Flights from Zurich to Kinmen (ZRH to KNH)

There are eight flight connection options available between Zurich and Kinmen on Thursday, 18th July.

Flights departing on Thursday, 18th July

# Stops Duration Departure time Arrival time
Option #1 Shanghai, China
Taipei, Taiwan
20h 10 min 13:00 (1:00 pm)
18th Jul
15:10 (3:10 pm)
19th Jul
Option #2 Shanghai, China
Taipei, Taiwan
21h 05 min 13:00 (1:00 pm)
18th Jul
16:05 (4:05 pm)
19th Jul
Option #3 Shanghai, China
Taipei, Taiwan
20h 35 min 13:00 (1:00 pm)
18th Jul
15:35 (3:35 pm)
19th Jul
Option #4 Shanghai, China
Taipei, Taiwan
22h 55 min 13:00 (1:00 pm)
18th Jul
17:55 (5:55 pm)
19th Jul
Option #5 Shanghai, China
Taipei, Taiwan
22h 40 min 13:00 (1:00 pm)
18th Jul
17:40 (5:40 pm)
19th Jul
Option #6 Shanghai, China
Taipei, Taiwan
24h 55 min 13:00 (1:00 pm)
18th Jul
19:55 (7:55 pm)
19th Jul
Option #7 Shanghai, China
Taipei, Taiwan
24h 25 min 13:00 (1:00 pm)
18th Jul
19:25 (7:25 pm)
19th Jul
Option #8 Shanghai, China
Taipei, Taiwan
25h 05 min 13:00 (1:00 pm)
18th Jul
20:05 (8:05 pm)
19th Jul

Option #1

Flight Zurich - Shanghai

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX188 leaves Zurich at 13:00 (1:00 pm) and lands in Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «2» at 07:05 (7:05 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Shanghai

Connection time in Shanghai, Pudong airport is 2 hours and 5 minutes (from 07:05 / 7:05 am, 19th Jul to 09:10 / 9:10 am, 19th Jul). Go from terminal «2» to terminal «1».

Flight Shanghai - Taipei

Shanghai Airlines international flight FM801 leaves Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «1» at 09:10 (9:10 am) and lands in Taipei (Songshan) at 11:00 (11:00 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Taipei

Connection time in Taipei, Songshan airport is 2 hours and 50 minutes (from 11:00 / 11:00 am, 19th Jul to 13:50 / 1:50 pm, 19th Jul).

Flight Taipei - Kinmen

Mandarin Airlines domestic flight AE1271 leaves Taipei (Songshan), Terminal «2» at 13:50 (1:50 pm) and lands in Kinmen at 15:10 (3:10 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 20 minutes.

Option #2

Flight Zurich - Shanghai

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX188 leaves Zurich at 13:00 (1:00 pm) and lands in Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «2» at 07:05 (7:05 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Shanghai

Connection time in Shanghai, Pudong airport is 2 hours and 5 minutes (from 07:05 / 7:05 am, 19th Jul to 09:10 / 9:10 am, 19th Jul). Go from terminal «2» to terminal «1».

Flight Shanghai - Taipei

Shanghai Airlines international flight FM801 leaves Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «1» at 09:10 (9:10 am) and lands in Taipei (Songshan) at 11:00 (11:00 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Taipei

Connection time in Taipei, Songshan airport is 3 hours and 45 minutes (from 11:00 / 11:00 am, 19th Jul to 14:45 / 2:45 pm, 19th Jul).

Flight Taipei - Kinmen

Mandarin Airlines domestic flight AE1273 leaves Taipei (Songshan), Terminal «2» at 14:45 (2:45 pm) and lands in Kinmen at 16:05 (4:05 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 20 minutes.

Option #3

Flight Zurich - Shanghai

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX188 leaves Zurich at 13:00 (1:00 pm) and lands in Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «2» at 07:05 (7:05 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Shanghai

Connection time in Shanghai, Pudong airport is 2 hours and 5 minutes (from 07:05 / 7:05 am, 19th Jul to 09:10 / 9:10 am, 19th Jul). Go from terminal «2» to terminal «1».

Flight Shanghai - Taipei

Shanghai Airlines international flight FM801 leaves Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «1» at 09:10 (9:10 am) and lands in Taipei (Songshan) at 11:00 (11:00 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Taipei

Connection time in Taipei, Songshan airport is 3 hours and 30 minutes (from 11:00 / 11:00 am, 19th Jul to 14:30 / 2:30 pm, 19th Jul).

Flight Taipei - Kinmen

Uni Air domestic flight B78821 leaves Taipei (Songshan), Terminal «2» at 14:30 (2:30 pm) and lands in Kinmen at 15:35 (3:35 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 05 minutes.

Option #4

Flight Zurich - Shanghai

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX188 leaves Zurich at 13:00 (1:00 pm) and lands in Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «2» at 07:05 (7:05 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Shanghai

Connection time in Shanghai, Pudong airport is 2 hours and 5 minutes (from 07:05 / 7:05 am, 19th Jul to 09:10 / 9:10 am, 19th Jul). Go from terminal «2» to terminal «1».

Flight Shanghai - Taipei

Shanghai Airlines international flight FM801 leaves Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «1» at 09:10 (9:10 am) and lands in Taipei (Songshan) at 11:00 (11:00 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Taipei

Connection time in Taipei, Songshan airport is 5 hours and 50 minutes (from 11:00 / 11:00 am, 19th Jul to 16:50 / 4:50 pm, 19th Jul).

Flight Taipei - Kinmen

Mandarin Airlines domestic flight AE1275 leaves Taipei (Songshan), Terminal «2» at 16:50 (4:50 pm) and lands in Kinmen at 17:55 (5:55 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 05 minutes.

Option #5

Flight Zurich - Shanghai

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX188 leaves Zurich at 13:00 (1:00 pm) and lands in Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «2» at 07:05 (7:05 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Shanghai

Connection time in Shanghai, Pudong airport is 2 hours and 5 minutes (from 07:05 / 7:05 am, 19th Jul to 09:10 / 9:10 am, 19th Jul). Go from terminal «2» to terminal «1».

Flight Shanghai - Taipei

Shanghai Airlines international flight FM801 leaves Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «1» at 09:10 (9:10 am) and lands in Taipei (Songshan) at 11:00 (11:00 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Taipei

Connection time in Taipei, Songshan airport is 5 hours and 20 minutes (from 11:00 / 11:00 am, 19th Jul to 16:20 / 4:20 pm, 19th Jul).

Flight Taipei - Kinmen

Uni Air domestic flight B78825 leaves Taipei (Songshan), Terminal «2» at 16:20 (4:20 pm) and lands in Kinmen at 17:40 (5:40 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 20 minutes.

Option #6

Flight Zurich - Shanghai

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX188 leaves Zurich at 13:00 (1:00 pm) and lands in Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «2» at 07:05 (7:05 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Shanghai

Connection time in Shanghai, Pudong airport is 2 hours and 5 minutes (from 07:05 / 7:05 am, 19th Jul to 09:10 / 9:10 am, 19th Jul). Go from terminal «2» to terminal «1».

Flight Shanghai - Taipei

Shanghai Airlines international flight FM801 leaves Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «1» at 09:10 (9:10 am) and lands in Taipei (Songshan) at 11:00 (11:00 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Taipei

Connection time in Taipei, Songshan airport is 7 hours and 35 minutes (from 11:00 / 11:00 am, 19th Jul to 18:35 / 6:35 pm, 19th Jul).

Flight Taipei - Kinmen

Mandarin Airlines domestic flight AE1277 leaves Taipei (Songshan), Terminal «2» at 18:35 (6:35 pm) and lands in Kinmen at 19:55 (7:55 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 20 minutes.

Option #7

Flight Zurich - Shanghai

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX188 leaves Zurich at 13:00 (1:00 pm) and lands in Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «2» at 07:05 (7:05 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Shanghai

Connection time in Shanghai, Pudong airport is 2 hours and 5 minutes (from 07:05 / 7:05 am, 19th Jul to 09:10 / 9:10 am, 19th Jul). Go from terminal «2» to terminal «1».

Flight Shanghai - Taipei

Shanghai Airlines international flight FM801 leaves Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «1» at 09:10 (9:10 am) and lands in Taipei (Songshan) at 11:00 (11:00 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Taipei

Connection time in Taipei, Songshan airport is 7 hours and 20 minutes (from 11:00 / 11:00 am, 19th Jul to 18:20 / 6:20 pm, 19th Jul).

Flight Taipei - Kinmen

Uni Air domestic flight B78835 leaves Taipei (Songshan), Terminal «2» at 18:20 (6:20 pm) and lands in Kinmen at 19:25 (7:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 05 minutes.

Option #8

Flight Zurich - Shanghai

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX188 leaves Zurich at 13:00 (1:00 pm) and lands in Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «2» at 07:05 (7:05 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Shanghai

Connection time in Shanghai, Pudong airport is 2 hours and 5 minutes (from 07:05 / 7:05 am, 19th Jul to 09:10 / 9:10 am, 19th Jul). Go from terminal «2» to terminal «1».

Flight Shanghai - Taipei

Shanghai Airlines international flight FM801 leaves Shanghai (Pudong), Terminal «1» at 09:10 (9:10 am) and lands in Taipei (Songshan) at 11:00 (11:00 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Taipei

Connection time in Taipei, Songshan airport is 7 hours and 45 minutes (from 11:00 / 11:00 am, 19th Jul to 18:45 / 6:45 pm, 19th Jul).

Flight Taipei - Kinmen

Uni Air domestic flight B79207 leaves Taipei (Songshan), Terminal «2» at 18:45 (6:45 pm) and lands in Kinmen at 20:05 (8:05 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 20 minutes.

Available departure days

Select departure date to find flight connections between Zurich and Kinmen. Note that other flight options may be available for different date.

See also

Return flights (Kinmen to Zurich)

More flight connections

Privacy Disclaimer