Flights from Zurich to Reykjavik (ZRH to RKV)

There are three flight connection options available between Zurich and Reykjavik on Friday, 21st June.

Flights departing on Friday, 21st June

# Stops Duration Departure time Arrival time
Option #1 Akureyri, Iceland 14h 00 min 22:05 (10:05 pm)
21st Jun
10:05 (10:05 am)
22nd Jun
Option #2 Akureyri, Iceland 18h 00 min 22:05 (10:05 pm)
21st Jun
14:05 (2:05 pm)
22nd Jun
Option #3 Akureyri, Iceland 24h 25 min 22:05 (10:05 pm)
21st Jun
20:30 (8:30 pm)
22nd Jun

Option #1

Flight Zurich - Akureyri

Edelweiss Air international flight WK308 leaves Zurich at 22:05 (10:05 pm) and lands in Akureyri at 23:50 (11:50 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Akureyri

Connection time in Akureyri is 9 hours and 30 minutes (from 23:50 / 11:50 pm, 21st Jun to 09:20 / 9:20 am, 22nd Jun).

Flight Akureyri - Reykjavik

Icelandair domestic flight FI31 leaves Akureyri at 09:20 (9:20 am) and lands in Reykjavik at 10:05 (10:05 am). Flight duration is 0 hours 45 minutes.

Option #2

Flight Zurich - Akureyri

Edelweiss Air international flight WK308 leaves Zurich at 22:05 (10:05 pm) and lands in Akureyri at 23:50 (11:50 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Akureyri

Connection time in Akureyri is 13 hours and 30 minutes (from 23:50 / 11:50 pm, 21st Jun to 13:20 / 1:20 pm, 22nd Jun).

Flight Akureyri - Reykjavik

Icelandair domestic flight FI41 leaves Akureyri at 13:20 (1:20 pm) and lands in Reykjavik at 14:05 (2:05 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 45 minutes.

Option #3

Flight Zurich - Akureyri

Edelweiss Air international flight WK308 leaves Zurich at 22:05 (10:05 pm) and lands in Akureyri at 23:50 (11:50 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Akureyri

Connection time in Akureyri is 19 hours and 55 minutes (from 23:50 / 11:50 pm, 21st Jun to 19:45 / 7:45 pm, 22nd Jun).

Flight Akureyri - Reykjavik

Icelandair domestic flight FI51 leaves Akureyri at 19:45 (7:45 pm) and lands in Reykjavik at 20:30 (8:30 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 45 minutes.

Available departure days

Select departure date to find flight connections between Zurich and Reykjavik. Note that other flight options may be available for different date.

See also

Return flights (Reykjavik to Zurich)

More flight connections

Privacy Disclaimer