Flights from Zurich to Santa Cruz do Sul (ZRH to CSU)

There is one flight connection option available between Zurich and Santa Cruz do Sul, Luiz Beck da Silva on Thursday, 25th April.

Flights departing on Thursday, 25th April

# Stops Duration Departure time Arrival time
Option #1 Lisbon, Portugal
Porto Alegre, Brazil
32h 50 min 06:00 (6:00 am)
25th Apr
09:50 (9:50 am)
26th Apr

Option #1

Flight Zurich - Lisbon

TAP Air Portugal international flight TP935 leaves Zurich at 06:00 (6:00 am) and lands in Lisbon (Portela), Terminal «1» at 07:55 (7:55 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Lisbon

Connection time in Lisbon, Portela airport is 2 hours and 45 minutes (from 07:55 / 7:55 am, 25th Apr to 10:40 / 10:40 am, 25th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Lisbon - Porto Alegre

TAP Air Portugal international flight TP117 leaves Lisbon (Portela), Terminal «1» at 10:40 (10:40 am) and lands in Porto Alegre (Salgado Filho), Terminal «1» at 18:00 (6:00 pm). Flight duration is 11 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Porto Alegre

Connection time in Porto Alegre, Salgado Filho airport is 15 hours and 0 minutes (from 18:00 / 6:00 pm, 25th Apr to 09:00 / 9:00 am, 26th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Porto Alegre - Santa Cruz do Sul

Azul Brazilian Airlines domestic flight AD5426 leaves Porto Alegre (Salgado Filho), Terminal «1» at 09:00 (9:00 am) and lands in Santa Cruz do Sul (Luiz Beck da Silva) at 09:50 (9:50 am). Flight duration is 0 hours 50 minutes.

Available departure days

Select departure date to find flight connections between Zurich and Santa Cruz do Sul. Note that other flight options may be available for different date.

See also

Return flights (Santa Cruz do Sul to Zurich)

More flight connections

Privacy Disclaimer