Flights from Zurich to Rio de Janeiro (ZRH to SDU)

There are 20 flight connection options available between Zurich and Rio de Janeiro, Santos Dumont on Saturday, 13th April.

Flights departing on Saturday, 13th April

# Stops Duration Departure time Arrival time
Option #1 Sao Paulo, Brazil 15h 20 min 22:40 (10:40 pm)
13th Apr
09:00 (9:00 am)
14th Apr
Option #2 Sao Paulo, Brazil 17h 10 min 22:40 (10:40 pm)
13th Apr
10:50 (10:50 am)
14th Apr
Option #3 Sao Paulo, Brazil 17h 55 min 22:40 (10:40 pm)
13th Apr
11:35 (11:35 am)
14th Apr
Option #4 Sao Paulo, Brazil 18h 55 min 22:40 (10:40 pm)
13th Apr
12:35 (12:35 pm)
14th Apr
Option #5 Sao Paulo, Brazil 26h 05 min 22:40 (10:40 pm)
13th Apr
19:45 (7:45 pm)
14th Apr
Option #6 Sao Paulo, Brazil 27h 05 min 22:40 (10:40 pm)
13th Apr
20:45 (8:45 pm)
14th Apr
Option #7 Sao Paulo, Brazil 27h 25 min 22:40 (10:40 pm)
13th Apr
21:05 (9:05 pm)
14th Apr
Option #8 Madrid, Spain
Sao Paulo, Brazil
19h 30 min 18:30 (6:30 pm)
13th Apr
09:00 (9:00 am)
14th Apr
Option #9 Madrid, Spain
Sao Paulo, Brazil
19h 30 min 18:30 (6:30 pm)
13th Apr
09:00 (9:00 am)
14th Apr
Option #10 Lisbon, Portugal
Sao Paulo, Brazil
19h 55 min 18:05 (6:05 pm)
13th Apr
09:00 (9:00 am)
14th Apr
Option #11 Frankfurt, Germany
Sao Paulo, Brazil
19h 55 min 18:05 (6:05 pm)
13th Apr
09:00 (9:00 am)
14th Apr
Option #12 Frankfurt, Germany
Sao Paulo, Brazil
19h 55 min 18:05 (6:05 pm)
13th Apr
09:00 (9:00 am)
14th Apr
Option #13 London, United Kingdom
Sao Paulo, Brazil
20h 50 min 17:10 (5:10 pm)
13th Apr
09:00 (9:00 am)
14th Apr
Option #14 Lisbon, Portugal
Belo Horizonte, Brazil
20h 55 min 06:20 (6:20 am)
13th Apr
22:15 (10:15 pm)
13th Apr
Option #15 Lisbon, Portugal
Campinas, Brazil
21h 05 min 06:20 (6:20 am)
13th Apr
22:25 (10:25 pm)
13th Apr
Option #16 Madrid, Spain
Sao Paulo, Brazil
21h 20 min 18:30 (6:30 pm)
13th Apr
10:50 (10:50 am)
14th Apr
Option #17 Madrid, Spain
Sao Paulo, Brazil
21h 25 min 16:35 (4:35 pm)
13th Apr
09:00 (9:00 am)
14th Apr
Option #18 London, United Kingdom
Sao Paulo, Brazil
19h 25 min 18:35 (6:35 pm)
13th Apr
09:00 (9:00 am)
14th Apr
Option #19 Madrid, Spain
Sao Paulo, Brazil
19h 30 min 18:30 (6:30 pm)
13th Apr
09:00 (9:00 am)
14th Apr
Option #20 London, United Kingdom
Sao Paulo, Brazil
22h 30 min 15:30 (3:30 pm)
13th Apr
09:00 (9:00 am)
14th Apr

Option #1

Flight Zurich - Sao Paulo

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX92 leaves Zurich at 22:40 (10:40 pm) and lands in Sao Paulo (Guarulhos), Terminal «3» at 05:25 (5:25 am). Flight duration is 11 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Sao Paulo

Connection time in Sao Paulo, Guarulhos airport is 2 hours and 35 minutes (from 05:25 / 5:25 am, 14th Apr to 08:00 / 8:00 am, 14th Apr). Go from terminal «3» to terminal «2».

Flight Sao Paulo - Rio de Janeiro

LATAM Airlines Group domestic flight LA3550 leaves Sao Paulo (Guarulhos), Terminal «2» at 08:00 (8:00 am) and lands in Rio de Janeiro (Santos Dumont) at 09:00 (9:00 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #2

Flight Zurich - Sao Paulo

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX92 leaves Zurich at 22:40 (10:40 pm) and lands in Sao Paulo (Guarulhos), Terminal «3» at 05:25 (5:25 am). Flight duration is 11 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Sao Paulo

Connection time in Sao Paulo, Guarulhos airport is 4 hours and 20 minutes (from 05:25 / 5:25 am, 14th Apr to 09:45 / 9:45 am, 14th Apr).

Flight Sao Paulo - Rio de Janeiro

TAAG Angola Airlines domestic flight DT6078 leaves Sao Paulo (Guarulhos) at 09:45 (9:45 am) and lands in Rio de Janeiro (Santos Dumont) at 10:50 (10:50 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 05 minutes.

Option #3

Flight Zurich - Sao Paulo

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX92 leaves Zurich at 22:40 (10:40 pm) and lands in Sao Paulo (Guarulhos), Terminal «3» at 05:25 (5:25 am). Flight duration is 11 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Sao Paulo

Connection time in Sao Paulo, Guarulhos airport is 5 hours and 5 minutes (from 05:25 / 5:25 am, 14th Apr to 10:30 / 10:30 am, 14th Apr). Go from terminal «3» to terminal «1».

Flight Sao Paulo - Rio de Janeiro

Azul Brazilian Airlines domestic flight AD4193 leaves Sao Paulo (Guarulhos), Terminal «1» at 10:30 (10:30 am) and lands in Rio de Janeiro (Santos Dumont) at 11:35 (11:35 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 05 minutes.

Option #4

Flight Zurich - Sao Paulo

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX92 leaves Zurich at 22:40 (10:40 pm) and lands in Sao Paulo (Guarulhos), Terminal «3» at 05:25 (5:25 am). Flight duration is 11 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Sao Paulo

Connection time in Sao Paulo, Guarulhos airport is 6 hours and 10 minutes (from 05:25 / 5:25 am, 14th Apr to 11:35 / 11:35 am, 14th Apr). Go from terminal «3» to terminal «2».

Flight Sao Paulo - Rio de Janeiro

LATAM Airlines Group domestic flight LA3974 leaves Sao Paulo (Guarulhos), Terminal «2» at 11:35 (11:35 am) and lands in Rio de Janeiro (Santos Dumont) at 12:35 (12:35 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #5

Flight Zurich - Sao Paulo

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX92 leaves Zurich at 22:40 (10:40 pm) and lands in Sao Paulo (Guarulhos), Terminal «3» at 05:25 (5:25 am). Flight duration is 11 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Sao Paulo

Connection time in Sao Paulo, Guarulhos airport is 13 hours and 20 minutes (from 05:25 / 5:25 am, 14th Apr to 18:45 / 6:45 pm, 14th Apr). Go from terminal «3» to terminal «2».

Flight Sao Paulo - Rio de Janeiro

LATAM Airlines Group domestic flight LA3346 leaves Sao Paulo (Guarulhos), Terminal «2» at 18:45 (6:45 pm) and lands in Rio de Janeiro (Santos Dumont) at 19:45 (7:45 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #6

Flight Zurich - Sao Paulo

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX92 leaves Zurich at 22:40 (10:40 pm) and lands in Sao Paulo (Guarulhos), Terminal «3» at 05:25 (5:25 am). Flight duration is 11 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Sao Paulo

Connection time in Sao Paulo, Guarulhos airport is 14 hours and 15 minutes (from 05:25 / 5:25 am, 14th Apr to 19:40 / 7:40 pm, 14th Apr). Go from terminal «3» to terminal «1».

Flight Sao Paulo - Rio de Janeiro

Azul Brazilian Airlines domestic flight AD4741 leaves Sao Paulo (Guarulhos), Terminal «1» at 19:40 (7:40 pm) and lands in Rio de Janeiro (Santos Dumont) at 20:45 (8:45 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 05 minutes.

Option #7

Flight Zurich - Sao Paulo

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX92 leaves Zurich at 22:40 (10:40 pm) and lands in Sao Paulo (Guarulhos), Terminal «3» at 05:25 (5:25 am). Flight duration is 11 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Sao Paulo

Connection time in Sao Paulo, Guarulhos airport is 14 hours and 40 minutes (from 05:25 / 5:25 am, 14th Apr to 20:05 / 8:05 pm, 14th Apr). Go from terminal «3» to terminal «2».

Flight Sao Paulo - Rio de Janeiro

LATAM Airlines Group domestic flight LA4750 leaves Sao Paulo (Guarulhos), Terminal «2» at 20:05 (8:05 pm) and lands in Rio de Janeiro (Santos Dumont) at 21:05 (9:05 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #8

Flight Zurich - Madrid

Air Europa international flight UX1672 leaves Zurich at 18:30 (6:30 pm) and lands in Madrid (Madrid Barajas), Terminal «2» at 20:55 (8:55 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Madrid

Connection time in Madrid, Madrid Barajas airport is 2 hours and 50 minutes (from 20:55 / 8:55 pm, 13th Apr to 23:45 / 11:45 pm, 13th Apr). Go from terminal «2» to terminal «4S».

Flight Madrid - Sao Paulo

LATAM Airlines Group international flight LA8065 leaves Madrid (Madrid Barajas), Terminal «4S» at 23:45 (11:45 pm) and lands in Sao Paulo (Guarulhos), Terminal «3» at 05:05 (5:05 am). Flight duration is 10 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Sao Paulo

Connection time in Sao Paulo, Guarulhos airport is 2 hours and 55 minutes (from 05:05 / 5:05 am, 14th Apr to 08:00 / 8:00 am, 14th Apr). Go from terminal «3» to terminal «2».

Flight Sao Paulo - Rio de Janeiro

LATAM Airlines Group domestic flight LA3550 leaves Sao Paulo (Guarulhos), Terminal «2» at 08:00 (8:00 am) and lands in Rio de Janeiro (Santos Dumont) at 09:00 (9:00 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #9

Flight Zurich - Madrid

Air Europa international flight UX1672 leaves Zurich at 18:30 (6:30 pm) and lands in Madrid (Madrid Barajas), Terminal «2» at 20:55 (8:55 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Madrid

Connection time in Madrid, Madrid Barajas airport is 3 hours and 0 minutes (from 20:55 / 8:55 pm, 13th Apr to 23:55 / 11:55 pm, 13th Apr). Go from terminal «2» to terminal «1».

Flight Madrid - Sao Paulo

Air Europa international flight UX57 leaves Madrid (Madrid Barajas), Terminal «1» at 23:55 (11:55 pm) and lands in Sao Paulo (Guarulhos), Terminal «2» at 05:25 (5:25 am). Flight duration is 10 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Sao Paulo

Connection time in Sao Paulo, Guarulhos airport is 2 hours and 35 minutes (from 05:25 / 5:25 am, 14th Apr to 08:00 / 8:00 am, 14th Apr). Stay in terminal «2» to change plane.

Flight Sao Paulo - Rio de Janeiro

LATAM Airlines Group domestic flight LA3550 leaves Sao Paulo (Guarulhos), Terminal «2» at 08:00 (8:00 am) and lands in Rio de Janeiro (Santos Dumont) at 09:00 (9:00 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #10

Flight Zurich - Lisbon

TAP Air Portugal international flight TP933 leaves Zurich at 18:05 (6:05 pm) and lands in Lisbon (Portela), Terminal «1» at 20:00 (8:00 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Lisbon

Connection time in Lisbon, Portela airport is 3 hours and 35 minutes (from 20:00 / 8:00 pm, 13th Apr to 23:35 / 11:35 pm, 13th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Lisbon - Sao Paulo

TAP Air Portugal international flight TP87 leaves Lisbon (Portela), Terminal «1» at 23:35 (11:35 pm) and lands in Sao Paulo (Guarulhos), Terminal «3» at 05:35 (5:35 am). Flight duration is 10 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Sao Paulo

Connection time in Sao Paulo, Guarulhos airport is 2 hours and 25 minutes (from 05:35 / 5:35 am, 14th Apr to 08:00 / 8:00 am, 14th Apr). Go from terminal «3» to terminal «2».

Flight Sao Paulo - Rio de Janeiro

LATAM Airlines Group domestic flight LA3550 leaves Sao Paulo (Guarulhos), Terminal «2» at 08:00 (8:00 am) and lands in Rio de Janeiro (Santos Dumont) at 09:00 (9:00 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #11

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1197 leaves Zurich at 18:05 (6:05 pm) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 19:05 (7:05 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 2 hours and 35 minutes (from 19:05 / 7:05 pm, 13th Apr to 21:40 / 9:40 pm, 13th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Frankfurt - Sao Paulo

LATAM Airlines Group international flight LA8071 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 21:40 (9:40 pm) and lands in Sao Paulo (Guarulhos), Terminal «3» at 04:40 (4:40 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Sao Paulo

Connection time in Sao Paulo, Guarulhos airport is 3 hours and 20 minutes (from 04:40 / 4:40 am, 14th Apr to 08:00 / 8:00 am, 14th Apr). Go from terminal «3» to terminal «2».

Flight Sao Paulo - Rio de Janeiro

LATAM Airlines Group domestic flight LA3550 leaves Sao Paulo (Guarulhos), Terminal «2» at 08:00 (8:00 am) and lands in Rio de Janeiro (Santos Dumont) at 09:00 (9:00 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #12

Flight Zurich - Frankfurt

Lufthansa international flight LH1197 leaves Zurich at 18:05 (6:05 pm) and lands in Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 19:05 (7:05 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Frankfurt

Connection time in Frankfurt is 3 hours and 0 minutes (from 19:05 / 7:05 pm, 13th Apr to 22:05 / 10:05 pm, 13th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Frankfurt - Sao Paulo

Lufthansa international flight LH506 leaves Frankfurt, Terminal «1» at 22:05 (10:05 pm) and lands in Sao Paulo (Guarulhos), Terminal «3» at 04:55 (4:55 am). Flight duration is 11 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in Sao Paulo

Connection time in Sao Paulo, Guarulhos airport is 3 hours and 5 minutes (from 04:55 / 4:55 am, 14th Apr to 08:00 / 8:00 am, 14th Apr). Go from terminal «3» to terminal «2».

Flight Sao Paulo - Rio de Janeiro

LATAM Airlines Group domestic flight LA3550 leaves Sao Paulo (Guarulhos), Terminal «2» at 08:00 (8:00 am) and lands in Rio de Janeiro (Santos Dumont) at 09:00 (9:00 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #13

Flight Zurich - London

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX326 leaves Zurich at 17:10 (5:10 pm) and lands in London (Heathrow), Terminal «2» at 17:55 (5:55 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in London

Connection time in London, Heathrow airport is 3 hours and 25 minutes (from 17:55 / 5:55 pm, 13th Apr to 21:20 / 9:20 pm, 13th Apr). Go from terminal «2» to terminal «3».

Flight London - Sao Paulo

LATAM Airlines Group international flight LA8085 leaves London (Heathrow), Terminal «3» at 21:20 (9:20 pm) and lands in Sao Paulo (Guarulhos), Terminal «3» at 05:00 (5:00 am). Flight duration is 11 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Sao Paulo

Connection time in Sao Paulo, Guarulhos airport is 3 hours and 0 minutes (from 05:00 / 5:00 am, 14th Apr to 08:00 / 8:00 am, 14th Apr). Go from terminal «3» to terminal «2».

Flight Sao Paulo - Rio de Janeiro

LATAM Airlines Group domestic flight LA3550 leaves Sao Paulo (Guarulhos), Terminal «2» at 08:00 (8:00 am) and lands in Rio de Janeiro (Santos Dumont) at 09:00 (9:00 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #14

Flight Zurich - Lisbon

TAP Air Portugal international flight TP935 leaves Zurich at 06:20 (6:20 am) and lands in Lisbon (Portela), Terminal «1» at 08:15 (8:15 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Lisbon

Connection time in Lisbon, Portela airport is 2 hours and 5 minutes (from 08:15 / 8:15 am, 13th Apr to 10:20 / 10:20 am, 13th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Lisbon - Belo Horizonte

TAP Air Portugal international flight TP103 leaves Lisbon (Portela), Terminal «1» at 10:20 (10:20 am) and lands in Belo Horizonte (Tancredo Neves) at 15:50 (3:50 pm). Flight duration is 9 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Belo Horizonte

Connection time in Belo Horizonte, Tancredo Neves airport is 5 hours and 20 minutes (from 15:50 / 3:50 pm, 13th Apr to 21:10 / 9:10 pm, 13th Apr).

Flight Belo Horizonte - Rio de Janeiro

Azul Brazilian Airlines domestic flight AD2908 leaves Belo Horizonte (Tancredo Neves) at 21:10 (9:10 pm) and lands in Rio de Janeiro (Santos Dumont) at 22:15 (10:15 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 05 minutes.

Option #15

Flight Zurich - Lisbon

TAP Air Portugal international flight TP935 leaves Zurich at 06:20 (6:20 am) and lands in Lisbon (Portela), Terminal «1» at 08:15 (8:15 am). Flight duration is 2 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Lisbon

Connection time in Lisbon, Portela airport is 4 hours and 45 minutes (from 08:15 / 8:15 am, 13th Apr to 13:00 / 1:00 pm, 13th Apr). Stay in terminal «1» to change plane.

Flight Lisbon - Campinas

Azul Brazilian Airlines international flight AD8753 leaves Lisbon (Portela), Terminal «1» at 13:00 (1:00 pm) and lands in Campinas (Viracopos) at 19:20 (7:20 pm). Flight duration is 10 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Campinas

Connection time in Campinas, Viracopos airport is 2 hours and 0 minutes (from 19:20 / 7:20 pm, 13th Apr to 21:20 / 9:20 pm, 13th Apr).

Flight Campinas - Rio de Janeiro

Azul Brazilian Airlines domestic flight AD2884 leaves Campinas (Viracopos) at 21:20 (9:20 pm) and lands in Rio de Janeiro (Santos Dumont) at 22:25 (10:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 05 minutes.

Option #16

Flight Zurich - Madrid

Air Europa international flight UX1672 leaves Zurich at 18:30 (6:30 pm) and lands in Madrid (Madrid Barajas), Terminal «2» at 20:55 (8:55 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Madrid

Connection time in Madrid, Madrid Barajas airport is 3 hours and 0 minutes (from 20:55 / 8:55 pm, 13th Apr to 23:55 / 11:55 pm, 13th Apr). Go from terminal «2» to terminal «1».

Flight Madrid - Sao Paulo

Air Europa international flight UX57 leaves Madrid (Madrid Barajas), Terminal «1» at 23:55 (11:55 pm) and lands in Sao Paulo (Guarulhos), Terminal «2» at 05:25 (5:25 am). Flight duration is 10 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Sao Paulo

Connection time in Sao Paulo, Guarulhos airport is 4 hours and 20 minutes (from 05:25 / 5:25 am, 14th Apr to 09:45 / 9:45 am, 14th Apr).

Flight Sao Paulo - Rio de Janeiro

TAAG Angola Airlines domestic flight DT6078 leaves Sao Paulo (Guarulhos) at 09:45 (9:45 am) and lands in Rio de Janeiro (Santos Dumont) at 10:50 (10:50 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 05 minutes.

Option #17

Flight Zurich - Madrid

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX2032 leaves Zurich at 16:35 (4:35 pm) and lands in Madrid (Madrid Barajas), Terminal «2» at 19:00 (7:00 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Madrid

Connection time in Madrid, Madrid Barajas airport is 4 hours and 45 minutes (from 19:00 / 7:00 pm, 13th Apr to 23:45 / 11:45 pm, 13th Apr). Go from terminal «2» to terminal «4S».

Flight Madrid - Sao Paulo

LATAM Airlines Group international flight LA8065 leaves Madrid (Madrid Barajas), Terminal «4S» at 23:45 (11:45 pm) and lands in Sao Paulo (Guarulhos), Terminal «3» at 05:05 (5:05 am). Flight duration is 10 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Sao Paulo

Connection time in Sao Paulo, Guarulhos airport is 2 hours and 55 minutes (from 05:05 / 5:05 am, 14th Apr to 08:00 / 8:00 am, 14th Apr). Go from terminal «3» to terminal «2».

Flight Sao Paulo - Rio de Janeiro

LATAM Airlines Group domestic flight LA3550 leaves Sao Paulo (Guarulhos), Terminal «2» at 08:00 (8:00 am) and lands in Rio de Janeiro (Santos Dumont) at 09:00 (9:00 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #18

Flight Zurich - London

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX338 leaves Zurich at 18:35 (6:35 pm) and lands in London (Heathrow), Terminal «2» at 19:25 (7:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in London

Connection time in London, Heathrow airport is 2 hours and 55 minutes (from 19:25 / 7:25 pm, 13th Apr to 22:20 / 10:20 pm, 13th Apr). Go from terminal «2» to terminal «3».

Flight London - Sao Paulo

British Airways international flight BA247 leaves London (Heathrow), Terminal «3» at 22:20 (10:20 pm) and lands in Sao Paulo (Guarulhos), Terminal «3» at 06:00 (6:00 am). Flight duration is 11 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Sao Paulo

Connection time in Sao Paulo, Guarulhos airport is 2 hours and 0 minutes (from 06:00 / 6:00 am, 14th Apr to 08:00 / 8:00 am, 14th Apr). Go from terminal «3» to terminal «2».

Flight Sao Paulo - Rio de Janeiro

LATAM Airlines Group domestic flight LA3550 leaves Sao Paulo (Guarulhos), Terminal «2» at 08:00 (8:00 am) and lands in Rio de Janeiro (Santos Dumont) at 09:00 (9:00 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #19

Flight Zurich - Madrid

Air Europa international flight UX1672 leaves Zurich at 18:30 (6:30 pm) and lands in Madrid (Madrid Barajas), Terminal «2» at 20:55 (8:55 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Madrid

Connection time in Madrid, Madrid Barajas airport is 3 hours and 0 minutes (from 20:55 / 8:55 pm, 13th Apr to 23:55 / 11:55 pm, 13th Apr). Go from terminal «2» to terminal «4S».

Flight Madrid - Sao Paulo

Iberia international flight IB6827 leaves Madrid (Madrid Barajas), Terminal «4S» at 23:55 (11:55 pm) and lands in Sao Paulo (Guarulhos), Terminal «3» at 05:50 (5:50 am). Flight duration is 10 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in Sao Paulo

Connection time in Sao Paulo, Guarulhos airport is 2 hours and 10 minutes (from 05:50 / 5:50 am, 14th Apr to 08:00 / 8:00 am, 14th Apr). Go from terminal «3» to terminal «2».

Flight Sao Paulo - Rio de Janeiro

LATAM Airlines Group domestic flight LA3550 leaves Sao Paulo (Guarulhos), Terminal «2» at 08:00 (8:00 am) and lands in Rio de Janeiro (Santos Dumont) at 09:00 (9:00 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #20

Flight Zurich - London

British Airways international flight BA715 leaves Zurich at 15:30 (3:30 pm) and lands in London (Heathrow), Terminal «5» at 16:20 (4:20 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 50 minutes.

Connection in London

Connection time in London, Heathrow airport is 5 hours and 0 minutes (from 16:20 / 4:20 pm, 13th Apr to 21:20 / 9:20 pm, 13th Apr). Go from terminal «5» to terminal «3».

Flight London - Sao Paulo

LATAM Airlines Group international flight LA8085 leaves London (Heathrow), Terminal «3» at 21:20 (9:20 pm) and lands in Sao Paulo (Guarulhos), Terminal «3» at 05:00 (5:00 am). Flight duration is 11 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Sao Paulo

Connection time in Sao Paulo, Guarulhos airport is 3 hours and 0 minutes (from 05:00 / 5:00 am, 14th Apr to 08:00 / 8:00 am, 14th Apr). Go from terminal «3» to terminal «2».

Flight Sao Paulo - Rio de Janeiro

LATAM Airlines Group domestic flight LA3550 leaves Sao Paulo (Guarulhos), Terminal «2» at 08:00 (8:00 am) and lands in Rio de Janeiro (Santos Dumont) at 09:00 (9:00 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Available departure days

Select departure date to find flight connections between Zurich and Rio de Janeiro. Note that other flight options may be available for different date.

See also

Return flights (Rio de Janeiro to Zurich)

More flight connections

Privacy Disclaimer