Flights from Zurich to Graciosa (ZRH to GRW)

There are 20 flight connection options available between Zurich and Graciosa on Saturday, 13th April.

Flights departing on Saturday, 13th April

# Stops Duration Departure time Arrival time
Option #1 Porto, Portugal
Ponta Delgada, Azores, Portugal
11h 50 min 06:20 (6:20 am)
13th Apr
16:10 (4:10 pm)
13th Apr
Option #2 Frankfurt, Germany
Ponta Delgada, Azores, Portugal
23h 00 min 20:00 (8:00 pm)
13th Apr
17:00 (5:00 pm)
14th Apr
Option #3 Lisbon, Portugal
Praia da Vitoria / Angra do Heroismo, Portugal
21h 35 min 21:15 (9:15 pm)
13th Apr
16:50 (4:50 pm)
14th Apr
Option #4 Lisbon, Portugal
Ponta Delgada, Azores, Portugal
21h 45 min 21:15 (9:15 pm)
13th Apr
17:00 (5:00 pm)
14th Apr
Option #5 Lisbon, Portugal
Praia da Vitoria / Angra do Heroismo, Portugal
21h 35 min 21:15 (9:15 pm)
13th Apr
16:50 (4:50 pm)
14th Apr
Option #6 Lisbon, Portugal
Praia da Vitoria / Angra do Heroismo, Portugal
24h 45 min 18:05 (6:05 pm)
13th Apr
16:50 (4:50 pm)
14th Apr
Option #7 Lisbon, Portugal
Ponta Delgada, Azores, Portugal
21h 45 min 21:15 (9:15 pm)
13th Apr
17:00 (5:00 pm)
14th Apr
Option #8 Lisbon, Portugal
Ponta Delgada, Azores, Portugal
21h 45 min 21:15 (9:15 pm)
13th Apr
17:00 (5:00 pm)
14th Apr
Option #9 Lisbon, Portugal
Ponta Delgada, Azores, Portugal
24h 55 min 18:05 (6:05 pm)
13th Apr
17:00 (5:00 pm)
14th Apr
Option #10 Lisbon, Portugal
Ponta Delgada, Azores, Portugal
24h 55 min 18:05 (6:05 pm)
13th Apr
17:00 (5:00 pm)
14th Apr
Option #11 Frankfurt, Germany
Ponta Delgada, Azores, Portugal
24h 55 min 18:05 (6:05 pm)
13th Apr
17:00 (5:00 pm)
14th Apr
Option #12 Frankfurt, Germany
Ponta Delgada, Azores, Portugal
23h 50 min 19:10 (7:10 pm)
13th Apr
17:00 (5:00 pm)
14th Apr
Option #13 Lisbon, Portugal
Praia da Vitoria / Angra do Heroismo, Portugal
24h 45 min 18:05 (6:05 pm)
13th Apr
16:50 (4:50 pm)
14th Apr
Option #14 Lisbon, Portugal
Ponta Delgada, Azores, Portugal
24h 55 min 18:05 (6:05 pm)
13th Apr
17:00 (5:00 pm)
14th Apr
Option #15 Lisbon, Portugal
Ponta Delgada, Azores, Portugal
24h 55 min 18:05 (6:05 pm)
13th Apr
17:00 (5:00 pm)
14th Apr
Option #16 Frankfurt, Germany
Ponta Delgada, Azores, Portugal
28h 20 min 14:40 (2:40 pm)
13th Apr
17:00 (5:00 pm)
14th Apr
Option #17 Porto, Portugal
Ponta Delgada, Azores, Portugal
26h 05 min 16:55 (4:55 pm)
13th Apr
17:00 (5:00 pm)
14th Apr
Option #18 Porto, Portugal
Ponta Delgada, Azores, Portugal
26h 05 min 16:55 (4:55 pm)
13th Apr
17:00 (5:00 pm)
14th Apr
Option #19 Lisbon, Portugal
Praia da Vitoria / Angra do Heroismo, Portugal
29h 35 min 13:15 (1:15 pm)
13th Apr
16:50 (4:50 pm)
14th Apr
Option #20 Lisbon, Portugal
Ponta Delgada, Azores, Portugal
29h 45 min 13:15 (1:15 pm)
13th Apr
17:00 (5:00 pm)
14th Apr

Option #1

Flight Zurich - Porto

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX2060 leaves Zurich at 06:20 (6:20 am) and lands in Porto (Francisco de Sa Carneiro) at 07:55 (7:55 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Porto

Connection time in Porto, Francisco de Sa Carneiro airport is 2 hours and 25 minutes (from 07:55 / 7:55 am, 13th Apr to 10:20 / 10:20 am, 13th Apr).

Flight Porto - Ponta Delgada, Azores

Ryanair domestic flight FR2633 leaves Porto (Francisco de Sa Carneiro) at 10:20 (10:20 am) and lands in Ponta Delgada, Azores (Joao Paulo II) at 11:50 (11:50 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Ponta Delgada, Azores

Connection time in Ponta Delgada, Azores, Joao Paulo II airport is 3 hours and 25 minutes (from 11:50 / 11:50 am, 13th Apr to 15:15 / 3:15 pm, 13th Apr).

Flight Ponta Delgada, Azores - Graciosa

SATA Air Acores domestic flight SP416 leaves Ponta Delgada, Azores (Joao Paulo II) at 15:15 (3:15 pm) and lands in Graciosa at 16:10 (4:10 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 55 minutes.

Option #2

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1199 leaves Zurich at 20:00 (8:00 pm) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 21:00 (9:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 12 hours and 35 minutes (from 21:00 / 9:00 pm, 13th Apr to 09:35 / 9:35 am, 14th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Frankfurt - Ponta Delgada, Azores

Lufthansa international flight LH1548 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 09:35 (9:35 am) and lands in Ponta Delgada, Azores (Joao Paulo II) at 12:35 (12:35 pm). Flight duration is 5 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Ponta Delgada, Azores

Connection time in Ponta Delgada, Azores, Joao Paulo II airport is 3 hours and 30 minutes (from 12:35 / 12:35 pm, 14th Apr to 16:05 / 4:05 pm, 14th Apr).

Flight Ponta Delgada, Azores - Graciosa

SATA Air Acores domestic flight SP416 leaves Ponta Delgada, Azores (Joao Paulo II) at 16:05 (4:05 pm) and lands in Graciosa at 17:00 (5:00 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 55 minutes.

Option #3

Flight Zurich - Lisbon

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX2082 leaves Zurich at 21:15 (9:15 pm) and lands in Lisbon (Portela), Terminal «1» at 23:10 (11:10 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Lisbon

Connection time in Lisbon, Portela airport is 12 hours and 5 minutes (from 23:10 / 11:10 pm, 13th Apr to 11:15 / 11:15 am, 14th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Lisbon - Praia da Vitoria / Angra do Heroismo

TAP Air Portugal domestic flight TP1823 leaves Lisbon (Portela), Terminal «1» at 11:15 (11:15 am) and lands in Praia da Vitoria / Angra do Heroismo (Lajes / Terceira) at 12:50 (12:50 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Praia da Vitoria / Angra do Heroismo

Connection time in Praia da Vitoria / Angra do Heroismo, Lajes / Terceira airport is 3 hours and 30 minutes (from 12:50 / 12:50 pm, 14th Apr to 16:20 / 4:20 pm, 14th Apr).

Flight Praia da Vitoria / Angra do Heroismo - Graciosa

SATA Air Acores domestic flight SP606 leaves Praia da Vitoria / Angra do Heroismo (Lajes / Terceira) at 16:20 (4:20 pm) and lands in Graciosa at 16:50 (4:50 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 30 minutes.

Option #4

Flight Zurich - Lisbon

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX2082 leaves Zurich at 21:15 (9:15 pm) and lands in Lisbon (Portela), Terminal «1» at 23:10 (11:10 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Lisbon

Connection time in Lisbon, Portela airport is 9 hours and 5 minutes (from 23:10 / 11:10 pm, 13th Apr to 08:15 / 8:15 am, 14th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Lisbon - Ponta Delgada, Azores

TAP Air Portugal domestic flight TP1861 leaves Lisbon (Portela), Terminal «1» at 08:15 (8:15 am) and lands in Ponta Delgada, Azores (Joao Paulo II) at 09:40 (9:40 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Ponta Delgada, Azores

Connection time in Ponta Delgada, Azores, Joao Paulo II airport is 6 hours and 25 minutes (from 09:40 / 9:40 am, 14th Apr to 16:05 / 4:05 pm, 14th Apr).

Flight Ponta Delgada, Azores - Graciosa

SATA Air Acores domestic flight SP416 leaves Ponta Delgada, Azores (Joao Paulo II) at 16:05 (4:05 pm) and lands in Graciosa at 17:00 (5:00 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 55 minutes.

Option #5

Flight Zurich - Lisbon

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX2082 leaves Zurich at 21:15 (9:15 pm) and lands in Lisbon (Portela), Terminal «1» at 23:10 (11:10 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Lisbon

Connection time in Lisbon, Portela airport is 9 hours and 35 minutes (from 23:10 / 11:10 pm, 13th Apr to 08:45 / 8:45 am, 14th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Lisbon - Praia da Vitoria / Angra do Heroismo

Azores Airlines domestic flight S4131 leaves Lisbon (Portela), Terminal «1» at 08:45 (8:45 am) and lands in Praia da Vitoria / Angra do Heroismo (Lajes / Terceira) at 10:25 (10:25 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Praia da Vitoria / Angra do Heroismo

Connection time in Praia da Vitoria / Angra do Heroismo, Lajes / Terceira airport is 5 hours and 55 minutes (from 10:25 / 10:25 am, 14th Apr to 16:20 / 4:20 pm, 14th Apr).

Flight Praia da Vitoria / Angra do Heroismo - Graciosa

SATA Air Acores domestic flight SP606 leaves Praia da Vitoria / Angra do Heroismo (Lajes / Terceira) at 16:20 (4:20 pm) and lands in Graciosa at 16:50 (4:50 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 30 minutes.

Option #6

Flight Zurich - Lisbon

TAP Air Portugal international flight TP933 leaves Zurich at 18:05 (6:05 pm) and lands in Lisbon (Portela), Terminal «1» at 20:00 (8:00 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Lisbon

Connection time in Lisbon, Portela airport is 15 hours and 15 minutes (from 20:00 / 8:00 pm, 13th Apr to 11:15 / 11:15 am, 14th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Lisbon - Praia da Vitoria / Angra do Heroismo

TAP Air Portugal domestic flight TP1823 leaves Lisbon (Portela), Terminal «1» at 11:15 (11:15 am) and lands in Praia da Vitoria / Angra do Heroismo (Lajes / Terceira) at 12:50 (12:50 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Praia da Vitoria / Angra do Heroismo

Connection time in Praia da Vitoria / Angra do Heroismo, Lajes / Terceira airport is 3 hours and 30 minutes (from 12:50 / 12:50 pm, 14th Apr to 16:20 / 4:20 pm, 14th Apr).

Flight Praia da Vitoria / Angra do Heroismo - Graciosa

SATA Air Acores domestic flight SP606 leaves Praia da Vitoria / Angra do Heroismo (Lajes / Terceira) at 16:20 (4:20 pm) and lands in Graciosa at 16:50 (4:50 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 30 minutes.

Option #7

Flight Zurich - Lisbon

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX2082 leaves Zurich at 21:15 (9:15 pm) and lands in Lisbon (Portela), Terminal «1» at 23:10 (11:10 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Lisbon

Connection time in Lisbon, Portela airport is 6 hours and 50 minutes (from 23:10 / 11:10 pm, 13th Apr to 06:00 / 6:00 am, 14th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Lisbon - Ponta Delgada, Azores

Azores Airlines domestic flight S4121 leaves Lisbon (Portela), Terminal «1» at 06:00 (6:00 am) and lands in Ponta Delgada, Azores (Joao Paulo II) at 07:30 (7:30 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Ponta Delgada, Azores

Connection time in Ponta Delgada, Azores, Joao Paulo II airport is 8 hours and 35 minutes (from 07:30 / 7:30 am, 14th Apr to 16:05 / 4:05 pm, 14th Apr).

Flight Ponta Delgada, Azores - Graciosa

SATA Air Acores domestic flight SP416 leaves Ponta Delgada, Azores (Joao Paulo II) at 16:05 (4:05 pm) and lands in Graciosa at 17:00 (5:00 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 55 minutes.

Option #8

Flight Zurich - Lisbon

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX2082 leaves Zurich at 21:15 (9:15 pm) and lands in Lisbon (Portela), Terminal «1» at 23:10 (11:10 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Lisbon

Connection time in Lisbon, Portela airport is 11 hours and 40 minutes (from 23:10 / 11:10 pm, 13th Apr to 10:50 / 10:50 am, 14th Apr). Go from terminal «1» to terminal «2».

Flight Lisbon - Ponta Delgada, Azores

Ryanair domestic flight FR2623 leaves Lisbon (Portela), Terminal «2» at 10:50 (10:50 am) and lands in Ponta Delgada, Azores (Joao Paulo II) at 12:25 (12:25 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Ponta Delgada, Azores

Connection time in Ponta Delgada, Azores, Joao Paulo II airport is 3 hours and 40 minutes (from 12:25 / 12:25 pm, 14th Apr to 16:05 / 4:05 pm, 14th Apr).

Flight Ponta Delgada, Azores - Graciosa

SATA Air Acores domestic flight SP416 leaves Ponta Delgada, Azores (Joao Paulo II) at 16:05 (4:05 pm) and lands in Graciosa at 17:00 (5:00 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 55 minutes.

Option #9

Flight Zurich - Lisbon

TAP Air Portugal international flight TP933 leaves Zurich at 18:05 (6:05 pm) and lands in Lisbon (Portela), Terminal «1» at 20:00 (8:00 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Lisbon

Connection time in Lisbon, Portela airport is 2 hours and 20 minutes (from 20:00 / 8:00 pm, 13th Apr to 22:20 / 10:20 pm, 13th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Lisbon - Ponta Delgada, Azores

TAP Air Portugal domestic flight TP1865 leaves Lisbon (Portela), Terminal «1» at 22:20 (10:20 pm) and lands in Ponta Delgada, Azores (Joao Paulo II) at 23:45 (11:45 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Ponta Delgada, Azores

Connection time in Ponta Delgada, Azores, Joao Paulo II airport is 16 hours and 20 minutes (from 23:45 / 11:45 pm, 13th Apr to 16:05 / 4:05 pm, 14th Apr).

Flight Ponta Delgada, Azores - Graciosa

SATA Air Acores domestic flight SP416 leaves Ponta Delgada, Azores (Joao Paulo II) at 16:05 (4:05 pm) and lands in Graciosa at 17:00 (5:00 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 55 minutes.

Option #10

Flight Zurich - Lisbon

TAP Air Portugal international flight TP933 leaves Zurich at 18:05 (6:05 pm) and lands in Lisbon (Portela), Terminal «1» at 20:00 (8:00 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Lisbon

Connection time in Lisbon, Portela airport is 12 hours and 15 minutes (from 20:00 / 8:00 pm, 13th Apr to 08:15 / 8:15 am, 14th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Lisbon - Ponta Delgada, Azores

TAP Air Portugal domestic flight TP1861 leaves Lisbon (Portela), Terminal «1» at 08:15 (8:15 am) and lands in Ponta Delgada, Azores (Joao Paulo II) at 09:40 (9:40 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Ponta Delgada, Azores

Connection time in Ponta Delgada, Azores, Joao Paulo II airport is 6 hours and 25 minutes (from 09:40 / 9:40 am, 14th Apr to 16:05 / 4:05 pm, 14th Apr).

Flight Ponta Delgada, Azores - Graciosa

SATA Air Acores domestic flight SP416 leaves Ponta Delgada, Azores (Joao Paulo II) at 16:05 (4:05 pm) and lands in Graciosa at 17:00 (5:00 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 55 minutes.

Option #11

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1197 leaves Zurich at 18:05 (6:05 pm) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 19:05 (7:05 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 14 hours and 30 minutes (from 19:05 / 7:05 pm, 13th Apr to 09:35 / 9:35 am, 14th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Frankfurt - Ponta Delgada, Azores

Lufthansa international flight LH1548 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 09:35 (9:35 am) and lands in Ponta Delgada, Azores (Joao Paulo II) at 12:35 (12:35 pm). Flight duration is 5 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Ponta Delgada, Azores

Connection time in Ponta Delgada, Azores, Joao Paulo II airport is 3 hours and 30 minutes (from 12:35 / 12:35 pm, 14th Apr to 16:05 / 4:05 pm, 14th Apr).

Flight Ponta Delgada, Azores - Graciosa

SATA Air Acores domestic flight SP416 leaves Ponta Delgada, Azores (Joao Paulo II) at 16:05 (4:05 pm) and lands in Graciosa at 17:00 (5:00 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 55 minutes.

Option #12

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1076 leaves Zurich at 19:10 (7:10 pm) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 20:10 (8:10 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 13 hours and 25 minutes (from 20:10 / 8:10 pm, 13th Apr to 09:35 / 9:35 am, 14th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Frankfurt - Ponta Delgada, Azores

Lufthansa international flight LH1548 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 09:35 (9:35 am) and lands in Ponta Delgada, Azores (Joao Paulo II) at 12:35 (12:35 pm). Flight duration is 5 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Ponta Delgada, Azores

Connection time in Ponta Delgada, Azores, Joao Paulo II airport is 3 hours and 30 minutes (from 12:35 / 12:35 pm, 14th Apr to 16:05 / 4:05 pm, 14th Apr).

Flight Ponta Delgada, Azores - Graciosa

SATA Air Acores domestic flight SP416 leaves Ponta Delgada, Azores (Joao Paulo II) at 16:05 (4:05 pm) and lands in Graciosa at 17:00 (5:00 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 55 minutes.

Option #13

Flight Zurich - Lisbon

TAP Air Portugal international flight TP933 leaves Zurich at 18:05 (6:05 pm) and lands in Lisbon (Portela), Terminal «1» at 20:00 (8:00 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Lisbon

Connection time in Lisbon, Portela airport is 12 hours and 45 minutes (from 20:00 / 8:00 pm, 13th Apr to 08:45 / 8:45 am, 14th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Lisbon - Praia da Vitoria / Angra do Heroismo

Azores Airlines domestic flight S4131 leaves Lisbon (Portela), Terminal «1» at 08:45 (8:45 am) and lands in Praia da Vitoria / Angra do Heroismo (Lajes / Terceira) at 10:25 (10:25 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Praia da Vitoria / Angra do Heroismo

Connection time in Praia da Vitoria / Angra do Heroismo, Lajes / Terceira airport is 5 hours and 55 minutes (from 10:25 / 10:25 am, 14th Apr to 16:20 / 4:20 pm, 14th Apr).

Flight Praia da Vitoria / Angra do Heroismo - Graciosa

SATA Air Acores domestic flight SP606 leaves Praia da Vitoria / Angra do Heroismo (Lajes / Terceira) at 16:20 (4:20 pm) and lands in Graciosa at 16:50 (4:50 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 30 minutes.

Option #14

Flight Zurich - Lisbon

TAP Air Portugal international flight TP933 leaves Zurich at 18:05 (6:05 pm) and lands in Lisbon (Portela), Terminal «1» at 20:00 (8:00 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Lisbon

Connection time in Lisbon, Portela airport is 10 hours and 0 minutes (from 20:00 / 8:00 pm, 13th Apr to 06:00 / 6:00 am, 14th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Lisbon - Ponta Delgada, Azores

Azores Airlines domestic flight S4121 leaves Lisbon (Portela), Terminal «1» at 06:00 (6:00 am) and lands in Ponta Delgada, Azores (Joao Paulo II) at 07:30 (7:30 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Ponta Delgada, Azores

Connection time in Ponta Delgada, Azores, Joao Paulo II airport is 8 hours and 35 minutes (from 07:30 / 7:30 am, 14th Apr to 16:05 / 4:05 pm, 14th Apr).

Flight Ponta Delgada, Azores - Graciosa

SATA Air Acores domestic flight SP416 leaves Ponta Delgada, Azores (Joao Paulo II) at 16:05 (4:05 pm) and lands in Graciosa at 17:00 (5:00 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 55 minutes.

Option #15

Flight Zurich - Lisbon

TAP Air Portugal international flight TP933 leaves Zurich at 18:05 (6:05 pm) and lands in Lisbon (Portela), Terminal «1» at 20:00 (8:00 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Lisbon

Connection time in Lisbon, Portela airport is 14 hours and 50 minutes (from 20:00 / 8:00 pm, 13th Apr to 10:50 / 10:50 am, 14th Apr). Go from terminal «1» to terminal «2».

Flight Lisbon - Ponta Delgada, Azores

Ryanair domestic flight FR2623 leaves Lisbon (Portela), Terminal «2» at 10:50 (10:50 am) and lands in Ponta Delgada, Azores (Joao Paulo II) at 12:25 (12:25 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Ponta Delgada, Azores

Connection time in Ponta Delgada, Azores, Joao Paulo II airport is 3 hours and 40 minutes (from 12:25 / 12:25 pm, 14th Apr to 16:05 / 4:05 pm, 14th Apr).

Flight Ponta Delgada, Azores - Graciosa

SATA Air Acores domestic flight SP416 leaves Ponta Delgada, Azores (Joao Paulo II) at 16:05 (4:05 pm) and lands in Graciosa at 17:00 (5:00 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 55 minutes.

Option #16

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1191 leaves Zurich at 14:40 (2:40 pm) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 15:40 (3:40 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 17 hours and 55 minutes (from 15:40 / 3:40 pm, 13th Apr to 09:35 / 9:35 am, 14th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Frankfurt - Ponta Delgada, Azores

Lufthansa international flight LH1548 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 09:35 (9:35 am) and lands in Ponta Delgada, Azores (Joao Paulo II) at 12:35 (12:35 pm). Flight duration is 5 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Ponta Delgada, Azores

Connection time in Ponta Delgada, Azores, Joao Paulo II airport is 3 hours and 30 minutes (from 12:35 / 12:35 pm, 14th Apr to 16:05 / 4:05 pm, 14th Apr).

Flight Ponta Delgada, Azores - Graciosa

SATA Air Acores domestic flight SP416 leaves Ponta Delgada, Azores (Joao Paulo II) at 16:05 (4:05 pm) and lands in Graciosa at 17:00 (5:00 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 55 minutes.

Option #17

Flight Zurich - Porto

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX2064 leaves Zurich at 16:55 (4:55 pm) and lands in Porto (Francisco de Sa Carneiro) at 18:30 (6:30 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Porto

Connection time in Porto, Francisco de Sa Carneiro airport is 18 hours and 5 minutes (from 18:30 / 6:30 pm, 13th Apr to 12:35 / 12:35 pm, 14th Apr).

Flight Porto - Ponta Delgada, Azores

Azores Airlines domestic flight S4171 leaves Porto (Francisco de Sa Carneiro) at 12:35 (12:35 pm) and lands in Ponta Delgada, Azores (Joao Paulo II) at 14:00 (2:00 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Ponta Delgada, Azores

Connection time in Ponta Delgada, Azores, Joao Paulo II airport is 2 hours and 5 minutes (from 14:00 / 2:00 pm, 14th Apr to 16:05 / 4:05 pm, 14th Apr).

Flight Ponta Delgada, Azores - Graciosa

SATA Air Acores domestic flight SP416 leaves Ponta Delgada, Azores (Joao Paulo II) at 16:05 (4:05 pm) and lands in Graciosa at 17:00 (5:00 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 55 minutes.

Option #18

Flight Zurich - Porto

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX2064 leaves Zurich at 16:55 (4:55 pm) and lands in Porto (Francisco de Sa Carneiro) at 18:30 (6:30 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Porto

Connection time in Porto, Francisco de Sa Carneiro airport is 11 hours and 25 minutes (from 18:30 / 6:30 pm, 13th Apr to 05:55 / 5:55 am, 14th Apr).

Flight Porto - Ponta Delgada, Azores

Ryanair domestic flight FR2633 leaves Porto (Francisco de Sa Carneiro) at 05:55 (5:55 am) and lands in Ponta Delgada, Azores (Joao Paulo II) at 07:25 (7:25 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Ponta Delgada, Azores

Connection time in Ponta Delgada, Azores, Joao Paulo II airport is 8 hours and 40 minutes (from 07:25 / 7:25 am, 14th Apr to 16:05 / 4:05 pm, 14th Apr).

Flight Ponta Delgada, Azores - Graciosa

SATA Air Acores domestic flight SP416 leaves Ponta Delgada, Azores (Joao Paulo II) at 16:05 (4:05 pm) and lands in Graciosa at 17:00 (5:00 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 55 minutes.

Option #19

Flight Zurich - Lisbon

TAP Air Portugal international flight TP931 leaves Zurich at 13:15 (1:15 pm) and lands in Lisbon (Portela), Terminal «1» at 15:10 (3:10 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Lisbon

Connection time in Lisbon, Portela airport is 20 hours and 5 minutes (from 15:10 / 3:10 pm, 13th Apr to 11:15 / 11:15 am, 14th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Lisbon - Praia da Vitoria / Angra do Heroismo

TAP Air Portugal domestic flight TP1823 leaves Lisbon (Portela), Terminal «1» at 11:15 (11:15 am) and lands in Praia da Vitoria / Angra do Heroismo (Lajes / Terceira) at 12:50 (12:50 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Praia da Vitoria / Angra do Heroismo

Connection time in Praia da Vitoria / Angra do Heroismo, Lajes / Terceira airport is 3 hours and 30 minutes (from 12:50 / 12:50 pm, 14th Apr to 16:20 / 4:20 pm, 14th Apr).

Flight Praia da Vitoria / Angra do Heroismo - Graciosa

SATA Air Acores domestic flight SP606 leaves Praia da Vitoria / Angra do Heroismo (Lajes / Terceira) at 16:20 (4:20 pm) and lands in Graciosa at 16:50 (4:50 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 30 minutes.

Option #20

Flight Zurich - Lisbon

TAP Air Portugal international flight TP931 leaves Zurich at 13:15 (1:15 pm) and lands in Lisbon (Portela), Terminal «1» at 15:10 (3:10 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Lisbon

Connection time in Lisbon, Portela airport is 2 hours and 5 minutes (from 15:10 / 3:10 pm, 13th Apr to 17:15 / 5:15 pm, 13th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Lisbon - Ponta Delgada, Azores

TAP Air Portugal domestic flight TP1863 leaves Lisbon (Portela), Terminal «1» at 17:15 (5:15 pm) and lands in Ponta Delgada, Azores (Joao Paulo II) at 18:40 (6:40 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Ponta Delgada, Azores

Connection time in Ponta Delgada, Azores, Joao Paulo II airport is 21 hours and 25 minutes (from 18:40 / 6:40 pm, 13th Apr to 16:05 / 4:05 pm, 14th Apr).

Flight Ponta Delgada, Azores - Graciosa

SATA Air Acores domestic flight SP416 leaves Ponta Delgada, Azores (Joao Paulo II) at 16:05 (4:05 pm) and lands in Graciosa at 17:00 (5:00 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 55 minutes.

Available departure days

Select departure date to find flight connections between Zurich and Graciosa. Note that other flight options may be available for different date.

See also

Return flights (Graciosa to Zurich)

More flight connections

Privacy Disclaimer