Flights from Zurich to Santo Domingo (ZRH to JBQ)

There are 12 flight connection options available between Zurich and Santo Domingo, La Isabela on Thursday, 25th April.

Flights departing on Thursday, 25th April

# Stops Duration Departure time Arrival time
Option #1 Boston, United States
Oranjestad, Aruba
26h 20 min 17:40 (5:40 pm)
25th Apr
14:00 (2:00 pm)
26th Apr
Option #2 Amsterdam, Netherlands
Willemstad, Curacao
34h 10 min 09:20 (9:20 am)
25th Apr
13:30 (1:30 pm)
26th Apr
Option #3 Amsterdam, Netherlands
Oranjestad, Aruba
34h 40 min 09:20 (9:20 am)
25th Apr
14:00 (2:00 pm)
26th Apr
Option #4 Amsterdam, Netherlands
Willemstad, Curacao
36h 30 min 07:00 (7:00 am)
25th Apr
13:30 (1:30 pm)
26th Apr
Option #5 Amsterdam, Netherlands
Oranjestad, Aruba
37h 00 min 07:00 (7:00 am)
25th Apr
14:00 (2:00 pm)
26th Apr
Option #6 Amsterdam, Netherlands
Willemstad, Curacao
34h 10 min 09:20 (9:20 am)
25th Apr
13:30 (1:30 pm)
26th Apr
Option #7 Miami, United States
Port-au-Prince, Haiti
34h 50 min 13:10 (1:10 pm)
25th Apr
18:00 (6:00 pm)
26th Apr
Option #8 Amsterdam, Netherlands
Willemstad, Curacao
36h 10 min 07:20 (7:20 am)
25th Apr
13:30 (1:30 pm)
26th Apr
Option #9 Amsterdam, Netherlands
Willemstad, Curacao
36h 10 min 07:20 (7:20 am)
25th Apr
13:30 (1:30 pm)
26th Apr
Option #10 Amsterdam, Netherlands
Willemstad, Curacao
36h 30 min 07:00 (7:00 am)
25th Apr
13:30 (1:30 pm)
26th Apr
Option #11 Amsterdam, Netherlands
Oranjestad, Aruba
36h 40 min 07:20 (7:20 am)
25th Apr
14:00 (2:00 pm)
26th Apr
Option #12 Miami, United States
Port-au-Prince, Haiti
38h 15 min 09:45 (9:45 am)
25th Apr
18:00 (6:00 pm)
26th Apr

Option #1

Flight Zurich - Boston

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX52 leaves Zurich at 17:40 (5:40 pm) and lands in Boston (Gen. Edward Lawrence Logan), Terminal «E» at 20:05 (8:05 pm). Flight duration is 8 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Boston

Connection time in Boston, Gen. Edward Lawrence Logan airport is 10 hours and 9 minutes (from 20:05 / 8:05 pm, 25th Apr to 06:14 / 6:14 am, 26th Apr). Go from terminal «E» to terminal «C».

Flight Boston - Oranjestad

JetBlue Airways international flight B6673 leaves Boston (Gen. Edward Lawrence Logan), Terminal «C» at 06:14 (6:14 am) and lands in Oranjestad (Queen Beatrix) at 11:00 (11:00 am). Flight duration is 4 hours 46 minutes.

Connection in Oranjestad

Connection time in Oranjestad, Queen Beatrix airport is 2 hours and 0 minutes (from 11:00 / 11:00 am, 26th Apr to 13:00 / 1:00 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Oranjestad - Santo Domingo

Air Century international flight Y2172 leaves Oranjestad (Queen Beatrix) at 13:00 (1:00 pm) and lands in Santo Domingo (La Isabela) at 14:00 (2:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #2

Flight Zurich - Amsterdam

KLM international flight KL1918 leaves Zurich at 09:20 (9:20 am) and lands in Amsterdam (Schiphol) at 10:55 (10:55 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Amsterdam

Connection time in Amsterdam, Schiphol airport is 4 hours and 0 minutes (from 10:55 / 10:55 am, 25th Apr to 14:55 / 2:55 pm, 25th Apr).

Flight Amsterdam - Willemstad

KLM international flight KL735 leaves Amsterdam (Schiphol) at 14:55 (2:55 pm) and lands in Willemstad (Hato, Curacao) at 18:40 (6:40 pm). Flight duration is 9 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Willemstad

Connection time in Willemstad, Hato, Curacao airport is 17 hours and 50 minutes (from 18:40 / 6:40 pm, 25th Apr to 12:30 / 12:30 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Willemstad - Santo Domingo

Air Century international flight Y2152 leaves Willemstad (Hato, Curacao) at 12:30 (12:30 pm) and lands in Santo Domingo (La Isabela) at 13:30 (1:30 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #3

Flight Zurich - Amsterdam

KLM international flight KL1918 leaves Zurich at 09:20 (9:20 am) and lands in Amsterdam (Schiphol) at 10:55 (10:55 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Amsterdam

Connection time in Amsterdam, Schiphol airport is 3 hours and 5 minutes (from 10:55 / 10:55 am, 25th Apr to 14:00 / 2:00 pm, 25th Apr).

Flight Amsterdam - Oranjestad

KLM international flight KL765 leaves Amsterdam (Schiphol) at 14:00 (2:00 pm) and lands in Oranjestad (Queen Beatrix) at 17:55 (5:55 pm). Flight duration is 9 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Oranjestad

Connection time in Oranjestad, Queen Beatrix airport is 19 hours and 5 minutes (from 17:55 / 5:55 pm, 25th Apr to 13:00 / 1:00 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Oranjestad - Santo Domingo

Air Century international flight Y2172 leaves Oranjestad (Queen Beatrix) at 13:00 (1:00 pm) and lands in Santo Domingo (La Isabela) at 14:00 (2:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #4

Flight Zurich - Amsterdam

KLM international flight KL1916 leaves Zurich at 07:00 (7:00 am) and lands in Amsterdam (Schiphol) at 08:35 (8:35 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Amsterdam

Connection time in Amsterdam, Schiphol airport is 6 hours and 20 minutes (from 08:35 / 8:35 am, 25th Apr to 14:55 / 2:55 pm, 25th Apr).

Flight Amsterdam - Willemstad

KLM international flight KL735 leaves Amsterdam (Schiphol) at 14:55 (2:55 pm) and lands in Willemstad (Hato, Curacao) at 18:40 (6:40 pm). Flight duration is 9 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Willemstad

Connection time in Willemstad, Hato, Curacao airport is 17 hours and 50 minutes (from 18:40 / 6:40 pm, 25th Apr to 12:30 / 12:30 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Willemstad - Santo Domingo

Air Century international flight Y2152 leaves Willemstad (Hato, Curacao) at 12:30 (12:30 pm) and lands in Santo Domingo (La Isabela) at 13:30 (1:30 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #5

Flight Zurich - Amsterdam

KLM international flight KL1916 leaves Zurich at 07:00 (7:00 am) and lands in Amsterdam (Schiphol) at 08:35 (8:35 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Amsterdam

Connection time in Amsterdam, Schiphol airport is 5 hours and 25 minutes (from 08:35 / 8:35 am, 25th Apr to 14:00 / 2:00 pm, 25th Apr).

Flight Amsterdam - Oranjestad

KLM international flight KL765 leaves Amsterdam (Schiphol) at 14:00 (2:00 pm) and lands in Oranjestad (Queen Beatrix) at 17:55 (5:55 pm). Flight duration is 9 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Oranjestad

Connection time in Oranjestad, Queen Beatrix airport is 19 hours and 5 minutes (from 17:55 / 5:55 pm, 25th Apr to 13:00 / 1:00 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Oranjestad - Santo Domingo

Air Century international flight Y2172 leaves Oranjestad (Queen Beatrix) at 13:00 (1:00 pm) and lands in Santo Domingo (La Isabela) at 14:00 (2:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #6

Flight Zurich - Amsterdam

KLM international flight KL1918 leaves Zurich at 09:20 (9:20 am) and lands in Amsterdam (Schiphol) at 10:55 (10:55 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Amsterdam

Connection time in Amsterdam, Schiphol airport is 3 hours and 10 minutes (from 10:55 / 10:55 am, 25th Apr to 14:05 / 2:05 pm, 25th Apr).

Flight Amsterdam - Willemstad

TUI fly Netherlands international flight OR355 leaves Amsterdam (Schiphol) at 14:05 (2:05 pm) and lands in Willemstad (Hato, Curacao) at 18:40 (6:40 pm). Flight duration is 10 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Willemstad

Connection time in Willemstad, Hato, Curacao airport is 17 hours and 50 minutes (from 18:40 / 6:40 pm, 25th Apr to 12:30 / 12:30 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Willemstad - Santo Domingo

Air Century international flight Y2152 leaves Willemstad (Hato, Curacao) at 12:30 (12:30 pm) and lands in Santo Domingo (La Isabela) at 13:30 (1:30 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #7

Flight Zurich - Miami

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX64 leaves Zurich at 13:10 (1:10 pm) and lands in Miami at 17:20 (5:20 pm). Flight duration is 10 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Miami

Connection time in Miami is 13 hours and 40 minutes (from 17:20 / 5:20 pm, 25th Apr to 07:00 / 7:00 am, 26th Apr).

Flight Miami - Port-au-Prince

American Airlines international flight AA819 leaves Miami at 07:00 (7:00 am) and lands in Port-au-Prince, Terminal «I» at 09:05 (9:05 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Port-au-Prince

Connection time in Port-au-Prince is 8 hours and 10 minutes (from 09:05 / 9:05 am, 26th Apr to 17:15 / 5:15 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Port-au-Prince - Santo Domingo

Air Century international flight Y2134 leaves Port-au-Prince at 17:15 (5:15 pm) and lands in Santo Domingo (La Isabela) at 18:00 (6:00 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 45 minutes.

Option #8

Flight Zurich - Amsterdam

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX724 leaves Zurich at 07:20 (7:20 am) and lands in Amsterdam (Schiphol) at 09:00 (9:00 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Amsterdam

Connection time in Amsterdam, Schiphol airport is 5 hours and 5 minutes (from 09:00 / 9:00 am, 25th Apr to 14:05 / 2:05 pm, 25th Apr).

Flight Amsterdam - Willemstad

TUI fly Netherlands international flight OR355 leaves Amsterdam (Schiphol) at 14:05 (2:05 pm) and lands in Willemstad (Hato, Curacao) at 18:40 (6:40 pm). Flight duration is 10 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Willemstad

Connection time in Willemstad, Hato, Curacao airport is 17 hours and 50 minutes (from 18:40 / 6:40 pm, 25th Apr to 12:30 / 12:30 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Willemstad - Santo Domingo

Air Century international flight Y2152 leaves Willemstad (Hato, Curacao) at 12:30 (12:30 pm) and lands in Santo Domingo (La Isabela) at 13:30 (1:30 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #9

Flight Zurich - Amsterdam

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX724 leaves Zurich at 07:20 (7:20 am) and lands in Amsterdam (Schiphol) at 09:00 (9:00 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Amsterdam

Connection time in Amsterdam, Schiphol airport is 5 hours and 55 minutes (from 09:00 / 9:00 am, 25th Apr to 14:55 / 2:55 pm, 25th Apr).

Flight Amsterdam - Willemstad

KLM international flight KL735 leaves Amsterdam (Schiphol) at 14:55 (2:55 pm) and lands in Willemstad (Hato, Curacao) at 18:40 (6:40 pm). Flight duration is 9 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Willemstad

Connection time in Willemstad, Hato, Curacao airport is 17 hours and 50 minutes (from 18:40 / 6:40 pm, 25th Apr to 12:30 / 12:30 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Willemstad - Santo Domingo

Air Century international flight Y2152 leaves Willemstad (Hato, Curacao) at 12:30 (12:30 pm) and lands in Santo Domingo (La Isabela) at 13:30 (1:30 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #10

Flight Zurich - Amsterdam

KLM international flight KL1916 leaves Zurich at 07:00 (7:00 am) and lands in Amsterdam (Schiphol) at 08:35 (8:35 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Amsterdam

Connection time in Amsterdam, Schiphol airport is 5 hours and 30 minutes (from 08:35 / 8:35 am, 25th Apr to 14:05 / 2:05 pm, 25th Apr).

Flight Amsterdam - Willemstad

TUI fly Netherlands international flight OR355 leaves Amsterdam (Schiphol) at 14:05 (2:05 pm) and lands in Willemstad (Hato, Curacao) at 18:40 (6:40 pm). Flight duration is 10 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Willemstad

Connection time in Willemstad, Hato, Curacao airport is 17 hours and 50 minutes (from 18:40 / 6:40 pm, 25th Apr to 12:30 / 12:30 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Willemstad - Santo Domingo

Air Century international flight Y2152 leaves Willemstad (Hato, Curacao) at 12:30 (12:30 pm) and lands in Santo Domingo (La Isabela) at 13:30 (1:30 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #11

Flight Zurich - Amsterdam

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX724 leaves Zurich at 07:20 (7:20 am) and lands in Amsterdam (Schiphol) at 09:00 (9:00 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Amsterdam

Connection time in Amsterdam, Schiphol airport is 5 hours and 0 minutes (from 09:00 / 9:00 am, 25th Apr to 14:00 / 2:00 pm, 25th Apr).

Flight Amsterdam - Oranjestad

KLM international flight KL765 leaves Amsterdam (Schiphol) at 14:00 (2:00 pm) and lands in Oranjestad (Queen Beatrix) at 17:55 (5:55 pm). Flight duration is 9 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Oranjestad

Connection time in Oranjestad, Queen Beatrix airport is 19 hours and 5 minutes (from 17:55 / 5:55 pm, 25th Apr to 13:00 / 1:00 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Oranjestad - Santo Domingo

Air Century international flight Y2172 leaves Oranjestad (Queen Beatrix) at 13:00 (1:00 pm) and lands in Santo Domingo (La Isabela) at 14:00 (2:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #12

Flight Zurich - Miami

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX66 leaves Zurich at 09:45 (9:45 am) and lands in Miami at 14:10 (2:10 pm). Flight duration is 10 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Miami

Connection time in Miami is 16 hours and 50 minutes (from 14:10 / 2:10 pm, 25th Apr to 07:00 / 7:00 am, 26th Apr).

Flight Miami - Port-au-Prince

American Airlines international flight AA819 leaves Miami at 07:00 (7:00 am) and lands in Port-au-Prince, Terminal «I» at 09:05 (9:05 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Port-au-Prince

Connection time in Port-au-Prince is 8 hours and 10 minutes (from 09:05 / 9:05 am, 26th Apr to 17:15 / 5:15 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Port-au-Prince - Santo Domingo

Air Century international flight Y2134 leaves Port-au-Prince at 17:15 (5:15 pm) and lands in Santo Domingo (La Isabela) at 18:00 (6:00 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 45 minutes.

Available departure days

Select departure date to find flight connections between Zurich and Santo Domingo. Note that other flight options may be available for different date.

See also

Return flights (Santo Domingo to Zurich)

More flight connections

Privacy Disclaimer