Flights from Zurich to Pecs (ZRH to PEV)

There are 20 flight connection options available between Zurich and Pecs, Pecs-Pogany on Monday, 22nd April.

Flights departing on Monday, 22nd April

# Stops Duration Departure time Arrival time
Option #1 Luqa, Malta 17h 00 min 17:15 (5:15 pm)
22nd Apr
10:15 (10:15 am)
23rd Apr
Option #2 Munich, Germany 18h 15 min 20:15 (8:15 pm)
22nd Apr
14:30 (2:30 pm)
23rd Apr
Option #3 Munich, Germany 19h 05 min 19:25 (7:25 pm)
22nd Apr
14:30 (2:30 pm)
23rd Apr
Option #4 Munich, Germany 21h 35 min 16:55 (4:55 pm)
22nd Apr
14:30 (2:30 pm)
23rd Apr
Option #5 Luqa, Malta 25h 00 min 09:15 (9:15 am)
22nd Apr
10:15 (10:15 am)
23rd Apr
Option #6 Munich, Germany 25h 15 min 13:15 (1:15 pm)
22nd Apr
14:30 (2:30 pm)
23rd Apr
Option #7 Munich, Germany 29h 10 min 09:20 (9:20 am)
22nd Apr
14:30 (2:30 pm)
23rd Apr
Option #8 Munich, Germany 31h 15 min 07:15 (7:15 am)
22nd Apr
14:30 (2:30 pm)
23rd Apr
Option #9 London, United Kingdom
Munich, Germany
17h 00 min 21:30 (9:30 pm)
22nd Apr
14:30 (2:30 pm)
23rd Apr
Option #10 Vienna, Austria
Munich, Germany
17h 40 min 20:50 (8:50 pm)
22nd Apr
14:30 (2:30 pm)
23rd Apr
Option #11 Geneva, Switzerland
Munich, Germany
15h 45 min 22:45 (10:45 pm)
22nd Apr
14:30 (2:30 pm)
23rd Apr
Option #12 Geneva, Switzerland
Munich, Germany
15h 45 min 22:45 (10:45 pm)
22nd Apr
14:30 (2:30 pm)
23rd Apr
Option #13 Hamburg, Germany
Munich, Germany
17h 45 min 20:45 (8:45 pm)
22nd Apr
14:30 (2:30 pm)
23rd Apr
Option #14 Milan, Italy
Munich, Germany
15h 50 min 22:40 (10:40 pm)
22nd Apr
14:30 (2:30 pm)
23rd Apr
Option #15 Milan, Italy
Munich, Germany
15h 50 min 22:40 (10:40 pm)
22nd Apr
14:30 (2:30 pm)
23rd Apr
Option #16 Cologne, Germany
Munich, Germany
18h 10 min 20:20 (8:20 pm)
22nd Apr
14:30 (2:30 pm)
23rd Apr
Option #17 Zagreb, Croatia
Munich, Germany
18h 25 min 20:05 (8:05 pm)
22nd Apr
14:30 (2:30 pm)
23rd Apr
Option #18 Frankfurt, Germany
Munich, Germany
18h 30 min 20:00 (8:00 pm)
22nd Apr
14:30 (2:30 pm)
23rd Apr
Option #19 Frankfurt, Germany
Munich, Germany
18h 30 min 20:00 (8:00 pm)
22nd Apr
14:30 (2:30 pm)
23rd Apr
Option #20 Frankfurt, Germany
Munich, Germany
18h 30 min 20:00 (8:00 pm)
22nd Apr
14:30 (2:30 pm)
23rd Apr

Option #1

Flight Zurich - Luqa

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1790 leaves Zurich at 17:15 (5:15 pm) and lands in Luqa (Malta) at 19:25 (7:25 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Luqa

Connection time in Luqa, Malta airport is 12 hours and 5 minutes (from 19:25 / 7:25 pm, 22nd Apr to 07:30 / 7:30 am, 23rd Apr).

Flight Luqa - Pecs

VLM Airlines international flight VO121 leaves Luqa (Malta) at 07:30 (7:30 am) and lands in Pecs (Pecs-Pogany) at 10:15 (10:15 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 45 minutes.

Option #2

Flight Zurich - Munich

Lufthansa international flight LH2373 leaves Zurich at 20:15 (8:15 pm) and lands in Munich, Terminal «2» at 21:10 (9:10 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Munich

Connection time in Munich is 16 hours and 10 minutes (from 21:10 / 9:10 pm, 22nd Apr to 13:20 / 1:20 pm, 23rd Apr). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight Munich - Pecs

VLM Airlines international flight VO132 leaves Munich, Terminal «2» at 13:20 (1:20 pm) and lands in Pecs (Pecs-Pogany) at 14:30 (2:30 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes.

Option #3

Flight Zurich - Munich

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1110 leaves Zurich at 19:25 (7:25 pm) and lands in Munich, Terminal «2» at 20:20 (8:20 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Munich

Connection time in Munich is 17 hours and 0 minutes (from 20:20 / 8:20 pm, 22nd Apr to 13:20 / 1:20 pm, 23rd Apr). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight Munich - Pecs

VLM Airlines international flight VO132 leaves Munich, Terminal «2» at 13:20 (1:20 pm) and lands in Pecs (Pecs-Pogany) at 14:30 (2:30 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes.

Option #4

Flight Zurich - Munich

Lufthansa international flight LH2371 leaves Zurich at 16:55 (4:55 pm) and lands in Munich, Terminal «2» at 17:50 (5:50 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Munich

Connection time in Munich is 19 hours and 30 minutes (from 17:50 / 5:50 pm, 22nd Apr to 13:20 / 1:20 pm, 23rd Apr). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight Munich - Pecs

VLM Airlines international flight VO132 leaves Munich, Terminal «2» at 13:20 (1:20 pm) and lands in Pecs (Pecs-Pogany) at 14:30 (2:30 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes.

Option #5

Flight Zurich - Luqa

Air Malta international flight KM493 leaves Zurich at 09:15 (9:15 am) and lands in Luqa (Malta) at 11:30 (11:30 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 15 minutes.

Connection in Luqa

Connection time in Luqa, Malta airport is 20 hours and 0 minutes (from 11:30 / 11:30 am, 22nd Apr to 07:30 / 7:30 am, 23rd Apr).

Flight Luqa - Pecs

VLM Airlines international flight VO121 leaves Luqa (Malta) at 07:30 (7:30 am) and lands in Pecs (Pecs-Pogany) at 10:15 (10:15 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 45 minutes.

Option #6

Flight Zurich - Munich

Lufthansa international flight LH2369 leaves Zurich at 13:15 (1:15 pm) and lands in Munich, Terminal «2» at 14:10 (2:10 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Munich

Connection time in Munich is 23 hours and 10 minutes (from 14:10 / 2:10 pm, 22nd Apr to 13:20 / 1:20 pm, 23rd Apr). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight Munich - Pecs

VLM Airlines international flight VO132 leaves Munich, Terminal «2» at 13:20 (1:20 pm) and lands in Pecs (Pecs-Pogany) at 14:30 (2:30 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes.

Option #7

Flight Zurich - Munich

Lufthansa international flight LH2367 leaves Zurich at 09:20 (9:20 am) and lands in Munich, Terminal «2» at 10:15 (10:15 am). Flight duration is 0 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Munich

Connection time in Munich is 27 hours and 5 minutes (from 10:15 / 10:15 am, 22nd Apr to 13:20 / 1:20 pm, 23rd Apr). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight Munich - Pecs

VLM Airlines international flight VO132 leaves Munich, Terminal «2» at 13:20 (1:20 pm) and lands in Pecs (Pecs-Pogany) at 14:30 (2:30 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes.

Option #8

Flight Zurich - Munich

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1100 leaves Zurich at 07:15 (7:15 am) and lands in Munich, Terminal «2» at 08:15 (8:15 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Munich

Connection time in Munich is 29 hours and 5 minutes (from 08:15 / 8:15 am, 22nd Apr to 13:20 / 1:20 pm, 23rd Apr). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight Munich - Pecs

VLM Airlines international flight VO132 leaves Munich, Terminal «2» at 13:20 (1:20 pm) and lands in Pecs (Pecs-Pogany) at 14:30 (2:30 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes.

Option #9

Flight Zurich - London

EasyJet international flight U28474 leaves Zurich at 21:30 (9:30 pm) and lands in London (Gatwick), Terminal «N» at 22:10 (10:10 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in London

Connection time in London, Gatwick airport is 8 hours and 10 minutes (from 22:10 / 10:10 pm, 22nd Apr to 06:20 / 6:20 am, 23rd Apr). Stay in terminal «N» to change plane.

Flight London - Munich

EasyJet international flight U28637 leaves London (Gatwick), Terminal «N» at 06:20 (6:20 am) and lands in Munich, Terminal «1» at 09:10 (9:10 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Munich

Connection time in Munich is 4 hours and 10 minutes (from 09:10 / 9:10 am, 23rd Apr to 13:20 / 1:20 pm, 23rd Apr). Go from terminal «1» to terminal «2».

Flight Munich - Pecs

VLM Airlines international flight VO132 leaves Munich, Terminal «2» at 13:20 (1:20 pm) and lands in Pecs (Pecs-Pogany) at 14:30 (2:30 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes.

Option #10

Flight Zurich - Vienna

Austrian Airlines international flight OS566 leaves Zurich at 20:50 (8:50 pm) and lands in Vienna, Terminal «3» at 22:10 (10:10 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Vienna

Connection time in Vienna is 8 hours and 20 minutes (from 22:10 / 10:10 pm, 22nd Apr to 06:30 / 6:30 am, 23rd Apr). Stay in terminal «3» to change plane.

Flight Vienna - Munich

Austrian Airlines international flight OS111 leaves Vienna, Terminal «3» at 06:30 (6:30 am) and lands in Munich, Terminal «2» at 07:30 (7:30 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Munich

Connection time in Munich is 5 hours and 50 minutes (from 07:30 / 7:30 am, 23rd Apr to 13:20 / 1:20 pm, 23rd Apr). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight Munich - Pecs

VLM Airlines international flight VO132 leaves Munich, Terminal «2» at 13:20 (1:20 pm) and lands in Pecs (Pecs-Pogany) at 14:30 (2:30 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes.

Option #11

Flight Zurich - Geneva

Swiss International Air Lines domestic flight LX2818 leaves Zurich at 22:45 (10:45 pm) and lands in Geneva (Geneva Cointrin), Terminal «1» at 23:35 (11:35 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Geneva

Connection time in Geneva, Geneva Cointrin airport is 6 hours and 45 minutes (from 23:35 / 11:35 pm, 22nd Apr to 06:20 / 6:20 am, 23rd Apr).

Flight Geneva - Munich

Air Dolomiti international flight EN8075 leaves Geneva (Geneva Cointrin) at 06:20 (6:20 am) and lands in Munich, Terminal «2» at 07:30 (7:30 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Munich

Connection time in Munich is 5 hours and 50 minutes (from 07:30 / 7:30 am, 23rd Apr to 13:20 / 1:20 pm, 23rd Apr). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight Munich - Pecs

VLM Airlines international flight VO132 leaves Munich, Terminal «2» at 13:20 (1:20 pm) and lands in Pecs (Pecs-Pogany) at 14:30 (2:30 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes.

Option #12

Flight Zurich - Geneva

Swiss International Air Lines domestic flight LX2818 leaves Zurich at 22:45 (10:45 pm) and lands in Geneva (Geneva Cointrin), Terminal «1» at 23:35 (11:35 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Geneva

Connection time in Geneva, Geneva Cointrin airport is 9 hours and 55 minutes (from 23:35 / 11:35 pm, 22nd Apr to 09:30 / 9:30 am, 23rd Apr).

Flight Geneva - Munich

Air Dolomiti international flight EN8069 leaves Geneva (Geneva Cointrin) at 09:30 (9:30 am) and lands in Munich, Terminal «2» at 10:40 (10:40 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Munich

Connection time in Munich is 2 hours and 40 minutes (from 10:40 / 10:40 am, 23rd Apr to 13:20 / 1:20 pm, 23rd Apr). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight Munich - Pecs

VLM Airlines international flight VO132 leaves Munich, Terminal «2» at 13:20 (1:20 pm) and lands in Pecs (Pecs-Pogany) at 14:30 (2:30 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes.

Option #13

Flight Zurich - Hamburg

Eurowings international flight EW7765 leaves Zurich at 20:45 (8:45 pm) and lands in Hamburg, Terminal «1» at 22:10 (10:10 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Hamburg

Connection time in Hamburg is 8 hours and 20 minutes (from 22:10 / 10:10 pm, 22nd Apr to 06:30 / 6:30 am, 23rd Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Hamburg - Munich

Eurowings domestic flight EW7170 leaves Hamburg, Terminal «1» at 06:30 (6:30 am) and lands in Munich, Terminal «1» at 07:50 (7:50 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Munich

Connection time in Munich is 5 hours and 30 minutes (from 07:50 / 7:50 am, 23rd Apr to 13:20 / 1:20 pm, 23rd Apr). Go from terminal «1» to terminal «2».

Flight Munich - Pecs

VLM Airlines international flight VO132 leaves Munich, Terminal «2» at 13:20 (1:20 pm) and lands in Pecs (Pecs-Pogany) at 14:30 (2:30 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes.

Option #14

Flight Zurich - Milan

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1638 leaves Zurich at 22:40 (10:40 pm) and lands in Milan (Malpensa), Terminal «1» at 23:35 (11:35 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Milan

Connection time in Milan, Malpensa airport is 9 hours and 25 minutes (from 23:35 / 11:35 pm, 22nd Apr to 09:00 / 9:00 am, 23rd Apr).

Flight Milan - Munich

Air Dolomiti international flight EN8269 leaves Milan (Malpensa) at 09:00 (9:00 am) and lands in Munich, Terminal «2» at 10:10 (10:10 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Munich

Connection time in Munich is 3 hours and 10 minutes (from 10:10 / 10:10 am, 23rd Apr to 13:20 / 1:20 pm, 23rd Apr). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight Munich - Pecs

VLM Airlines international flight VO132 leaves Munich, Terminal «2» at 13:20 (1:20 pm) and lands in Pecs (Pecs-Pogany) at 14:30 (2:30 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes.

Option #15

Flight Zurich - Milan

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX1638 leaves Zurich at 22:40 (10:40 pm) and lands in Milan (Malpensa), Terminal «1» at 23:35 (11:35 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Milan

Connection time in Milan, Malpensa airport is 6 hours and 35 minutes (from 23:35 / 11:35 pm, 22nd Apr to 06:10 / 6:10 am, 23rd Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Milan - Munich

Lufthansa international flight LH1863 leaves Milan (Malpensa), Terminal «1» at 06:10 (6:10 am) and lands in Munich, Terminal «2» at 07:20 (7:20 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Munich

Connection time in Munich is 6 hours and 0 minutes (from 07:20 / 7:20 am, 23rd Apr to 13:20 / 1:20 pm, 23rd Apr). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight Munich - Pecs

VLM Airlines international flight VO132 leaves Munich, Terminal «2» at 13:20 (1:20 pm) and lands in Pecs (Pecs-Pogany) at 14:30 (2:30 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes.

Option #16

Flight Zurich - Cologne

Eurowings international flight EW763 leaves Zurich at 20:20 (8:20 pm) and lands in Cologne (Cologne Bonn), Terminal «1» at 21:30 (9:30 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Cologne

Connection time in Cologne, Cologne Bonn airport is 9 hours and 30 minutes (from 21:30 / 9:30 pm, 22nd Apr to 07:00 / 7:00 am, 23rd Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Cologne - Munich

Eurowings domestic flight EW90 leaves Cologne (Cologne Bonn), Terminal «1» at 07:00 (7:00 am) and lands in Munich, Terminal «1» at 08:05 (8:05 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Munich

Connection time in Munich is 5 hours and 15 minutes (from 08:05 / 8:05 am, 23rd Apr to 13:20 / 1:20 pm, 23rd Apr). Go from terminal «1» to terminal «2».

Flight Munich - Pecs

VLM Airlines international flight VO132 leaves Munich, Terminal «2» at 13:20 (1:20 pm) and lands in Pecs (Pecs-Pogany) at 14:30 (2:30 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes.

Option #17

Flight Zurich - Zagreb

Croatia Airlines international flight OU465 leaves Zurich at 20:05 (8:05 pm) and lands in Zagreb at 21:25 (9:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Zagreb

Connection time in Zagreb is 9 hours and 25 minutes (from 21:25 / 9:25 pm, 22nd Apr to 06:50 / 6:50 am, 23rd Apr).

Flight Zagreb - Munich

Croatia Airlines international flight OU4436 leaves Zagreb at 06:50 (6:50 am) and lands in Munich, Terminal «2» at 08:00 (8:00 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Munich

Connection time in Munich is 5 hours and 20 minutes (from 08:00 / 8:00 am, 23rd Apr to 13:20 / 1:20 pm, 23rd Apr). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight Munich - Pecs

VLM Airlines international flight VO132 leaves Munich, Terminal «2» at 13:20 (1:20 pm) and lands in Pecs (Pecs-Pogany) at 14:30 (2:30 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes.

Option #18

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1199 leaves Zurich at 20:00 (8:00 pm) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 21:00 (9:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 11 hours and 15 minutes (from 21:00 / 9:00 pm, 22nd Apr to 08:15 / 8:15 am, 23rd Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Frankfurt - Munich

Lufthansa domestic flight LH96 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 08:15 (8:15 am) and lands in Munich, Terminal «2» at 09:10 (9:10 am). Flight duration is 0 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Munich

Connection time in Munich is 4 hours and 10 minutes (from 09:10 / 9:10 am, 23rd Apr to 13:20 / 1:20 pm, 23rd Apr). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight Munich - Pecs

VLM Airlines international flight VO132 leaves Munich, Terminal «2» at 13:20 (1:20 pm) and lands in Pecs (Pecs-Pogany) at 14:30 (2:30 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes.

Option #19

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1199 leaves Zurich at 20:00 (8:00 pm) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 21:00 (9:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 10 hours and 15 minutes (from 21:00 / 9:00 pm, 22nd Apr to 07:15 / 7:15 am, 23rd Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Frankfurt - Munich

Lufthansa domestic flight LH94 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 07:15 (7:15 am) and lands in Munich, Terminal «2» at 08:10 (8:10 am). Flight duration is 0 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Munich

Connection time in Munich is 5 hours and 10 minutes (from 08:10 / 8:10 am, 23rd Apr to 13:20 / 1:20 pm, 23rd Apr). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight Munich - Pecs

VLM Airlines international flight VO132 leaves Munich, Terminal «2» at 13:20 (1:20 pm) and lands in Pecs (Pecs-Pogany) at 14:30 (2:30 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes.

Option #20

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1199 leaves Zurich at 20:00 (8:00 pm) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 21:00 (9:00 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 13 hours and 15 minutes (from 21:00 / 9:00 pm, 22nd Apr to 10:15 / 10:15 am, 23rd Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Frankfurt - Munich

Lufthansa domestic flight LH100 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 10:15 (10:15 am) and lands in Munich, Terminal «2» at 11:10 (11:10 am). Flight duration is 0 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Munich

Connection time in Munich is 2 hours and 10 minutes (from 11:10 / 11:10 am, 23rd Apr to 13:20 / 1:20 pm, 23rd Apr). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight Munich - Pecs

VLM Airlines international flight VO132 leaves Munich, Terminal «2» at 13:20 (1:20 pm) and lands in Pecs (Pecs-Pogany) at 14:30 (2:30 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 10 minutes.

Available departure days

Select departure date to find flight connections between Zurich and Pecs. Note that other flight options may be available for different date.

See also

Return flights (Pecs to Zurich)

More flight connections

Privacy Disclaimer