Flights from Zurich to Liege (ZRH to LGG)

There are 16 flight connection options available between Zurich and Liege on Monday, 22nd April.

Flights departing on Monday, 22nd April

# Stops Duration Departure time Arrival time
Option #1 Brussels, Belgium 5h 00 min 09:00 (9:00 am)
22nd Apr
14:00 (2:00 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #2 Brussels, Belgium 6h 35 min 07:25 (7:25 am)
22nd Apr
14:00 (2:00 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #3 Brussels, Belgium 8h 00 min 09:00 (9:00 am)
22nd Apr
17:00 (5:00 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #4 Brussels, Belgium 9h 35 min 07:25 (7:25 am)
22nd Apr
17:00 (5:00 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #5 Brussels, Belgium 20h 05 min 17:55 (5:55 pm)
22nd Apr
14:00 (2:00 pm)
23rd Apr
Option #6 Brussels, Belgium 20h 50 min 17:10 (5:10 pm)
22nd Apr
14:00 (2:00 pm)
23rd Apr
Option #7 Brussels, Belgium 23h 05 min 17:55 (5:55 pm)
22nd Apr
17:00 (5:00 pm)
23rd Apr
Option #8 Brussels, Belgium 23h 50 min 17:10 (5:10 pm)
22nd Apr
17:00 (5:00 pm)
23rd Apr
Option #9 Brussels, Belgium 25h 05 min 12:55 (12:55 pm)
22nd Apr
14:00 (2:00 pm)
23rd Apr
Option #10 Brussels, Belgium 28h 05 min 12:55 (12:55 pm)
22nd Apr
17:00 (5:00 pm)
23rd Apr
Option #11 Frankfurt, Germany
Brussels, Belgium
7h 30 min 09:30 (9:30 am)
22nd Apr
17:00 (5:00 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #12 Frankfurt, Germany
Brussels, Belgium
8h 45 min 08:15 (8:15 am)
22nd Apr
17:00 (5:00 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #13 Frankfurt, Germany
Brussels, Belgium
8h 45 min 08:15 (8:15 am)
22nd Apr
17:00 (5:00 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #14 Paris, France
Brussels, Belgium
9h 35 min 07:25 (7:25 am)
22nd Apr
17:00 (5:00 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #15 Venice, Italy
Brussels, Belgium
8h 10 min 08:50 (8:50 am)
22nd Apr
17:00 (5:00 pm)
22nd Apr
Option #16 Prague, Czech Republic
Brussels, Belgium
9h 30 min 07:30 (7:30 am)
22nd Apr
17:00 (5:00 pm)
22nd Apr

Option #1

Flight Zurich - Brussels

Brussels Airlines international flight SN2730 leaves Zurich at 09:00 (9:00 am) and lands in Brussels (Brussels-Zaventem) at 10:15 (10:15 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 15 minutes.

Connection in Brussels

Connection time in Brussels, Brussels-Zaventem airport is 2 hours and 45 minutes (from 10:15 / 10:15 am, 22nd Apr to 13:00 / 1:00 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Brussels - Liege

Vipper domestic flight VG532 leaves Brussels (Brussels-Zaventem) at 13:00 (1:00 pm) and lands in Liege at 14:00 (2:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #2

Flight Zurich - Brussels

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX786 leaves Zurich at 07:25 (7:25 am) and lands in Brussels (Brussels-Zaventem) at 08:50 (8:50 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Brussels

Connection time in Brussels, Brussels-Zaventem airport is 4 hours and 10 minutes (from 08:50 / 8:50 am, 22nd Apr to 13:00 / 1:00 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Brussels - Liege

Vipper domestic flight VG532 leaves Brussels (Brussels-Zaventem) at 13:00 (1:00 pm) and lands in Liege at 14:00 (2:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #3

Flight Zurich - Brussels

Brussels Airlines international flight SN2730 leaves Zurich at 09:00 (9:00 am) and lands in Brussels (Brussels-Zaventem) at 10:15 (10:15 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 15 minutes.

Connection in Brussels

Connection time in Brussels, Brussels-Zaventem airport is 5 hours and 45 minutes (from 10:15 / 10:15 am, 22nd Apr to 16:00 / 4:00 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Brussels - Liege

Vipper domestic flight VG536 leaves Brussels (Brussels-Zaventem) at 16:00 (4:00 pm) and lands in Liege at 17:00 (5:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #4

Flight Zurich - Brussels

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX786 leaves Zurich at 07:25 (7:25 am) and lands in Brussels (Brussels-Zaventem) at 08:50 (8:50 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Brussels

Connection time in Brussels, Brussels-Zaventem airport is 7 hours and 10 minutes (from 08:50 / 8:50 am, 22nd Apr to 16:00 / 4:00 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Brussels - Liege

Vipper domestic flight VG536 leaves Brussels (Brussels-Zaventem) at 16:00 (4:00 pm) and lands in Liege at 17:00 (5:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #5

Flight Zurich - Brussels

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX788 leaves Zurich at 17:55 (5:55 pm) and lands in Brussels (Brussels-Zaventem) at 19:15 (7:15 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 20 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Swiss International Air Lines LX786.

Connection in Brussels

Connection time in Brussels, Brussels-Zaventem airport is 17 hours and 45 minutes (from 19:15 / 7:15 pm, 22nd Apr to 13:00 / 1:00 pm, 23rd Apr).

Flight Brussels - Liege

Vipper domestic flight VG532 leaves Brussels (Brussels-Zaventem) at 13:00 (1:00 pm) and lands in Liege at 14:00 (2:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Vipper VG536.

Option #6

Flight Zurich - Brussels

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX782 leaves Zurich at 17:10 (5:10 pm) and lands in Brussels (Brussels-Zaventem) at 18:25 (6:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 15 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Swiss International Air Lines LX786.

Connection in Brussels

Connection time in Brussels, Brussels-Zaventem airport is 18 hours and 35 minutes (from 18:25 / 6:25 pm, 22nd Apr to 13:00 / 1:00 pm, 23rd Apr).

Flight Brussels - Liege

Vipper domestic flight VG532 leaves Brussels (Brussels-Zaventem) at 13:00 (1:00 pm) and lands in Liege at 14:00 (2:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Vipper VG536.

Option #7

Flight Zurich - Brussels

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX788 leaves Zurich at 17:55 (5:55 pm) and lands in Brussels (Brussels-Zaventem) at 19:15 (7:15 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 20 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Swiss International Air Lines LX786.

Connection in Brussels

Connection time in Brussels, Brussels-Zaventem airport is 20 hours and 45 minutes (from 19:15 / 7:15 pm, 22nd Apr to 16:00 / 4:00 pm, 23rd Apr).

Flight Brussels - Liege

Vipper domestic flight VG536 leaves Brussels (Brussels-Zaventem) at 16:00 (4:00 pm) and lands in Liege at 17:00 (5:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #8

Flight Zurich - Brussels

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX782 leaves Zurich at 17:10 (5:10 pm) and lands in Brussels (Brussels-Zaventem) at 18:25 (6:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 15 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Swiss International Air Lines LX786.

Connection in Brussels

Connection time in Brussels, Brussels-Zaventem airport is 21 hours and 35 minutes (from 18:25 / 6:25 pm, 22nd Apr to 16:00 / 4:00 pm, 23rd Apr).

Flight Brussels - Liege

Vipper domestic flight VG536 leaves Brussels (Brussels-Zaventem) at 16:00 (4:00 pm) and lands in Liege at 17:00 (5:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #9

Flight Zurich - Brussels

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX780 leaves Zurich at 12:55 (12:55 pm) and lands in Brussels (Brussels-Zaventem) at 14:15 (2:15 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 20 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Swiss International Air Lines LX786.

Connection in Brussels

Connection time in Brussels, Brussels-Zaventem airport is 22 hours and 45 minutes (from 14:15 / 2:15 pm, 22nd Apr to 13:00 / 1:00 pm, 23rd Apr).

Flight Brussels - Liege

Vipper domestic flight VG532 leaves Brussels (Brussels-Zaventem) at 13:00 (1:00 pm) and lands in Liege at 14:00 (2:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Vipper VG536.

Option #10

Flight Zurich - Brussels

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX780 leaves Zurich at 12:55 (12:55 pm) and lands in Brussels (Brussels-Zaventem) at 14:15 (2:15 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 20 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Swiss International Air Lines LX786.

Connection in Brussels

Connection time in Brussels, Brussels-Zaventem airport is 25 hours and 45 minutes (from 14:15 / 2:15 pm, 22nd Apr to 16:00 / 4:00 pm, 23rd Apr).

Flight Brussels - Liege

Vipper domestic flight VG536 leaves Brussels (Brussels-Zaventem) at 16:00 (4:00 pm) and lands in Liege at 17:00 (5:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #11

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1185 leaves Zurich at 09:30 (9:30 am) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 10:30 (10:30 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Swiss International Air Lines LX786.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 2 hours and 30 minutes (from 10:30 / 10:30 am, 22nd Apr to 13:00 / 1:00 pm, 22nd Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Frankfurt - Brussels

Lufthansa international flight LH1012 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 13:00 (1:00 pm) and lands in Brussels (Brussels-Zaventem) at 14:00 (2:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Vipper VG536.

Connection in Brussels

Connection time in Brussels, Brussels-Zaventem airport is 2 hours and 0 minutes (from 14:00 / 2:00 pm, 22nd Apr to 16:00 / 4:00 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Brussels - Liege

Vipper domestic flight VG536 leaves Brussels (Brussels-Zaventem) at 16:00 (4:00 pm) and lands in Liege at 17:00 (5:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #12

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1183 leaves Zurich at 08:15 (8:15 am) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 09:15 (9:15 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Swiss International Air Lines LX786.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 3 hours and 45 minutes (from 09:15 / 9:15 am, 22nd Apr to 13:00 / 1:00 pm, 22nd Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Frankfurt - Brussels

Lufthansa international flight LH1012 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 13:00 (1:00 pm) and lands in Brussels (Brussels-Zaventem) at 14:00 (2:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Vipper VG536.

Connection in Brussels

Connection time in Brussels, Brussels-Zaventem airport is 2 hours and 0 minutes (from 14:00 / 2:00 pm, 22nd Apr to 16:00 / 4:00 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Brussels - Liege

Vipper domestic flight VG536 leaves Brussels (Brussels-Zaventem) at 16:00 (4:00 pm) and lands in Liege at 17:00 (5:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #13

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1183 leaves Zurich at 08:15 (8:15 am) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 09:15 (9:15 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Swiss International Air Lines LX786.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 2 hours and 15 minutes (from 09:15 / 9:15 am, 22nd Apr to 11:30 / 11:30 am, 22nd Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Frankfurt - Brussels

Lufthansa international flight LH1010 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 11:30 (11:30 am) and lands in Brussels (Brussels-Zaventem) at 12:30 (12:30 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Vipper VG536.

Connection in Brussels

Connection time in Brussels, Brussels-Zaventem airport is 3 hours and 30 minutes (from 12:30 / 12:30 pm, 22nd Apr to 16:00 / 4:00 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Brussels - Liege

Vipper domestic flight VG536 leaves Brussels (Brussels-Zaventem) at 16:00 (4:00 pm) and lands in Liege at 17:00 (5:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #14

Flight Zurich - Paris

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX632 leaves Zurich at 07:25 (7:25 am) and lands in Paris (Charles de Gaulle), Terminal «1» at 08:55 (8:55 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 30 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Swiss International Air Lines LX786.

Connection in Paris

Connection time in Paris, Charles de Gaulle airport is 2 hours and 5 minutes (from 08:55 / 8:55 am, 22nd Apr to 11:00 / 11:00 am, 22nd Apr).

Flight Paris - Brussels

Vipper international flight VG601 leaves Paris (Charles de Gaulle) at 11:00 (11:00 am) and lands in Brussels (Brussels-Zaventem) at 13:30 (1:30 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 30 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Vipper VG536.

Connection in Brussels

Connection time in Brussels, Brussels-Zaventem airport is 2 hours and 30 minutes (from 13:30 / 1:30 pm, 22nd Apr to 16:00 / 4:00 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Brussels - Liege

Vipper domestic flight VG536 leaves Brussels (Brussels-Zaventem) at 16:00 (4:00 pm) and lands in Liege at 17:00 (5:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #15

Flight Zurich - Venice

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1660 leaves Zurich at 08:50 (8:50 am) and lands in Venice (Marco Polo) at 09:55 (9:55 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 05 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Swiss International Air Lines LX786.

Connection in Venice

Connection time in Venice, Marco Polo airport is 2 hours and 5 minutes (from 09:55 / 9:55 am, 22nd Apr to 12:00 / 12:00 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Venice - Brussels

Brussels Airlines international flight SN3202 leaves Venice (Marco Polo) at 12:00 (12:00 pm) and lands in Brussels (Brussels-Zaventem) at 13:45 (1:45 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 45 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Vipper VG536.

Connection in Brussels

Connection time in Brussels, Brussels-Zaventem airport is 2 hours and 15 minutes (from 13:45 / 1:45 pm, 22nd Apr to 16:00 / 4:00 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Brussels - Liege

Vipper domestic flight VG536 leaves Brussels (Brussels-Zaventem) at 16:00 (4:00 pm) and lands in Liege at 17:00 (5:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #16

Flight Zurich - Prague

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1484 leaves Zurich at 07:30 (7:30 am) and lands in Prague (Vaclav Havel), Terminal «2» at 08:45 (8:45 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 15 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Swiss International Air Lines LX786.

Connection in Prague

Connection time in Prague, Vaclav Havel airport is 3 hours and 5 minutes (from 08:45 / 8:45 am, 22nd Apr to 11:50 / 11:50 am, 22nd Apr). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight Prague - Brussels

Brussels Airlines international flight SN2810 leaves Prague (Vaclav Havel), Terminal «2» at 11:50 (11:50 am) and lands in Brussels (Brussels-Zaventem) at 13:20 (1:20 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 30 minutes. The same physical flight is marketed by other airlines: Vipper VG536.

Connection in Brussels

Connection time in Brussels, Brussels-Zaventem airport is 2 hours and 40 minutes (from 13:20 / 1:20 pm, 22nd Apr to 16:00 / 4:00 pm, 22nd Apr).

Flight Brussels - Liege

Vipper domestic flight VG536 leaves Brussels (Brussels-Zaventem) at 16:00 (4:00 pm) and lands in Liege at 17:00 (5:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Available departure days

Select departure date to find flight connections between Zurich and Liege. Note that other flight options may be available for different date.

See also

Return flights (Liege to Zurich)

More flight connections

Privacy Disclaimer