Flights from Zurich to Dortmund (ZRH to DTZ)

There are 18 flight connection options available between Zurich and Dortmund, Railway Station on Saturday, 13th April.

Flights departing on Saturday, 13th April

# Stops Duration Departure time Arrival time
Option #1 Frankfurt, Germany
Cologne, Germany
6h 41 min 14:40 (2:40 pm)
13th Apr
21:21 (9:21 pm)
13th Apr
Option #2 Frankfurt, Germany
Cologne, Germany
8h 01 min 11:20 (11:20 am)
13th Apr
19:21 (7:21 pm)
13th Apr
Option #3 Frankfurt, Germany
Cologne, Germany
8h 01 min 11:20 (11:20 am)
13th Apr
19:21 (7:21 pm)
13th Apr
Option #4 Frankfurt, Germany
Cologne, Germany
8h 01 min 11:20 (11:20 am)
13th Apr
19:21 (7:21 pm)
13th Apr
Option #5 Frankfurt, Germany
Cologne, Germany
6h 31 min 12:50 (12:50 pm)
13th Apr
19:21 (7:21 pm)
13th Apr
Option #6 Frankfurt, Germany
Dusseldorf, Germany
6h 01 min 14:40 (2:40 pm)
13th Apr
20:41 (8:41 pm)
13th Apr
Option #7 Frankfurt, Germany
Cologne, Germany
9h 51 min 09:30 (9:30 am)
13th Apr
19:21 (7:21 pm)
13th Apr
Option #8 Frankfurt, Germany
Cologne, Germany
9h 51 min 09:30 (9:30 am)
13th Apr
19:21 (7:21 pm)
13th Apr
Option #9 Frankfurt, Germany
Cologne, Germany
9h 51 min 09:30 (9:30 am)
13th Apr
19:21 (7:21 pm)
13th Apr
Option #10 Frankfurt, Germany
Cologne, Germany
9h 51 min 09:30 (9:30 am)
13th Apr
19:21 (7:21 pm)
13th Apr
Option #11 Frankfurt, Germany
Cologne, Germany
9h 51 min 09:30 (9:30 am)
13th Apr
19:21 (7:21 pm)
13th Apr
Option #12 Frankfurt, Germany
Cologne, Germany
9h 51 min 09:30 (9:30 am)
13th Apr
19:21 (7:21 pm)
13th Apr
Option #13 Frankfurt, Germany
Cologne, Germany
10h 01 min 11:20 (11:20 am)
13th Apr
21:21 (9:21 pm)
13th Apr
Option #14 Frankfurt, Germany
Cologne, Germany
10h 01 min 11:20 (11:20 am)
13th Apr
21:21 (9:21 pm)
13th Apr
Option #15 Frankfurt, Germany
Cologne, Germany
10h 01 min 11:20 (11:20 am)
13th Apr
21:21 (9:21 pm)
13th Apr
Option #16 Frankfurt, Germany
Cologne, Germany
10h 01 min 11:20 (11:20 am)
13th Apr
21:21 (9:21 pm)
13th Apr
Option #17 Frankfurt, Germany
Cologne, Germany
10h 01 min 11:20 (11:20 am)
13th Apr
21:21 (9:21 pm)
13th Apr
Option #18 Frankfurt, Germany
Cologne, Germany
10h 01 min 11:20 (11:20 am)
13th Apr
21:21 (9:21 pm)
13th Apr

Option #1

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1191 leaves Zurich at 14:40 (2:40 pm) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 15:40 (3:40 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 3 hours and 27 minutes (from 15:40 / 3:40 pm, 13th Apr to 19:07 / 7:07 pm, 13th Apr). Go from terminal «1» to terminal «TN».

Flight Frankfurt - Cologne

Lufthansa domestic flight LH3624 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «TN» at 19:07 (7:07 pm) and lands in Cologne (Cologne Central Station) at 20:04 (8:04 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 57 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Qatar Airways QR5607.

Connection in Cologne

Connection time in Cologne, Cologne Central Station airport is 0 hours and 6 minutes (from 20:04 / 8:04 pm, 13th Apr to 20:10 / 8:10 pm, 13th Apr).

Flight Cologne - Dortmund

Lufthansa domestic flight LH3624 leaves Cologne (Cologne Central Station) at 20:10 (8:10 pm) and lands in Dortmund (Railway Station) at 21:21 (9:21 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 11 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Qatar Airways QR5607.

Option #2

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1187 leaves Zurich at 11:20 (11:20 am) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 12:20 (12:20 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Lufthansa LH1191.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 4 hours and 47 minutes (from 12:20 / 12:20 pm, 13th Apr to 17:07 / 5:07 pm, 13th Apr). Go from terminal «1» to terminal «TN».

Flight Frankfurt - Cologne

Lufthansa domestic flight LH3620 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «TN» at 17:07 (5:07 pm) and lands in Cologne (Cologne Central Station) at 18:04 (6:04 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 57 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Qatar Airways QR5607.

Connection in Cologne

Connection time in Cologne, Cologne Central Station airport is 0 hours and 7 minutes (from 18:04 / 6:04 pm, 13th Apr to 18:11 / 6:11 pm, 13th Apr).

Flight Cologne - Dortmund

Lufthansa domestic flight LH3620 leaves Cologne (Cologne Central Station) at 18:11 (6:11 pm) and lands in Dortmund (Railway Station) at 19:21 (7:21 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Qatar Airways QR5607.

Option #3

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1187 leaves Zurich at 11:20 (11:20 am) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 12:20 (12:20 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Lufthansa LH1191.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 2 hours and 47 minutes (from 12:20 / 12:20 pm, 13th Apr to 15:07 / 3:07 pm, 13th Apr). Go from terminal «1» to terminal «TN».

Flight Frankfurt - Cologne

Lufthansa domestic flight LH3616 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «TN» at 15:07 (3:07 pm) and lands in Cologne (Cologne Central Station) at 16:05 (4:05 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 58 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Qatar Airways QR5607.

Connection in Cologne

Connection time in Cologne, Cologne Central Station airport is 2 hours and 6 minutes (from 16:05 / 4:05 pm, 13th Apr to 18:11 / 6:11 pm, 13th Apr).

Flight Cologne - Dortmund

Lufthansa domestic flight LH3620 leaves Cologne (Cologne Central Station) at 18:11 (6:11 pm) and lands in Dortmund (Railway Station) at 19:21 (7:21 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Qatar Airways QR5607.

Option #4

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1187 leaves Zurich at 11:20 (11:20 am) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 12:20 (12:20 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Lufthansa LH1191.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 2 hours and 22 minutes (from 12:20 / 12:20 pm, 13th Apr to 14:42 / 2:42 pm, 13th Apr). Go from terminal «1» to terminal «TN».

Flight Frankfurt - Cologne

Lufthansa domestic flight LH3488 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «TN» at 14:42 (2:42 pm) and lands in Cologne (Cologne Central Station) at 15:33 (3:33 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 51 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Qatar Airways QR5607.

Connection in Cologne

Connection time in Cologne, Cologne Central Station airport is 2 hours and 38 minutes (from 15:33 / 3:33 pm, 13th Apr to 18:11 / 6:11 pm, 13th Apr).

Flight Cologne - Dortmund

Lufthansa domestic flight LH3620 leaves Cologne (Cologne Central Station) at 18:11 (6:11 pm) and lands in Dortmund (Railway Station) at 19:21 (7:21 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Qatar Airways QR5607.

Option #5

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1072 leaves Zurich at 12:50 (12:50 pm) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 13:55 (1:55 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 05 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Lufthansa LH1191.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 3 hours and 12 minutes (from 13:55 / 1:55 pm, 13th Apr to 17:07 / 5:07 pm, 13th Apr). Go from terminal «1» to terminal «TN».

Flight Frankfurt - Cologne

Lufthansa domestic flight LH3620 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «TN» at 17:07 (5:07 pm) and lands in Cologne (Cologne Central Station) at 18:04 (6:04 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 57 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Qatar Airways QR5607.

Connection in Cologne

Connection time in Cologne, Cologne Central Station airport is 0 hours and 7 minutes (from 18:04 / 6:04 pm, 13th Apr to 18:11 / 6:11 pm, 13th Apr).

Flight Cologne - Dortmund

Lufthansa domestic flight LH3620 leaves Cologne (Cologne Central Station) at 18:11 (6:11 pm) and lands in Dortmund (Railway Station) at 19:21 (7:21 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Qatar Airways QR5607.

Option #6

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1191 leaves Zurich at 14:40 (2:40 pm) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 15:40 (3:40 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 2 hours and 41 minutes (from 15:40 / 3:40 pm, 13th Apr to 18:21 / 6:21 pm, 13th Apr).

Flight Frankfurt - Dusseldorf

Qatar Airways domestic flight QR6485 leaves Frankfurt at 18:21 (6:21 pm) and lands in Dusseldorf (Dusseldorf Central Station) at 19:44 (7:44 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 23 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Etihad Airways EY1282.

Connection in Dusseldorf

Connection time in Dusseldorf, Dusseldorf Central Station airport is 0 hours and 2 minutes (from 19:44 / 7:44 pm, 13th Apr to 19:46 / 7:46 pm, 13th Apr).

Flight Dusseldorf - Dortmund

Qatar Airways domestic flight QR6485 leaves Dusseldorf (Dusseldorf Central Station) at 19:46 (7:46 pm) and lands in Dortmund (Railway Station) at 20:41 (8:41 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 55 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Etihad Airways EY1282.

Option #7

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1185 leaves Zurich at 09:30 (9:30 am) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 10:30 (10:30 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Lufthansa LH1191.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 2 hours and 37 minutes (from 10:30 / 10:30 am, 13th Apr to 13:07 / 1:07 pm, 13th Apr). Go from terminal «1» to terminal «TN».

Flight Frankfurt - Cologne

Lufthansa domestic flight LH3612 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «TN» at 13:07 (1:07 pm) and lands in Cologne (Cologne Central Station) at 14:04 (2:04 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 57 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Etihad Airways EY1282.

Connection in Cologne

Connection time in Cologne, Cologne Central Station airport is 4 hours and 7 minutes (from 14:04 / 2:04 pm, 13th Apr to 18:11 / 6:11 pm, 13th Apr).

Flight Cologne - Dortmund

Lufthansa domestic flight LH3620 leaves Cologne (Cologne Central Station) at 18:11 (6:11 pm) and lands in Dortmund (Railway Station) at 19:21 (7:21 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Etihad Airways EY1282.

Option #8

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1185 leaves Zurich at 09:30 (9:30 am) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 10:30 (10:30 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Lufthansa LH1191.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 3 hours and 37 minutes (from 10:30 / 10:30 am, 13th Apr to 14:07 / 2:07 pm, 13th Apr). Go from terminal «1» to terminal «TN».

Flight Frankfurt - Cologne

Lufthansa domestic flight LH3614 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «TN» at 14:07 (2:07 pm) and lands in Cologne (Cologne Central Station) at 15:04 (3:04 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 57 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Etihad Airways EY1282.

Connection in Cologne

Connection time in Cologne, Cologne Central Station airport is 3 hours and 7 minutes (from 15:04 / 3:04 pm, 13th Apr to 18:11 / 6:11 pm, 13th Apr).

Flight Cologne - Dortmund

Lufthansa domestic flight LH3620 leaves Cologne (Cologne Central Station) at 18:11 (6:11 pm) and lands in Dortmund (Railway Station) at 19:21 (7:21 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Etihad Airways EY1282.

Option #9

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1185 leaves Zurich at 09:30 (9:30 am) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 10:30 (10:30 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Lufthansa LH1191.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 6 hours and 37 minutes (from 10:30 / 10:30 am, 13th Apr to 17:07 / 5:07 pm, 13th Apr). Go from terminal «1» to terminal «TN».

Flight Frankfurt - Cologne

Lufthansa domestic flight LH3620 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «TN» at 17:07 (5:07 pm) and lands in Cologne (Cologne Central Station) at 18:04 (6:04 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 57 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Etihad Airways EY1282.

Connection in Cologne

Connection time in Cologne, Cologne Central Station airport is 0 hours and 7 minutes (from 18:04 / 6:04 pm, 13th Apr to 18:11 / 6:11 pm, 13th Apr).

Flight Cologne - Dortmund

Lufthansa domestic flight LH3620 leaves Cologne (Cologne Central Station) at 18:11 (6:11 pm) and lands in Dortmund (Railway Station) at 19:21 (7:21 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Etihad Airways EY1282.

Option #10

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1185 leaves Zurich at 09:30 (9:30 am) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 10:30 (10:30 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Lufthansa LH1191.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 4 hours and 37 minutes (from 10:30 / 10:30 am, 13th Apr to 15:07 / 3:07 pm, 13th Apr). Go from terminal «1» to terminal «TN».

Flight Frankfurt - Cologne

Lufthansa domestic flight LH3616 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «TN» at 15:07 (3:07 pm) and lands in Cologne (Cologne Central Station) at 16:05 (4:05 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 58 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Etihad Airways EY1282.

Connection in Cologne

Connection time in Cologne, Cologne Central Station airport is 2 hours and 6 minutes (from 16:05 / 4:05 pm, 13th Apr to 18:11 / 6:11 pm, 13th Apr).

Flight Cologne - Dortmund

Lufthansa domestic flight LH3620 leaves Cologne (Cologne Central Station) at 18:11 (6:11 pm) and lands in Dortmund (Railway Station) at 19:21 (7:21 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Etihad Airways EY1282.

Option #11

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1185 leaves Zurich at 09:30 (9:30 am) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 10:30 (10:30 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Lufthansa LH1191.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 4 hours and 12 minutes (from 10:30 / 10:30 am, 13th Apr to 14:42 / 2:42 pm, 13th Apr). Go from terminal «1» to terminal «TN».

Flight Frankfurt - Cologne

Lufthansa domestic flight LH3488 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «TN» at 14:42 (2:42 pm) and lands in Cologne (Cologne Central Station) at 15:33 (3:33 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 51 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Etihad Airways EY1282.

Connection in Cologne

Connection time in Cologne, Cologne Central Station airport is 2 hours and 38 minutes (from 15:33 / 3:33 pm, 13th Apr to 18:11 / 6:11 pm, 13th Apr).

Flight Cologne - Dortmund

Lufthansa domestic flight LH3620 leaves Cologne (Cologne Central Station) at 18:11 (6:11 pm) and lands in Dortmund (Railway Station) at 19:21 (7:21 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Etihad Airways EY1282.

Option #12

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1185 leaves Zurich at 09:30 (9:30 am) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 10:30 (10:30 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Lufthansa LH1191.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 2 hours and 12 minutes (from 10:30 / 10:30 am, 13th Apr to 12:42 / 12:42 pm, 13th Apr). Go from terminal «1» to terminal «TN».

Flight Frankfurt - Cologne

Lufthansa domestic flight LH3486 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «TN» at 12:42 (12:42 pm) and lands in Cologne (Cologne Central Station) at 13:33 (1:33 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 51 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Etihad Airways EY1282.

Connection in Cologne

Connection time in Cologne, Cologne Central Station airport is 4 hours and 38 minutes (from 13:33 / 1:33 pm, 13th Apr to 18:11 / 6:11 pm, 13th Apr).

Flight Cologne - Dortmund

Lufthansa domestic flight LH3620 leaves Cologne (Cologne Central Station) at 18:11 (6:11 pm) and lands in Dortmund (Railway Station) at 19:21 (7:21 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Etihad Airways EY1282.

Option #13

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1187 leaves Zurich at 11:20 (11:20 am) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 12:20 (12:20 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Lufthansa LH1191.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 3 hours and 47 minutes (from 12:20 / 12:20 pm, 13th Apr to 16:07 / 4:07 pm, 13th Apr). Go from terminal «1» to terminal «TN».

Flight Frankfurt - Cologne

Lufthansa domestic flight LH3618 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «TN» at 16:07 (4:07 pm) and lands in Cologne (Cologne Central Station) at 17:04 (5:04 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 57 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Etihad Airways EY1282.

Connection in Cologne

Connection time in Cologne, Cologne Central Station airport is 3 hours and 6 minutes (from 17:04 / 5:04 pm, 13th Apr to 20:10 / 8:10 pm, 13th Apr).

Flight Cologne - Dortmund

Lufthansa domestic flight LH3624 leaves Cologne (Cologne Central Station) at 20:10 (8:10 pm) and lands in Dortmund (Railway Station) at 21:21 (9:21 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 11 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Etihad Airways EY1282.

Option #14

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1187 leaves Zurich at 11:20 (11:20 am) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 12:20 (12:20 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Lufthansa LH1191.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 4 hours and 47 minutes (from 12:20 / 12:20 pm, 13th Apr to 17:07 / 5:07 pm, 13th Apr). Go from terminal «1» to terminal «TN».

Flight Frankfurt - Cologne

Lufthansa domestic flight LH3620 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «TN» at 17:07 (5:07 pm) and lands in Cologne (Cologne Central Station) at 18:04 (6:04 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 57 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Etihad Airways EY1282.

Connection in Cologne

Connection time in Cologne, Cologne Central Station airport is 2 hours and 6 minutes (from 18:04 / 6:04 pm, 13th Apr to 20:10 / 8:10 pm, 13th Apr).

Flight Cologne - Dortmund

Lufthansa domestic flight LH3624 leaves Cologne (Cologne Central Station) at 20:10 (8:10 pm) and lands in Dortmund (Railway Station) at 21:21 (9:21 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 11 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Etihad Airways EY1282.

Option #15

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1187 leaves Zurich at 11:20 (11:20 am) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 12:20 (12:20 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Lufthansa LH1191.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 6 hours and 47 minutes (from 12:20 / 12:20 pm, 13th Apr to 19:07 / 7:07 pm, 13th Apr). Go from terminal «1» to terminal «TN».

Flight Frankfurt - Cologne

Lufthansa domestic flight LH3624 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «TN» at 19:07 (7:07 pm) and lands in Cologne (Cologne Central Station) at 20:04 (8:04 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 57 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Etihad Airways EY1282.

Connection in Cologne

Connection time in Cologne, Cologne Central Station airport is 0 hours and 6 minutes (from 20:04 / 8:04 pm, 13th Apr to 20:10 / 8:10 pm, 13th Apr).

Flight Cologne - Dortmund

Lufthansa domestic flight LH3624 leaves Cologne (Cologne Central Station) at 20:10 (8:10 pm) and lands in Dortmund (Railway Station) at 21:21 (9:21 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 11 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Etihad Airways EY1282.

Option #16

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1187 leaves Zurich at 11:20 (11:20 am) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 12:20 (12:20 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Lufthansa LH1191.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 2 hours and 47 minutes (from 12:20 / 12:20 pm, 13th Apr to 15:07 / 3:07 pm, 13th Apr). Go from terminal «1» to terminal «TN».

Flight Frankfurt - Cologne

Lufthansa domestic flight LH3616 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «TN» at 15:07 (3:07 pm) and lands in Cologne (Cologne Central Station) at 16:05 (4:05 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 58 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Etihad Airways EY1282.

Connection in Cologne

Connection time in Cologne, Cologne Central Station airport is 4 hours and 5 minutes (from 16:05 / 4:05 pm, 13th Apr to 20:10 / 8:10 pm, 13th Apr).

Flight Cologne - Dortmund

Lufthansa domestic flight LH3624 leaves Cologne (Cologne Central Station) at 20:10 (8:10 pm) and lands in Dortmund (Railway Station) at 21:21 (9:21 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 11 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Etihad Airways EY1282.

Option #17

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1187 leaves Zurich at 11:20 (11:20 am) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 12:20 (12:20 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Lufthansa LH1191.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 4 hours and 22 minutes (from 12:20 / 12:20 pm, 13th Apr to 16:42 / 4:42 pm, 13th Apr). Go from terminal «1» to terminal «TN».

Flight Frankfurt - Cologne

Lufthansa domestic flight LH3490 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «TN» at 16:42 (4:42 pm) and lands in Cologne (Cologne Central Station) at 17:33 (5:33 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 51 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Etihad Airways EY1282.

Connection in Cologne

Connection time in Cologne, Cologne Central Station airport is 2 hours and 37 minutes (from 17:33 / 5:33 pm, 13th Apr to 20:10 / 8:10 pm, 13th Apr).

Flight Cologne - Dortmund

Lufthansa domestic flight LH3624 leaves Cologne (Cologne Central Station) at 20:10 (8:10 pm) and lands in Dortmund (Railway Station) at 21:21 (9:21 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 11 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Etihad Airways EY1282.

Option #18

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1187 leaves Zurich at 11:20 (11:20 am) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 12:20 (12:20 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Lufthansa LH1191.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 2 hours and 22 minutes (from 12:20 / 12:20 pm, 13th Apr to 14:42 / 2:42 pm, 13th Apr). Go from terminal «1» to terminal «TN».

Flight Frankfurt - Cologne

Lufthansa domestic flight LH3488 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «TN» at 14:42 (2:42 pm) and lands in Cologne (Cologne Central Station) at 15:33 (3:33 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 51 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Etihad Airways EY1282.

Connection in Cologne

Connection time in Cologne, Cologne Central Station airport is 4 hours and 37 minutes (from 15:33 / 3:33 pm, 13th Apr to 20:10 / 8:10 pm, 13th Apr).

Flight Cologne - Dortmund

Lufthansa domestic flight LH3624 leaves Cologne (Cologne Central Station) at 20:10 (8:10 pm) and lands in Dortmund (Railway Station) at 21:21 (9:21 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 11 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Etihad Airways EY1282.

Available departure days

Select departure date to find flight connections between Zurich and Dortmund. Note that other flight options may be available for different date.

See also

Return flights (Dortmund to Zurich)

More flight connections

Privacy Disclaimer