Flights from Zurich to Dandong (ZRH to DDG)

There are 20 flight connection options available between Zurich and Dandong on Saturday, 13th April.

Flights departing on Saturday, 13th April

# Stops Duration Departure time Arrival time
Option #1 Shanghai, China 20h 40 min 13:00 (1:00 pm)
13th Apr
15:40 (3:40 pm)
14th Apr
Option #2 Frankfurt, Germany
Shanghai, China
22h 20 min 11:20 (11:20 am)
13th Apr
15:40 (3:40 pm)
14th Apr
Option #3 Shanghai, China
Yantai, China
21h 45 min 13:00 (1:00 pm)
13th Apr
16:45 (4:45 pm)
14th Apr
Option #4 Shanghai, China
Yantai, China
21h 45 min 13:00 (1:00 pm)
13th Apr
16:45 (4:45 pm)
14th Apr
Option #5 Shanghai, China
Yantai, China
21h 45 min 13:00 (1:00 pm)
13th Apr
16:45 (4:45 pm)
14th Apr
Option #6 Frankfurt, Germany
Shanghai, China
24h 10 min 09:30 (9:30 am)
13th Apr
15:40 (3:40 pm)
14th Apr
Option #7 Amsterdam, Netherlands
Shanghai, China
24h 20 min 09:20 (9:20 am)
13th Apr
15:40 (3:40 pm)
14th Apr
Option #8 Frankfurt, Germany
Shanghai, China
22h 20 min 11:20 (11:20 am)
13th Apr
15:40 (3:40 pm)
14th Apr
Option #9 Frankfurt, Germany
Shanghai, China
25h 25 min 08:15 (8:15 am)
13th Apr
15:40 (3:40 pm)
14th Apr
Option #10 Shanghai, China
Yantai, China
22h 25 min 13:00 (1:00 pm)
13th Apr
17:25 (5:25 pm)
14th Apr
Option #11 Shanghai, China
Yantai, China
22h 25 min 13:00 (1:00 pm)
13th Apr
17:25 (5:25 pm)
14th Apr
Option #12 Shanghai, China
Yantai, China
22h 25 min 13:00 (1:00 pm)
13th Apr
17:25 (5:25 pm)
14th Apr
Option #13 Helsinki, Finland
Shanghai, China
22h 50 min 10:50 (10:50 am)
13th Apr
15:40 (3:40 pm)
14th Apr
Option #14 London, United Kingdom
Shanghai, China
26h 25 min 07:15 (7:15 am)
13th Apr
15:40 (3:40 pm)
14th Apr
Option #15 Milan, Italy
Shanghai, China
24h 40 min 09:00 (9:00 am)
13th Apr
15:40 (3:40 pm)
14th Apr
Option #16 Amsterdam, Netherlands
Shanghai, China
26h 40 min 07:00 (7:00 am)
13th Apr
15:40 (3:40 pm)
14th Apr
Option #17 Frankfurt, Germany
Shanghai, China
24h 10 min 09:30 (9:30 am)
13th Apr
15:40 (3:40 pm)
14th Apr
Option #18 Paris, France
Shanghai, China
25h 55 min 07:45 (7:45 am)
13th Apr
15:40 (3:40 pm)
14th Apr
Option #19 Frankfurt, Germany
Shanghai, China
25h 25 min 08:15 (8:15 am)
13th Apr
15:40 (3:40 pm)
14th Apr
Option #20 Frankfurt, Germany
Shanghai, China
26h 40 min 07:00 (7:00 am)
13th Apr
15:40 (3:40 pm)
14th Apr

Option #1

Flight Zurich - Shanghai

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX188 leaves Zurich at 13:00 (1:00 pm) and lands in Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «2» at 07:05 (7:05 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Shanghai

Connection time in Shanghai, Pudong airport is 6 hours and 20 minutes (from 07:05 / 7:05 am, 14th Apr to 13:25 / 1:25 pm, 14th Apr). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight Shanghai - Dandong

China Southern Airlines domestic flight CZ6755 leaves Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «2» at 13:25 (1:25 pm) and lands in Dandong at 15:40 (3:40 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 15 minutes.

Option #2

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1187 leaves Zurich at 11:20 (11:20 am) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 12:20 (12:20 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 2 hours and 40 minutes (from 12:20 / 12:20 pm, 13th Apr to 15:00 / 3:00 pm, 13th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Frankfurt - Shanghai

Lufthansa international flight LH728 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 15:00 (3:00 pm) and lands in Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «2» at 09:15 (9:15 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 15 minutes.

Connection in Shanghai

Connection time in Shanghai, Pudong airport is 4 hours and 10 minutes (from 09:15 / 9:15 am, 14th Apr to 13:25 / 1:25 pm, 14th Apr). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight Shanghai - Dandong

China Southern Airlines domestic flight CZ6755 leaves Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «2» at 13:25 (1:25 pm) and lands in Dandong at 15:40 (3:40 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 15 minutes.

Option #3

Flight Zurich - Shanghai

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX188 leaves Zurich at 13:00 (1:00 pm) and lands in Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «2» at 07:05 (7:05 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Shanghai

Connection time in Shanghai, Pudong airport is 2 hours and 10 minutes (from 07:05 / 7:05 am, 14th Apr to 09:15 / 9:15 am, 14th Apr). Go from terminal «2» to terminal «1».

Flight Shanghai - Yantai

China Eastern Airlines domestic flight MU2179 leaves Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «1» at 09:15 (9:15 am) and lands in Yantai (Laishan) at 10:55 (10:55 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Yantai

Connection time in Yantai, Laishan airport is 4 hours and 30 minutes (from 10:55 / 10:55 am, 14th Apr to 15:25 / 3:25 pm, 14th Apr).

Flight Yantai - Dandong

Shanghai Airlines domestic flight FM9231 leaves Yantai (Laishan) at 15:25 (3:25 pm) and lands in Dandong at 16:45 (4:45 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 20 minutes.

Option #4

Flight Zurich - Shanghai

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX188 leaves Zurich at 13:00 (1:00 pm) and lands in Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «2» at 07:05 (7:05 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Shanghai

Connection time in Shanghai, Pudong airport is 2 hours and 40 minutes (from 07:05 / 7:05 am, 14th Apr to 09:45 / 9:45 am, 14th Apr). Go from terminal «2» to terminal «1».

Flight Shanghai - Yantai

China Eastern Airlines domestic flight MU5525 leaves Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «1» at 09:45 (9:45 am) and lands in Yantai (Laishan) at 11:35 (11:35 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Yantai

Connection time in Yantai, Laishan airport is 3 hours and 50 minutes (from 11:35 / 11:35 am, 14th Apr to 15:25 / 3:25 pm, 14th Apr).

Flight Yantai - Dandong

Shanghai Airlines domestic flight FM9231 leaves Yantai (Laishan) at 15:25 (3:25 pm) and lands in Dandong at 16:45 (4:45 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 20 minutes.

Option #5

Flight Zurich - Shanghai

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX188 leaves Zurich at 13:00 (1:00 pm) and lands in Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «2» at 07:05 (7:05 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Shanghai

Connection time in Shanghai, Pudong airport is 4 hours and 25 minutes (from 07:05 / 7:05 am, 14th Apr to 11:30 / 11:30 am, 14th Apr). Go from terminal «2» to terminal «1».

Flight Shanghai - Yantai

China Eastern Airlines domestic flight MU5527 leaves Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «1» at 11:30 (11:30 am) and lands in Yantai (Laishan) at 13:25 (1:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Yantai

Connection time in Yantai, Laishan airport is 2 hours and 0 minutes (from 13:25 / 1:25 pm, 14th Apr to 15:25 / 3:25 pm, 14th Apr).

Flight Yantai - Dandong

Shanghai Airlines domestic flight FM9231 leaves Yantai (Laishan) at 15:25 (3:25 pm) and lands in Dandong at 16:45 (4:45 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 20 minutes.

Option #6

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1185 leaves Zurich at 09:30 (9:30 am) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 10:30 (10:30 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 4 hours and 30 minutes (from 10:30 / 10:30 am, 13th Apr to 15:00 / 3:00 pm, 13th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Frankfurt - Shanghai

Lufthansa international flight LH728 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 15:00 (3:00 pm) and lands in Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «2» at 09:15 (9:15 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 15 minutes.

Connection in Shanghai

Connection time in Shanghai, Pudong airport is 4 hours and 10 minutes (from 09:15 / 9:15 am, 14th Apr to 13:25 / 1:25 pm, 14th Apr). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight Shanghai - Dandong

China Southern Airlines domestic flight CZ6755 leaves Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «2» at 13:25 (1:25 pm) and lands in Dandong at 15:40 (3:40 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 15 minutes.

Option #7

Flight Zurich - Amsterdam

KLM international flight KL1918 leaves Zurich at 09:20 (9:20 am) and lands in Amsterdam (Schiphol) at 10:55 (10:55 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Amsterdam

Connection time in Amsterdam, Schiphol airport is 4 hours and 20 minutes (from 10:55 / 10:55 am, 13th Apr to 15:15 / 3:15 pm, 13th Apr).

Flight Amsterdam - Shanghai

KLM international flight KL895 leaves Amsterdam (Schiphol) at 15:15 (3:15 pm) and lands in Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «1» at 09:25 (9:25 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Shanghai

Connection time in Shanghai, Pudong airport is 4 hours and 0 minutes (from 09:25 / 9:25 am, 14th Apr to 13:25 / 1:25 pm, 14th Apr). Go from terminal «1» to terminal «2».

Flight Shanghai - Dandong

China Southern Airlines domestic flight CZ6755 leaves Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «2» at 13:25 (1:25 pm) and lands in Dandong at 15:40 (3:40 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 15 minutes.

Option #8

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1187 leaves Zurich at 11:20 (11:20 am) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 12:20 (12:20 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 2 hours and 10 minutes (from 12:20 / 12:20 pm, 13th Apr to 14:30 / 2:30 pm, 13th Apr). Go from terminal «1» to terminal «2».

Flight Frankfurt - Shanghai

China Eastern Airlines international flight MU220 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «2» at 14:30 (2:30 pm) and lands in Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «1» at 07:15 (7:15 am). Flight duration is 10 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Shanghai

Connection time in Shanghai, Pudong airport is 6 hours and 10 minutes (from 07:15 / 7:15 am, 14th Apr to 13:25 / 1:25 pm, 14th Apr). Go from terminal «1» to terminal «2».

Flight Shanghai - Dandong

China Southern Airlines domestic flight CZ6755 leaves Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «2» at 13:25 (1:25 pm) and lands in Dandong at 15:40 (3:40 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 15 minutes.

Option #9

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1183 leaves Zurich at 08:15 (8:15 am) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 09:15 (9:15 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 5 hours and 45 minutes (from 09:15 / 9:15 am, 13th Apr to 15:00 / 3:00 pm, 13th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Frankfurt - Shanghai

Lufthansa international flight LH728 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 15:00 (3:00 pm) and lands in Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «2» at 09:15 (9:15 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 15 minutes.

Connection in Shanghai

Connection time in Shanghai, Pudong airport is 4 hours and 10 minutes (from 09:15 / 9:15 am, 14th Apr to 13:25 / 1:25 pm, 14th Apr). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight Shanghai - Dandong

China Southern Airlines domestic flight CZ6755 leaves Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «2» at 13:25 (1:25 pm) and lands in Dandong at 15:40 (3:40 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 15 minutes.

Option #10

Flight Zurich - Shanghai

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX188 leaves Zurich at 13:00 (1:00 pm) and lands in Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «2» at 07:05 (7:05 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Shanghai

Connection time in Shanghai, Pudong airport is 2 hours and 10 minutes (from 07:05 / 7:05 am, 14th Apr to 09:15 / 9:15 am, 14th Apr). Go from terminal «2» to terminal «1».

Flight Shanghai - Yantai

China Eastern Airlines domestic flight MU2179 leaves Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «1» at 09:15 (9:15 am) and lands in Yantai (Laishan) at 10:55 (10:55 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Yantai

Connection time in Yantai, Laishan airport is 5 hours and 15 minutes (from 10:55 / 10:55 am, 14th Apr to 16:10 / 4:10 pm, 14th Apr).

Flight Yantai - Dandong

Sichuan Airlines domestic flight 3U6485 leaves Yantai (Laishan) at 16:10 (4:10 pm) and lands in Dandong at 17:25 (5:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 15 minutes.

Option #11

Flight Zurich - Shanghai

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX188 leaves Zurich at 13:00 (1:00 pm) and lands in Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «2» at 07:05 (7:05 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Shanghai

Connection time in Shanghai, Pudong airport is 2 hours and 40 minutes (from 07:05 / 7:05 am, 14th Apr to 09:45 / 9:45 am, 14th Apr). Go from terminal «2» to terminal «1».

Flight Shanghai - Yantai

China Eastern Airlines domestic flight MU5525 leaves Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «1» at 09:45 (9:45 am) and lands in Yantai (Laishan) at 11:35 (11:35 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Yantai

Connection time in Yantai, Laishan airport is 4 hours and 35 minutes (from 11:35 / 11:35 am, 14th Apr to 16:10 / 4:10 pm, 14th Apr).

Flight Yantai - Dandong

Sichuan Airlines domestic flight 3U6485 leaves Yantai (Laishan) at 16:10 (4:10 pm) and lands in Dandong at 17:25 (5:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 15 minutes.

Option #12

Flight Zurich - Shanghai

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX188 leaves Zurich at 13:00 (1:00 pm) and lands in Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «2» at 07:05 (7:05 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Shanghai

Connection time in Shanghai, Pudong airport is 4 hours and 25 minutes (from 07:05 / 7:05 am, 14th Apr to 11:30 / 11:30 am, 14th Apr). Go from terminal «2» to terminal «1».

Flight Shanghai - Yantai

China Eastern Airlines domestic flight MU5527 leaves Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «1» at 11:30 (11:30 am) and lands in Yantai (Laishan) at 13:25 (1:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Yantai

Connection time in Yantai, Laishan airport is 2 hours and 45 minutes (from 13:25 / 1:25 pm, 14th Apr to 16:10 / 4:10 pm, 14th Apr).

Flight Yantai - Dandong

Sichuan Airlines domestic flight 3U6485 leaves Yantai (Laishan) at 16:10 (4:10 pm) and lands in Dandong at 17:25 (5:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 15 minutes.

Option #13

Flight Zurich - Helsinki

Finnair international flight AY1512 leaves Zurich at 10:50 (10:50 am) and lands in Helsinki (Vantaa) at 14:35 (2:35 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Helsinki

Connection time in Helsinki, Vantaa airport is 2 hours and 20 minutes (from 14:35 / 2:35 pm, 13th Apr to 16:55 / 4:55 pm, 13th Apr).

Flight Helsinki - Shanghai

Juneyao Airlines international flight HO1608 leaves Helsinki (Vantaa) at 16:55 (4:55 pm) and lands in Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «2» at 06:35 (6:35 am). Flight duration is 8 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Shanghai

Connection time in Shanghai, Pudong airport is 6 hours and 50 minutes (from 06:35 / 6:35 am, 14th Apr to 13:25 / 1:25 pm, 14th Apr). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight Shanghai - Dandong

China Southern Airlines domestic flight CZ6755 leaves Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «2» at 13:25 (1:25 pm) and lands in Dandong at 15:40 (3:40 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 15 minutes.

Option #14

Flight Zurich - London

British Airways international flight BA709 leaves Zurich at 07:15 (7:15 am) and lands in London (Heathrow), Terminal «5» at 08:05 (8:05 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in London

Connection time in London, Heathrow airport is 4 hours and 5 minutes (from 08:05 / 8:05 am, 13th Apr to 12:10 / 12:10 pm, 13th Apr). Stay in terminal «5» to change plane.

Flight London - Shanghai

British Airways international flight BA169 leaves London (Heathrow), Terminal «5» at 12:10 (12:10 pm) and lands in Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «2» at 07:55 (7:55 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Shanghai

Connection time in Shanghai, Pudong airport is 5 hours and 30 minutes (from 07:55 / 7:55 am, 14th Apr to 13:25 / 1:25 pm, 14th Apr). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight Shanghai - Dandong

China Southern Airlines domestic flight CZ6755 leaves Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «2» at 13:25 (1:25 pm) and lands in Dandong at 15:40 (3:40 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 15 minutes.

Option #15

Flight Zurich - Milan

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1612 leaves Zurich at 09:00 (9:00 am) and lands in Milan (Malpensa), Terminal «1» at 09:55 (9:55 am). Flight duration is 0 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Milan

Connection time in Milan, Malpensa airport is 2 hours and 35 minutes (from 09:55 / 9:55 am, 13th Apr to 12:30 / 12:30 pm, 13th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Milan - Shanghai

Air China international flight CA968 leaves Milan (Malpensa), Terminal «1» at 12:30 (12:30 pm) and lands in Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «2» at 05:50 (5:50 am). Flight duration is 11 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Shanghai

Connection time in Shanghai, Pudong airport is 7 hours and 35 minutes (from 05:50 / 5:50 am, 14th Apr to 13:25 / 1:25 pm, 14th Apr). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight Shanghai - Dandong

China Southern Airlines domestic flight CZ6755 leaves Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «2» at 13:25 (1:25 pm) and lands in Dandong at 15:40 (3:40 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 15 minutes.

Option #16

Flight Zurich - Amsterdam

KLM international flight KL1916 leaves Zurich at 07:00 (7:00 am) and lands in Amsterdam (Schiphol) at 08:35 (8:35 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Amsterdam

Connection time in Amsterdam, Schiphol airport is 6 hours and 40 minutes (from 08:35 / 8:35 am, 13th Apr to 15:15 / 3:15 pm, 13th Apr).

Flight Amsterdam - Shanghai

KLM international flight KL895 leaves Amsterdam (Schiphol) at 15:15 (3:15 pm) and lands in Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «1» at 09:25 (9:25 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Shanghai

Connection time in Shanghai, Pudong airport is 4 hours and 0 minutes (from 09:25 / 9:25 am, 14th Apr to 13:25 / 1:25 pm, 14th Apr). Go from terminal «1» to terminal «2».

Flight Shanghai - Dandong

China Southern Airlines domestic flight CZ6755 leaves Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «2» at 13:25 (1:25 pm) and lands in Dandong at 15:40 (3:40 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 15 minutes.

Option #17

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1185 leaves Zurich at 09:30 (9:30 am) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 10:30 (10:30 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 4 hours and 0 minutes (from 10:30 / 10:30 am, 13th Apr to 14:30 / 2:30 pm, 13th Apr). Go from terminal «1» to terminal «2».

Flight Frankfurt - Shanghai

China Eastern Airlines international flight MU220 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «2» at 14:30 (2:30 pm) and lands in Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «1» at 07:15 (7:15 am). Flight duration is 10 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Shanghai

Connection time in Shanghai, Pudong airport is 6 hours and 10 minutes (from 07:15 / 7:15 am, 14th Apr to 13:25 / 1:25 pm, 14th Apr). Go from terminal «1» to terminal «2».

Flight Shanghai - Dandong

China Southern Airlines domestic flight CZ6755 leaves Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «2» at 13:25 (1:25 pm) and lands in Dandong at 15:40 (3:40 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 15 minutes.

Option #18

Flight Zurich - Paris

Air France international flight AF1415 leaves Zurich at 07:45 (7:45 am) and lands in Paris (Charles de Gaulle), Terminal «2F» at 09:10 (9:10 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Paris

Connection time in Paris, Charles de Gaulle airport is 4 hours and 15 minutes (from 09:10 / 9:10 am, 13th Apr to 13:25 / 1:25 pm, 13th Apr). Go from terminal «2F» to terminal «2E».

Flight Paris - Shanghai

China Eastern Airlines international flight MU554 leaves Paris (Charles de Gaulle), Terminal «2E» at 13:25 (1:25 pm) and lands in Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «1» at 07:00 (7:00 am). Flight duration is 11 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Shanghai

Connection time in Shanghai, Pudong airport is 6 hours and 25 minutes (from 07:00 / 7:00 am, 14th Apr to 13:25 / 1:25 pm, 14th Apr). Go from terminal «1» to terminal «2».

Flight Shanghai - Dandong

China Southern Airlines domestic flight CZ6755 leaves Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «2» at 13:25 (1:25 pm) and lands in Dandong at 15:40 (3:40 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 15 minutes.

Option #19

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1183 leaves Zurich at 08:15 (8:15 am) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 09:15 (9:15 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 5 hours and 15 minutes (from 09:15 / 9:15 am, 13th Apr to 14:30 / 2:30 pm, 13th Apr). Go from terminal «1» to terminal «2».

Flight Frankfurt - Shanghai

China Eastern Airlines international flight MU220 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «2» at 14:30 (2:30 pm) and lands in Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «1» at 07:15 (7:15 am). Flight duration is 10 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Shanghai

Connection time in Shanghai, Pudong airport is 6 hours and 10 minutes (from 07:15 / 7:15 am, 14th Apr to 13:25 / 1:25 pm, 14th Apr). Go from terminal «1» to terminal «2».

Flight Shanghai - Dandong

China Southern Airlines domestic flight CZ6755 leaves Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «2» at 13:25 (1:25 pm) and lands in Dandong at 15:40 (3:40 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 15 minutes.

Option #20

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1068 leaves Zurich at 07:00 (7:00 am) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 08:05 (8:05 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 6 hours and 55 minutes (from 08:05 / 8:05 am, 13th Apr to 15:00 / 3:00 pm, 13th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Frankfurt - Shanghai

Lufthansa international flight LH728 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 15:00 (3:00 pm) and lands in Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «2» at 09:15 (9:15 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 15 minutes.

Connection in Shanghai

Connection time in Shanghai, Pudong airport is 4 hours and 10 minutes (from 09:15 / 9:15 am, 14th Apr to 13:25 / 1:25 pm, 14th Apr). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight Shanghai - Dandong

China Southern Airlines domestic flight CZ6755 leaves Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «2» at 13:25 (1:25 pm) and lands in Dandong at 15:40 (3:40 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 15 minutes.

Available departure days

Select departure date to find flight connections between Zurich and Dandong. Note that other flight options may be available for different date.

See also

Return flights (Dandong to Zurich)

More flight connections

Privacy Disclaimer