Flights from Zurich to Hobbs (ZRH to HOB)

There are 20 flight connection options available between Zurich and Hobbs, Lea County on Thursday, 25th April.

Flights departing on Thursday, 25th April

# Stops Duration Departure time Arrival time
Option #1 Amsterdam, Netherlands
Houston, United States
21h 20 min 07:20 (7:20 am)
25th Apr
20:40 (8:40 pm)
25th Apr
Option #2 Munich, Germany
Houston, United States
21h 25 min 07:15 (7:15 am)
25th Apr
20:40 (8:40 pm)
25th Apr
Option #3 London, United Kingdom
Houston, United States
21h 35 min 07:05 (7:05 am)
25th Apr
20:40 (8:40 pm)
25th Apr
Option #4 London, United Kingdom
Houston, United States
21h 25 min 07:15 (7:15 am)
25th Apr
20:40 (8:40 pm)
25th Apr
Option #5 Amsterdam, Netherlands
Houston, United States
21h 40 min 07:00 (7:00 am)
25th Apr
20:40 (8:40 pm)
25th Apr
Option #6 London, United Kingdom
Houston, United States
31h 45 min 20:55 (8:55 pm)
25th Apr
20:40 (8:40 pm)
26th Apr
Option #7 Washington D.C., United States
Denver, United States
33h 45 min 11:55 (11:55 am)
25th Apr
13:40 (1:40 pm)
26th Apr
Option #8 Washington D.C., United States
Denver, United States
33h 45 min 11:55 (11:55 am)
25th Apr
13:40 (1:40 pm)
26th Apr
Option #9 Amsterdam, Netherlands
Houston, United States
32h 00 min 20:40 (8:40 pm)
25th Apr
20:40 (8:40 pm)
26th Apr
Option #10 Boston, United States
Denver, United States
28h 00 min 17:40 (5:40 pm)
25th Apr
13:40 (1:40 pm)
26th Apr
Option #11 Toronto, Canada
Denver, United States
32h 15 min 13:25 (1:25 pm)
25th Apr
13:40 (1:40 pm)
26th Apr
Option #12 Toronto, Canada
Denver, United States
32h 15 min 13:25 (1:25 pm)
25th Apr
13:40 (1:40 pm)
26th Apr
Option #13 Munich, Germany
Houston, United States
32h 25 min 20:15 (8:15 pm)
25th Apr
20:40 (8:40 pm)
26th Apr
Option #14 San Francisco, United States
Denver, United States
32h 25 min 13:15 (1:15 pm)
25th Apr
13:40 (1:40 pm)
26th Apr
Option #15 San Francisco, United States
Denver, United States
32h 25 min 13:15 (1:15 pm)
25th Apr
13:40 (1:40 pm)
26th Apr
Option #16 Chicago, United States
Denver, United States
32h 30 min 13:10 (1:10 pm)
25th Apr
13:40 (1:40 pm)
26th Apr
Option #17 Chicago, United States
Denver, United States
32h 30 min 13:10 (1:10 pm)
25th Apr
13:40 (1:40 pm)
26th Apr
Option #18 Chicago, United States
Denver, United States
32h 30 min 13:10 (1:10 pm)
25th Apr
13:40 (1:40 pm)
26th Apr
Option #19 Chicago, United States
Denver, United States
32h 30 min 13:10 (1:10 pm)
25th Apr
13:40 (1:40 pm)
26th Apr
Option #20 Los Angeles, United States
Denver, United States
32h 35 min 13:05 (1:05 pm)
25th Apr
13:40 (1:40 pm)
26th Apr

Option #1

Flight Zurich - Amsterdam

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX724 leaves Zurich at 07:20 (7:20 am) and lands in Amsterdam (Schiphol) at 09:00 (9:00 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Amsterdam

Connection time in Amsterdam, Schiphol airport is 2 hours and 15 minutes (from 09:00 / 9:00 am, 25th Apr to 11:15 / 11:15 am, 25th Apr).

Flight Amsterdam - Houston

United Airlines international flight UA21 leaves Amsterdam (Schiphol) at 11:15 (11:15 am) and lands in Houston (George Bush), Terminal «E» at 14:50 (2:50 pm). Flight duration is 10 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Houston

Connection time in Houston, George Bush airport is 5 hours and 0 minutes (from 14:50 / 2:50 pm, 25th Apr to 19:50 / 7:50 pm, 25th Apr). Go from terminal «E» to terminal «B».

Flight Houston - Hobbs

United Airlines domestic flight UA4224 leaves Houston (George Bush), Terminal «B» at 19:50 (7:50 pm) and lands in Hobbs (Lea County) at 20:40 (8:40 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Option #2

Flight Zurich - Munich

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1100 leaves Zurich at 07:15 (7:15 am) and lands in Munich, Terminal «2» at 08:15 (8:15 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Munich

Connection time in Munich is 3 hours and 45 minutes (from 08:15 / 8:15 am, 25th Apr to 12:00 / 12:00 pm, 25th Apr). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight Munich - Houston

United Airlines international flight UA160 leaves Munich, Terminal «2» at 12:00 (12:00 pm) and lands in Houston (George Bush), Terminal «E» at 16:40 (4:40 pm). Flight duration is 11 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Houston

Connection time in Houston, George Bush airport is 3 hours and 10 minutes (from 16:40 / 4:40 pm, 25th Apr to 19:50 / 7:50 pm, 25th Apr). Go from terminal «E» to terminal «B».

Flight Houston - Hobbs

United Airlines domestic flight UA4224 leaves Houston (George Bush), Terminal «B» at 19:50 (7:50 pm) and lands in Hobbs (Lea County) at 20:40 (8:40 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Option #3

Flight Zurich - London

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX316 leaves Zurich at 07:05 (7:05 am) and lands in London (Heathrow), Terminal «2» at 07:55 (7:55 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in London

Connection time in London, Heathrow airport is 2 hours and 40 minutes (from 07:55 / 7:55 am, 25th Apr to 10:35 / 10:35 am, 25th Apr). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight London - Houston

United Airlines international flight UA879 leaves London (Heathrow), Terminal «2» at 10:35 (10:35 am) and lands in Houston (George Bush), Terminal «E» at 14:50 (2:50 pm). Flight duration is 10 hours 15 minutes.

Connection in Houston

Connection time in Houston, George Bush airport is 5 hours and 0 minutes (from 14:50 / 2:50 pm, 25th Apr to 19:50 / 7:50 pm, 25th Apr). Go from terminal «E» to terminal «B».

Flight Houston - Hobbs

United Airlines domestic flight UA4224 leaves Houston (George Bush), Terminal «B» at 19:50 (7:50 pm) and lands in Hobbs (Lea County) at 20:40 (8:40 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Option #4

Flight Zurich - London

British Airways international flight BA709 leaves Zurich at 07:15 (7:15 am) and lands in London (Heathrow), Terminal «5» at 08:10 (8:10 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in London

Connection time in London, Heathrow airport is 2 hours and 25 minutes (from 08:10 / 8:10 am, 25th Apr to 10:35 / 10:35 am, 25th Apr). Go from terminal «5» to terminal «2».

Flight London - Houston

United Airlines international flight UA879 leaves London (Heathrow), Terminal «2» at 10:35 (10:35 am) and lands in Houston (George Bush), Terminal «E» at 14:50 (2:50 pm). Flight duration is 10 hours 15 minutes.

Connection in Houston

Connection time in Houston, George Bush airport is 5 hours and 0 minutes (from 14:50 / 2:50 pm, 25th Apr to 19:50 / 7:50 pm, 25th Apr). Go from terminal «E» to terminal «B».

Flight Houston - Hobbs

United Airlines domestic flight UA4224 leaves Houston (George Bush), Terminal «B» at 19:50 (7:50 pm) and lands in Hobbs (Lea County) at 20:40 (8:40 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Option #5

Flight Zurich - Amsterdam

KLM international flight KL1916 leaves Zurich at 07:00 (7:00 am) and lands in Amsterdam (Schiphol) at 08:35 (8:35 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Amsterdam

Connection time in Amsterdam, Schiphol airport is 2 hours and 40 minutes (from 08:35 / 8:35 am, 25th Apr to 11:15 / 11:15 am, 25th Apr).

Flight Amsterdam - Houston

United Airlines international flight UA21 leaves Amsterdam (Schiphol) at 11:15 (11:15 am) and lands in Houston (George Bush), Terminal «E» at 14:50 (2:50 pm). Flight duration is 10 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Houston

Connection time in Houston, George Bush airport is 5 hours and 0 minutes (from 14:50 / 2:50 pm, 25th Apr to 19:50 / 7:50 pm, 25th Apr). Go from terminal «E» to terminal «B».

Flight Houston - Hobbs

United Airlines domestic flight UA4224 leaves Houston (George Bush), Terminal «B» at 19:50 (7:50 pm) and lands in Hobbs (Lea County) at 20:40 (8:40 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Option #6

Flight Zurich - London

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX340 leaves Zurich at 20:55 (8:55 pm) and lands in London (Heathrow), Terminal «2» at 21:45 (9:45 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in London

Connection time in London, Heathrow airport is 12 hours and 50 minutes (from 21:45 / 9:45 pm, 25th Apr to 10:35 / 10:35 am, 26th Apr). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight London - Houston

United Airlines international flight UA879 leaves London (Heathrow), Terminal «2» at 10:35 (10:35 am) and lands in Houston (George Bush), Terminal «E» at 14:50 (2:50 pm). Flight duration is 10 hours 15 minutes.

Connection in Houston

Connection time in Houston, George Bush airport is 5 hours and 0 minutes (from 14:50 / 2:50 pm, 26th Apr to 19:50 / 7:50 pm, 26th Apr). Go from terminal «E» to terminal «B».

Flight Houston - Hobbs

United Airlines domestic flight UA4224 leaves Houston (George Bush), Terminal «B» at 19:50 (7:50 pm) and lands in Hobbs (Lea County) at 20:40 (8:40 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Option #7

Flight Zurich - Washington D.C.

United Airlines international flight UA53 leaves Zurich at 11:55 (11:55 am) and lands in Washington D.C. (Dulles) at 15:15 (3:15 pm). Flight duration is 9 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Washington D.C.

Connection time in Washington D.C., Dulles airport is 2 hours and 15 minutes (from 15:15 / 3:15 pm, 25th Apr to 17:30 / 5:30 pm, 25th Apr).

Flight Washington D.C. - Denver

United Airlines domestic flight UA1943 leaves Washington D.C. (Dulles) at 17:30 (5:30 pm) and lands in Denver at 19:35 (7:35 pm). Flight duration is 4 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Denver

Connection time in Denver is 16 hours and 24 minutes (from 19:35 / 7:35 pm, 25th Apr to 11:59 / 11:59 am, 26th Apr).

Flight Denver - Hobbs

United Airlines domestic flight UA4812 leaves Denver at 11:59 (11:59 am) and lands in Hobbs (Lea County) at 13:40 (1:40 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 41 minutes.

Option #8

Flight Zurich - Washington D.C.

United Airlines international flight UA53 leaves Zurich at 11:55 (11:55 am) and lands in Washington D.C. (Dulles) at 15:15 (3:15 pm). Flight duration is 9 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Washington D.C.

Connection time in Washington D.C., Dulles airport is 6 hours and 45 minutes (from 15:15 / 3:15 pm, 25th Apr to 22:00 / 10:00 pm, 25th Apr).

Flight Washington D.C. - Denver

United Airlines domestic flight UA2395 leaves Washington D.C. (Dulles) at 22:00 (10:00 pm) and lands in Denver at 23:59 (11:59 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 59 minutes.

Connection in Denver

Connection time in Denver is 12 hours and 0 minutes (from 23:59 / 11:59 pm, 25th Apr to 11:59 / 11:59 am, 26th Apr).

Flight Denver - Hobbs

United Airlines domestic flight UA4812 leaves Denver at 11:59 (11:59 am) and lands in Hobbs (Lea County) at 13:40 (1:40 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 41 minutes.

Option #9

Flight Zurich - Amsterdam

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX736 leaves Zurich at 20:40 (8:40 pm) and lands in Amsterdam (Schiphol) at 22:15 (10:15 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Amsterdam

Connection time in Amsterdam, Schiphol airport is 13 hours and 0 minutes (from 22:15 / 10:15 pm, 25th Apr to 11:15 / 11:15 am, 26th Apr).

Flight Amsterdam - Houston

United Airlines international flight UA21 leaves Amsterdam (Schiphol) at 11:15 (11:15 am) and lands in Houston (George Bush), Terminal «E» at 14:50 (2:50 pm). Flight duration is 10 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Houston

Connection time in Houston, George Bush airport is 5 hours and 0 minutes (from 14:50 / 2:50 pm, 26th Apr to 19:50 / 7:50 pm, 26th Apr). Go from terminal «E» to terminal «B».

Flight Houston - Hobbs

United Airlines domestic flight UA4224 leaves Houston (George Bush), Terminal «B» at 19:50 (7:50 pm) and lands in Hobbs (Lea County) at 20:40 (8:40 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Option #10

Flight Zurich - Boston

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX52 leaves Zurich at 17:40 (5:40 pm) and lands in Boston (Gen. Edward Lawrence Logan), Terminal «E» at 20:05 (8:05 pm). Flight duration is 8 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Boston

Connection time in Boston, Gen. Edward Lawrence Logan airport is 9 hours and 5 minutes (from 20:05 / 8:05 pm, 25th Apr to 05:10 / 5:10 am, 26th Apr). Go from terminal «E» to terminal «B».

Flight Boston - Denver

Southwest Airlines domestic flight WN5670 leaves Boston (Gen. Edward Lawrence Logan), Terminal «B» at 05:10 (5:10 am) and lands in Denver at 07:45 (7:45 am). Flight duration is 4 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Denver

Connection time in Denver is 4 hours and 14 minutes (from 07:45 / 7:45 am, 26th Apr to 11:59 / 11:59 am, 26th Apr).

Flight Denver - Hobbs

United Airlines domestic flight UA4812 leaves Denver at 11:59 (11:59 am) and lands in Hobbs (Lea County) at 13:40 (1:40 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 41 minutes.

Option #11

Flight Zurich - Toronto

Air Canada international flight AC881 leaves Zurich at 13:25 (1:25 pm) and lands in Toronto (Pearson), Terminal «1» at 16:15 (4:15 pm). Flight duration is 8 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Toronto

Connection time in Toronto, Pearson airport is 14 hours and 45 minutes (from 16:15 / 4:15 pm, 25th Apr to 07:00 / 7:00 am, 26th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Toronto - Denver

United Airlines international flight UA423 leaves Toronto (Pearson), Terminal «1» at 07:00 (7:00 am) and lands in Denver at 08:55 (8:55 am). Flight duration is 3 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Denver

Connection time in Denver is 3 hours and 4 minutes (from 08:55 / 8:55 am, 26th Apr to 11:59 / 11:59 am, 26th Apr).

Flight Denver - Hobbs

United Airlines domestic flight UA4812 leaves Denver at 11:59 (11:59 am) and lands in Hobbs (Lea County) at 13:40 (1:40 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 41 minutes.

Option #12

Flight Zurich - Toronto

Air Canada international flight AC881 leaves Zurich at 13:25 (1:25 pm) and lands in Toronto (Pearson), Terminal «1» at 16:15 (4:15 pm). Flight duration is 8 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Toronto

Connection time in Toronto, Pearson airport is 15 hours and 55 minutes (from 16:15 / 4:15 pm, 25th Apr to 08:10 / 8:10 am, 26th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Toronto - Denver

Air Canada international flight AC1039 leaves Toronto (Pearson), Terminal «1» at 08:10 (8:10 am) and lands in Denver at 09:51 (9:51 am). Flight duration is 3 hours 41 minutes.

Connection in Denver

Connection time in Denver is 2 hours and 8 minutes (from 09:51 / 9:51 am, 26th Apr to 11:59 / 11:59 am, 26th Apr).

Flight Denver - Hobbs

United Airlines domestic flight UA4812 leaves Denver at 11:59 (11:59 am) and lands in Hobbs (Lea County) at 13:40 (1:40 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 41 minutes.

Option #13

Flight Zurich - Munich

Lufthansa international flight LH2373 leaves Zurich at 20:15 (8:15 pm) and lands in Munich, Terminal «2» at 21:10 (9:10 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Munich

Connection time in Munich is 14 hours and 50 minutes (from 21:10 / 9:10 pm, 25th Apr to 12:00 / 12:00 pm, 26th Apr). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight Munich - Houston

United Airlines international flight UA160 leaves Munich, Terminal «2» at 12:00 (12:00 pm) and lands in Houston (George Bush), Terminal «E» at 16:40 (4:40 pm). Flight duration is 11 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Houston

Connection time in Houston, George Bush airport is 3 hours and 10 minutes (from 16:40 / 4:40 pm, 26th Apr to 19:50 / 7:50 pm, 26th Apr). Go from terminal «E» to terminal «B».

Flight Houston - Hobbs

United Airlines domestic flight UA4224 leaves Houston (George Bush), Terminal «B» at 19:50 (7:50 pm) and lands in Hobbs (Lea County) at 20:40 (8:40 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Option #14

Flight Zurich - San Francisco

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX38 leaves Zurich at 13:15 (1:15 pm) and lands in San Francisco, Terminal «I» at 16:05 (4:05 pm). Flight duration is 11 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in San Francisco

Connection time in San Francisco is 3 hours and 4 minutes (from 16:05 / 4:05 pm, 25th Apr to 19:09 / 7:09 pm, 25th Apr). Go from terminal «I» to terminal «3».

Flight San Francisco - Denver

United Airlines domestic flight UA589 leaves San Francisco, Terminal «3» at 19:09 (7:09 pm) and lands in Denver at 22:50 (10:50 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 41 minutes.

Connection in Denver

Connection time in Denver is 13 hours and 9 minutes (from 22:50 / 10:50 pm, 25th Apr to 11:59 / 11:59 am, 26th Apr).

Flight Denver - Hobbs

United Airlines domestic flight UA4812 leaves Denver at 11:59 (11:59 am) and lands in Hobbs (Lea County) at 13:40 (1:40 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 41 minutes.

Option #15

Flight Zurich - San Francisco

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX38 leaves Zurich at 13:15 (1:15 pm) and lands in San Francisco, Terminal «I» at 16:05 (4:05 pm). Flight duration is 11 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in San Francisco

Connection time in San Francisco is 13 hours and 2 minutes (from 16:05 / 4:05 pm, 25th Apr to 05:07 / 5:07 am, 26th Apr). Go from terminal «I» to terminal «3».

Flight San Francisco - Denver

United Airlines domestic flight UA1575 leaves San Francisco, Terminal «3» at 05:07 (5:07 am) and lands in Denver at 08:46 (8:46 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 39 minutes.

Connection in Denver

Connection time in Denver is 3 hours and 13 minutes (from 08:46 / 8:46 am, 26th Apr to 11:59 / 11:59 am, 26th Apr).

Flight Denver - Hobbs

United Airlines domestic flight UA4812 leaves Denver at 11:59 (11:59 am) and lands in Hobbs (Lea County) at 13:40 (1:40 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 41 minutes.

Option #16

Flight Zurich - Chicago

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX8 leaves Zurich at 13:10 (1:10 pm) and lands in Chicago (Chicago O'Hare), Terminal «5» at 16:05 (4:05 pm). Flight duration is 9 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Chicago

Connection time in Chicago, Chicago O'Hare airport is 5 hours and 27 minutes (from 16:05 / 4:05 pm, 25th Apr to 21:32 / 9:32 pm, 25th Apr). Go from terminal «5» to terminal «1».

Flight Chicago - Denver

United Airlines domestic flight UA767 leaves Chicago (Chicago O'Hare), Terminal «1» at 21:32 (9:32 pm) and lands in Denver at 23:19 (11:19 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 47 minutes.

Connection in Denver

Connection time in Denver is 12 hours and 40 minutes (from 23:19 / 11:19 pm, 25th Apr to 11:59 / 11:59 am, 26th Apr).

Flight Denver - Hobbs

United Airlines domestic flight UA4812 leaves Denver at 11:59 (11:59 am) and lands in Hobbs (Lea County) at 13:40 (1:40 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 41 minutes.

Option #17

Flight Zurich - Chicago

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX8 leaves Zurich at 13:10 (1:10 pm) and lands in Chicago (Chicago O'Hare), Terminal «5» at 16:05 (4:05 pm). Flight duration is 9 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Chicago

Connection time in Chicago, Chicago O'Hare airport is 4 hours and 0 minutes (from 16:05 / 4:05 pm, 25th Apr to 20:05 / 8:05 pm, 25th Apr). Go from terminal «5» to terminal «1».

Flight Chicago - Denver

United Airlines domestic flight UA1597 leaves Chicago (Chicago O'Hare), Terminal «1» at 20:05 (8:05 pm) and lands in Denver at 21:57 (9:57 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 52 minutes.

Connection in Denver

Connection time in Denver is 14 hours and 2 minutes (from 21:57 / 9:57 pm, 25th Apr to 11:59 / 11:59 am, 26th Apr).

Flight Denver - Hobbs

United Airlines domestic flight UA4812 leaves Denver at 11:59 (11:59 am) and lands in Hobbs (Lea County) at 13:40 (1:40 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 41 minutes.

Option #18

Flight Zurich - Chicago

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX8 leaves Zurich at 13:10 (1:10 pm) and lands in Chicago (Chicago O'Hare), Terminal «5» at 16:05 (4:05 pm). Flight duration is 9 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Chicago

Connection time in Chicago, Chicago O'Hare airport is 12 hours and 55 minutes (from 16:05 / 4:05 pm, 25th Apr to 05:00 / 5:00 am, 26th Apr). Go from terminal «5» to terminal «1».

Flight Chicago - Denver

United Airlines domestic flight UA1314 leaves Chicago (Chicago O'Hare), Terminal «1» at 05:00 (5:00 am) and lands in Denver at 06:42 (6:42 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 42 minutes.

Connection in Denver

Connection time in Denver is 5 hours and 17 minutes (from 06:42 / 6:42 am, 26th Apr to 11:59 / 11:59 am, 26th Apr).

Flight Denver - Hobbs

United Airlines domestic flight UA4812 leaves Denver at 11:59 (11:59 am) and lands in Hobbs (Lea County) at 13:40 (1:40 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 41 minutes.

Option #19

Flight Zurich - Chicago

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX8 leaves Zurich at 13:10 (1:10 pm) and lands in Chicago (Chicago O'Hare), Terminal «5» at 16:05 (4:05 pm). Flight duration is 9 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Chicago

Connection time in Chicago, Chicago O'Hare airport is 15 hours and 5 minutes (from 16:05 / 4:05 pm, 25th Apr to 07:10 / 7:10 am, 26th Apr). Go from terminal «5» to terminal «1».

Flight Chicago - Denver

United Airlines domestic flight UA711 leaves Chicago (Chicago O'Hare), Terminal «1» at 07:10 (7:10 am) and lands in Denver at 08:59 (8:59 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 49 minutes.

Connection in Denver

Connection time in Denver is 3 hours and 0 minutes (from 08:59 / 8:59 am, 26th Apr to 11:59 / 11:59 am, 26th Apr).

Flight Denver - Hobbs

United Airlines domestic flight UA4812 leaves Denver at 11:59 (11:59 am) and lands in Hobbs (Lea County) at 13:40 (1:40 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 41 minutes.

Option #20

Flight Zurich - Los Angeles

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX40 leaves Zurich at 13:05 (1:05 pm) and lands in Los Angeles, Terminal «B» at 16:15 (4:15 pm). Flight duration is 12 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Los Angeles

Connection time in Los Angeles is 3 hours and 7 minutes (from 16:15 / 4:15 pm, 25th Apr to 19:22 / 7:22 pm, 25th Apr). Go from terminal «B» to terminal «7».

Flight Los Angeles - Denver

United Airlines domestic flight UA1734 leaves Los Angeles, Terminal «7» at 19:22 (7:22 pm) and lands in Denver at 22:45 (10:45 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 23 minutes.

Connection in Denver

Connection time in Denver is 13 hours and 14 minutes (from 22:45 / 10:45 pm, 25th Apr to 11:59 / 11:59 am, 26th Apr).

Flight Denver - Hobbs

United Airlines domestic flight UA4812 leaves Denver at 11:59 (11:59 am) and lands in Hobbs (Lea County) at 13:40 (1:40 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 41 minutes.

Available departure days

Select departure date to find flight connections between Zurich and Hobbs. Note that other flight options may be available for different date.

See also

Return flights (Hobbs to Zurich)

More flight connections

Privacy Disclaimer