Flights from Zurich to Jonesboro (ZRH to JBR)

There are 20 flight connection options available between Zurich and Jonesboro on Thursday, 25th April.

Flights departing on Thursday, 25th April

# Stops Duration Departure time Arrival time
Option #1 Washington D.C., United States
Saint Louis, United States
28h 05 min 11:55 (11:55 am)
25th Apr
09:00 (9:00 am)
26th Apr
Option #2 Philadelphia, United States
Saint Louis, United States
28h 15 min 11:45 (11:45 am)
25th Apr
09:00 (9:00 am)
26th Apr
Option #3 Chicago, United States
Saint Louis, United States
26h 50 min 13:10 (1:10 pm)
25th Apr
09:00 (9:00 am)
26th Apr
Option #4 Chicago, United States
Saint Louis, United States
26h 50 min 13:10 (1:10 pm)
25th Apr
09:00 (9:00 am)
26th Apr
Option #5 Newark, United States
Nashville, United States
27h 00 min 17:20 (5:20 pm)
25th Apr
13:20 (1:20 pm)
26th Apr
Option #6 Boston, United States
Nashville, United States
26h 40 min 17:40 (5:40 pm)
25th Apr
13:20 (1:20 pm)
26th Apr
Option #7 Boston, United States
Nashville, United States
26h 40 min 17:40 (5:40 pm)
25th Apr
13:20 (1:20 pm)
26th Apr
Option #8 Frankfurt, Germany
Saint Louis, United States
29h 45 min 20:00 (8:00 pm)
25th Apr
18:45 (6:45 pm)
26th Apr
Option #9 Chicago, United States
Saint Louis, United States
26h 50 min 13:10 (1:10 pm)
25th Apr
09:00 (9:00 am)
26th Apr
Option #10 Newark, United States
Saint Louis, United States
29h 50 min 10:10 (10:10 am)
25th Apr
09:00 (9:00 am)
26th Apr
Option #11 Miami, United States
Saint Louis, United States
26h 50 min 13:10 (1:10 pm)
25th Apr
09:00 (9:00 am)
26th Apr
Option #12 Los Angeles, United States
Saint Louis, United States
26h 55 min 13:05 (1:05 pm)
25th Apr
09:00 (9:00 am)
26th Apr
Option #13 Chicago, United States
Saint Louis, United States
30h 10 min 09:50 (9:50 am)
25th Apr
09:00 (9:00 am)
26th Apr
Option #14 Chicago, United States
Saint Louis, United States
30h 10 min 09:50 (9:50 am)
25th Apr
09:00 (9:00 am)
26th Apr
Option #15 Chicago, United States
Saint Louis, United States
30h 10 min 09:50 (9:50 am)
25th Apr
09:00 (9:00 am)
26th Apr
Option #16 New York City, United States
Nashville, United States
30h 45 min 13:35 (1:35 pm)
25th Apr
13:20 (1:20 pm)
26th Apr
Option #17 Toronto, Canada
Nashville, United States
30h 55 min 13:25 (1:25 pm)
25th Apr
13:20 (1:20 pm)
26th Apr
Option #18 London, United Kingdom
Nashville, United States
31h 10 min 13:10 (1:10 pm)
25th Apr
13:20 (1:20 pm)
26th Apr
Option #19 Philadelphia, United States
Saint Louis, United States
28h 15 min 11:45 (11:45 am)
25th Apr
09:00 (9:00 am)
26th Apr
Option #20 Frankfurt, Germany
Saint Louis, United States
31h 40 min 18:05 (6:05 pm)
25th Apr
18:45 (6:45 pm)
26th Apr

Option #1

Flight Zurich - Washington D.C.

United Airlines international flight UA53 leaves Zurich at 11:55 (11:55 am) and lands in Washington D.C. (Dulles) at 15:15 (3:15 pm). Flight duration is 9 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Washington D.C.

Connection time in Washington D.C., Dulles airport is 2 hours and 35 minutes (from 15:15 / 3:15 pm, 25th Apr to 17:50 / 5:50 pm, 25th Apr).

Flight Washington D.C. - Saint Louis

United Airlines domestic flight UA4527 leaves Washington D.C. (Dulles) at 17:50 (5:50 pm) and lands in Saint Louis (Lambert-Saint Louis), Terminal «1» at 19:19 (7:19 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 29 minutes.

Connection in Saint Louis

Connection time in Saint Louis, Lambert-Saint Louis airport is 12 hours and 11 minutes (from 19:19 / 7:19 pm, 25th Apr to 07:30 / 7:30 am, 26th Apr).

Flight Saint Louis - Jonesboro

Southern Airways Express domestic flight 9X449 leaves Saint Louis (Lambert-Saint Louis) at 07:30 (7:30 am) and lands in Jonesboro at 09:00 (9:00 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 30 minutes.

Option #2

Flight Zurich - Philadelphia

American Airlines international flight AA93 leaves Zurich at 11:45 (11:45 am) and lands in Philadelphia, Terminal «A» at 14:25 (2:25 pm). Flight duration is 8 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Philadelphia

Connection time in Philadelphia is 4 hours and 41 minutes (from 14:25 / 2:25 pm, 25th Apr to 19:06 / 7:06 pm, 25th Apr).

Flight Philadelphia - Saint Louis

American Airlines domestic flight AA2571 leaves Philadelphia at 19:06 (7:06 pm) and lands in Saint Louis (Lambert-Saint Louis), Terminal «1» at 20:43 (8:43 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 37 minutes.

Connection in Saint Louis

Connection time in Saint Louis, Lambert-Saint Louis airport is 10 hours and 47 minutes (from 20:43 / 8:43 pm, 25th Apr to 07:30 / 7:30 am, 26th Apr).

Flight Saint Louis - Jonesboro

Southern Airways Express domestic flight 9X449 leaves Saint Louis (Lambert-Saint Louis) at 07:30 (7:30 am) and lands in Jonesboro at 09:00 (9:00 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 30 minutes.

Option #3

Flight Zurich - Chicago

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX8 leaves Zurich at 13:10 (1:10 pm) and lands in Chicago (Chicago O'Hare), Terminal «5» at 16:05 (4:05 pm). Flight duration is 9 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Chicago

Connection time in Chicago, Chicago O'Hare airport is 2 hours and 20 minutes (from 16:05 / 4:05 pm, 25th Apr to 18:25 / 6:25 pm, 25th Apr). Go from terminal «5» to terminal «2».

Flight Chicago - Saint Louis

United Airlines domestic flight UA4416 leaves Chicago (Chicago O'Hare), Terminal «2» at 18:25 (6:25 pm) and lands in Saint Louis (Lambert-Saint Louis), Terminal «1» at 19:54 (7:54 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 29 minutes.

Connection in Saint Louis

Connection time in Saint Louis, Lambert-Saint Louis airport is 11 hours and 36 minutes (from 19:54 / 7:54 pm, 25th Apr to 07:30 / 7:30 am, 26th Apr).

Flight Saint Louis - Jonesboro

Southern Airways Express domestic flight 9X449 leaves Saint Louis (Lambert-Saint Louis) at 07:30 (7:30 am) and lands in Jonesboro at 09:00 (9:00 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 30 minutes.

Option #4

Flight Zurich - Chicago

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX8 leaves Zurich at 13:10 (1:10 pm) and lands in Chicago (Chicago O'Hare), Terminal «5» at 16:05 (4:05 pm). Flight duration is 9 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Chicago

Connection time in Chicago, Chicago O'Hare airport is 4 hours and 15 minutes (from 16:05 / 4:05 pm, 25th Apr to 20:20 / 8:20 pm, 25th Apr). Go from terminal «5» to terminal «2».

Flight Chicago - Saint Louis

United Airlines domestic flight UA4185 leaves Chicago (Chicago O'Hare), Terminal «2» at 20:20 (8:20 pm) and lands in Saint Louis (Lambert-Saint Louis), Terminal «1» at 21:49 (9:49 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 29 minutes.

Connection in Saint Louis

Connection time in Saint Louis, Lambert-Saint Louis airport is 9 hours and 41 minutes (from 21:49 / 9:49 pm, 25th Apr to 07:30 / 7:30 am, 26th Apr).

Flight Saint Louis - Jonesboro

Southern Airways Express domestic flight 9X449 leaves Saint Louis (Lambert-Saint Louis) at 07:30 (7:30 am) and lands in Jonesboro at 09:00 (9:00 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 30 minutes.

Option #5

Flight Zurich - Newark

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX18 leaves Zurich at 17:20 (5:20 pm) and lands in Newark (Newark Liberty), Terminal «B» at 20:10 (8:10 pm). Flight duration is 8 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Newark

Connection time in Newark, Newark Liberty airport is 11 hours and 20 minutes (from 20:10 / 8:10 pm, 25th Apr to 07:30 / 7:30 am, 26th Apr). Go from terminal «B» to terminal «A».

Flight Newark - Nashville

United Airlines domestic flight UA1428 leaves Newark (Newark Liberty), Terminal «A» at 07:30 (7:30 am) and lands in Nashville at 08:56 (8:56 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 26 minutes.

Connection in Nashville

Connection time in Nashville is 2 hours and 44 minutes (from 08:56 / 8:56 am, 26th Apr to 11:40 / 11:40 am, 26th Apr).

Flight Nashville - Jonesboro

Southern Airways Express domestic flight 9X459 leaves Nashville at 11:40 (11:40 am) and lands in Jonesboro at 13:20 (1:20 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 40 minutes.

Option #6

Flight Zurich - Boston

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX52 leaves Zurich at 17:40 (5:40 pm) and lands in Boston (Gen. Edward Lawrence Logan), Terminal «E» at 20:05 (8:05 pm). Flight duration is 8 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Boston

Connection time in Boston, Gen. Edward Lawrence Logan airport is 9 hours and 35 minutes (from 20:05 / 8:05 pm, 25th Apr to 05:40 / 5:40 am, 26th Apr). Go from terminal «E» to terminal «B».

Flight Boston - Nashville

Southwest Airlines domestic flight WN528 leaves Boston (Gen. Edward Lawrence Logan), Terminal «B» at 05:40 (5:40 am) and lands in Nashville at 07:20 (7:20 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Nashville

Connection time in Nashville is 4 hours and 20 minutes (from 07:20 / 7:20 am, 26th Apr to 11:40 / 11:40 am, 26th Apr).

Flight Nashville - Jonesboro

Southern Airways Express domestic flight 9X459 leaves Nashville at 11:40 (11:40 am) and lands in Jonesboro at 13:20 (1:20 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 40 minutes.

Option #7

Flight Zurich - Boston

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX52 leaves Zurich at 17:40 (5:40 pm) and lands in Boston (Gen. Edward Lawrence Logan), Terminal «E» at 20:05 (8:05 pm). Flight duration is 8 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Boston

Connection time in Boston, Gen. Edward Lawrence Logan airport is 10 hours and 19 minutes (from 20:05 / 8:05 pm, 25th Apr to 06:24 / 6:24 am, 26th Apr). Go from terminal «E» to terminal «A».

Flight Boston - Nashville

Delta domestic flight DL1094 leaves Boston (Gen. Edward Lawrence Logan), Terminal «A» at 06:24 (6:24 am) and lands in Nashville at 08:24 (8:24 am). Flight duration is 3 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Nashville

Connection time in Nashville is 3 hours and 16 minutes (from 08:24 / 8:24 am, 26th Apr to 11:40 / 11:40 am, 26th Apr).

Flight Nashville - Jonesboro

Southern Airways Express domestic flight 9X459 leaves Nashville at 11:40 (11:40 am) and lands in Jonesboro at 13:20 (1:20 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 40 minutes.

Option #8

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1199 leaves Zurich at 20:00 (8:00 pm) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 21:00 (9:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 13 hours and 40 minutes (from 21:00 / 9:00 pm, 25th Apr to 10:40 / 10:40 am, 26th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Frankfurt - Saint Louis

Lufthansa international flight LH448 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 10:40 (10:40 am) and lands in Saint Louis (Lambert-Saint Louis), Terminal «2» at 13:30 (1:30 pm). Flight duration is 9 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Saint Louis

Connection time in Saint Louis, Lambert-Saint Louis airport is 3 hours and 45 minutes (from 13:30 / 1:30 pm, 26th Apr to 17:15 / 5:15 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Saint Louis - Jonesboro

Southern Airways Express domestic flight 9X455 leaves Saint Louis (Lambert-Saint Louis) at 17:15 (5:15 pm) and lands in Jonesboro at 18:45 (6:45 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 30 minutes.

Option #9

Flight Zurich - Chicago

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX8 leaves Zurich at 13:10 (1:10 pm) and lands in Chicago (Chicago O'Hare), Terminal «5» at 16:05 (4:05 pm). Flight duration is 9 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Chicago

Connection time in Chicago, Chicago O'Hare airport is 3 hours and 9 minutes (from 16:05 / 4:05 pm, 25th Apr to 19:14 / 7:14 pm, 25th Apr). Go from terminal «5» to terminal «3».

Flight Chicago - Saint Louis

American Airlines domestic flight AA2446 leaves Chicago (Chicago O'Hare), Terminal «3» at 19:14 (7:14 pm) and lands in Saint Louis (Lambert-Saint Louis), Terminal «1» at 20:29 (8:29 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 15 minutes.

Connection in Saint Louis

Connection time in Saint Louis, Lambert-Saint Louis airport is 11 hours and 1 minutes (from 20:29 / 8:29 pm, 25th Apr to 07:30 / 7:30 am, 26th Apr).

Flight Saint Louis - Jonesboro

Southern Airways Express domestic flight 9X449 leaves Saint Louis (Lambert-Saint Louis) at 07:30 (7:30 am) and lands in Jonesboro at 09:00 (9:00 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 30 minutes.

Option #10

Flight Zurich - Newark

United Airlines international flight UA135 leaves Zurich at 10:10 (10:10 am) and lands in Newark (Newark Liberty), Terminal «B» at 13:15 (1:15 pm). Flight duration is 9 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Newark

Connection time in Newark, Newark Liberty airport is 7 hours and 5 minutes (from 13:15 / 1:15 pm, 25th Apr to 20:20 / 8:20 pm, 25th Apr). Go from terminal «B» to terminal «C».

Flight Newark - Saint Louis

United Airlines domestic flight UA1076 leaves Newark (Newark Liberty), Terminal «C» at 20:20 (8:20 pm) and lands in Saint Louis (Lambert-Saint Louis), Terminal «1» at 22:15 (10:15 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Saint Louis

Connection time in Saint Louis, Lambert-Saint Louis airport is 9 hours and 15 minutes (from 22:15 / 10:15 pm, 25th Apr to 07:30 / 7:30 am, 26th Apr).

Flight Saint Louis - Jonesboro

Southern Airways Express domestic flight 9X449 leaves Saint Louis (Lambert-Saint Louis) at 07:30 (7:30 am) and lands in Jonesboro at 09:00 (9:00 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 30 minutes.

Option #11

Flight Zurich - Miami

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX64 leaves Zurich at 13:10 (1:10 pm) and lands in Miami at 17:20 (5:20 pm). Flight duration is 10 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Miami

Connection time in Miami is 3 hours and 53 minutes (from 17:20 / 5:20 pm, 25th Apr to 21:13 / 9:13 pm, 25th Apr).

Flight Miami - Saint Louis

American Airlines domestic flight AA1581 leaves Miami at 21:13 (9:13 pm) and lands in Saint Louis (Lambert-Saint Louis), Terminal «1» at 23:26 (11:26 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 13 minutes.

Connection in Saint Louis

Connection time in Saint Louis, Lambert-Saint Louis airport is 8 hours and 4 minutes (from 23:26 / 11:26 pm, 25th Apr to 07:30 / 7:30 am, 26th Apr).

Flight Saint Louis - Jonesboro

Southern Airways Express domestic flight 9X449 leaves Saint Louis (Lambert-Saint Louis) at 07:30 (7:30 am) and lands in Jonesboro at 09:00 (9:00 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 30 minutes.

Option #12

Flight Zurich - Los Angeles

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX40 leaves Zurich at 13:05 (1:05 pm) and lands in Los Angeles, Terminal «B» at 16:15 (4:15 pm). Flight duration is 12 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Los Angeles

Connection time in Los Angeles is 2 hours and 25 minutes (from 16:15 / 4:15 pm, 25th Apr to 18:40 / 6:40 pm, 25th Apr). Go from terminal «B» to terminal «1».

Flight Los Angeles - Saint Louis

Southwest Airlines domestic flight WN4664 leaves Los Angeles, Terminal «1» at 18:40 (6:40 pm) and lands in Saint Louis (Lambert-Saint Louis), Terminal «2» at 00:10 (0:10 am). Flight duration is 3 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Saint Louis

Connection time in Saint Louis, Lambert-Saint Louis airport is 7 hours and 20 minutes (from 00:10 / 0:10 am, 26th Apr to 07:30 / 7:30 am, 26th Apr).

Flight Saint Louis - Jonesboro

Southern Airways Express domestic flight 9X449 leaves Saint Louis (Lambert-Saint Louis) at 07:30 (7:30 am) and lands in Jonesboro at 09:00 (9:00 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 30 minutes.

Option #13

Flight Zurich - Chicago

United Airlines international flight UA12 leaves Zurich at 09:50 (9:50 am) and lands in Chicago (Chicago O'Hare), Terminal «5» at 12:45 (12:45 pm). Flight duration is 9 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Chicago

Connection time in Chicago, Chicago O'Hare airport is 5 hours and 40 minutes (from 12:45 / 12:45 pm, 25th Apr to 18:25 / 6:25 pm, 25th Apr). Go from terminal «5» to terminal «2».

Flight Chicago - Saint Louis

United Airlines domestic flight UA4416 leaves Chicago (Chicago O'Hare), Terminal «2» at 18:25 (6:25 pm) and lands in Saint Louis (Lambert-Saint Louis), Terminal «1» at 19:54 (7:54 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 29 minutes.

Connection in Saint Louis

Connection time in Saint Louis, Lambert-Saint Louis airport is 11 hours and 36 minutes (from 19:54 / 7:54 pm, 25th Apr to 07:30 / 7:30 am, 26th Apr).

Flight Saint Louis - Jonesboro

Southern Airways Express domestic flight 9X449 leaves Saint Louis (Lambert-Saint Louis) at 07:30 (7:30 am) and lands in Jonesboro at 09:00 (9:00 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 30 minutes.

Option #14

Flight Zurich - Chicago

United Airlines international flight UA12 leaves Zurich at 09:50 (9:50 am) and lands in Chicago (Chicago O'Hare), Terminal «5» at 12:45 (12:45 pm). Flight duration is 9 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Chicago

Connection time in Chicago, Chicago O'Hare airport is 3 hours and 0 minutes (from 12:45 / 12:45 pm, 25th Apr to 15:45 / 3:45 pm, 25th Apr). Go from terminal «5» to terminal «2».

Flight Chicago - Saint Louis

United Airlines domestic flight UA4518 leaves Chicago (Chicago O'Hare), Terminal «2» at 15:45 (3:45 pm) and lands in Saint Louis (Lambert-Saint Louis), Terminal «1» at 17:14 (5:14 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 29 minutes.

Connection in Saint Louis

Connection time in Saint Louis, Lambert-Saint Louis airport is 14 hours and 16 minutes (from 17:14 / 5:14 pm, 25th Apr to 07:30 / 7:30 am, 26th Apr).

Flight Saint Louis - Jonesboro

Southern Airways Express domestic flight 9X449 leaves Saint Louis (Lambert-Saint Louis) at 07:30 (7:30 am) and lands in Jonesboro at 09:00 (9:00 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 30 minutes.

Option #15

Flight Zurich - Chicago

United Airlines international flight UA12 leaves Zurich at 09:50 (9:50 am) and lands in Chicago (Chicago O'Hare), Terminal «5» at 12:45 (12:45 pm). Flight duration is 9 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Chicago

Connection time in Chicago, Chicago O'Hare airport is 7 hours and 35 minutes (from 12:45 / 12:45 pm, 25th Apr to 20:20 / 8:20 pm, 25th Apr). Go from terminal «5» to terminal «2».

Flight Chicago - Saint Louis

United Airlines domestic flight UA4185 leaves Chicago (Chicago O'Hare), Terminal «2» at 20:20 (8:20 pm) and lands in Saint Louis (Lambert-Saint Louis), Terminal «1» at 21:49 (9:49 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 29 minutes.

Connection in Saint Louis

Connection time in Saint Louis, Lambert-Saint Louis airport is 9 hours and 41 minutes (from 21:49 / 9:49 pm, 25th Apr to 07:30 / 7:30 am, 26th Apr).

Flight Saint Louis - Jonesboro

Southern Airways Express domestic flight 9X449 leaves Saint Louis (Lambert-Saint Louis) at 07:30 (7:30 am) and lands in Jonesboro at 09:00 (9:00 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 30 minutes.

Option #16

Flight Zurich - New York City

Delta international flight DL53 leaves Zurich at 13:35 (1:35 pm) and lands in New York City (John F. Kennedy), Terminal «4» at 16:40 (4:40 pm). Flight duration is 9 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in New York City

Connection time in New York City, John F. Kennedy airport is 3 hours and 0 minutes (from 16:40 / 4:40 pm, 25th Apr to 19:40 / 7:40 pm, 25th Apr). Stay in terminal «4» to change plane.

Flight New York City - Nashville

Delta domestic flight DL3700 leaves New York City (John F. Kennedy), Terminal «4» at 19:40 (7:40 pm) and lands in Nashville at 21:28 (9:28 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 48 minutes.

Connection in Nashville

Connection time in Nashville is 14 hours and 12 minutes (from 21:28 / 9:28 pm, 25th Apr to 11:40 / 11:40 am, 26th Apr).

Flight Nashville - Jonesboro

Southern Airways Express domestic flight 9X459 leaves Nashville at 11:40 (11:40 am) and lands in Jonesboro at 13:20 (1:20 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 40 minutes.

Option #17

Flight Zurich - Toronto

Air Canada international flight AC881 leaves Zurich at 13:25 (1:25 pm) and lands in Toronto (Pearson), Terminal «1» at 16:15 (4:15 pm). Flight duration is 8 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Toronto

Connection time in Toronto, Pearson airport is 15 hours and 45 minutes (from 16:15 / 4:15 pm, 25th Apr to 08:00 / 8:00 am, 26th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Toronto - Nashville

Air Canada international flight AC1737 leaves Toronto (Pearson), Terminal «1» at 08:00 (8:00 am) and lands in Nashville at 09:12 (9:12 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 12 minutes.

Connection in Nashville

Connection time in Nashville is 2 hours and 28 minutes (from 09:12 / 9:12 am, 26th Apr to 11:40 / 11:40 am, 26th Apr).

Flight Nashville - Jonesboro

Southern Airways Express domestic flight 9X459 leaves Nashville at 11:40 (11:40 am) and lands in Jonesboro at 13:20 (1:20 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 40 minutes.

Option #18

Flight Zurich - London

British Airways international flight BA713 leaves Zurich at 13:10 (1:10 pm) and lands in London (Heathrow), Terminal «5» at 14:00 (2:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in London

Connection time in London, Heathrow airport is 2 hours and 10 minutes (from 14:00 / 2:00 pm, 25th Apr to 16:10 / 4:10 pm, 25th Apr). Stay in terminal «5» to change plane.

Flight London - Nashville

British Airways international flight BA223 leaves London (Heathrow), Terminal «5» at 16:10 (4:10 pm) and lands in Nashville at 19:05 (7:05 pm). Flight duration is 8 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Nashville

Connection time in Nashville is 16 hours and 35 minutes (from 19:05 / 7:05 pm, 25th Apr to 11:40 / 11:40 am, 26th Apr).

Flight Nashville - Jonesboro

Southern Airways Express domestic flight 9X459 leaves Nashville at 11:40 (11:40 am) and lands in Jonesboro at 13:20 (1:20 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 40 minutes.

Option #19

Flight Zurich - Philadelphia

American Airlines international flight AA93 leaves Zurich at 11:45 (11:45 am) and lands in Philadelphia, Terminal «A» at 14:25 (2:25 pm). Flight duration is 8 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Philadelphia

Connection time in Philadelphia is 4 hours and 50 minutes (from 14:25 / 2:25 pm, 25th Apr to 19:15 / 7:15 pm, 25th Apr). Go from terminal «A» to terminal «E».

Flight Philadelphia - Saint Louis

Southwest Airlines domestic flight WN3705 leaves Philadelphia, Terminal «E» at 19:15 (7:15 pm) and lands in Saint Louis (Lambert-Saint Louis), Terminal «2» at 20:45 (8:45 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Saint Louis

Connection time in Saint Louis, Lambert-Saint Louis airport is 10 hours and 45 minutes (from 20:45 / 8:45 pm, 25th Apr to 07:30 / 7:30 am, 26th Apr).

Flight Saint Louis - Jonesboro

Southern Airways Express domestic flight 9X449 leaves Saint Louis (Lambert-Saint Louis) at 07:30 (7:30 am) and lands in Jonesboro at 09:00 (9:00 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 30 minutes.

Option #20

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1197 leaves Zurich at 18:05 (6:05 pm) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 19:05 (7:05 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 15 hours and 35 minutes (from 19:05 / 7:05 pm, 25th Apr to 10:40 / 10:40 am, 26th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Frankfurt - Saint Louis

Lufthansa international flight LH448 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 10:40 (10:40 am) and lands in Saint Louis (Lambert-Saint Louis), Terminal «2» at 13:30 (1:30 pm). Flight duration is 9 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Saint Louis

Connection time in Saint Louis, Lambert-Saint Louis airport is 3 hours and 45 minutes (from 13:30 / 1:30 pm, 26th Apr to 17:15 / 5:15 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Saint Louis - Jonesboro

Southern Airways Express domestic flight 9X455 leaves Saint Louis (Lambert-Saint Louis) at 17:15 (5:15 pm) and lands in Jonesboro at 18:45 (6:45 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 30 minutes.

Available departure days

Select departure date to find flight connections between Zurich and Jonesboro. Note that other flight options may be available for different date.

See also

Return flights (Jonesboro to Zurich)

More flight connections

Privacy Disclaimer