Flights from Zurich to East London (ZRH to ELS)

There are 20 flight connection options available between Zurich and East London on Sunday, 21st April.

Flights departing on Sunday, 21st April

# Stops Duration Departure time Arrival time
Option #1 Johannesburg, South Africa 14h 25 min 22:40 (10:40 pm)
21st Apr
13:05 (1:05 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #2 Johannesburg, South Africa 17h 45 min 22:40 (10:40 pm)
21st Apr
16:25 (4:25 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #3 Johannesburg, South Africa 19h 05 min 22:40 (10:40 pm)
21st Apr
17:45 (5:45 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #4 Johannesburg, South Africa 18h 50 min 22:40 (10:40 pm)
21st Apr
17:30 (5:30 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #5 Johannesburg, South Africa 20h 50 min 22:40 (10:40 pm)
21st Apr
19:30 (7:30 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #6 Frankfurt, Germany
Johannesburg, South Africa
17h 55 min 18:05 (6:05 pm)
21st Apr
12:00 (12:00 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #7 Frankfurt, Germany
Johannesburg, South Africa
19h 00 min 18:05 (6:05 pm)
21st Apr
13:05 (1:05 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #8 Johannesburg, South Africa
Cape Town, South Africa
19h 05 min 22:40 (10:40 pm)
21st Apr
17:45 (5:45 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #9 London, United Kingdom
Cape Town, South Africa
19h 55 min 18:40 (6:40 pm)
21st Apr
14:35 (2:35 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #10 Frankfurt, Germany
Johannesburg, South Africa
21h 20 min 14:40 (2:40 pm)
21st Apr
12:00 (12:00 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #11 Frankfurt, Germany
Cape Town, South Africa
20h 30 min 18:05 (6:05 pm)
21st Apr
14:35 (2:35 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #12 Frankfurt, Germany
Cape Town, South Africa
19h 25 min 19:10 (7:10 pm)
21st Apr
14:35 (2:35 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #13 London, United Kingdom
Johannesburg, South Africa
18h 30 min 18:35 (6:35 pm)
21st Apr
13:05 (1:05 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #14 Istanbul, Turkey
Johannesburg, South Africa
21h 55 min 18:30 (6:30 pm)
21st Apr
16:25 (4:25 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #15 Doha, Qatar
Cape Town, South Africa
21h 55 min 16:40 (4:40 pm)
21st Apr
14:35 (2:35 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #16 Johannesburg, South Africa
Cape Town, South Africa
19h 05 min 22:40 (10:40 pm)
21st Apr
17:45 (5:45 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #17 Paris, France
Johannesburg, South Africa
19h 10 min 17:55 (5:55 pm)
21st Apr
13:05 (1:05 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #18 Istanbul, Turkey
Johannesburg, South Africa
23h 15 min 18:30 (6:30 pm)
21st Apr
17:45 (5:45 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #19 Frankfurt, Germany
Johannesburg, South Africa
22h 20 min 18:05 (6:05 pm)
21st Apr
16:25 (4:25 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #20 Frankfurt, Germany
Johannesburg, South Africa
22h 25 min 14:40 (2:40 pm)
21st Apr
13:05 (1:05 pm)
22nd Apr

Option #1

Flight Zurich - Johannesburg

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX282 leaves Zurich at 22:40 (10:40 pm) and lands in Johannesburg (OR Tambo), Terminal «A» at 09:10 (9:10 am). Flight duration is 10 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Johannesburg

Connection time in Johannesburg, OR Tambo airport is 2 hours and 20 minutes (from 09:10 / 9:10 am, 22nd Apr to 11:30 / 11:30 am, 22nd Apr).

Flight Johannesburg - East London

Safair domestic flight FA240 leaves Johannesburg (OR Tambo) at 11:30 (11:30 am) and lands in East London at 13:05 (1:05 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 35 minutes.

Option #2

Flight Zurich - Johannesburg

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX282 leaves Zurich at 22:40 (10:40 pm) and lands in Johannesburg (OR Tambo), Terminal «A» at 09:10 (9:10 am). Flight duration is 10 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Johannesburg

Connection time in Johannesburg, OR Tambo airport is 5 hours and 40 minutes (from 09:10 / 9:10 am, 22nd Apr to 14:50 / 2:50 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Johannesburg - East London

Safair domestic flight FA382 leaves Johannesburg (OR Tambo) at 14:50 (2:50 pm) and lands in East London at 16:25 (4:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 35 minutes.

Option #3

Flight Zurich - Johannesburg

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX282 leaves Zurich at 22:40 (10:40 pm) and lands in Johannesburg (OR Tambo), Terminal «A» at 09:10 (9:10 am). Flight duration is 10 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Johannesburg

Connection time in Johannesburg, OR Tambo airport is 7 hours and 5 minutes (from 09:10 / 9:10 am, 22nd Apr to 16:15 / 4:15 pm, 22nd Apr). Go from terminal «A» to terminal «B».

Flight Johannesburg - East London

Airlink domestic flight 4Z917 leaves Johannesburg (OR Tambo), Terminal «B» at 16:15 (4:15 pm) and lands in East London at 17:45 (5:45 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 30 minutes.

Option #4

Flight Zurich - Johannesburg

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX282 leaves Zurich at 22:40 (10:40 pm) and lands in Johannesburg (OR Tambo), Terminal «A» at 09:10 (9:10 am). Flight duration is 10 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Johannesburg

Connection time in Johannesburg, OR Tambo airport is 6 hours and 45 minutes (from 09:10 / 9:10 am, 22nd Apr to 15:55 / 3:55 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Johannesburg - East London

Safair domestic flight FA248 leaves Johannesburg (OR Tambo) at 15:55 (3:55 pm) and lands in East London at 17:30 (5:30 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 35 minutes.

Option #5

Flight Zurich - Johannesburg

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX282 leaves Zurich at 22:40 (10:40 pm) and lands in Johannesburg (OR Tambo), Terminal «A» at 09:10 (9:10 am). Flight duration is 10 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Johannesburg

Connection time in Johannesburg, OR Tambo airport is 8 hours and 50 minutes (from 09:10 / 9:10 am, 22nd Apr to 18:00 / 6:00 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Johannesburg - East London

CemAir domestic flight 5Z204 leaves Johannesburg (OR Tambo) at 18:00 (6:00 pm) and lands in East London at 19:30 (7:30 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 30 minutes.

Option #6

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1197 leaves Zurich at 18:05 (6:05 pm) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 19:05 (7:05 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 3 hours and 0 minutes (from 19:05 / 7:05 pm, 21st Apr to 22:05 / 10:05 pm, 21st Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Frankfurt - Johannesburg

Lufthansa international flight LH572 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 22:05 (10:05 pm) and lands in Johannesburg (OR Tambo), Terminal «A» at 08:30 (8:30 am). Flight duration is 10 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Johannesburg

Connection time in Johannesburg, OR Tambo airport is 2 hours and 0 minutes (from 08:30 / 8:30 am, 22nd Apr to 10:30 / 10:30 am, 22nd Apr). Go from terminal «A» to terminal «B».

Flight Johannesburg - East London

Airlink domestic flight 4Z915 leaves Johannesburg (OR Tambo), Terminal «B» at 10:30 (10:30 am) and lands in East London at 12:00 (12:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 30 minutes.

Option #7

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1197 leaves Zurich at 18:05 (6:05 pm) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 19:05 (7:05 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 3 hours and 0 minutes (from 19:05 / 7:05 pm, 21st Apr to 22:05 / 10:05 pm, 21st Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Frankfurt - Johannesburg

Lufthansa international flight LH572 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 22:05 (10:05 pm) and lands in Johannesburg (OR Tambo), Terminal «A» at 08:30 (8:30 am). Flight duration is 10 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Johannesburg

Connection time in Johannesburg, OR Tambo airport is 3 hours and 0 minutes (from 08:30 / 8:30 am, 22nd Apr to 11:30 / 11:30 am, 22nd Apr).

Flight Johannesburg - East London

Safair domestic flight FA240 leaves Johannesburg (OR Tambo) at 11:30 (11:30 am) and lands in East London at 13:05 (1:05 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 35 minutes.

Option #8

Flight Zurich - Johannesburg

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX282 leaves Zurich at 22:40 (10:40 pm) and lands in Johannesburg (OR Tambo), Terminal «A» at 09:10 (9:10 am). Flight duration is 10 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Johannesburg

Connection time in Johannesburg, OR Tambo airport is 2 hours and 5 minutes (from 09:10 / 9:10 am, 22nd Apr to 11:15 / 11:15 am, 22nd Apr).

Flight Johannesburg - Cape Town

CemAir domestic flight 5Z838 leaves Johannesburg (OR Tambo) at 11:15 (11:15 am) and lands in Cape Town at 13:30 (1:30 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 15 minutes.

Connection in Cape Town

Connection time in Cape Town is 2 hours and 45 minutes (from 13:30 / 1:30 pm, 22nd Apr to 16:15 / 4:15 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Cape Town - East London

CemAir domestic flight 5Z240 leaves Cape Town at 16:15 (4:15 pm) and lands in East London at 17:45 (5:45 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 30 minutes.

Option #9

Flight Zurich - London

British Airways international flight BA717 leaves Zurich at 18:40 (6:40 pm) and lands in London (Heathrow), Terminal «5» at 19:30 (7:30 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in London

Connection time in London, Heathrow airport is 2 hours and 55 minutes (from 19:30 / 7:30 pm, 21st Apr to 22:25 / 10:25 pm, 21st Apr). Stay in terminal «5» to change plane.

Flight London - Cape Town

British Airways international flight BA59 leaves London (Heathrow), Terminal «5» at 22:25 (10:25 pm) and lands in Cape Town at 11:00 (11:00 am). Flight duration is 11 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Cape Town

Connection time in Cape Town is 2 hours and 0 minutes (from 11:00 / 11:00 am, 22nd Apr to 13:00 / 1:00 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Cape Town - East London

Safair domestic flight FA142 leaves Cape Town at 13:00 (1:00 pm) and lands in East London at 14:35 (2:35 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 35 minutes.

Option #10

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1191 leaves Zurich at 14:40 (2:40 pm) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 15:40 (3:40 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 6 hours and 25 minutes (from 15:40 / 3:40 pm, 21st Apr to 22:05 / 10:05 pm, 21st Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Frankfurt - Johannesburg

Lufthansa international flight LH572 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 22:05 (10:05 pm) and lands in Johannesburg (OR Tambo), Terminal «A» at 08:30 (8:30 am). Flight duration is 10 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Johannesburg

Connection time in Johannesburg, OR Tambo airport is 2 hours and 0 minutes (from 08:30 / 8:30 am, 22nd Apr to 10:30 / 10:30 am, 22nd Apr). Go from terminal «A» to terminal «B».

Flight Johannesburg - East London

Airlink domestic flight 4Z915 leaves Johannesburg (OR Tambo), Terminal «B» at 10:30 (10:30 am) and lands in East London at 12:00 (12:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 30 minutes.

Option #11

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1197 leaves Zurich at 18:05 (6:05 pm) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 19:05 (7:05 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 3 hours and 10 minutes (from 19:05 / 7:05 pm, 21st Apr to 22:15 / 10:15 pm, 21st Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Frankfurt - Cape Town

Lufthansa international flight LH576 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 22:15 (10:15 pm) and lands in Cape Town at 10:00 (10:00 am). Flight duration is 11 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Cape Town

Connection time in Cape Town is 3 hours and 0 minutes (from 10:00 / 10:00 am, 22nd Apr to 13:00 / 1:00 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Cape Town - East London

Safair domestic flight FA142 leaves Cape Town at 13:00 (1:00 pm) and lands in East London at 14:35 (2:35 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 35 minutes.

Option #12

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1076 leaves Zurich at 19:10 (7:10 pm) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 20:10 (8:10 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 2 hours and 5 minutes (from 20:10 / 8:10 pm, 21st Apr to 22:15 / 10:15 pm, 21st Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Frankfurt - Cape Town

Lufthansa international flight LH576 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 22:15 (10:15 pm) and lands in Cape Town at 10:00 (10:00 am). Flight duration is 11 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Cape Town

Connection time in Cape Town is 3 hours and 0 minutes (from 10:00 / 10:00 am, 22nd Apr to 13:00 / 1:00 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Cape Town - East London

Safair domestic flight FA142 leaves Cape Town at 13:00 (1:00 pm) and lands in East London at 14:35 (2:35 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 35 minutes.

Option #13

Flight Zurich - London

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX338 leaves Zurich at 18:35 (6:35 pm) and lands in London (Heathrow), Terminal «2» at 19:25 (7:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in London

Connection time in London, Heathrow airport is 2 hours and 0 minutes (from 19:25 / 7:25 pm, 21st Apr to 21:25 / 9:25 pm, 21st Apr). Go from terminal «2» to terminal «5».

Flight London - Johannesburg

British Airways international flight BA57 leaves London (Heathrow), Terminal «5» at 21:25 (9:25 pm) and lands in Johannesburg (OR Tambo), Terminal «A» at 09:25 (9:25 am). Flight duration is 11 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Johannesburg

Connection time in Johannesburg, OR Tambo airport is 2 hours and 5 minutes (from 09:25 / 9:25 am, 22nd Apr to 11:30 / 11:30 am, 22nd Apr).

Flight Johannesburg - East London

Safair domestic flight FA240 leaves Johannesburg (OR Tambo) at 11:30 (11:30 am) and lands in East London at 13:05 (1:05 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 35 minutes.

Option #14

Flight Zurich - Istanbul

Turkish Airlines international flight TK1910 leaves Zurich at 18:30 (6:30 pm) and lands in Istanbul (Ataturk) at 22:30 (10:30 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Istanbul

Connection time in Istanbul, Ataturk airport is 3 hours and 10 minutes (from 22:30 / 10:30 pm, 21st Apr to 01:40 / 1:40 am, 22nd Apr).

Flight Istanbul - Johannesburg

Turkish Airlines international flight TK42 leaves Istanbul (Ataturk) at 01:40 (1:40 am) and lands in Johannesburg (OR Tambo), Terminal «A» at 10:20 (10:20 am). Flight duration is 9 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Johannesburg

Connection time in Johannesburg, OR Tambo airport is 4 hours and 30 minutes (from 10:20 / 10:20 am, 22nd Apr to 14:50 / 2:50 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Johannesburg - East London

Safair domestic flight FA382 leaves Johannesburg (OR Tambo) at 14:50 (2:50 pm) and lands in East London at 16:25 (4:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 35 minutes.

Option #15

Flight Zurich - Doha

Qatar Airways international flight QR96 leaves Zurich at 16:40 (4:40 pm) and lands in Doha (Hamad) at 23:25 (11:25 pm). Flight duration is 5 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Doha

Connection time in Doha, Hamad airport is 2 hours and 35 minutes (from 23:25 / 11:25 pm, 21st Apr to 02:00 / 2:00 am, 22nd Apr).

Flight Doha - Cape Town

Qatar Airways international flight QR1369 leaves Doha (Hamad) at 02:00 (2:00 am) and lands in Cape Town at 10:50 (10:50 am). Flight duration is 9 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Cape Town

Connection time in Cape Town is 2 hours and 10 minutes (from 10:50 / 10:50 am, 22nd Apr to 13:00 / 1:00 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Cape Town - East London

Safair domestic flight FA142 leaves Cape Town at 13:00 (1:00 pm) and lands in East London at 14:35 (2:35 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 35 minutes.

Option #16

Flight Zurich - Johannesburg

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX282 leaves Zurich at 22:40 (10:40 pm) and lands in Johannesburg (OR Tambo), Terminal «A» at 09:10 (9:10 am). Flight duration is 10 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Johannesburg

Connection time in Johannesburg, OR Tambo airport is 2 hours and 20 minutes (from 09:10 / 9:10 am, 22nd Apr to 11:30 / 11:30 am, 22nd Apr).

Flight Johannesburg - Cape Town

Safair domestic flight FA380 leaves Johannesburg (OR Tambo) at 11:30 (11:30 am) and lands in Cape Town at 13:50 (1:50 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Cape Town

Connection time in Cape Town is 2 hours and 25 minutes (from 13:50 / 1:50 pm, 22nd Apr to 16:15 / 4:15 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Cape Town - East London

CemAir domestic flight 5Z240 leaves Cape Town at 16:15 (4:15 pm) and lands in East London at 17:45 (5:45 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 30 minutes.

Option #17

Flight Zurich - Paris

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX644 leaves Zurich at 17:55 (5:55 pm) and lands in Paris (Charles de Gaulle), Terminal «1» at 19:15 (7:15 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Paris

Connection time in Paris, Charles de Gaulle airport is 2 hours and 20 minutes (from 19:15 / 7:15 pm, 21st Apr to 21:35 / 9:35 pm, 21st Apr). Go from terminal «1» to terminal «2E».

Flight Paris - Johannesburg

Air France international flight AF990 leaves Paris (Charles de Gaulle), Terminal «2E» at 21:35 (9:35 pm) and lands in Johannesburg (OR Tambo), Terminal «A» at 08:40 (8:40 am). Flight duration is 11 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Johannesburg

Connection time in Johannesburg, OR Tambo airport is 2 hours and 50 minutes (from 08:40 / 8:40 am, 22nd Apr to 11:30 / 11:30 am, 22nd Apr).

Flight Johannesburg - East London

Safair domestic flight FA240 leaves Johannesburg (OR Tambo) at 11:30 (11:30 am) and lands in East London at 13:05 (1:05 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 35 minutes.

Option #18

Flight Zurich - Istanbul

Turkish Airlines international flight TK1910 leaves Zurich at 18:30 (6:30 pm) and lands in Istanbul (Ataturk) at 22:30 (10:30 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Istanbul

Connection time in Istanbul, Ataturk airport is 3 hours and 10 minutes (from 22:30 / 10:30 pm, 21st Apr to 01:40 / 1:40 am, 22nd Apr).

Flight Istanbul - Johannesburg

Turkish Airlines international flight TK42 leaves Istanbul (Ataturk) at 01:40 (1:40 am) and lands in Johannesburg (OR Tambo), Terminal «A» at 10:20 (10:20 am). Flight duration is 9 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Johannesburg

Connection time in Johannesburg, OR Tambo airport is 5 hours and 55 minutes (from 10:20 / 10:20 am, 22nd Apr to 16:15 / 4:15 pm, 22nd Apr). Go from terminal «A» to terminal «B».

Flight Johannesburg - East London

Airlink domestic flight 4Z917 leaves Johannesburg (OR Tambo), Terminal «B» at 16:15 (4:15 pm) and lands in East London at 17:45 (5:45 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 30 minutes.

Option #19

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1197 leaves Zurich at 18:05 (6:05 pm) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 19:05 (7:05 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 3 hours and 0 minutes (from 19:05 / 7:05 pm, 21st Apr to 22:05 / 10:05 pm, 21st Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Frankfurt - Johannesburg

Lufthansa international flight LH572 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 22:05 (10:05 pm) and lands in Johannesburg (OR Tambo), Terminal «A» at 08:30 (8:30 am). Flight duration is 10 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Johannesburg

Connection time in Johannesburg, OR Tambo airport is 6 hours and 20 minutes (from 08:30 / 8:30 am, 22nd Apr to 14:50 / 2:50 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Johannesburg - East London

Safair domestic flight FA382 leaves Johannesburg (OR Tambo) at 14:50 (2:50 pm) and lands in East London at 16:25 (4:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 35 minutes.

Option #20

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1191 leaves Zurich at 14:40 (2:40 pm) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 15:40 (3:40 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 6 hours and 25 minutes (from 15:40 / 3:40 pm, 21st Apr to 22:05 / 10:05 pm, 21st Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Frankfurt - Johannesburg

Lufthansa international flight LH572 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 22:05 (10:05 pm) and lands in Johannesburg (OR Tambo), Terminal «A» at 08:30 (8:30 am). Flight duration is 10 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Johannesburg

Connection time in Johannesburg, OR Tambo airport is 3 hours and 0 minutes (from 08:30 / 8:30 am, 22nd Apr to 11:30 / 11:30 am, 22nd Apr).

Flight Johannesburg - East London

Safair domestic flight FA240 leaves Johannesburg (OR Tambo) at 11:30 (11:30 am) and lands in East London at 13:05 (1:05 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 35 minutes.

Available departure days

Select departure date to find flight connections between Zurich and East London. Note that other flight options may be available for different date.

See also

Return flights (East London to Zurich)

More flight connections

Privacy Disclaimer