Flights from Zurich to Kununurra (ZRH to KNX)

There is one flight connection option available between Zurich and Kununurra on Sunday, 21st July.

Flights departing on Sunday, 21st July

# Stops Duration Departure time Arrival time
Option #1 Rome, Italy
Perth / Redcliffe, Australia
26h 20 min 07:20 (7:20 am)
21st Jul
15:40 (3:40 pm)
22nd Jul

Option #1

Flight Zurich - Rome

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1726 leaves Zurich at 07:20 (7:20 am) and lands in Rome (Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci), Terminal «1» at 08:50 (8:50 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Rome

Connection time in Rome, Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci airport is 3 hours and 10 minutes (from 08:50 / 8:50 am, 21st Jul to 12:00 / 12:00 pm, 21st Jul). Go from terminal «1» to terminal «3».

Flight Rome - Perth / Redcliffe

Qantas international flight QF6 leaves Rome (Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci), Terminal «3» at 12:00 (12:00 pm) and lands in Perth / Redcliffe (Perth), Terminal «3» at 09:40 (9:40 am). Flight duration is 15 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Perth / Redcliffe

Connection time in Perth / Redcliffe, Perth airport is 2 hours and 50 minutes (from 09:40 / 9:40 am, 22nd Jul to 12:30 / 12:30 pm, 22nd Jul). Go from terminal «3» to terminal «1».

Flight Perth / Redcliffe - Kununurra

Virgin Australia domestic flight VA1637 leaves Perth / Redcliffe (Perth), Terminal «1» at 12:30 (12:30 pm) and lands in Kununurra at 15:40 (3:40 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 10 minutes.

Available departure days

Select departure date to find flight connections between Zurich and Kununurra. Note that other flight options may be available for different date.

See also

Return flights (Kununurra to Zurich)

More flight connections

Privacy Disclaimer