Flights from Zurich to Delta Junction (ZRH to DJN)

There is one flight connection option available between Zurich and Delta Junction on Thursday, 2nd May.

Flights departing on Thursday, 2nd May

# Stops Duration Departure time Arrival time
Option #1 Chicago, United States
Fairbanks, United States
38h 55 min 09:50 (9:50 am)
2nd May
14:45 (2:45 pm)
3rd May

Option #1

Flight Zurich - Chicago

United Airlines international flight UA12 leaves Zurich at 09:50 (9:50 am) and lands in Chicago (Chicago O'Hare), Terminal «5» at 12:45 (12:45 pm). Flight duration is 9 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Chicago

Connection time in Chicago, Chicago O'Hare airport is 3 hours and 15 minutes (from 12:45 / 12:45 pm, 2nd May to 16:00 / 4:00 pm, 2nd May). Go from terminal «5» to terminal «1».

Flight Chicago - Fairbanks

United Airlines domestic flight UA1634 leaves Chicago (Chicago O'Hare), Terminal «1» at 16:00 (4:00 pm) and lands in Fairbanks at 19:29 (7:29 pm). Flight duration is 6 hours 29 minutes.

Connection in Fairbanks

Connection time in Fairbanks is 18 hours and 31 minutes (from 19:29 / 7:29 pm, 2nd May to 14:00 / 2:00 pm, 3rd May).

Flight Fairbanks - Delta Junction

40-Mile Air domestic flight Q5520 leaves Fairbanks at 14:00 (2:00 pm) and lands in Delta Junction at 14:45 (2:45 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 45 minutes.

Available departure days

Select departure date to find flight connections between Zurich and Delta Junction. Note that other flight options may be available for different date.

See also

Return flights (Delta Junction to Zurich)

More flight connections

Privacy Disclaimer