1:35 pm, 26th Apr). Go from terminal «2» to terminal «1».

Flight Shanghai - Wuhan

China Eastern Airlines domestic flight MU2534 leaves Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «1» at 13:35 (1:35 pm) and lands in Wuhan (Wuhan Tianhe) at 15:30 (3:30 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Wuhan

Connection time in Wuhan, Wuhan Tianhe airport is 5 hours and 40 minutes (from 15:30 / 3:30 pm, 26th Apr to 21:10 / 9:10 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Wuhan - Chengde

9 Air domestic flight AQ1169 leaves Wuhan (Wuhan Tianhe) at 21:10 (9:10 pm) and lands in Chengde (Puning) at 23:40 (11:40 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 30 minutes.

Option #4

Flight Zurich - Shanghai

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX188 leaves Zurich at 13:00 (1:00 pm) and lands in Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «2» at 07:05 (7:05 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Shanghai

Connection time in Shanghai, Pudong airport is 4 hours and 0 minutes (from 07:05 / 7:05 am, 26th Apr to 11:05 / 11:05 am, 26th Apr). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight Shanghai - Wuhan

China Southern Airlines domestic flight CZ3824 leaves Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «2» at 11:05 (11:05 am) and lands in Wuhan (Wuhan Tianhe) at 13:00 (1:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Wuhan

Connection time in Wuhan, Wuhan Tianhe airport is 8 hours and 10 minutes (from 13:00 / 1:00 pm, 26th Apr to 21:10 / 9:10 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Wuhan - Chengde

9 Air domestic flight AQ1169 leaves Wuhan (Wuhan Tianhe) at 21:10 (9:10 pm) and lands in Chengde (Puning) at 23:40 (11:40 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 30 minutes.

Option #5

Flight Zurich - Shanghai

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX188 leaves Zurich at 13:00 (1:00 pm) and lands in Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «2» at 07:05 (7:05 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Shanghai

Connection time in Shanghai, Pudong airport is 9 hours and 50 minutes (from 07:05 / 7:05 am, 26th Apr to 16:55 / 4:55 pm, 26th Apr). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight Shanghai - Wuhan

China Southern Airlines domestic flight CZ3580 leaves Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «2» at 16:55 (4:55 pm) and lands in Wuhan (Wuhan Tianhe) at 18:45 (6:45 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Wuhan

Connection time in Wuhan, Wuhan Tianhe airport is 2 hours and 25 minutes (from 18:45 / 6:45 pm, 26th Apr to 21:10 / 9:10 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Wuhan - Chengde

9 Air domestic flight AQ1169 leaves Wuhan (Wuhan Tianhe) at 21:10 (9:10 pm) and lands in Chengde (Puning) at 23:40 (11:40 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 30 minutes.

Available departure days

Select departure date to find flight connections between Zurich and Chengde. Note that other flight options may be available for different date.

See also

Return flights (Chengde to Zurich)

More flight connections

Privacy Disclaimer