Flights from Zurich to Qaanaaq (ZRH to NAQ)

There is one flight connection option available between Zurich and Qaanaaq on Friday, 7th June.

Flights departing on Friday, 7th June

# Stops Duration Departure time Arrival time
Option #1 Keflavik, Iceland
Ilulissat, Greenland
27h 00 min 14:00 (2:00 pm)
7th Jun
14:00 (2:00 pm)
8th Jun

Option #1

Flight Zurich - Keflavik

Icelandair international flight FI569 leaves Zurich at 14:00 (2:00 pm) and lands in Keflavik at 16:00 (4:00 pm). Flight duration is 4 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Keflavik

Connection time in Keflavik is 5 hours and 30 minutes (from 16:00 / 4:00 pm, 7th Jun to 21:30 / 9:30 pm, 7th Jun).

Flight Keflavik - Ilulissat

Icelandair international flight FI125 leaves Keflavik at 21:30 (9:30 pm) and lands in Ilulissat at 23:59 (11:59 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 29 minutes.

Connection in Ilulissat

Connection time in Ilulissat is 11 hours and 31 minutes (from 23:59 / 11:59 pm, 7th Jun to 11:30 / 11:30 am, 8th Jun).

Flight Ilulissat - Qaanaaq

Air Greenland domestic flight GL4628 leaves Ilulissat at 11:30 (11:30 am) and lands in Qaanaaq at 14:00 (2:00 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 30 minutes.

Available departure days

Select departure date to find flight connections between Zurich and Qaanaaq. Note that other flight options may be available for different date.

See also

Return flights (Qaanaaq to Zurich)

More flight connections

Privacy Disclaimer