Flights from Zurich to Pokhara (ZRH to PKR)

There are 20 flight connection options available between Zurich and Pokhara on Tuesday, 23rd April.

Flights departing on Tuesday, 23rd April

# Stops Duration Departure time Arrival time
Option #1 Doha, Qatar
Kathmandu, Nepal
17h 10 min 16:40 (4:40 pm)
23rd Apr
13:35 (1:35 pm)
24th Apr
Option #2 Doha, Qatar
Kathmandu, Nepal
17h 25 min 16:40 (4:40 pm)
23rd Apr
13:50 (1:50 pm)
24th Apr
Option #3 Doha, Qatar
Kathmandu, Nepal
17h 55 min 16:40 (4:40 pm)
23rd Apr
14:20 (2:20 pm)
24th Apr
Option #4 Doha, Qatar
Kathmandu, Nepal
18h 10 min 16:40 (4:40 pm)
23rd Apr
14:35 (2:35 pm)
24th Apr
Option #5 Doha, Qatar
Kathmandu, Nepal
18h 25 min 16:40 (4:40 pm)
23rd Apr
14:50 (2:50 pm)
24th Apr
Option #6 Doha, Qatar
Kathmandu, Nepal
15h 25 min 16:40 (4:40 pm)
23rd Apr
11:50 (11:50 am)
24th Apr
Option #7 Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Kathmandu, Nepal
15h 40 min 15:25 (3:25 pm)
23rd Apr
10:50 (10:50 am)
24th Apr
Option #8 Doha, Qatar
Kathmandu, Nepal
18h 50 min 16:40 (4:40 pm)
23rd Apr
15:15 (3:15 pm)
24th Apr
Option #9 Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Kathmandu, Nepal
15h 50 min 22:15 (10:15 pm)
23rd Apr
17:50 (5:50 pm)
24th Apr
Option #10 Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Kathmandu, Nepal
16h 00 min 22:15 (10:15 pm)
23rd Apr
18:00 (6:00 pm)
24th Apr
Option #11 Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Kathmandu, Nepal
16h 05 min 15:25 (3:25 pm)
23rd Apr
11:15 (11:15 am)
24th Apr
Option #12 Doha, Qatar
Kathmandu, Nepal
16h 10 min 16:40 (4:40 pm)
23rd Apr
12:35 (12:35 pm)
24th Apr
Option #13 Doha, Qatar
Kathmandu, Nepal
16h 15 min 16:40 (4:40 pm)
23rd Apr
12:40 (12:40 pm)
24th Apr
Option #14 Doha, Qatar
Kathmandu, Nepal
16h 15 min 16:40 (4:40 pm)
23rd Apr
12:40 (12:40 pm)
24th Apr
Option #15 Doha, Qatar
Kathmandu, Nepal
16h 20 min 16:40 (4:40 pm)
23rd Apr
12:45 (12:45 pm)
24th Apr
Option #16 Doha, Qatar
Kathmandu, Nepal
16h 20 min 16:40 (4:40 pm)
23rd Apr
12:45 (12:45 pm)
24th Apr
Option #17 Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Kathmandu, Nepal
16h 40 min 15:25 (3:25 pm)
23rd Apr
11:50 (11:50 am)
24th Apr
Option #18 Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Kathmandu, Nepal
16h 40 min 15:25 (3:25 pm)
23rd Apr
11:50 (11:50 am)
24th Apr
Option #19 Doha, Qatar
Kathmandu, Nepal
17h 10 min 16:40 (4:40 pm)
23rd Apr
13:35 (1:35 pm)
24th Apr
Option #20 Doha, Qatar
Kathmandu, Nepal
17h 10 min 16:40 (4:40 pm)
23rd Apr
13:35 (1:35 pm)
24th Apr

Option #1

Flight Zurich - Doha

Qatar Airways international flight QR96 leaves Zurich at 16:40 (4:40 pm) and lands in Doha (Hamad) at 23:25 (11:25 pm). Flight duration is 5 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Doha

Connection time in Doha, Hamad airport is 3 hours and 40 minutes (from 23:25 / 11:25 pm, 23rd Apr to 03:05 / 3:05 am, 24th Apr).

Flight Doha - Kathmandu

Qatar Airways international flight QR652 leaves Doha (Hamad) at 03:05 (3:05 am) and lands in Kathmandu (Tribhuvan), Terminal «I» at 10:30 (10:30 am). Flight duration is 4 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Kathmandu

Connection time in Kathmandu, Tribhuvan airport is 2 hours and 35 minutes (from 10:30 / 10:30 am, 24th Apr to 13:05 / 1:05 pm, 24th Apr). Go from terminal «I» to terminal «D».

Flight Kathmandu - Pokhara

Buddha Air domestic flight U4619 leaves Kathmandu (Tribhuvan), Terminal «D» at 13:05 (1:05 pm) and lands in Pokhara at 13:35 (1:35 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 30 minutes.

Option #2

Flight Zurich - Doha

Qatar Airways international flight QR96 leaves Zurich at 16:40 (4:40 pm) and lands in Doha (Hamad) at 23:25 (11:25 pm). Flight duration is 5 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Doha

Connection time in Doha, Hamad airport is 3 hours and 40 minutes (from 23:25 / 11:25 pm, 23rd Apr to 03:05 / 3:05 am, 24th Apr).

Flight Doha - Kathmandu

Qatar Airways international flight QR652 leaves Doha (Hamad) at 03:05 (3:05 am) and lands in Kathmandu (Tribhuvan), Terminal «I» at 10:30 (10:30 am). Flight duration is 4 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Kathmandu

Connection time in Kathmandu, Tribhuvan airport is 2 hours and 50 minutes (from 10:30 / 10:30 am, 24th Apr to 13:20 / 1:20 pm, 24th Apr). Go from terminal «I» to terminal «D».

Flight Kathmandu - Pokhara

Buddha Air domestic flight U4653 leaves Kathmandu (Tribhuvan), Terminal «D» at 13:20 (1:20 pm) and lands in Pokhara at 13:50 (1:50 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 30 minutes.

Option #3

Flight Zurich - Doha

Qatar Airways international flight QR96 leaves Zurich at 16:40 (4:40 pm) and lands in Doha (Hamad) at 23:25 (11:25 pm). Flight duration is 5 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Doha

Connection time in Doha, Hamad airport is 3 hours and 40 minutes (from 23:25 / 11:25 pm, 23rd Apr to 03:05 / 3:05 am, 24th Apr).

Flight Doha - Kathmandu

Qatar Airways international flight QR652 leaves Doha (Hamad) at 03:05 (3:05 am) and lands in Kathmandu (Tribhuvan), Terminal «I» at 10:30 (10:30 am). Flight duration is 4 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Kathmandu

Connection time in Kathmandu, Tribhuvan airport is 3 hours and 30 minutes (from 10:30 / 10:30 am, 24th Apr to 14:00 / 2:00 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Kathmandu - Pokhara

Kabo Air domestic flight N9659 leaves Kathmandu (Tribhuvan) at 14:00 (2:00 pm) and lands in Pokhara at 14:20 (2:20 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 20 minutes.

Option #4

Flight Zurich - Doha

Qatar Airways international flight QR96 leaves Zurich at 16:40 (4:40 pm) and lands in Doha (Hamad) at 23:25 (11:25 pm). Flight duration is 5 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Doha

Connection time in Doha, Hamad airport is 3 hours and 40 minutes (from 23:25 / 11:25 pm, 23rd Apr to 03:05 / 3:05 am, 24th Apr).

Flight Doha - Kathmandu

Qatar Airways international flight QR652 leaves Doha (Hamad) at 03:05 (3:05 am) and lands in Kathmandu (Tribhuvan), Terminal «I» at 10:30 (10:30 am). Flight duration is 4 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Kathmandu

Connection time in Kathmandu, Tribhuvan airport is 3 hours and 40 minutes (from 10:30 / 10:30 am, 24th Apr to 14:10 / 2:10 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Kathmandu - Pokhara

Yeti Airlines domestic flight YT681 leaves Kathmandu (Tribhuvan) at 14:10 (2:10 pm) and lands in Pokhara at 14:35 (2:35 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 25 minutes.

Option #5

Flight Zurich - Doha

Qatar Airways international flight QR96 leaves Zurich at 16:40 (4:40 pm) and lands in Doha (Hamad) at 23:25 (11:25 pm). Flight duration is 5 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Doha

Connection time in Doha, Hamad airport is 3 hours and 40 minutes (from 23:25 / 11:25 pm, 23rd Apr to 03:05 / 3:05 am, 24th Apr).

Flight Doha - Kathmandu

Qatar Airways international flight QR652 leaves Doha (Hamad) at 03:05 (3:05 am) and lands in Kathmandu (Tribhuvan), Terminal «I» at 10:30 (10:30 am). Flight duration is 4 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Kathmandu

Connection time in Kathmandu, Tribhuvan airport is 3 hours and 50 minutes (from 10:30 / 10:30 am, 24th Apr to 14:20 / 2:20 pm, 24th Apr). Go from terminal «I» to terminal «D».

Flight Kathmandu - Pokhara

Buddha Air domestic flight U4655 leaves Kathmandu (Tribhuvan), Terminal «D» at 14:20 (2:20 pm) and lands in Pokhara at 14:50 (2:50 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 30 minutes.

Option #6

Flight Zurich - Doha

Qatar Airways international flight QR96 leaves Zurich at 16:40 (4:40 pm) and lands in Doha (Hamad) at 23:25 (11:25 pm). Flight duration is 5 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Doha

Connection time in Doha, Hamad airport is 2 hours and 20 minutes (from 23:25 / 11:25 pm, 23rd Apr to 01:45 / 1:45 am, 24th Apr).

Flight Doha - Kathmandu

Himalaya Airlines international flight H9364 leaves Doha (Hamad) at 01:45 (1:45 am) and lands in Kathmandu (Tribhuvan), Terminal «I» at 09:05 (9:05 am). Flight duration is 4 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Kathmandu

Connection time in Kathmandu, Tribhuvan airport is 2 hours and 20 minutes (from 09:05 / 9:05 am, 24th Apr to 11:25 / 11:25 am, 24th Apr).

Flight Kathmandu - Pokhara

Yeti Airlines domestic flight YT677 leaves Kathmandu (Tribhuvan) at 11:25 (11:25 am) and lands in Pokhara at 11:50 (11:50 am). Flight duration is 0 hours 25 minutes.

Option #7

Flight Zurich - Dubai

Emirates international flight EK88 leaves Zurich at 15:25 (3:25 pm) and lands in Dubai, Terminal «3» at 23:45 (11:45 pm). Flight duration is 6 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Dubai

Connection time in Dubai is 2 hours and 15 minutes (from 23:45 / 11:45 pm, 23rd Apr to 02:00 / 2:00 am, 24th Apr). Stay in terminal «3» to change plane.

Flight Dubai - Kathmandu

flydubai international flight FZ1133 leaves Dubai, Terminal «3» at 02:00 (2:00 am) and lands in Kathmandu (Tribhuvan) at 08:00 (8:00 am). Flight duration is 4 hours 15 minutes.

Connection in Kathmandu

Connection time in Kathmandu, Tribhuvan airport is 2 hours and 30 minutes (from 08:00 / 8:00 am, 24th Apr to 10:30 / 10:30 am, 24th Apr).

Flight Kathmandu - Pokhara

Kabo Air domestic flight N9657 leaves Kathmandu (Tribhuvan) at 10:30 (10:30 am) and lands in Pokhara at 10:50 (10:50 am). Flight duration is 0 hours 20 minutes.

Option #8

Flight Zurich - Doha

Qatar Airways international flight QR96 leaves Zurich at 16:40 (4:40 pm) and lands in Doha (Hamad) at 23:25 (11:25 pm). Flight duration is 5 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Doha

Connection time in Doha, Hamad airport is 3 hours and 40 minutes (from 23:25 / 11:25 pm, 23rd Apr to 03:05 / 3:05 am, 24th Apr).

Flight Doha - Kathmandu

Qatar Airways international flight QR652 leaves Doha (Hamad) at 03:05 (3:05 am) and lands in Kathmandu (Tribhuvan), Terminal «I» at 10:30 (10:30 am). Flight duration is 4 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Kathmandu

Connection time in Kathmandu, Tribhuvan airport is 4 hours and 25 minutes (from 10:30 / 10:30 am, 24th Apr to 14:55 / 2:55 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Kathmandu - Pokhara

Kabo Air domestic flight N9661 leaves Kathmandu (Tribhuvan) at 14:55 (2:55 pm) and lands in Pokhara at 15:15 (3:15 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 20 minutes.

Option #9

Flight Zurich - Dubai

Emirates international flight EK86 leaves Zurich at 22:15 (10:15 pm) and lands in Dubai, Terminal «3» at 06:25 (6:25 am). Flight duration is 6 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Dubai

Connection time in Dubai is 2 hours and 5 minutes (from 06:25 / 6:25 am, 24th Apr to 08:30 / 8:30 am, 24th Apr). Go from terminal «3» to terminal «2».

Flight Dubai - Kathmandu

flydubai international flight FZ539 leaves Dubai, Terminal «2» at 08:30 (8:30 am) and lands in Kathmandu (Tribhuvan) at 14:30 (2:30 pm). Flight duration is 4 hours 15 minutes.

Connection in Kathmandu

Connection time in Kathmandu, Tribhuvan airport is 3 hours and 0 minutes (from 14:30 / 2:30 pm, 24th Apr to 17:30 / 5:30 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Kathmandu - Pokhara

Kabo Air domestic flight N9665 leaves Kathmandu (Tribhuvan) at 17:30 (5:30 pm) and lands in Pokhara at 17:50 (5:50 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 20 minutes.

Option #10

Flight Zurich - Dubai

Emirates international flight EK86 leaves Zurich at 22:15 (10:15 pm) and lands in Dubai, Terminal «3» at 06:25 (6:25 am). Flight duration is 6 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Dubai

Connection time in Dubai is 2 hours and 5 minutes (from 06:25 / 6:25 am, 24th Apr to 08:30 / 8:30 am, 24th Apr). Go from terminal «3» to terminal «2».

Flight Dubai - Kathmandu

flydubai international flight FZ539 leaves Dubai, Terminal «2» at 08:30 (8:30 am) and lands in Kathmandu (Tribhuvan) at 14:30 (2:30 pm). Flight duration is 4 hours 15 minutes.

Connection in Kathmandu

Connection time in Kathmandu, Tribhuvan airport is 3 hours and 0 minutes (from 14:30 / 2:30 pm, 24th Apr to 17:30 / 5:30 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Kathmandu - Pokhara

Yeti Airlines domestic flight YT683 leaves Kathmandu (Tribhuvan) at 17:30 (5:30 pm) and lands in Pokhara at 18:00 (6:00 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 30 minutes.

Option #11

Flight Zurich - Dubai

Emirates international flight EK88 leaves Zurich at 15:25 (3:25 pm) and lands in Dubai, Terminal «3» at 23:45 (11:45 pm). Flight duration is 6 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Dubai

Connection time in Dubai is 2 hours and 15 minutes (from 23:45 / 11:45 pm, 23rd Apr to 02:00 / 2:00 am, 24th Apr). Stay in terminal «3» to change plane.

Flight Dubai - Kathmandu

flydubai international flight FZ1133 leaves Dubai, Terminal «3» at 02:00 (2:00 am) and lands in Kathmandu (Tribhuvan) at 08:00 (8:00 am). Flight duration is 4 hours 15 minutes.

Connection in Kathmandu

Connection time in Kathmandu, Tribhuvan airport is 2 hours and 45 minutes (from 08:00 / 8:00 am, 24th Apr to 10:45 / 10:45 am, 24th Apr).

Flight Kathmandu - Pokhara

Buddha Air domestic flight U4611 leaves Kathmandu (Tribhuvan), Terminal «D» at 10:45 (10:45 am) and lands in Pokhara at 11:15 (11:15 am). Flight duration is 0 hours 30 minutes.

Option #12

Flight Zurich - Doha

Qatar Airways international flight QR96 leaves Zurich at 16:40 (4:40 pm) and lands in Doha (Hamad) at 23:25 (11:25 pm). Flight duration is 5 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Doha

Connection time in Doha, Hamad airport is 2 hours and 20 minutes (from 23:25 / 11:25 pm, 23rd Apr to 01:45 / 1:45 am, 24th Apr).

Flight Doha - Kathmandu

Himalaya Airlines international flight H9364 leaves Doha (Hamad) at 01:45 (1:45 am) and lands in Kathmandu (Tribhuvan), Terminal «I» at 09:05 (9:05 am). Flight duration is 4 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Kathmandu

Connection time in Kathmandu, Tribhuvan airport is 3 hours and 0 minutes (from 09:05 / 9:05 am, 24th Apr to 12:05 / 12:05 pm, 24th Apr). Go from terminal «I» to terminal «D».

Flight Kathmandu - Pokhara

Buddha Air domestic flight U4615 leaves Kathmandu (Tribhuvan), Terminal «D» at 12:05 (12:05 pm) and lands in Pokhara at 12:35 (12:35 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 30 minutes.

Option #13

Flight Zurich - Doha

Qatar Airways international flight QR96 leaves Zurich at 16:40 (4:40 pm) and lands in Doha (Hamad) at 23:25 (11:25 pm). Flight duration is 5 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Doha

Connection time in Doha, Hamad airport is 3 hours and 20 minutes (from 23:25 / 11:25 pm, 23rd Apr to 02:45 / 2:45 am, 24th Apr).

Flight Doha - Kathmandu

Nepal Airlines international flight RA240 leaves Doha (Hamad) at 02:45 (2:45 am) and lands in Kathmandu (Tribhuvan), Terminal «I» at 10:10 (10:10 am). Flight duration is 4 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Kathmandu

Connection time in Kathmandu, Tribhuvan airport is 2 hours and 0 minutes (from 10:10 / 10:10 am, 24th Apr to 12:10 / 12:10 pm, 24th Apr). Go from terminal «I» to terminal «D».

Flight Kathmandu - Pokhara

Buddha Air domestic flight U4617 leaves Kathmandu (Tribhuvan), Terminal «D» at 12:10 (12:10 pm) and lands in Pokhara at 12:40 (12:40 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 30 minutes.

Option #14

Flight Zurich - Doha

Qatar Airways international flight QR96 leaves Zurich at 16:40 (4:40 pm) and lands in Doha (Hamad) at 23:25 (11:25 pm). Flight duration is 5 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Doha

Connection time in Doha, Hamad airport is 2 hours and 20 minutes (from 23:25 / 11:25 pm, 23rd Apr to 01:45 / 1:45 am, 24th Apr).

Flight Doha - Kathmandu

Himalaya Airlines international flight H9364 leaves Doha (Hamad) at 01:45 (1:45 am) and lands in Kathmandu (Tribhuvan), Terminal «I» at 09:05 (9:05 am). Flight duration is 4 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Kathmandu

Connection time in Kathmandu, Tribhuvan airport is 3 hours and 5 minutes (from 09:05 / 9:05 am, 24th Apr to 12:10 / 12:10 pm, 24th Apr). Go from terminal «I» to terminal «D».

Flight Kathmandu - Pokhara

Buddha Air domestic flight U4617 leaves Kathmandu (Tribhuvan), Terminal «D» at 12:10 (12:10 pm) and lands in Pokhara at 12:40 (12:40 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 30 minutes.

Option #15

Flight Zurich - Doha

Qatar Airways international flight QR96 leaves Zurich at 16:40 (4:40 pm) and lands in Doha (Hamad) at 23:25 (11:25 pm). Flight duration is 5 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Doha

Connection time in Doha, Hamad airport is 3 hours and 20 minutes (from 23:25 / 11:25 pm, 23rd Apr to 02:45 / 2:45 am, 24th Apr).

Flight Doha - Kathmandu

Nepal Airlines international flight RA240 leaves Doha (Hamad) at 02:45 (2:45 am) and lands in Kathmandu (Tribhuvan), Terminal «I» at 10:10 (10:10 am). Flight duration is 4 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Kathmandu

Connection time in Kathmandu, Tribhuvan airport is 2 hours and 10 minutes (from 10:10 / 10:10 am, 24th Apr to 12:20 / 12:20 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Kathmandu - Pokhara

Yeti Airlines domestic flight YT679 leaves Kathmandu (Tribhuvan) at 12:20 (12:20 pm) and lands in Pokhara at 12:45 (12:45 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 25 minutes.

Option #16

Flight Zurich - Doha

Qatar Airways international flight QR96 leaves Zurich at 16:40 (4:40 pm) and lands in Doha (Hamad) at 23:25 (11:25 pm). Flight duration is 5 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Doha

Connection time in Doha, Hamad airport is 2 hours and 20 minutes (from 23:25 / 11:25 pm, 23rd Apr to 01:45 / 1:45 am, 24th Apr).

Flight Doha - Kathmandu

Himalaya Airlines international flight H9364 leaves Doha (Hamad) at 01:45 (1:45 am) and lands in Kathmandu (Tribhuvan), Terminal «I» at 09:05 (9:05 am). Flight duration is 4 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Kathmandu

Connection time in Kathmandu, Tribhuvan airport is 3 hours and 15 minutes (from 09:05 / 9:05 am, 24th Apr to 12:20 / 12:20 pm, 24th Apr).

Flight Kathmandu - Pokhara

Yeti Airlines domestic flight YT679 leaves Kathmandu (Tribhuvan) at 12:20 (12:20 pm) and lands in Pokhara at 12:45 (12:45 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 25 minutes.

Option #17

Flight Zurich - Dubai

Emirates international flight EK88 leaves Zurich at 15:25 (3:25 pm) and lands in Dubai, Terminal «3» at 23:45 (11:45 pm). Flight duration is 6 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Dubai

Connection time in Dubai is 3 hours and 30 minutes (from 23:45 / 11:45 pm, 23rd Apr to 03:15 / 3:15 am, 24th Apr). Go from terminal «3» to terminal «2».

Flight Dubai - Kathmandu

Himalaya Airlines international flight H9766 leaves Dubai, Terminal «2» at 03:15 (3:15 am) and lands in Kathmandu (Tribhuvan), Terminal «I» at 09:10 (9:10 am). Flight duration is 4 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Kathmandu

Connection time in Kathmandu, Tribhuvan airport is 2 hours and 15 minutes (from 09:10 / 9:10 am, 24th Apr to 11:25 / 11:25 am, 24th Apr).

Flight Kathmandu - Pokhara

Yeti Airlines domestic flight YT677 leaves Kathmandu (Tribhuvan) at 11:25 (11:25 am) and lands in Pokhara at 11:50 (11:50 am). Flight duration is 0 hours 25 minutes.

Option #18

Flight Zurich - Dubai

Emirates international flight EK88 leaves Zurich at 15:25 (3:25 pm) and lands in Dubai, Terminal «3» at 23:45 (11:45 pm). Flight duration is 6 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Dubai

Connection time in Dubai is 2 hours and 15 minutes (from 23:45 / 11:45 pm, 23rd Apr to 02:00 / 2:00 am, 24th Apr). Stay in terminal «3» to change plane.

Flight Dubai - Kathmandu

flydubai international flight FZ1133 leaves Dubai, Terminal «3» at 02:00 (2:00 am) and lands in Kathmandu (Tribhuvan) at 08:00 (8:00 am). Flight duration is 4 hours 15 minutes.

Connection in Kathmandu

Connection time in Kathmandu, Tribhuvan airport is 3 hours and 25 minutes (from 08:00 / 8:00 am, 24th Apr to 11:25 / 11:25 am, 24th Apr).

Flight Kathmandu - Pokhara

Yeti Airlines domestic flight YT677 leaves Kathmandu (Tribhuvan) at 11:25 (11:25 am) and lands in Pokhara at 11:50 (11:50 am). Flight duration is 0 hours 25 minutes.

Option #19

Flight Zurich - Doha

Qatar Airways international flight QR96 leaves Zurich at 16:40 (4:40 pm) and lands in Doha (Hamad) at 23:25 (11:25 pm). Flight duration is 5 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Doha

Connection time in Doha, Hamad airport is 3 hours and 20 minutes (from 23:25 / 11:25 pm, 23rd Apr to 02:45 / 2:45 am, 24th Apr).

Flight Doha - Kathmandu

Nepal Airlines international flight RA240 leaves Doha (Hamad) at 02:45 (2:45 am) and lands in Kathmandu (Tribhuvan), Terminal «I» at 10:10 (10:10 am). Flight duration is 4 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Kathmandu

Connection time in Kathmandu, Tribhuvan airport is 2 hours and 55 minutes (from 10:10 / 10:10 am, 24th Apr to 13:05 / 1:05 pm, 24th Apr). Go from terminal «I» to terminal «D».

Flight Kathmandu - Pokhara

Buddha Air domestic flight U4619 leaves Kathmandu (Tribhuvan), Terminal «D» at 13:05 (1:05 pm) and lands in Pokhara at 13:35 (1:35 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 30 minutes.

Option #20

Flight Zurich - Doha

Qatar Airways international flight QR96 leaves Zurich at 16:40 (4:40 pm) and lands in Doha (Hamad) at 23:25 (11:25 pm). Flight duration is 5 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Doha

Connection time in Doha, Hamad airport is 2 hours and 20 minutes (from 23:25 / 11:25 pm, 23rd Apr to 01:45 / 1:45 am, 24th Apr).

Flight Doha - Kathmandu

Himalaya Airlines international flight H9364 leaves Doha (Hamad) at 01:45 (1:45 am) and lands in Kathmandu (Tribhuvan), Terminal «I» at 09:05 (9:05 am). Flight duration is 4 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in Kathmandu

Connection time in Kathmandu, Tribhuvan airport is 4 hours and 0 minutes (from 09:05 / 9:05 am, 24th Apr to 13:05 / 1:05 pm, 24th Apr). Go from terminal «I» to terminal «D».

Flight Kathmandu - Pokhara

Buddha Air domestic flight U4619 leaves Kathmandu (Tribhuvan), Terminal «D» at 13:05 (1:05 pm) and lands in Pokhara at 13:35 (1:35 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 30 minutes.

Available departure days

Select departure date to find flight connections between Zurich and Pokhara. Note that other flight options may be available for different date.

See also

Return flights (Pokhara to Zurich)

More flight connections

Privacy Disclaimer