Flights from Zurich to Maupiti (ZRH to MAU)

There is one flight connection option available between Zurich and Maupiti on Thursday, 25th April.

Flights departing on Thursday, 25th April

# Stops Duration Departure time Arrival time
Option #1 Los Angeles, United States
Papeete, French Polynesia
36h 55 min 13:05 (1:05 pm)
25th Apr
14:00 (2:00 pm)
26th Apr

Option #1

Flight Zurich - Los Angeles

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX40 leaves Zurich at 13:05 (1:05 pm) and lands in Los Angeles, Terminal «B» at 16:15 (4:15 pm). Flight duration is 12 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Los Angeles

Connection time in Los Angeles is 7 hours and 55 minutes (from 16:15 / 4:15 pm, 25th Apr to 00:10 / 0:10 am, 26th Apr). Stay in terminal «B» to change plane.

Flight Los Angeles - Papeete

Air France international flight AF28 leaves Los Angeles, Terminal «B» at 00:10 (0:10 am) and lands in Papeete (Faa'a), Terminal «1» at 05:30 (5:30 am). Flight duration is 8 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Papeete

Connection time in Papeete, Faa'a airport is 7 hours and 35 minutes (from 05:30 / 5:30 am, 26th Apr to 13:05 / 1:05 pm, 26th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Papeete - Maupiti

Air Tahiti domestic flight VT736 leaves Papeete (Faa'a), Terminal «1» at 13:05 (1:05 pm) and lands in Maupiti at 14:00 (2:00 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 55 minutes.

Available departure days

Select departure date to find flight connections between Zurich and Maupiti. Note that other flight options may be available for different date.

See also

Return flights (Maupiti to Zurich)

More flight connections

Privacy Disclaimer