Flights from Zurich to Luoyang (ZRH to LYA)

There are 20 flight connection options available between Zurich and Luoyang on Thursday, 25th April.

Flights departing on Thursday, 25th April

# Stops Duration Departure time Arrival time
Option #1 Bangkok, Thailand 22h 15 min 17:55 (5:55 pm)
25th Apr
22:10 (10:10 pm)
26th Apr
Option #2 Bangkok, Thailand 26h 40 min 13:30 (1:30 pm)
25th Apr
22:10 (10:10 pm)
26th Apr
Option #3 Doha, Qatar
Chongqing, China
20h 15 min 16:40 (4:40 pm)
25th Apr
18:55 (6:55 pm)
26th Apr
Option #4 Paris, France
Guangzhou, China
20h 50 min 07:45 (7:45 am)
25th Apr
10:35 (10:35 am)
26th Apr
Option #5 Paris, France
Guangzhou, China
21h 10 min 07:25 (7:25 am)
25th Apr
10:35 (10:35 am)
26th Apr
Option #6 Vienna, Austria
Bangkok, Thailand
21h 25 min 18:45 (6:45 pm)
25th Apr
22:10 (10:10 pm)
26th Apr
Option #7 Doha, Qatar
Beijing, China
22h 15 min 16:40 (4:40 pm)
25th Apr
20:55 (8:55 pm)
26th Apr
Option #8 Munich, Germany
Bangkok, Thailand
20h 45 min 19:25 (7:25 pm)
25th Apr
22:10 (10:10 pm)
26th Apr
Option #9 Munich, Germany
Bangkok, Thailand
23h 15 min 16:55 (4:55 pm)
25th Apr
22:10 (10:10 pm)
26th Apr
Option #10 Doha, Qatar
Chongqing, China
23h 25 min 16:40 (4:40 pm)
25th Apr
22:05 (10:05 pm)
26th Apr
Option #11 Doha, Qatar
Beijing, China
22h 15 min 16:40 (4:40 pm)
25th Apr
20:55 (8:55 pm)
26th Apr
Option #12 Vienna, Austria
Bangkok, Thailand
22h 20 min 17:50 (5:50 pm)
25th Apr
22:10 (10:10 pm)
26th Apr
Option #13 London, United Kingdom
Beijing, China
21h 45 min 17:10 (5:10 pm)
25th Apr
20:55 (8:55 pm)
26th Apr
Option #14 Frankfurt, Germany
Shenyang, China
21h 55 min 09:30 (9:30 am)
25th Apr
13:25 (1:25 pm)
26th Apr
Option #15 Amsterdam, Netherlands
Beijing, China
22h 00 min 16:55 (4:55 pm)
25th Apr
20:55 (8:55 pm)
26th Apr
Option #16 Vienna, Austria
Bangkok, Thailand
25h 05 min 15:05 (3:05 pm)
25th Apr
22:10 (10:10 pm)
26th Apr
Option #17 London, United Kingdom
Beijing, China
23h 00 min 15:55 (3:55 pm)
25th Apr
20:55 (8:55 pm)
26th Apr
Option #18 Frankfurt, Germany
Shenyang, China
23h 10 min 08:15 (8:15 am)
25th Apr
13:25 (1:25 pm)
26th Apr
Option #19 Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Chongqing, China
24h 15 min 12:40 (12:40 pm)
25th Apr
18:55 (6:55 pm)
26th Apr
Option #20 London, United Kingdom
Beijing, China
23h 25 min 15:30 (3:30 pm)
25th Apr
20:55 (8:55 pm)
26th Apr

Option #1

Flight Zurich - Bangkok

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX180 leaves Zurich at 17:55 (5:55 pm) and lands in Bangkok (Suvarnabhumi) at 09:40 (9:40 am). Flight duration is 10 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Bangkok

Connection time in Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi airport is 7 hours and 30 minutes (from 09:40 / 9:40 am, 26th Apr to 17:10 / 5:10 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Bangkok - Luoyang

Urumqi Air international flight UQ2642 leaves Bangkok (Suvarnabhumi) at 17:10 (5:10 pm) and lands in Luoyang at 22:10 (10:10 pm). Flight duration is 4 hours 00 minutes.

Option #2

Flight Zurich - Bangkok

Thai Airways international flight TG971 leaves Zurich at 13:30 (1:30 pm) and lands in Bangkok (Suvarnabhumi) at 05:30 (5:30 am). Flight duration is 11 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Bangkok

Connection time in Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi airport is 11 hours and 40 minutes (from 05:30 / 5:30 am, 26th Apr to 17:10 / 5:10 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Bangkok - Luoyang

Urumqi Air international flight UQ2642 leaves Bangkok (Suvarnabhumi) at 17:10 (5:10 pm) and lands in Luoyang at 22:10 (10:10 pm). Flight duration is 4 hours 00 minutes.

Option #3

Flight Zurich - Doha

Qatar Airways international flight QR96 leaves Zurich at 16:40 (4:40 pm) and lands in Doha (Hamad) at 23:25 (11:25 pm). Flight duration is 5 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Doha

Connection time in Doha, Hamad airport is 3 hours and 10 minutes (from 23:25 / 11:25 pm, 25th Apr to 02:35 / 2:35 am, 26th Apr).

Flight Doha - Chongqing

Qatar Airways international flight QR880 leaves Doha (Hamad) at 02:35 (2:35 am) and lands in Chongqing (Jiangbei), Terminal «3» at 15:10 (3:10 pm). Flight duration is 7 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Chongqing

Connection time in Chongqing, Jiangbei airport is 2 hours and 5 minutes (from 15:10 / 3:10 pm, 26th Apr to 17:15 / 5:15 pm, 26th Apr). Go from terminal «3» to terminal «2».

Flight Chongqing - Luoyang

Qingdao Airlines domestic flight QW6054 leaves Chongqing (Jiangbei), Terminal «2» at 17:15 (5:15 pm) and lands in Luoyang at 18:55 (6:55 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 40 minutes.

Option #4

Flight Zurich - Paris

Air France international flight AF1415 leaves Zurich at 07:45 (7:45 am) and lands in Paris (Charles de Gaulle), Terminal «2F» at 09:10 (9:10 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Paris

Connection time in Paris, Charles de Gaulle airport is 3 hours and 15 minutes (from 09:10 / 9:10 am, 25th Apr to 12:25 / 12:25 pm, 25th Apr). Go from terminal «2F» to terminal «1».

Flight Paris - Guangzhou

China Southern Airlines international flight CZ348 leaves Paris (Charles de Gaulle), Terminal «1» at 12:25 (12:25 pm) and lands in Guangzhou (Baiyun), Terminal «2» at 05:50 (5:50 am). Flight duration is 11 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Guangzhou

Connection time in Guangzhou, Baiyun airport is 2 hours and 30 minutes (from 05:50 / 5:50 am, 26th Apr to 08:20 / 8:20 am, 26th Apr). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight Guangzhou - Luoyang

China Southern Airlines domestic flight CZ3363 leaves Guangzhou (Baiyun), Terminal «2» at 08:20 (8:20 am) and lands in Luoyang at 10:35 (10:35 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 15 minutes.

Option #5

Flight Zurich - Paris

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX632 leaves Zurich at 07:25 (7:25 am) and lands in Paris (Charles de Gaulle), Terminal «1» at 08:55 (8:55 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Paris

Connection time in Paris, Charles de Gaulle airport is 3 hours and 30 minutes (from 08:55 / 8:55 am, 25th Apr to 12:25 / 12:25 pm, 25th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Paris - Guangzhou

China Southern Airlines international flight CZ348 leaves Paris (Charles de Gaulle), Terminal «1» at 12:25 (12:25 pm) and lands in Guangzhou (Baiyun), Terminal «2» at 05:50 (5:50 am). Flight duration is 11 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Guangzhou

Connection time in Guangzhou, Baiyun airport is 2 hours and 30 minutes (from 05:50 / 5:50 am, 26th Apr to 08:20 / 8:20 am, 26th Apr). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight Guangzhou - Luoyang

China Southern Airlines domestic flight CZ3363 leaves Guangzhou (Baiyun), Terminal «2» at 08:20 (8:20 am) and lands in Luoyang at 10:35 (10:35 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 15 minutes.

Option #6

Flight Zurich - Vienna

Austrian Airlines international flight OS554 leaves Zurich at 18:45 (6:45 pm) and lands in Vienna, Terminal «3» at 20:05 (8:05 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Vienna

Connection time in Vienna is 3 hours and 30 minutes (from 20:05 / 8:05 pm, 25th Apr to 23:35 / 11:35 pm, 25th Apr). Stay in terminal «3» to change plane.

Flight Vienna - Bangkok

Austrian Airlines international flight OS25 leaves Vienna, Terminal «3» at 23:35 (11:35 pm) and lands in Bangkok (Suvarnabhumi) at 14:50 (2:50 pm). Flight duration is 10 hours 15 minutes.

Connection in Bangkok

Connection time in Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi airport is 2 hours and 20 minutes (from 14:50 / 2:50 pm, 26th Apr to 17:10 / 5:10 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Bangkok - Luoyang

Urumqi Air international flight UQ2642 leaves Bangkok (Suvarnabhumi) at 17:10 (5:10 pm) and lands in Luoyang at 22:10 (10:10 pm). Flight duration is 4 hours 00 minutes.

Option #7

Flight Zurich - Doha

Qatar Airways international flight QR96 leaves Zurich at 16:40 (4:40 pm) and lands in Doha (Hamad) at 23:25 (11:25 pm). Flight duration is 5 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Doha

Connection time in Doha, Hamad airport is 2 hours and 40 minutes (from 23:25 / 11:25 pm, 25th Apr to 02:05 / 2:05 am, 26th Apr).

Flight Doha - Beijing

Qatar Airways international flight QR892 leaves Doha (Hamad) at 02:05 (2:05 am) and lands in Beijing (Daxing) at 15:00 (3:00 pm). Flight duration is 7 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Beijing

Connection time in Beijing, Daxing airport is 4 hours and 15 minutes (from 15:00 / 3:00 pm, 26th Apr to 19:15 / 7:15 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Beijing - Luoyang

China Eastern Airlines domestic flight MU5387 leaves Beijing (Daxing) at 19:15 (7:15 pm) and lands in Luoyang at 20:55 (8:55 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 40 minutes.

Option #8

Flight Zurich - Munich

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1110 leaves Zurich at 19:25 (7:25 pm) and lands in Munich, Terminal «2» at 20:20 (8:20 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Munich

Connection time in Munich is 2 hours and 0 minutes (from 20:20 / 8:20 pm, 25th Apr to 22:20 / 10:20 pm, 25th Apr). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight Munich - Bangkok

Lufthansa international flight LH772 leaves Munich, Terminal «2» at 22:20 (10:20 pm) and lands in Bangkok (Suvarnabhumi) at 14:10 (2:10 pm). Flight duration is 10 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Bangkok

Connection time in Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi airport is 3 hours and 0 minutes (from 14:10 / 2:10 pm, 26th Apr to 17:10 / 5:10 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Bangkok - Luoyang

Urumqi Air international flight UQ2642 leaves Bangkok (Suvarnabhumi) at 17:10 (5:10 pm) and lands in Luoyang at 22:10 (10:10 pm). Flight duration is 4 hours 00 minutes.

Option #9

Flight Zurich - Munich

Lufthansa international flight LH2371 leaves Zurich at 16:55 (4:55 pm) and lands in Munich, Terminal «2» at 17:50 (5:50 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Munich

Connection time in Munich is 4 hours and 30 minutes (from 17:50 / 5:50 pm, 25th Apr to 22:20 / 10:20 pm, 25th Apr). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight Munich - Bangkok

Lufthansa international flight LH772 leaves Munich, Terminal «2» at 22:20 (10:20 pm) and lands in Bangkok (Suvarnabhumi) at 14:10 (2:10 pm). Flight duration is 10 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Bangkok

Connection time in Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi airport is 3 hours and 0 minutes (from 14:10 / 2:10 pm, 26th Apr to 17:10 / 5:10 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Bangkok - Luoyang

Urumqi Air international flight UQ2642 leaves Bangkok (Suvarnabhumi) at 17:10 (5:10 pm) and lands in Luoyang at 22:10 (10:10 pm). Flight duration is 4 hours 00 minutes.

Option #10

Flight Zurich - Doha

Qatar Airways international flight QR96 leaves Zurich at 16:40 (4:40 pm) and lands in Doha (Hamad) at 23:25 (11:25 pm). Flight duration is 5 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Doha

Connection time in Doha, Hamad airport is 3 hours and 10 minutes (from 23:25 / 11:25 pm, 25th Apr to 02:35 / 2:35 am, 26th Apr).

Flight Doha - Chongqing

Qatar Airways international flight QR880 leaves Doha (Hamad) at 02:35 (2:35 am) and lands in Chongqing (Jiangbei), Terminal «3» at 15:10 (3:10 pm). Flight duration is 7 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Chongqing

Connection time in Chongqing, Jiangbei airport is 5 hours and 25 minutes (from 15:10 / 3:10 pm, 26th Apr to 20:35 / 8:35 pm, 26th Apr). Go from terminal «3» to terminal «2».

Flight Chongqing - Luoyang

Spring Airlines domestic flight 9C8926 leaves Chongqing (Jiangbei), Terminal «2» at 20:35 (8:35 pm) and lands in Luoyang at 22:05 (10:05 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 30 minutes.

Option #11

Flight Zurich - Doha

Qatar Airways international flight QR96 leaves Zurich at 16:40 (4:40 pm) and lands in Doha (Hamad) at 23:25 (11:25 pm). Flight duration is 5 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Doha

Connection time in Doha, Hamad airport is 2 hours and 20 minutes (from 23:25 / 11:25 pm, 25th Apr to 01:45 / 1:45 am, 26th Apr).

Flight Doha - Beijing

Xiamen Airlines international flight MF846 leaves Doha (Hamad) at 01:45 (1:45 am) and lands in Beijing (Daxing) at 14:40 (2:40 pm). Flight duration is 7 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Beijing

Connection time in Beijing, Daxing airport is 4 hours and 35 minutes (from 14:40 / 2:40 pm, 26th Apr to 19:15 / 7:15 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Beijing - Luoyang

China Eastern Airlines domestic flight MU5387 leaves Beijing (Daxing) at 19:15 (7:15 pm) and lands in Luoyang at 20:55 (8:55 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 40 minutes.

Option #12

Flight Zurich - Vienna

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1582 leaves Zurich at 17:50 (5:50 pm) and lands in Vienna, Terminal «3» at 19:10 (7:10 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Vienna

Connection time in Vienna is 4 hours and 25 minutes (from 19:10 / 7:10 pm, 25th Apr to 23:35 / 11:35 pm, 25th Apr). Stay in terminal «3» to change plane.

Flight Vienna - Bangkok

Austrian Airlines international flight OS25 leaves Vienna, Terminal «3» at 23:35 (11:35 pm) and lands in Bangkok (Suvarnabhumi) at 14:50 (2:50 pm). Flight duration is 10 hours 15 minutes.

Connection in Bangkok

Connection time in Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi airport is 2 hours and 20 minutes (from 14:50 / 2:50 pm, 26th Apr to 17:10 / 5:10 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Bangkok - Luoyang

Urumqi Air international flight UQ2642 leaves Bangkok (Suvarnabhumi) at 17:10 (5:10 pm) and lands in Luoyang at 22:10 (10:10 pm). Flight duration is 4 hours 00 minutes.

Option #13

Flight Zurich - London

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX326 leaves Zurich at 17:10 (5:10 pm) and lands in London (Heathrow), Terminal «2» at 17:55 (5:55 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in London

Connection time in London, Heathrow airport is 2 hours and 55 minutes (from 17:55 / 5:55 pm, 25th Apr to 20:50 / 8:50 pm, 25th Apr). Go from terminal «2» to terminal «4».

Flight London - Beijing

China Southern Airlines international flight CZ674 leaves London (Heathrow), Terminal «4» at 20:50 (8:50 pm) and lands in Beijing (Daxing) at 14:00 (2:00 pm). Flight duration is 10 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Beijing

Connection time in Beijing, Daxing airport is 5 hours and 15 minutes (from 14:00 / 2:00 pm, 26th Apr to 19:15 / 7:15 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Beijing - Luoyang

China Eastern Airlines domestic flight MU5387 leaves Beijing (Daxing) at 19:15 (7:15 pm) and lands in Luoyang at 20:55 (8:55 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 40 minutes.

Option #14

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1185 leaves Zurich at 09:30 (9:30 am) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 10:30 (10:30 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 3 hours and 45 minutes (from 10:30 / 10:30 am, 25th Apr to 14:15 / 2:15 pm, 25th Apr). Go from terminal «1» to terminal «2».

Flight Frankfurt - Shenyang

China Southern Airlines international flight CZ8022 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «2» at 14:15 (2:15 pm) and lands in Shenyang (Taoxian) at 06:15 (6:15 am). Flight duration is 10 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Shenyang

Connection time in Shenyang, Taoxian airport is 4 hours and 35 minutes (from 06:15 / 6:15 am, 26th Apr to 10:50 / 10:50 am, 26th Apr).

Flight Shenyang - Luoyang

Qingdao Airlines domestic flight QW6053 leaves Shenyang (Taoxian) at 10:50 (10:50 am) and lands in Luoyang at 13:25 (1:25 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 35 minutes.

Option #15

Flight Zurich - Amsterdam

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX732 leaves Zurich at 16:55 (4:55 pm) and lands in Amsterdam (Schiphol) at 18:35 (6:35 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Amsterdam

Connection time in Amsterdam, Schiphol airport is 2 hours and 5 minutes (from 18:35 / 6:35 pm, 25th Apr to 20:40 / 8:40 pm, 25th Apr).

Flight Amsterdam - Beijing

China Southern Airlines international flight CZ346 leaves Amsterdam (Schiphol) at 20:40 (8:40 pm) and lands in Beijing (Daxing) at 12:40 (12:40 pm). Flight duration is 10 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Beijing

Connection time in Beijing, Daxing airport is 6 hours and 35 minutes (from 12:40 / 12:40 pm, 26th Apr to 19:15 / 7:15 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Beijing - Luoyang

China Eastern Airlines domestic flight MU5387 leaves Beijing (Daxing) at 19:15 (7:15 pm) and lands in Luoyang at 20:55 (8:55 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 40 minutes.

Option #16

Flight Zurich - Vienna

Austrian Airlines international flight OS570 leaves Zurich at 15:05 (3:05 pm) and lands in Vienna, Terminal «3» at 16:25 (4:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Vienna

Connection time in Vienna is 7 hours and 10 minutes (from 16:25 / 4:25 pm, 25th Apr to 23:35 / 11:35 pm, 25th Apr). Stay in terminal «3» to change plane.

Flight Vienna - Bangkok

Austrian Airlines international flight OS25 leaves Vienna, Terminal «3» at 23:35 (11:35 pm) and lands in Bangkok (Suvarnabhumi) at 14:50 (2:50 pm). Flight duration is 10 hours 15 minutes.

Connection in Bangkok

Connection time in Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi airport is 2 hours and 20 minutes (from 14:50 / 2:50 pm, 26th Apr to 17:10 / 5:10 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Bangkok - Luoyang

Urumqi Air international flight UQ2642 leaves Bangkok (Suvarnabhumi) at 17:10 (5:10 pm) and lands in Luoyang at 22:10 (10:10 pm). Flight duration is 4 hours 00 minutes.

Option #17

Flight Zurich - London

British Airways international flight BA715 leaves Zurich at 15:55 (3:55 pm) and lands in London (Heathrow), Terminal «5» at 16:45 (4:45 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in London

Connection time in London, Heathrow airport is 4 hours and 5 minutes (from 16:45 / 4:45 pm, 25th Apr to 20:50 / 8:50 pm, 25th Apr). Go from terminal «5» to terminal «4».

Flight London - Beijing

China Southern Airlines international flight CZ674 leaves London (Heathrow), Terminal «4» at 20:50 (8:50 pm) and lands in Beijing (Daxing) at 14:00 (2:00 pm). Flight duration is 10 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Beijing

Connection time in Beijing, Daxing airport is 5 hours and 15 minutes (from 14:00 / 2:00 pm, 26th Apr to 19:15 / 7:15 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Beijing - Luoyang

China Eastern Airlines domestic flight MU5387 leaves Beijing (Daxing) at 19:15 (7:15 pm) and lands in Luoyang at 20:55 (8:55 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 40 minutes.

Option #18

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1183 leaves Zurich at 08:15 (8:15 am) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 09:15 (9:15 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 5 hours and 0 minutes (from 09:15 / 9:15 am, 25th Apr to 14:15 / 2:15 pm, 25th Apr). Go from terminal «1» to terminal «2».

Flight Frankfurt - Shenyang

China Southern Airlines international flight CZ8022 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «2» at 14:15 (2:15 pm) and lands in Shenyang (Taoxian) at 06:15 (6:15 am). Flight duration is 10 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Shenyang

Connection time in Shenyang, Taoxian airport is 4 hours and 35 minutes (from 06:15 / 6:15 am, 26th Apr to 10:50 / 10:50 am, 26th Apr).

Flight Shenyang - Luoyang

Qingdao Airlines domestic flight QW6053 leaves Shenyang (Taoxian) at 10:50 (10:50 am) and lands in Luoyang at 13:25 (1:25 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 35 minutes.

Option #19

Flight Zurich - Dubai

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX242 leaves Zurich at 12:40 (12:40 pm) and lands in Dubai, Terminal «1» at 21:05 (9:05 pm). Flight duration is 6 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Dubai

Connection time in Dubai is 3 hours and 5 minutes (from 21:05 / 9:05 pm, 25th Apr to 00:10 / 0:10 am, 26th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Dubai - Chongqing

Air China international flight CA452 leaves Dubai, Terminal «1» at 00:10 (0:10 am) and lands in Chongqing (Jiangbei), Terminal «3» at 11:25 (11:25 am). Flight duration is 7 hours 15 minutes.

Connection in Chongqing

Connection time in Chongqing, Jiangbei airport is 5 hours and 50 minutes (from 11:25 / 11:25 am, 26th Apr to 17:15 / 5:15 pm, 26th Apr). Go from terminal «3» to terminal «2».

Flight Chongqing - Luoyang

Qingdao Airlines domestic flight QW6054 leaves Chongqing (Jiangbei), Terminal «2» at 17:15 (5:15 pm) and lands in Luoyang at 18:55 (6:55 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 40 minutes.

Option #20

Flight Zurich - London

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX324 leaves Zurich at 15:30 (3:30 pm) and lands in London (Heathrow), Terminal «2» at 16:20 (4:20 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in London

Connection time in London, Heathrow airport is 4 hours and 30 minutes (from 16:20 / 4:20 pm, 25th Apr to 20:50 / 8:50 pm, 25th Apr). Go from terminal «2» to terminal «4».

Flight London - Beijing

China Southern Airlines international flight CZ674 leaves London (Heathrow), Terminal «4» at 20:50 (8:50 pm) and lands in Beijing (Daxing) at 14:00 (2:00 pm). Flight duration is 10 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Beijing

Connection time in Beijing, Daxing airport is 5 hours and 15 minutes (from 14:00 / 2:00 pm, 26th Apr to 19:15 / 7:15 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Beijing - Luoyang

China Eastern Airlines domestic flight MU5387 leaves Beijing (Daxing) at 19:15 (7:15 pm) and lands in Luoyang at 20:55 (8:55 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 40 minutes.

Available departure days

Select departure date to find flight connections between Zurich and Luoyang. Note that other flight options may be available for different date.

See also

Return flights (Luoyang to Zurich)

More flight connections

Privacy Disclaimer