Flights from Zurich to Roxas (ZRH to RXS)

There are five flight connection options available between Zurich and Roxas on Friday, 31st May.

Flights departing on Friday, 31st May

# Stops Duration Departure time Arrival time
Option #1 Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Manila, Philippines
21h 20 min 13:30 (1:30 pm)
31st May
16:50 (4:50 pm)
1st Jun
Option #2 Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Manila, Philippines
21h 20 min 13:30 (1:30 pm)
31st May
16:50 (4:50 pm)
1st Jun
Option #3 Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Manila, Philippines
21h 20 min 13:30 (1:30 pm)
31st May
16:50 (4:50 pm)
1st Jun
Option #4 Singapore, Singapore
Manila, Philippines
23h 05 min 11:45 (11:45 am)
31st May
16:50 (4:50 pm)
1st Jun
Option #5 Doha, Qatar
Manila, Philippines
25h 10 min 09:40 (9:40 am)
31st May
16:50 (4:50 pm)
1st Jun

Option #1

Flight Zurich - Hong Kong

Cathay Pacific international flight CX382 leaves Zurich at 13:30 (1:30 pm) and lands in Hong Kong (Chek Lap Kok), Terminal «1» at 06:55 (6:55 am). Flight duration is 11 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Hong Kong

Connection time in Hong Kong, Chek Lap Kok airport is 2 hours and 30 minutes (from 06:55 / 6:55 am, 1st Jun to 09:25 / 9:25 am, 1st Jun). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Hong Kong - Manila

Cebu Pacific international flight 5J273 leaves Hong Kong (Chek Lap Kok), Terminal «1» at 09:25 (9:25 am) and lands in Manila (Ninoy Aquino), Terminal «3» at 11:50 (11:50 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Manila

Connection time in Manila, Ninoy Aquino airport is 3 hours and 45 minutes (from 11:50 / 11:50 am, 1st Jun to 15:35 / 3:35 pm, 1st Jun). Stay in terminal «3» to change plane.

Flight Manila - Roxas

Cebu Pacific domestic flight 5J357 leaves Manila (Ninoy Aquino), Terminal «3» at 15:35 (3:35 pm) and lands in Roxas at 16:50 (4:50 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 15 minutes.

Option #2

Flight Zurich - Hong Kong

Cathay Pacific international flight CX382 leaves Zurich at 13:30 (1:30 pm) and lands in Hong Kong (Chek Lap Kok), Terminal «1» at 06:55 (6:55 am). Flight duration is 11 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Hong Kong

Connection time in Hong Kong, Chek Lap Kok airport is 2 hours and 5 minutes (from 06:55 / 6:55 am, 1st Jun to 09:00 / 9:00 am, 1st Jun). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Hong Kong - Manila

Cathay Pacific international flight CX901 leaves Hong Kong (Chek Lap Kok), Terminal «1» at 09:00 (9:00 am) and lands in Manila (Ninoy Aquino), Terminal «3» at 11:20 (11:20 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Manila

Connection time in Manila, Ninoy Aquino airport is 4 hours and 15 minutes (from 11:20 / 11:20 am, 1st Jun to 15:35 / 3:35 pm, 1st Jun). Stay in terminal «3» to change plane.

Flight Manila - Roxas

Cebu Pacific domestic flight 5J357 leaves Manila (Ninoy Aquino), Terminal «3» at 15:35 (3:35 pm) and lands in Roxas at 16:50 (4:50 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 15 minutes.

Option #3

Flight Zurich - Hong Kong

Cathay Pacific international flight CX382 leaves Zurich at 13:30 (1:30 pm) and lands in Hong Kong (Chek Lap Kok), Terminal «1» at 06:55 (6:55 am). Flight duration is 11 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Hong Kong

Connection time in Hong Kong, Chek Lap Kok airport is 4 hours and 5 minutes (from 06:55 / 6:55 am, 1st Jun to 11:00 / 11:00 am, 1st Jun). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Hong Kong - Manila

Cebu Pacific international flight 5J111 leaves Hong Kong (Chek Lap Kok), Terminal «1» at 11:00 (11:00 am) and lands in Manila (Ninoy Aquino), Terminal «3» at 13:25 (1:25 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Manila

Connection time in Manila, Ninoy Aquino airport is 2 hours and 10 minutes (from 13:25 / 1:25 pm, 1st Jun to 15:35 / 3:35 pm, 1st Jun). Stay in terminal «3» to change plane.

Flight Manila - Roxas

Cebu Pacific domestic flight 5J357 leaves Manila (Ninoy Aquino), Terminal «3» at 15:35 (3:35 pm) and lands in Roxas at 16:50 (4:50 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 15 minutes.

Option #4

Flight Zurich - Singapore

Singapore Airlines international flight SQ345 leaves Zurich at 11:45 (11:45 am) and lands in Singapore (Changi) at 05:55 (5:55 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Singapore

Connection time in Singapore, Changi airport is 3 hours and 25 minutes (from 05:55 / 5:55 am, 1st Jun to 09:20 / 9:20 am, 1st Jun).

Flight Singapore - Manila

Singapore Airlines international flight SQ910 leaves Singapore (Changi), Terminal «2» at 09:20 (9:20 am) and lands in Manila (Ninoy Aquino), Terminal «3» at 13:05 (1:05 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Manila

Connection time in Manila, Ninoy Aquino airport is 2 hours and 30 minutes (from 13:05 / 1:05 pm, 1st Jun to 15:35 / 3:35 pm, 1st Jun). Stay in terminal «3» to change plane.

Flight Manila - Roxas

Cebu Pacific domestic flight 5J357 leaves Manila (Ninoy Aquino), Terminal «3» at 15:35 (3:35 pm) and lands in Roxas at 16:50 (4:50 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 15 minutes.

Option #5

Flight Zurich - Doha

Qatar Airways international flight QR94 leaves Zurich at 09:40 (9:40 am) and lands in Doha (Hamad) at 16:25 (4:25 pm). Flight duration is 5 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Doha

Connection time in Doha, Hamad airport is 3 hours and 25 minutes (from 16:25 / 4:25 pm, 31st May to 19:50 / 7:50 pm, 31st May).

Flight Doha - Manila

Philippine Airlines international flight PR685 leaves Doha (Hamad) at 19:50 (7:50 pm) and lands in Manila (Ninoy Aquino), Terminal «1» at 10:35 (10:35 am). Flight duration is 9 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Manila

Connection time in Manila, Ninoy Aquino airport is 5 hours and 0 minutes (from 10:35 / 10:35 am, 1st Jun to 15:35 / 3:35 pm, 1st Jun). Go from terminal «1» to terminal «3».

Flight Manila - Roxas

Cebu Pacific domestic flight 5J357 leaves Manila (Ninoy Aquino), Terminal «3» at 15:35 (3:35 pm) and lands in Roxas at 16:50 (4:50 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 15 minutes.

Available departure days

Select departure date to find flight connections between Zurich and Roxas. Note that other flight options may be available for different date.

See also

Return flights (Roxas to Zurich)

More flight connections

Privacy Disclaimer