Flights from Zurich to Mytilene (ZRH to MJT)

There are 20 flight connection options available between Zurich and Mytilene on Tuesday, 23rd April.

Flights departing on Tuesday, 23rd April

# Stops Duration Departure time Arrival time
Option #1 Athens, Greece 5h 40 min 09:45 (9:45 am)
23rd Apr
16:25 (4:25 pm)
23rd Apr
Option #2 Athens, Greece 7h 45 min 11:15 (11:15 am)
23rd Apr
20:00 (8:00 pm)
23rd Apr
Option #3 Athens, Greece 6h 40 min 12:20 (12:20 pm)
23rd Apr
20:00 (8:00 pm)
23rd Apr
Option #4 Athens, Greece 8h 00 min 12:20 (12:20 pm)
23rd Apr
21:20 (9:20 pm)
23rd Apr
Option #5 Athens, Greece 9h 15 min 09:45 (9:45 am)
23rd Apr
20:00 (8:00 pm)
23rd Apr
Option #6 Athens, Greece 9h 05 min 11:15 (11:15 am)
23rd Apr
21:20 (9:20 pm)
23rd Apr
Option #7 Athens, Greece 10h 35 min 21:10 (9:10 pm)
23rd Apr
08:45 (8:45 am)
24th Apr
Option #8 Athens, Greece 9h 35 min 21:10 (9:10 pm)
23rd Apr
07:45 (7:45 am)
24th Apr
Option #9 Athens, Greece 10h 35 min 09:45 (9:45 am)
23rd Apr
21:20 (9:20 pm)
23rd Apr
Option #10 Athens, Greece 16h 50 min 21:10 (9:10 pm)
23rd Apr
15:00 (3:00 pm)
24th Apr
Option #11 Athens, Greece 18h 15 min 21:10 (9:10 pm)
23rd Apr
16:25 (4:25 pm)
24th Apr
Option #12 Athens, Greece 20h 30 min 11:15 (11:15 am)
23rd Apr
08:45 (8:45 am)
24th Apr
Option #13 Athens, Greece 19h 25 min 12:20 (12:20 pm)
23rd Apr
08:45 (8:45 am)
24th Apr
Option #14 Athens, Greece 18h 25 min 12:20 (12:20 pm)
23rd Apr
07:45 (7:45 am)
24th Apr
Option #15 Athens, Greece 19h 30 min 11:15 (11:15 am)
23rd Apr
07:45 (7:45 am)
24th Apr
Option #16 Athens, Greece 21h 50 min 21:10 (9:10 pm)
23rd Apr
20:00 (8:00 pm)
24th Apr
Option #17 Athens, Greece 22h 00 min 09:45 (9:45 am)
23rd Apr
08:45 (8:45 am)
24th Apr
Option #18 Athens, Greece 21h 00 min 09:45 (9:45 am)
23rd Apr
07:45 (7:45 am)
24th Apr
Option #19 Athens, Greece 23h 10 min 21:10 (9:10 pm)
23rd Apr
21:20 (9:20 pm)
24th Apr
Option #20 Athens, Greece 28h 10 min 11:15 (11:15 am)
23rd Apr
16:25 (4:25 pm)
24th Apr

Option #1

Flight Zurich - Athens

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1830 leaves Zurich at 09:45 (9:45 am) and lands in Athens (Ellinikon) at 13:30 (1:30 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Athens

Connection time in Athens, Ellinikon airport is 2 hours and 0 minutes (from 13:30 / 1:30 pm, 23rd Apr to 15:30 / 3:30 pm, 23rd Apr).

Flight Athens - Mytilene

Aegean Airlines domestic flight A3254 leaves Athens (Ellinikon) at 15:30 (3:30 pm) and lands in Mytilene at 16:25 (4:25 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 55 minutes.

Option #2

Flight Zurich - Athens

Aegean Airlines international flight A3851 leaves Zurich at 11:15 (11:15 am) and lands in Athens (Ellinikon) at 14:50 (2:50 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Athens

Connection time in Athens, Ellinikon airport is 4 hours and 10 minutes (from 14:50 / 2:50 pm, 23rd Apr to 19:00 / 7:00 pm, 23rd Apr).

Flight Athens - Mytilene

Aegean Airlines domestic flight A3256 leaves Athens (Ellinikon) at 19:00 (7:00 pm) and lands in Mytilene at 20:00 (8:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #3

Flight Zurich - Athens

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1838 leaves Zurich at 12:20 (12:20 pm) and lands in Athens (Ellinikon) at 16:00 (4:00 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Athens

Connection time in Athens, Ellinikon airport is 3 hours and 0 minutes (from 16:00 / 4:00 pm, 23rd Apr to 19:00 / 7:00 pm, 23rd Apr).

Flight Athens - Mytilene

Aegean Airlines domestic flight A3256 leaves Athens (Ellinikon) at 19:00 (7:00 pm) and lands in Mytilene at 20:00 (8:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #4

Flight Zurich - Athens

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1838 leaves Zurich at 12:20 (12:20 pm) and lands in Athens (Ellinikon) at 16:00 (4:00 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Athens

Connection time in Athens, Ellinikon airport is 4 hours and 15 minutes (from 16:00 / 4:00 pm, 23rd Apr to 20:15 / 8:15 pm, 23rd Apr).

Flight Athens - Mytilene

Sky Express domestic flight GQ304 leaves Athens (Ellinikon) at 20:15 (8:15 pm) and lands in Mytilene at 21:20 (9:20 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 05 minutes.

Option #5

Flight Zurich - Athens

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1830 leaves Zurich at 09:45 (9:45 am) and lands in Athens (Ellinikon) at 13:30 (1:30 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Athens

Connection time in Athens, Ellinikon airport is 5 hours and 30 minutes (from 13:30 / 1:30 pm, 23rd Apr to 19:00 / 7:00 pm, 23rd Apr).

Flight Athens - Mytilene

Aegean Airlines domestic flight A3256 leaves Athens (Ellinikon) at 19:00 (7:00 pm) and lands in Mytilene at 20:00 (8:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #6

Flight Zurich - Athens

Aegean Airlines international flight A3851 leaves Zurich at 11:15 (11:15 am) and lands in Athens (Ellinikon) at 14:50 (2:50 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Athens

Connection time in Athens, Ellinikon airport is 5 hours and 25 minutes (from 14:50 / 2:50 pm, 23rd Apr to 20:15 / 8:15 pm, 23rd Apr).

Flight Athens - Mytilene

Sky Express domestic flight GQ304 leaves Athens (Ellinikon) at 20:15 (8:15 pm) and lands in Mytilene at 21:20 (9:20 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 05 minutes.

Option #7

Flight Zurich - Athens

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1842 leaves Zurich at 21:10 (9:10 pm) and lands in Athens (Ellinikon) at 00:45 (0:45 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Athens

Connection time in Athens, Ellinikon airport is 7 hours and 0 minutes (from 00:45 / 0:45 am, 24th Apr to 07:45 / 7:45 am, 24th Apr).

Flight Athens - Mytilene

Aegean Airlines domestic flight A3250 leaves Athens (Ellinikon) at 07:45 (7:45 am) and lands in Mytilene at 08:45 (8:45 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #8

Flight Zurich - Athens

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1842 leaves Zurich at 21:10 (9:10 pm) and lands in Athens (Ellinikon) at 00:45 (0:45 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Athens

Connection time in Athens, Ellinikon airport is 6 hours and 0 minutes (from 00:45 / 0:45 am, 24th Apr to 06:45 / 6:45 am, 24th Apr).

Flight Athens - Mytilene

Sky Express domestic flight GQ300 leaves Athens (Ellinikon) at 06:45 (6:45 am) and lands in Mytilene at 07:45 (7:45 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #9

Flight Zurich - Athens

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1830 leaves Zurich at 09:45 (9:45 am) and lands in Athens (Ellinikon) at 13:30 (1:30 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Athens

Connection time in Athens, Ellinikon airport is 6 hours and 45 minutes (from 13:30 / 1:30 pm, 23rd Apr to 20:15 / 8:15 pm, 23rd Apr).

Flight Athens - Mytilene

Sky Express domestic flight GQ304 leaves Athens (Ellinikon) at 20:15 (8:15 pm) and lands in Mytilene at 21:20 (9:20 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 05 minutes.

Option #10

Flight Zurich - Athens

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1842 leaves Zurich at 21:10 (9:10 pm) and lands in Athens (Ellinikon) at 00:45 (0:45 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Athens

Connection time in Athens, Ellinikon airport is 13 hours and 15 minutes (from 00:45 / 0:45 am, 24th Apr to 14:00 / 2:00 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Athens - Mytilene

Sky Express domestic flight GQ302 leaves Athens (Ellinikon) at 14:00 (2:00 pm) and lands in Mytilene at 15:00 (3:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #11

Flight Zurich - Athens

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1842 leaves Zurich at 21:10 (9:10 pm) and lands in Athens (Ellinikon) at 00:45 (0:45 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Athens

Connection time in Athens, Ellinikon airport is 14 hours and 45 minutes (from 00:45 / 0:45 am, 24th Apr to 15:30 / 3:30 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Athens - Mytilene

Aegean Airlines domestic flight A3254 leaves Athens (Ellinikon) at 15:30 (3:30 pm) and lands in Mytilene at 16:25 (4:25 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 55 minutes.

Option #12

Flight Zurich - Athens

Aegean Airlines international flight A3851 leaves Zurich at 11:15 (11:15 am) and lands in Athens (Ellinikon) at 14:50 (2:50 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Athens

Connection time in Athens, Ellinikon airport is 16 hours and 55 minutes (from 14:50 / 2:50 pm, 23rd Apr to 07:45 / 7:45 am, 24th Apr).

Flight Athens - Mytilene

Aegean Airlines domestic flight A3250 leaves Athens (Ellinikon) at 07:45 (7:45 am) and lands in Mytilene at 08:45 (8:45 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #13

Flight Zurich - Athens

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1838 leaves Zurich at 12:20 (12:20 pm) and lands in Athens (Ellinikon) at 16:00 (4:00 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Athens

Connection time in Athens, Ellinikon airport is 15 hours and 45 minutes (from 16:00 / 4:00 pm, 23rd Apr to 07:45 / 7:45 am, 24th Apr).

Flight Athens - Mytilene

Aegean Airlines domestic flight A3250 leaves Athens (Ellinikon) at 07:45 (7:45 am) and lands in Mytilene at 08:45 (8:45 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #14

Flight Zurich - Athens

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1838 leaves Zurich at 12:20 (12:20 pm) and lands in Athens (Ellinikon) at 16:00 (4:00 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Athens

Connection time in Athens, Ellinikon airport is 14 hours and 45 minutes (from 16:00 / 4:00 pm, 23rd Apr to 06:45 / 6:45 am, 24th Apr).

Flight Athens - Mytilene

Sky Express domestic flight GQ300 leaves Athens (Ellinikon) at 06:45 (6:45 am) and lands in Mytilene at 07:45 (7:45 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #15

Flight Zurich - Athens

Aegean Airlines international flight A3851 leaves Zurich at 11:15 (11:15 am) and lands in Athens (Ellinikon) at 14:50 (2:50 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Athens

Connection time in Athens, Ellinikon airport is 15 hours and 55 minutes (from 14:50 / 2:50 pm, 23rd Apr to 06:45 / 6:45 am, 24th Apr).

Flight Athens - Mytilene

Sky Express domestic flight GQ300 leaves Athens (Ellinikon) at 06:45 (6:45 am) and lands in Mytilene at 07:45 (7:45 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #16

Flight Zurich - Athens

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1842 leaves Zurich at 21:10 (9:10 pm) and lands in Athens (Ellinikon) at 00:45 (0:45 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Athens

Connection time in Athens, Ellinikon airport is 18 hours and 15 minutes (from 00:45 / 0:45 am, 24th Apr to 19:00 / 7:00 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Athens - Mytilene

Aegean Airlines domestic flight A3256 leaves Athens (Ellinikon) at 19:00 (7:00 pm) and lands in Mytilene at 20:00 (8:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #17

Flight Zurich - Athens

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1830 leaves Zurich at 09:45 (9:45 am) and lands in Athens (Ellinikon) at 13:30 (1:30 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Athens

Connection time in Athens, Ellinikon airport is 18 hours and 15 minutes (from 13:30 / 1:30 pm, 23rd Apr to 07:45 / 7:45 am, 24th Apr).

Flight Athens - Mytilene

Aegean Airlines domestic flight A3250 leaves Athens (Ellinikon) at 07:45 (7:45 am) and lands in Mytilene at 08:45 (8:45 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #18

Flight Zurich - Athens

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1830 leaves Zurich at 09:45 (9:45 am) and lands in Athens (Ellinikon) at 13:30 (1:30 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Athens

Connection time in Athens, Ellinikon airport is 17 hours and 15 minutes (from 13:30 / 1:30 pm, 23rd Apr to 06:45 / 6:45 am, 24th Apr).

Flight Athens - Mytilene

Sky Express domestic flight GQ300 leaves Athens (Ellinikon) at 06:45 (6:45 am) and lands in Mytilene at 07:45 (7:45 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #19

Flight Zurich - Athens

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1842 leaves Zurich at 21:10 (9:10 pm) and lands in Athens (Ellinikon) at 00:45 (0:45 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Athens

Connection time in Athens, Ellinikon airport is 19 hours and 30 minutes (from 00:45 / 0:45 am, 24th Apr to 20:15 / 8:15 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Athens - Mytilene

Sky Express domestic flight GQ304 leaves Athens (Ellinikon) at 20:15 (8:15 pm) and lands in Mytilene at 21:20 (9:20 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 05 minutes.

Option #20

Flight Zurich - Athens

Aegean Airlines international flight A3851 leaves Zurich at 11:15 (11:15 am) and lands in Athens (Ellinikon) at 14:50 (2:50 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Athens

Connection time in Athens, Ellinikon airport is 24 hours and 40 minutes (from 14:50 / 2:50 pm, 23rd Apr to 15:30 / 3:30 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Athens - Mytilene

Aegean Airlines domestic flight A3254 leaves Athens (Ellinikon) at 15:30 (3:30 pm) and lands in Mytilene at 16:25 (4:25 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 55 minutes.

Available departure days

Select departure date to find flight connections between Zurich and Mytilene. Note that other flight options may be available for different date.

See also

Return flights (Mytilene to Zurich)

More flight connections

Privacy Disclaimer