Flights from Zurich to Seronera (ZRH to SEU)

There are four flight connection options available between Zurich and Seronera on Sunday, 2nd June.

Flights departing on Sunday, 2nd June

# Stops Duration Departure time Arrival time
Option #1 Doha, Qatar
Kilimanjaro, Tanzania
17h 20 min 16:40 (4:40 pm)
2nd Jun
11:00 (11:00 am)
3rd Jun
Option #2 Istanbul, Turkey
Kilimanjaro, Tanzania
23h 15 min 10:45 (10:45 am)
2nd Jun
11:00 (11:00 am)
3rd Jun
Option #3 Doha, Qatar
Kilimanjaro, Tanzania
24h 20 min 09:40 (9:40 am)
2nd Jun
11:00 (11:00 am)
3rd Jun
Option #4 Istanbul, Turkey
Kilimanjaro, Tanzania
26h 30 min 07:30 (7:30 am)
2nd Jun
11:00 (11:00 am)
3rd Jun

Option #1

Flight Zurich - Doha

Qatar Airways international flight QR96 leaves Zurich at 16:40 (4:40 pm) and lands in Doha (Hamad) at 23:25 (11:25 pm). Flight duration is 5 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Doha

Connection time in Doha, Hamad airport is 2 hours and 30 minutes (from 23:25 / 11:25 pm, 2nd Jun to 01:55 / 1:55 am, 3rd Jun).

Flight Doha - Kilimanjaro

Qatar Airways international flight QR1499 leaves Doha (Hamad) at 01:55 (1:55 am) and lands in Kilimanjaro at 07:35 (7:35 am). Flight duration is 5 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Kilimanjaro

Connection time in Kilimanjaro is 2 hours and 55 minutes (from 07:35 / 7:35 am, 3rd Jun to 10:30 / 10:30 am, 3rd Jun).

Flight Kilimanjaro - Seronera

Coastal Aviation domestic flight CQ503 leaves Kilimanjaro at 10:30 (10:30 am) and lands in Seronera at 11:00 (11:00 am). Flight duration is 0 hours 30 minutes.

Option #2

Flight Zurich - Istanbul

Turkish Airlines international flight TK1908 leaves Zurich at 10:45 (10:45 am) and lands in Istanbul (Ataturk) at 14:45 (2:45 pm). Flight duration is 3 hours 00 minutes.

Connection in Istanbul

Connection time in Istanbul, Ataturk airport is 3 hours and 35 minutes (from 14:45 / 2:45 pm, 2nd Jun to 18:20 / 6:20 pm, 2nd Jun).

Flight Istanbul - Kilimanjaro

Turkish Airlines international flight TK567 leaves Istanbul (Ataturk) at 18:20 (6:20 pm) and lands in Kilimanjaro at 01:25 (1:25 am). Flight duration is 7 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Kilimanjaro

Connection time in Kilimanjaro is 9 hours and 5 minutes (from 01:25 / 1:25 am, 3rd Jun to 10:30 / 10:30 am, 3rd Jun).

Flight Kilimanjaro - Seronera

Coastal Aviation domestic flight CQ503 leaves Kilimanjaro at 10:30 (10:30 am) and lands in Seronera at 11:00 (11:00 am). Flight duration is 0 hours 30 minutes.

Option #3

Flight Zurich - Doha

Qatar Airways international flight QR94 leaves Zurich at 09:40 (9:40 am) and lands in Doha (Hamad) at 16:25 (4:25 pm). Flight duration is 5 hours 45 minutes.

Connection in Doha

Connection time in Doha, Hamad airport is 9 hours and 30 minutes (from 16:25 / 4:25 pm, 2nd Jun to 01:55 / 1:55 am, 3rd Jun).

Flight Doha - Kilimanjaro

Qatar Airways international flight QR1499 leaves Doha (Hamad) at 01:55 (1:55 am) and lands in Kilimanjaro at 07:35 (7:35 am). Flight duration is 5 hours 40 minutes.

Connection in Kilimanjaro

Connection time in Kilimanjaro is 2 hours and 55 minutes (from 07:35 / 7:35 am, 3rd Jun to 10:30 / 10:30 am, 3rd Jun).

Flight Kilimanjaro - Seronera

Coastal Aviation domestic flight CQ503 leaves Kilimanjaro at 10:30 (10:30 am) and lands in Seronera at 11:00 (11:00 am). Flight duration is 0 hours 30 minutes.

Option #4

Flight Zurich - Istanbul

Turkish Airlines international flight TK1912 leaves Zurich at 07:30 (7:30 am) and lands in Istanbul (Ataturk) at 11:35 (11:35 am). Flight duration is 3 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Istanbul

Connection time in Istanbul, Ataturk airport is 6 hours and 45 minutes (from 11:35 / 11:35 am, 2nd Jun to 18:20 / 6:20 pm, 2nd Jun).

Flight Istanbul - Kilimanjaro

Turkish Airlines international flight TK567 leaves Istanbul (Ataturk) at 18:20 (6:20 pm) and lands in Kilimanjaro at 01:25 (1:25 am). Flight duration is 7 hours 05 minutes.

Connection in Kilimanjaro

Connection time in Kilimanjaro is 9 hours and 5 minutes (from 01:25 / 1:25 am, 3rd Jun to 10:30 / 10:30 am, 3rd Jun).

Flight Kilimanjaro - Seronera

Coastal Aviation domestic flight CQ503 leaves Kilimanjaro at 10:30 (10:30 am) and lands in Seronera at 11:00 (11:00 am). Flight duration is 0 hours 30 minutes.

Available departure days

Select departure date to find flight connections between Zurich and Seronera. Note that other flight options may be available for different date.

See also

Return flights (Seronera to Zurich)

More flight connections

Privacy Disclaimer