Flights from Zurich to Yakushima (ZRH to KUM)

There are two flight connection options available between Zurich and Yakushima on Saturday, 20th April.

Flights departing on Saturday, 20th April

# Stops Duration Departure time Arrival time
Option #1 Tokyo, Japan
Kirishima, Japan
19h 55 min 13:05 (1:05 pm)
20th Apr
16:00 (4:00 pm)
21st Apr
Option #2 Tokyo, Japan
Kirishima, Japan
22h 25 min 13:05 (1:05 pm)
20th Apr
18:30 (6:30 pm)
21st Apr

Option #1

Flight Zurich - Tokyo

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX160 leaves Zurich at 13:05 (1:05 pm) and lands in Tokyo (Narita), Terminal «1» at 08:50 (8:50 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Tokyo

Connection time in Tokyo, Narita airport is 2 hours and 0 minutes (from 08:50 / 8:50 am, 21st Apr to 10:50 / 10:50 am, 21st Apr). Go from terminal «1» to terminal «3».

Flight Tokyo - Kirishima

Jetstar Japan domestic flight GK627 leaves Tokyo (Narita), Terminal «3» at 10:50 (10:50 am) and lands in Kirishima (Kagoshima) at 12:55 (12:55 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Kirishima

Connection time in Kirishima, Kagoshima airport is 2 hours and 25 minutes (from 12:55 / 12:55 pm, 21st Apr to 15:20 / 3:20 pm, 21st Apr).

Flight Kirishima - Yakushima

Japan Airlines domestic flight JL3753 leaves Kirishima (Kagoshima) at 15:20 (3:20 pm) and lands in Yakushima at 16:00 (4:00 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 40 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: ANA All Nippon Airways NH4381.

Option #2

Flight Zurich - Tokyo

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX160 leaves Zurich at 13:05 (1:05 pm) and lands in Tokyo (Narita), Terminal «1» at 08:50 (8:50 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Tokyo

Connection time in Tokyo, Narita airport is 2 hours and 0 minutes (from 08:50 / 8:50 am, 21st Apr to 10:50 / 10:50 am, 21st Apr). Go from terminal «1» to terminal «3».

Flight Tokyo - Kirishima

Jetstar Japan domestic flight GK627 leaves Tokyo (Narita), Terminal «3» at 10:50 (10:50 am) and lands in Kirishima (Kagoshima) at 12:55 (12:55 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Kirishima

Connection time in Kirishima, Kagoshima airport is 4 hours and 55 minutes (from 12:55 / 12:55 pm, 21st Apr to 17:50 / 5:50 pm, 21st Apr).

Flight Kirishima - Yakushima

ANA All Nippon Airways domestic flight NH4337 leaves Kirishima (Kagoshima) at 17:50 (5:50 pm) and lands in Yakushima at 18:30 (6:30 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 40 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Japan Airlines JL3759.

Available departure days

Select departure date to find flight connections between Zurich and Yakushima. Note that other flight options may be available for different date.

See also

Return flights (Yakushima to Zurich)

More flight connections

Privacy Disclaimer