Flights from Zurich to Silchar (ZRH to IXS)

There are 20 flight connection options available between Zurich and Silchar on Tuesday, 23rd April.

Flights departing on Tuesday, 23rd April

# Stops Duration Departure time Arrival time
Option #1 Doha, Qatar
Kolkata, India
17h 55 min 09:40 (9:40 am)
23rd Apr
07:05 (7:05 am)
24th Apr
Option #2 Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Kolkata, India
18h 30 min 15:25 (3:25 pm)
23rd Apr
13:25 (1:25 pm)
24th Apr
Option #3 Doha, Qatar
Kolkata, India
19h 10 min 09:40 (9:40 am)
23rd Apr
08:20 (8:20 am)
24th Apr
Option #4 New Delhi, India
Kolkata, India
16h 30 min 12:20 (12:20 pm)
23rd Apr
08:20 (8:20 am)
24th Apr
Option #5 New Delhi, India
Kolkata, India
21h 35 min 12:20 (12:20 pm)
23rd Apr
13:25 (1:25 pm)
24th Apr
Option #6 New Delhi, India
Kolkata, India
21h 35 min 12:20 (12:20 pm)
23rd Apr
13:25 (1:25 pm)
24th Apr
Option #7 New Delhi, India
Kolkata, India
21h 35 min 12:20 (12:20 pm)
23rd Apr
13:25 (1:25 pm)
24th Apr
Option #8 New Delhi, India
Guwahati, India
21h 55 min 12:20 (12:20 pm)
23rd Apr
13:45 (1:45 pm)
24th Apr
Option #9 New Delhi, India
Guwahati, India
21h 55 min 12:20 (12:20 pm)
23rd Apr
13:45 (1:45 pm)
24th Apr
Option #10 New Delhi, India
Kolkata, India
21h 35 min 12:20 (12:20 pm)
23rd Apr
13:25 (1:25 pm)
24th Apr
Option #11 Mumbai, India
Kolkata, India
24h 00 min 09:55 (9:55 am)
23rd Apr
13:25 (1:25 pm)
24th Apr
Option #12 Mumbai, India
Kolkata, India
24h 00 min 09:55 (9:55 am)
23rd Apr
13:25 (1:25 pm)
24th Apr
Option #13 Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Kolkata, India
21h 15 min 12:40 (12:40 pm)
23rd Apr
13:25 (1:25 pm)
24th Apr
Option #14 Doha, Qatar
Kolkata, India
24h 15 min 09:40 (9:40 am)
23rd Apr
13:25 (1:25 pm)
24th Apr
Option #15 New Delhi, India
Kolkata, India
21h 35 min 12:20 (12:20 pm)
23rd Apr
13:25 (1:25 pm)
24th Apr
Option #16 New Delhi, India
Kolkata, India
21h 35 min 12:20 (12:20 pm)
23rd Apr
13:25 (1:25 pm)
24th Apr
Option #17 New Delhi, India
Kolkata, India
21h 35 min 12:20 (12:20 pm)
23rd Apr
13:25 (1:25 pm)
24th Apr
Option #18 New Delhi, India
Guwahati, India
21h 55 min 12:20 (12:20 pm)
23rd Apr
13:45 (1:45 pm)
24th Apr
Option #19 New Delhi, India
Guwahati, India
21h 55 min 12:20 (12:20 pm)
23rd Apr
13:45 (1:45 pm)
24th Apr
Option #20 Mumbai, India
Kolkata, India
24h 00 min 09:55 (9:55 am)
23rd Apr
13:25 (1:25 pm)
24th Apr

Option #1

Flight Zurich - Doha

Qatar Airways international flight QR94 leaves Zurich at 09:40 (9:40 am) and lands in Doha (Hamad) at 16:25 (4:25 pm). Flight duration is 5 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Doha

Connection time in Doha, Hamad airport is 2 hours and 15 minutes (from 16:25 / 4:25 pm, 23rd Apr to 18:40 / 6:40 pm, 23rd Apr).

Flight Doha - Kolkata

Qatar Airways international flight QR540 leaves Doha (Hamad) at 18:40 (6:40 pm) and lands in Kolkata (Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose) at 02:20 (2:20 am). Flight duration is 5 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Kolkata

Connection time in Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose airport is 3 hours and 25 minutes (from 02:20 / 2:20 am, 24th Apr to 05:45 / 5:45 am, 24th Apr).

Flight Kolkata - Silchar

Air India domestic flight AI753 leaves Kolkata (Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose) at 05:45 (5:45 am) and lands in Silchar at 07:05 (7:05 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 20 minutes.

Option #2

Flight Zurich - Dubai

Emirates international flight EK88 leaves Zurich at 15:25 (3:25 pm) and lands in Dubai, Terminal «3» at 23:45 (11:45 pm). Flight duration is 6 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Dubai

Connection time in Dubai is 2 hours and 20 minutes (from 23:45 / 11:45 pm, 23rd Apr to 02:05 / 2:05 am, 24th Apr). Stay in terminal «3» to change plane.

Flight Dubai - Kolkata

Emirates international flight EK570 leaves Dubai, Terminal «3» at 02:05 (2:05 am) and lands in Kolkata (Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose) at 08:15 (8:15 am). Flight duration is 4 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Kolkata

Connection time in Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose airport is 3 hours and 55 minutes (from 08:15 / 8:15 am, 24th Apr to 12:10 / 12:10 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Kolkata - Silchar

IndiGo domestic flight 6E2513 leaves Kolkata (Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose) at 12:10 (12:10 pm) and lands in Silchar at 13:25 (1:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 15 minutes.

Option #3

Flight Zurich - Doha

Qatar Airways international flight QR94 leaves Zurich at 09:40 (9:40 am) and lands in Doha (Hamad) at 16:25 (4:25 pm). Flight duration is 5 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Doha

Connection time in Doha, Hamad airport is 2 hours and 15 minutes (from 16:25 / 4:25 pm, 23rd Apr to 18:40 / 6:40 pm, 23rd Apr).

Flight Doha - Kolkata

Qatar Airways international flight QR540 leaves Doha (Hamad) at 18:40 (6:40 pm) and lands in Kolkata (Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose) at 02:20 (2:20 am). Flight duration is 5 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Kolkata

Connection time in Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose airport is 4 hours and 35 minutes (from 02:20 / 2:20 am, 24th Apr to 06:55 / 6:55 am, 24th Apr).

Flight Kolkata - Silchar

Alliance Air domestic flight 9I731 leaves Kolkata (Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose) at 06:55 (6:55 am) and lands in Silchar at 08:20 (8:20 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 25 minutes.

Option #4

Flight Zurich - New Delhi

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX146 leaves Zurich at 12:20 (12:20 pm) and lands in New Delhi (Indira Gandhi), Terminal «3» at 23:40 (11:40 pm). Flight duration is 7 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in New Delhi

Connection time in New Delhi, Indira Gandhi airport is 2 hours and 50 minutes (from 23:40 / 11:40 pm, 23rd Apr to 02:30 / 2:30 am, 24th Apr). Go from terminal «3» to terminal «2».

Flight New Delhi - Kolkata

IndiGo domestic flight 6E2788 leaves New Delhi (Indira Gandhi), Terminal «2» at 02:30 (2:30 am) and lands in Kolkata (Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose) at 04:40 (4:40 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Kolkata

Connection time in Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose airport is 2 hours and 15 minutes (from 04:40 / 4:40 am, 24th Apr to 06:55 / 6:55 am, 24th Apr).

Flight Kolkata - Silchar

Alliance Air domestic flight 9I731 leaves Kolkata (Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose) at 06:55 (6:55 am) and lands in Silchar at 08:20 (8:20 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 25 minutes.

Option #5

Flight Zurich - New Delhi

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX146 leaves Zurich at 12:20 (12:20 pm) and lands in New Delhi (Indira Gandhi), Terminal «3» at 23:40 (11:40 pm). Flight duration is 7 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in New Delhi

Connection time in New Delhi, Indira Gandhi airport is 7 hours and 20 minutes (from 23:40 / 11:40 pm, 23rd Apr to 07:00 / 7:00 am, 24th Apr). Go from terminal «3» to terminal «1D».

Flight New Delhi - Kolkata

IndiGo domestic flight 6E219 leaves New Delhi (Indira Gandhi), Terminal «1D» at 07:00 (7:00 am) and lands in Kolkata (Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose) at 09:15 (9:15 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 15 minutes.

Connection in Kolkata

Connection time in Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose airport is 2 hours and 55 minutes (from 09:15 / 9:15 am, 24th Apr to 12:10 / 12:10 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Kolkata - Silchar

IndiGo domestic flight 6E2513 leaves Kolkata (Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose) at 12:10 (12:10 pm) and lands in Silchar at 13:25 (1:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 15 minutes.

Option #6

Flight Zurich - New Delhi

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX146 leaves Zurich at 12:20 (12:20 pm) and lands in New Delhi (Indira Gandhi), Terminal «3» at 23:40 (11:40 pm). Flight duration is 7 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in New Delhi

Connection time in New Delhi, Indira Gandhi airport is 5 hours and 45 minutes (from 23:40 / 11:40 pm, 23rd Apr to 05:25 / 5:25 am, 24th Apr). Go from terminal «3» to terminal «1D».

Flight New Delhi - Kolkata

IndiGo domestic flight 6E353 leaves New Delhi (Indira Gandhi), Terminal «1D» at 05:25 (5:25 am) and lands in Kolkata (Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose) at 07:35 (7:35 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Kolkata

Connection time in Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose airport is 4 hours and 35 minutes (from 07:35 / 7:35 am, 24th Apr to 12:10 / 12:10 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Kolkata - Silchar

IndiGo domestic flight 6E2513 leaves Kolkata (Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose) at 12:10 (12:10 pm) and lands in Silchar at 13:25 (1:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 15 minutes.

Option #7

Flight Zurich - New Delhi

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX146 leaves Zurich at 12:20 (12:20 pm) and lands in New Delhi (Indira Gandhi), Terminal «3» at 23:40 (11:40 pm). Flight duration is 7 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in New Delhi

Connection time in New Delhi, Indira Gandhi airport is 2 hours and 50 minutes (from 23:40 / 11:40 pm, 23rd Apr to 02:30 / 2:30 am, 24th Apr). Go from terminal «3» to terminal «2».

Flight New Delhi - Kolkata

IndiGo domestic flight 6E2788 leaves New Delhi (Indira Gandhi), Terminal «2» at 02:30 (2:30 am) and lands in Kolkata (Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose) at 04:40 (4:40 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Kolkata

Connection time in Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose airport is 7 hours and 30 minutes (from 04:40 / 4:40 am, 24th Apr to 12:10 / 12:10 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Kolkata - Silchar

IndiGo domestic flight 6E2513 leaves Kolkata (Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose) at 12:10 (12:10 pm) and lands in Silchar at 13:25 (1:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 15 minutes.

Option #8

Flight Zurich - New Delhi

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX146 leaves Zurich at 12:20 (12:20 pm) and lands in New Delhi (Indira Gandhi), Terminal «3» at 23:40 (11:40 pm). Flight duration is 7 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in New Delhi

Connection time in New Delhi, Indira Gandhi airport is 9 hours and 30 minutes (from 23:40 / 11:40 pm, 23rd Apr to 09:10 / 9:10 am, 24th Apr). Go from terminal «3» to terminal «1D».

Flight New Delhi - Guwahati

IndiGo domestic flight 6E262 leaves New Delhi (Indira Gandhi), Terminal «1D» at 09:10 (9:10 am) and lands in Guwahati (Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi) at 11:30 (11:30 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Guwahati

Connection time in Guwahati, Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi airport is 1 hours and 25 minutes (from 11:30 / 11:30 am, 24th Apr to 12:55 / 12:55 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Guwahati - Silchar

IndiGo domestic flight 6E262 leaves Guwahati (Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi) at 12:55 (12:55 pm) and lands in Silchar at 13:45 (1:45 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 50 minutes.

Option #9

Flight Zurich - New Delhi

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX146 leaves Zurich at 12:20 (12:20 pm) and lands in New Delhi (Indira Gandhi), Terminal «3» at 23:40 (11:40 pm). Flight duration is 7 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in New Delhi

Connection time in New Delhi, Indira Gandhi airport is 5 hours and 5 minutes (from 23:40 / 11:40 pm, 23rd Apr to 04:45 / 4:45 am, 24th Apr). Go from terminal «3» to terminal «1D».

Flight New Delhi - Guwahati

IndiGo domestic flight 6E251 leaves New Delhi (Indira Gandhi), Terminal «1D» at 04:45 (4:45 am) and lands in Guwahati (Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi) at 07:10 (7:10 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Guwahati

Connection time in Guwahati, Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi airport is 5 hours and 45 minutes (from 07:10 / 7:10 am, 24th Apr to 12:55 / 12:55 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Guwahati - Silchar

IndiGo domestic flight 6E262 leaves Guwahati (Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi) at 12:55 (12:55 pm) and lands in Silchar at 13:45 (1:45 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 50 minutes.

Option #10

Flight Zurich - New Delhi

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX146 leaves Zurich at 12:20 (12:20 pm) and lands in New Delhi (Indira Gandhi), Terminal «3» at 23:40 (11:40 pm). Flight duration is 7 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in New Delhi

Connection time in New Delhi, Indira Gandhi airport is 7 hours and 5 minutes (from 23:40 / 11:40 pm, 23rd Apr to 06:45 / 6:45 am, 24th Apr). Stay in terminal «3» to change plane.

Flight New Delhi - Kolkata

Air India domestic flight AI401 leaves New Delhi (Indira Gandhi), Terminal «3» at 06:45 (6:45 am) and lands in Kolkata (Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose) at 09:00 (9:00 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 15 minutes.

Connection in Kolkata

Connection time in Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose airport is 3 hours and 10 minutes (from 09:00 / 9:00 am, 24th Apr to 12:10 / 12:10 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Kolkata - Silchar

IndiGo domestic flight 6E2513 leaves Kolkata (Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose) at 12:10 (12:10 pm) and lands in Silchar at 13:25 (1:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 15 minutes.

Option #11

Flight Zurich - Mumbai

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX154 leaves Zurich at 09:55 (9:55 am) and lands in Mumbai (Chhatrapati Shivaji), Terminal «2» at 21:40 (9:40 pm). Flight duration is 8 hours 15 minutes.

Connection in Mumbai

Connection time in Mumbai, Chhatrapati Shivaji airport is 8 hours and 0 minutes (from 21:40 / 9:40 pm, 23rd Apr to 05:40 / 5:40 am, 24th Apr). Go from terminal «2» to terminal «1».

Flight Mumbai - Kolkata

IndiGo domestic flight 6E5122 leaves Mumbai (Chhatrapati Shivaji), Terminal «1» at 05:40 (5:40 am) and lands in Kolkata (Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose) at 08:35 (8:35 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Kolkata

Connection time in Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose airport is 3 hours and 35 minutes (from 08:35 / 8:35 am, 24th Apr to 12:10 / 12:10 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Kolkata - Silchar

IndiGo domestic flight 6E2513 leaves Kolkata (Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose) at 12:10 (12:10 pm) and lands in Silchar at 13:25 (1:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 15 minutes.

Option #12

Flight Zurich - Mumbai

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX154 leaves Zurich at 09:55 (9:55 am) and lands in Mumbai (Chhatrapati Shivaji), Terminal «2» at 21:40 (9:40 pm). Flight duration is 8 hours 15 minutes.

Connection in Mumbai

Connection time in Mumbai, Chhatrapati Shivaji airport is 5 hours and 20 minutes (from 21:40 / 9:40 pm, 23rd Apr to 03:00 / 3:00 am, 24th Apr). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight Mumbai - Kolkata

IndiGo domestic flight 6E138 leaves Mumbai (Chhatrapati Shivaji), Terminal «2» at 03:00 (3:00 am) and lands in Kolkata (Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose) at 05:35 (5:35 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Kolkata

Connection time in Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose airport is 6 hours and 35 minutes (from 05:35 / 5:35 am, 24th Apr to 12:10 / 12:10 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Kolkata - Silchar

IndiGo domestic flight 6E2513 leaves Kolkata (Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose) at 12:10 (12:10 pm) and lands in Silchar at 13:25 (1:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 15 minutes.

Option #13

Flight Zurich - Dubai

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX242 leaves Zurich at 12:40 (12:40 pm) and lands in Dubai, Terminal «1» at 21:05 (9:05 pm). Flight duration is 6 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Dubai

Connection time in Dubai is 5 hours and 0 minutes (from 21:05 / 9:05 pm, 23rd Apr to 02:05 / 2:05 am, 24th Apr). Go from terminal «1» to terminal «3».

Flight Dubai - Kolkata

Emirates international flight EK570 leaves Dubai, Terminal «3» at 02:05 (2:05 am) and lands in Kolkata (Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose) at 08:15 (8:15 am). Flight duration is 4 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Kolkata

Connection time in Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose airport is 3 hours and 55 minutes (from 08:15 / 8:15 am, 24th Apr to 12:10 / 12:10 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Kolkata - Silchar

IndiGo domestic flight 6E2513 leaves Kolkata (Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose) at 12:10 (12:10 pm) and lands in Silchar at 13:25 (1:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 15 minutes.

Option #14

Flight Zurich - Doha

Qatar Airways international flight QR94 leaves Zurich at 09:40 (9:40 am) and lands in Doha (Hamad) at 16:25 (4:25 pm). Flight duration is 5 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Doha

Connection time in Doha, Hamad airport is 2 hours and 15 minutes (from 16:25 / 4:25 pm, 23rd Apr to 18:40 / 6:40 pm, 23rd Apr).

Flight Doha - Kolkata

Qatar Airways international flight QR540 leaves Doha (Hamad) at 18:40 (6:40 pm) and lands in Kolkata (Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose) at 02:20 (2:20 am). Flight duration is 5 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Kolkata

Connection time in Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose airport is 9 hours and 50 minutes (from 02:20 / 2:20 am, 24th Apr to 12:10 / 12:10 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Kolkata - Silchar

IndiGo domestic flight 6E2513 leaves Kolkata (Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose) at 12:10 (12:10 pm) and lands in Silchar at 13:25 (1:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 15 minutes.

Option #15

Flight Zurich - New Delhi

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX146 leaves Zurich at 12:20 (12:20 pm) and lands in New Delhi (Indira Gandhi), Terminal «3» at 23:40 (11:40 pm). Flight duration is 7 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in New Delhi

Connection time in New Delhi, Indira Gandhi airport is 6 hours and 35 minutes (from 23:40 / 11:40 pm, 23rd Apr to 06:15 / 6:15 am, 24th Apr). Stay in terminal «3» to change plane.

Flight New Delhi - Kolkata

Vistara domestic flight UK747 leaves New Delhi (Indira Gandhi), Terminal «3» at 06:15 (6:15 am) and lands in Kolkata (Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose) at 08:25 (8:25 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Kolkata

Connection time in Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose airport is 3 hours and 45 minutes (from 08:25 / 8:25 am, 24th Apr to 12:10 / 12:10 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Kolkata - Silchar

IndiGo domestic flight 6E2513 leaves Kolkata (Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose) at 12:10 (12:10 pm) and lands in Silchar at 13:25 (1:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 15 minutes.

Option #16

Flight Zurich - New Delhi

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX146 leaves Zurich at 12:20 (12:20 pm) and lands in New Delhi (Indira Gandhi), Terminal «3» at 23:40 (11:40 pm). Flight duration is 7 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in New Delhi

Connection time in New Delhi, Indira Gandhi airport is 8 hours and 0 minutes (from 23:40 / 11:40 pm, 23rd Apr to 07:40 / 7:40 am, 24th Apr). Stay in terminal «3» to change plane.

Flight New Delhi - Kolkata

Vistara domestic flight UK705 leaves New Delhi (Indira Gandhi), Terminal «3» at 07:40 (7:40 am) and lands in Kolkata (Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose) at 09:45 (9:45 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Kolkata

Connection time in Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose airport is 2 hours and 25 minutes (from 09:45 / 9:45 am, 24th Apr to 12:10 / 12:10 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Kolkata - Silchar

IndiGo domestic flight 6E2513 leaves Kolkata (Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose) at 12:10 (12:10 pm) and lands in Silchar at 13:25 (1:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 15 minutes.

Option #17

Flight Zurich - New Delhi

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX146 leaves Zurich at 12:20 (12:20 pm) and lands in New Delhi (Indira Gandhi), Terminal «3» at 23:40 (11:40 pm). Flight duration is 7 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in New Delhi

Connection time in New Delhi, Indira Gandhi airport is 7 hours and 30 minutes (from 23:40 / 11:40 pm, 23rd Apr to 07:10 / 7:10 am, 24th Apr). Stay in terminal «3» to change plane.

Flight New Delhi - Kolkata

SpiceJet domestic flight SG8263 leaves New Delhi (Indira Gandhi), Terminal «3» at 07:10 (7:10 am) and lands in Kolkata (Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose) at 09:05 (9:05 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Kolkata

Connection time in Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose airport is 3 hours and 5 minutes (from 09:05 / 9:05 am, 24th Apr to 12:10 / 12:10 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Kolkata - Silchar

IndiGo domestic flight 6E2513 leaves Kolkata (Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose) at 12:10 (12:10 pm) and lands in Silchar at 13:25 (1:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 15 minutes.

Option #18

Flight Zurich - New Delhi

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX146 leaves Zurich at 12:20 (12:20 pm) and lands in New Delhi (Indira Gandhi), Terminal «3» at 23:40 (11:40 pm). Flight duration is 7 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in New Delhi

Connection time in New Delhi, Indira Gandhi airport is 4 hours and 50 minutes (from 23:40 / 11:40 pm, 23rd Apr to 04:30 / 4:30 am, 24th Apr).

Flight New Delhi - Guwahati

Air India Express domestic flight IX787 leaves New Delhi (Indira Gandhi) at 04:30 (4:30 am) and lands in Guwahati (Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi) at 06:50 (6:50 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Guwahati

Connection time in Guwahati, Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi airport is 6 hours and 5 minutes (from 06:50 / 6:50 am, 24th Apr to 12:55 / 12:55 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Guwahati - Silchar

IndiGo domestic flight 6E262 leaves Guwahati (Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi) at 12:55 (12:55 pm) and lands in Silchar at 13:45 (1:45 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 50 minutes.

Option #19

Flight Zurich - New Delhi

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX146 leaves Zurich at 12:20 (12:20 pm) and lands in New Delhi (Indira Gandhi), Terminal «3» at 23:40 (11:40 pm). Flight duration is 7 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in New Delhi

Connection time in New Delhi, Indira Gandhi airport is 7 hours and 40 minutes (from 23:40 / 11:40 pm, 23rd Apr to 07:20 / 7:20 am, 24th Apr).

Flight New Delhi - Guwahati

Air India Express domestic flight IX783 leaves New Delhi (Indira Gandhi) at 07:20 (7:20 am) and lands in Guwahati (Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi) at 09:50 (9:50 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Guwahati

Connection time in Guwahati, Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi airport is 3 hours and 5 minutes (from 09:50 / 9:50 am, 24th Apr to 12:55 / 12:55 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Guwahati - Silchar

IndiGo domestic flight 6E262 leaves Guwahati (Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi) at 12:55 (12:55 pm) and lands in Silchar at 13:45 (1:45 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 50 minutes.

Option #20

Flight Zurich - Mumbai

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX154 leaves Zurich at 09:55 (9:55 am) and lands in Mumbai (Chhatrapati Shivaji), Terminal «2» at 21:40 (9:40 pm). Flight duration is 8 hours 15 minutes.

Connection in Mumbai

Connection time in Mumbai, Chhatrapati Shivaji airport is 8 hours and 15 minutes (from 21:40 / 9:40 pm, 23rd Apr to 05:55 / 5:55 am, 24th Apr). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight Mumbai - Kolkata

Air India domestic flight AI675 leaves Mumbai (Chhatrapati Shivaji), Terminal «2» at 05:55 (5:55 am) and lands in Kolkata (Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose) at 08:50 (8:50 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Kolkata

Connection time in Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose airport is 3 hours and 20 minutes (from 08:50 / 8:50 am, 24th Apr to 12:10 / 12:10 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Kolkata - Silchar

IndiGo domestic flight 6E2513 leaves Kolkata (Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose) at 12:10 (12:10 pm) and lands in Silchar at 13:25 (1:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 15 minutes.

Available departure days

Select departure date to find flight connections between Zurich and Silchar. Note that other flight options may be available for different date.

See also

Return flights (Silchar to Zurich)

More flight connections

Privacy Disclaimer