Flights from Zurich to Newcastle (ZRH to NTL)

There are two flight connection options available between Zurich and Newcastle on Thursday, 25th April.

Flights departing on Thursday, 25th April

# Stops Duration Departure time Arrival time
Option #1 Doha, Qatar
Melbourne, Australia
26h 45 min 09:40 (9:40 am)
25th Apr
20:25 (8:25 pm)
26th Apr
Option #2 Doha, Qatar
Sydney / Mascot, Australia
26h 30 min 09:40 (9:40 am)
25th Apr
20:10 (8:10 pm)
26th Apr

Option #1

Flight Zurich - Doha

Qatar Airways international flight QR94 leaves Zurich at 09:40 (9:40 am) and lands in Doha (Hamad) at 16:25 (4:25 pm). Flight duration is 5 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Doha

Connection time in Doha, Hamad airport is 3 hours and 50 minutes (from 16:25 / 4:25 pm, 25th Apr to 20:15 / 8:15 pm, 25th Apr).

Flight Doha - Melbourne

Qatar Airways international flight QR904 leaves Doha (Hamad) at 20:15 (8:15 pm) and lands in Melbourne, Terminal «2» at 16:45 (4:45 pm). Flight duration is 13 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Melbourne

Connection time in Melbourne is 2 hours and 10 minutes (from 16:45 / 4:45 pm, 26th Apr to 18:55 / 6:55 pm, 26th Apr). Go from terminal «2» to terminal «1».

Flight Melbourne - Newcastle

Qantas domestic flight QF1892 leaves Melbourne, Terminal «1» at 18:55 (6:55 pm) and lands in Newcastle at 20:25 (8:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 30 minutes.

Option #2

Flight Zurich - Doha

Qatar Airways international flight QR94 leaves Zurich at 09:40 (9:40 am) and lands in Doha (Hamad) at 16:25 (4:25 pm). Flight duration is 5 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Doha

Connection time in Doha, Hamad airport is 3 hours and 40 minutes (from 16:25 / 4:25 pm, 25th Apr to 20:05 / 8:05 pm, 25th Apr).

Flight Doha - Sydney / Mascot

Qatar Airways international flight QR908 leaves Doha (Hamad) at 20:05 (8:05 pm) and lands in Sydney / Mascot (Sydney), Terminal «1» at 17:10 (5:10 pm). Flight duration is 14 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Sydney / Mascot

Connection time in Sydney / Mascot, Sydney airport is 2 hours and 20 minutes (from 17:10 / 5:10 pm, 26th Apr to 19:30 / 7:30 pm, 26th Apr). Go from terminal «1» to terminal «2».

Flight Sydney / Mascot - Newcastle

FlyPelican domestic flight FP218 leaves Sydney / Mascot (Sydney), Terminal «2» at 19:30 (7:30 pm) and lands in Newcastle at 20:10 (8:10 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 40 minutes.

Available departure days

Select departure date to find flight connections between Zurich and Newcastle. Note that other flight options may be available for different date.

See also

Return flights (Newcastle to Zurich)

More flight connections

Privacy Disclaimer