Flights from Zurich to Subang (ZRH to SZB)

There are 20 flight connection options available between Zurich and Subang, Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah on Thursday, 25th April.

Flights departing on Thursday, 25th April

# Stops Duration Departure time Arrival time
Option #1 Singapore, Singapore
George Town, Malaysia
18h 50 min 11:45 (11:45 am)
25th Apr
12:35 (12:35 pm)
26th Apr
Option #2 Singapore, Singapore
George Town, Malaysia
21h 45 min 11:45 (11:45 am)
25th Apr
15:30 (3:30 pm)
26th Apr
Option #3 Singapore, Singapore
George Town, Malaysia
21h 45 min 11:45 (11:45 am)
25th Apr
15:30 (3:30 pm)
26th Apr
Option #4 Singapore, Singapore
George Town, Malaysia
21h 45 min 11:45 (11:45 am)
25th Apr
15:30 (3:30 pm)
26th Apr
Option #5 Singapore, Singapore
George Town, Malaysia
24h 40 min 11:45 (11:45 am)
25th Apr
18:25 (6:25 pm)
26th Apr
Option #6 Singapore, Singapore
George Town, Malaysia
24h 40 min 11:45 (11:45 am)
25th Apr
18:25 (6:25 pm)
26th Apr
Option #7 Singapore, Singapore
George Town, Malaysia
24h 40 min 11:45 (11:45 am)
25th Apr
18:25 (6:25 pm)
26th Apr
Option #8 Singapore, Singapore
George Town, Malaysia
24h 40 min 11:45 (11:45 am)
25th Apr
18:25 (6:25 pm)
26th Apr
Option #9 Singapore, Singapore
George Town, Malaysia
21h 45 min 11:45 (11:45 am)
25th Apr
15:30 (3:30 pm)
26th Apr
Option #10 Singapore, Singapore
Langkawi, Malaysia
22h 30 min 11:45 (11:45 am)
25th Apr
16:15 (4:15 pm)
26th Apr
Option #11 Singapore, Singapore
Langkawi, Malaysia
22h 30 min 11:45 (11:45 am)
25th Apr
16:15 (4:15 pm)
26th Apr
Option #12 Dubai, United Arab Emirates
George Town, Malaysia
23h 55 min 15:25 (3:25 pm)
25th Apr
21:20 (9:20 pm)
26th Apr
Option #13 Dubai, United Arab Emirates
George Town, Malaysia
24h 25 min 15:25 (3:25 pm)
25th Apr
21:50 (9:50 pm)
26th Apr
Option #14 Singapore, Singapore
George Town, Malaysia
27h 35 min 11:45 (11:45 am)
25th Apr
21:20 (9:20 pm)
26th Apr
Option #15 Singapore, Singapore
George Town, Malaysia
27h 35 min 11:45 (11:45 am)
25th Apr
21:20 (9:20 pm)
26th Apr
Option #16 Singapore, Singapore
George Town, Malaysia
27h 35 min 11:45 (11:45 am)
25th Apr
21:20 (9:20 pm)
26th Apr
Option #17 Singapore, Singapore
George Town, Malaysia
27h 35 min 11:45 (11:45 am)
25th Apr
21:20 (9:20 pm)
26th Apr
Option #18 Singapore, Singapore
George Town, Malaysia
27h 35 min 11:45 (11:45 am)
25th Apr
21:20 (9:20 pm)
26th Apr
Option #19 Singapore, Singapore
George Town, Malaysia
24h 40 min 11:45 (11:45 am)
25th Apr
18:25 (6:25 pm)
26th Apr
Option #20 Singapore, Singapore
George Town, Malaysia
24h 40 min 11:45 (11:45 am)
25th Apr
18:25 (6:25 pm)
26th Apr

Option #1

Flight Zurich - Singapore

Singapore Airlines international flight SQ345 leaves Zurich at 11:45 (11:45 am) and lands in Singapore (Changi) at 05:55 (5:55 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Singapore

Connection time in Singapore, Changi airport is 2 hours and 5 minutes (from 05:55 / 5:55 am, 26th Apr to 08:00 / 8:00 am, 26th Apr).

Flight Singapore - George Town

Singapore Airlines international flight SQ132 leaves Singapore (Changi), Terminal «2» at 08:00 (8:00 am) and lands in George Town (Penang) at 09:25 (9:25 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in George Town

Connection time in George Town, Penang airport is 2 hours and 10 minutes (from 09:25 / 9:25 am, 26th Apr to 11:35 / 11:35 am, 26th Apr).

Flight George Town - Subang

Firefly domestic flight FY1425 leaves George Town (Penang) at 11:35 (11:35 am) and lands in Subang (Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah) at 12:35 (12:35 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #2

Flight Zurich - Singapore

Singapore Airlines international flight SQ345 leaves Zurich at 11:45 (11:45 am) and lands in Singapore (Changi) at 05:55 (5:55 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Singapore

Connection time in Singapore, Changi airport is 3 hours and 50 minutes (from 05:55 / 5:55 am, 26th Apr to 09:45 / 9:45 am, 26th Apr).

Flight Singapore - George Town

Singapore Airlines international flight SQ134 leaves Singapore (Changi), Terminal «2» at 09:45 (9:45 am) and lands in George Town (Penang) at 11:10 (11:10 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in George Town

Connection time in George Town, Penang airport is 3 hours and 20 minutes (from 11:10 / 11:10 am, 26th Apr to 14:30 / 2:30 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight George Town - Subang

Firefly domestic flight FY1433 leaves George Town (Penang) at 14:30 (2:30 pm) and lands in Subang (Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah) at 15:30 (3:30 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #3

Flight Zurich - Singapore

Singapore Airlines international flight SQ345 leaves Zurich at 11:45 (11:45 am) and lands in Singapore (Changi) at 05:55 (5:55 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Singapore

Connection time in Singapore, Changi airport is 2 hours and 5 minutes (from 05:55 / 5:55 am, 26th Apr to 08:00 / 8:00 am, 26th Apr).

Flight Singapore - George Town

Singapore Airlines international flight SQ132 leaves Singapore (Changi), Terminal «2» at 08:00 (8:00 am) and lands in George Town (Penang) at 09:25 (9:25 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in George Town

Connection time in George Town, Penang airport is 5 hours and 5 minutes (from 09:25 / 9:25 am, 26th Apr to 14:30 / 2:30 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight George Town - Subang

Firefly domestic flight FY1433 leaves George Town (Penang) at 14:30 (2:30 pm) and lands in Subang (Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah) at 15:30 (3:30 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #4

Flight Zurich - Singapore

Singapore Airlines international flight SQ345 leaves Zurich at 11:45 (11:45 am) and lands in Singapore (Changi) at 05:55 (5:55 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Singapore

Connection time in Singapore, Changi airport is 4 hours and 35 minutes (from 05:55 / 5:55 am, 26th Apr to 10:30 / 10:30 am, 26th Apr).

Flight Singapore - George Town

Firefly international flight FY3671 leaves Singapore (Changi), Terminal «2» at 10:30 (10:30 am) and lands in George Town (Penang) at 12:05 (12:05 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in George Town

Connection time in George Town, Penang airport is 2 hours and 25 minutes (from 12:05 / 12:05 pm, 26th Apr to 14:30 / 2:30 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight George Town - Subang

Firefly domestic flight FY1433 leaves George Town (Penang) at 14:30 (2:30 pm) and lands in Subang (Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah) at 15:30 (3:30 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #5

Flight Zurich - Singapore

Singapore Airlines international flight SQ345 leaves Zurich at 11:45 (11:45 am) and lands in Singapore (Changi) at 05:55 (5:55 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Singapore

Connection time in Singapore, Changi airport is 3 hours and 50 minutes (from 05:55 / 5:55 am, 26th Apr to 09:45 / 9:45 am, 26th Apr).

Flight Singapore - George Town

Singapore Airlines international flight SQ134 leaves Singapore (Changi), Terminal «2» at 09:45 (9:45 am) and lands in George Town (Penang) at 11:10 (11:10 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in George Town

Connection time in George Town, Penang airport is 6 hours and 15 minutes (from 11:10 / 11:10 am, 26th Apr to 17:25 / 5:25 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight George Town - Subang

Firefly domestic flight FY1437 leaves George Town (Penang) at 17:25 (5:25 pm) and lands in Subang (Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah) at 18:25 (6:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #6

Flight Zurich - Singapore

Singapore Airlines international flight SQ345 leaves Zurich at 11:45 (11:45 am) and lands in Singapore (Changi) at 05:55 (5:55 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Singapore

Connection time in Singapore, Changi airport is 7 hours and 5 minutes (from 05:55 / 5:55 am, 26th Apr to 13:00 / 1:00 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Singapore - George Town

Singapore Airlines international flight SQ136 leaves Singapore (Changi), Terminal «2» at 13:00 (1:00 pm) and lands in George Town (Penang) at 14:25 (2:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in George Town

Connection time in George Town, Penang airport is 3 hours and 0 minutes (from 14:25 / 2:25 pm, 26th Apr to 17:25 / 5:25 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight George Town - Subang

Firefly domestic flight FY1437 leaves George Town (Penang) at 17:25 (5:25 pm) and lands in Subang (Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah) at 18:25 (6:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #7

Flight Zurich - Singapore

Singapore Airlines international flight SQ345 leaves Zurich at 11:45 (11:45 am) and lands in Singapore (Changi) at 05:55 (5:55 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Singapore

Connection time in Singapore, Changi airport is 2 hours and 5 minutes (from 05:55 / 5:55 am, 26th Apr to 08:00 / 8:00 am, 26th Apr).

Flight Singapore - George Town

Singapore Airlines international flight SQ132 leaves Singapore (Changi), Terminal «2» at 08:00 (8:00 am) and lands in George Town (Penang) at 09:25 (9:25 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in George Town

Connection time in George Town, Penang airport is 8 hours and 0 minutes (from 09:25 / 9:25 am, 26th Apr to 17:25 / 5:25 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight George Town - Subang

Firefly domestic flight FY1437 leaves George Town (Penang) at 17:25 (5:25 pm) and lands in Subang (Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah) at 18:25 (6:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #8

Flight Zurich - Singapore

Singapore Airlines international flight SQ345 leaves Zurich at 11:45 (11:45 am) and lands in Singapore (Changi) at 05:55 (5:55 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Singapore

Connection time in Singapore, Changi airport is 4 hours and 35 minutes (from 05:55 / 5:55 am, 26th Apr to 10:30 / 10:30 am, 26th Apr).

Flight Singapore - George Town

Firefly international flight FY3671 leaves Singapore (Changi), Terminal «2» at 10:30 (10:30 am) and lands in George Town (Penang) at 12:05 (12:05 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in George Town

Connection time in George Town, Penang airport is 5 hours and 20 minutes (from 12:05 / 12:05 pm, 26th Apr to 17:25 / 5:25 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight George Town - Subang

Firefly domestic flight FY1437 leaves George Town (Penang) at 17:25 (5:25 pm) and lands in Subang (Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah) at 18:25 (6:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #9

Flight Zurich - Singapore

Singapore Airlines international flight SQ345 leaves Zurich at 11:45 (11:45 am) and lands in Singapore (Changi) at 05:55 (5:55 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Singapore

Connection time in Singapore, Changi airport is 3 hours and 5 minutes (from 05:55 / 5:55 am, 26th Apr to 09:00 / 9:00 am, 26th Apr).

Flight Singapore - George Town

Scoot international flight TR426 leaves Singapore (Changi), Terminal «1» at 09:00 (9:00 am) and lands in George Town (Penang) at 10:25 (10:25 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in George Town

Connection time in George Town, Penang airport is 4 hours and 5 minutes (from 10:25 / 10:25 am, 26th Apr to 14:30 / 2:30 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight George Town - Subang

Firefly domestic flight FY1433 leaves George Town (Penang) at 14:30 (2:30 pm) and lands in Subang (Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah) at 15:30 (3:30 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #10

Flight Zurich - Singapore

Singapore Airlines international flight SQ345 leaves Zurich at 11:45 (11:45 am) and lands in Singapore (Changi) at 05:55 (5:55 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Singapore

Connection time in Singapore, Changi airport is 5 hours and 0 minutes (from 05:55 / 5:55 am, 26th Apr to 10:55 / 10:55 am, 26th Apr).

Flight Singapore - Langkawi

AirAsia international flight AK733 leaves Singapore (Changi), Terminal «4» at 10:55 (10:55 am) and lands in Langkawi at 12:25 (12:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Langkawi

Connection time in Langkawi is 2 hours and 35 minutes (from 12:25 / 12:25 pm, 26th Apr to 15:00 / 3:00 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Langkawi - Subang

Firefly domestic flight FY1579 leaves Langkawi at 15:00 (3:00 pm) and lands in Subang (Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah) at 16:15 (4:15 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 15 minutes.

Option #11

Flight Zurich - Singapore

Singapore Airlines international flight SQ345 leaves Zurich at 11:45 (11:45 am) and lands in Singapore (Changi) at 05:55 (5:55 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Singapore

Connection time in Singapore, Changi airport is 2 hours and 20 minutes (from 05:55 / 5:55 am, 26th Apr to 08:15 / 8:15 am, 26th Apr).

Flight Singapore - Langkawi

Scoot international flight TR478 leaves Singapore (Changi), Terminal «1» at 08:15 (8:15 am) and lands in Langkawi at 09:45 (9:45 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in Langkawi

Connection time in Langkawi is 5 hours and 15 minutes (from 09:45 / 9:45 am, 26th Apr to 15:00 / 3:00 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Langkawi - Subang

Firefly domestic flight FY1579 leaves Langkawi at 15:00 (3:00 pm) and lands in Subang (Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah) at 16:15 (4:15 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 15 minutes.

Option #12

Flight Zurich - Dubai

Emirates international flight EK88 leaves Zurich at 15:25 (3:25 pm) and lands in Dubai, Terminal «3» at 23:45 (11:45 pm). Flight duration is 6 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Dubai

Connection time in Dubai is 4 hours and 50 minutes (from 23:45 / 11:45 pm, 25th Apr to 04:35 / 4:35 am, 26th Apr). Stay in terminal «3» to change plane.

Flight Dubai - George Town

flydubai international flight FZ1603 leaves Dubai, Terminal «3» at 04:35 (4:35 am) and lands in George Town (Penang) at 15:30 (3:30 pm). Flight duration is 6 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in George Town

Connection time in George Town, Penang airport is 4 hours and 50 minutes (from 15:30 / 3:30 pm, 26th Apr to 20:20 / 8:20 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight George Town - Subang

Firefly domestic flight FY1441 leaves George Town (Penang) at 20:20 (8:20 pm) and lands in Subang (Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah) at 21:20 (9:20 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #13

Flight Zurich - Dubai

Emirates international flight EK88 leaves Zurich at 15:25 (3:25 pm) and lands in Dubai, Terminal «3» at 23:45 (11:45 pm). Flight duration is 6 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Dubai

Connection time in Dubai is 4 hours and 50 minutes (from 23:45 / 11:45 pm, 25th Apr to 04:35 / 4:35 am, 26th Apr). Stay in terminal «3» to change plane.

Flight Dubai - George Town

flydubai international flight FZ1603 leaves Dubai, Terminal «3» at 04:35 (4:35 am) and lands in George Town (Penang) at 15:30 (3:30 pm). Flight duration is 6 hours 55 minutes.

Connection in George Town

Connection time in George Town, Penang airport is 5 hours and 20 minutes (from 15:30 / 3:30 pm, 26th Apr to 20:50 / 8:50 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight George Town - Subang

Firefly domestic flight FY1443 leaves George Town (Penang) at 20:50 (8:50 pm) and lands in Subang (Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah) at 21:50 (9:50 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #14

Flight Zurich - Singapore

Singapore Airlines international flight SQ345 leaves Zurich at 11:45 (11:45 am) and lands in Singapore (Changi) at 05:55 (5:55 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Singapore

Connection time in Singapore, Changi airport is 3 hours and 50 minutes (from 05:55 / 5:55 am, 26th Apr to 09:45 / 9:45 am, 26th Apr).

Flight Singapore - George Town

Singapore Airlines international flight SQ134 leaves Singapore (Changi), Terminal «2» at 09:45 (9:45 am) and lands in George Town (Penang) at 11:10 (11:10 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in George Town

Connection time in George Town, Penang airport is 9 hours and 10 minutes (from 11:10 / 11:10 am, 26th Apr to 20:20 / 8:20 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight George Town - Subang

Firefly domestic flight FY1441 leaves George Town (Penang) at 20:20 (8:20 pm) and lands in Subang (Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah) at 21:20 (9:20 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #15

Flight Zurich - Singapore

Singapore Airlines international flight SQ345 leaves Zurich at 11:45 (11:45 am) and lands in Singapore (Changi) at 05:55 (5:55 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Singapore

Connection time in Singapore, Changi airport is 9 hours and 45 minutes (from 05:55 / 5:55 am, 26th Apr to 15:40 / 3:40 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Singapore - George Town

Singapore Airlines international flight SQ138 leaves Singapore (Changi), Terminal «2» at 15:40 (3:40 pm) and lands in George Town (Penang) at 17:05 (5:05 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in George Town

Connection time in George Town, Penang airport is 3 hours and 15 minutes (from 17:05 / 5:05 pm, 26th Apr to 20:20 / 8:20 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight George Town - Subang

Firefly domestic flight FY1441 leaves George Town (Penang) at 20:20 (8:20 pm) and lands in Subang (Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah) at 21:20 (9:20 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #16

Flight Zurich - Singapore

Singapore Airlines international flight SQ345 leaves Zurich at 11:45 (11:45 am) and lands in Singapore (Changi) at 05:55 (5:55 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Singapore

Connection time in Singapore, Changi airport is 7 hours and 5 minutes (from 05:55 / 5:55 am, 26th Apr to 13:00 / 1:00 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Singapore - George Town

Singapore Airlines international flight SQ136 leaves Singapore (Changi), Terminal «2» at 13:00 (1:00 pm) and lands in George Town (Penang) at 14:25 (2:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in George Town

Connection time in George Town, Penang airport is 5 hours and 55 minutes (from 14:25 / 2:25 pm, 26th Apr to 20:20 / 8:20 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight George Town - Subang

Firefly domestic flight FY1441 leaves George Town (Penang) at 20:20 (8:20 pm) and lands in Subang (Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah) at 21:20 (9:20 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #17

Flight Zurich - Singapore

Singapore Airlines international flight SQ345 leaves Zurich at 11:45 (11:45 am) and lands in Singapore (Changi) at 05:55 (5:55 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Singapore

Connection time in Singapore, Changi airport is 2 hours and 5 minutes (from 05:55 / 5:55 am, 26th Apr to 08:00 / 8:00 am, 26th Apr).

Flight Singapore - George Town

Singapore Airlines international flight SQ132 leaves Singapore (Changi), Terminal «2» at 08:00 (8:00 am) and lands in George Town (Penang) at 09:25 (9:25 am). Flight duration is 1 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in George Town

Connection time in George Town, Penang airport is 10 hours and 55 minutes (from 09:25 / 9:25 am, 26th Apr to 20:20 / 8:20 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight George Town - Subang

Firefly domestic flight FY1441 leaves George Town (Penang) at 20:20 (8:20 pm) and lands in Subang (Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah) at 21:20 (9:20 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #18

Flight Zurich - Singapore

Singapore Airlines international flight SQ345 leaves Zurich at 11:45 (11:45 am) and lands in Singapore (Changi) at 05:55 (5:55 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Singapore

Connection time in Singapore, Changi airport is 4 hours and 35 minutes (from 05:55 / 5:55 am, 26th Apr to 10:30 / 10:30 am, 26th Apr).

Flight Singapore - George Town

Firefly international flight FY3671 leaves Singapore (Changi), Terminal «2» at 10:30 (10:30 am) and lands in George Town (Penang) at 12:05 (12:05 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 35 minutes.

Connection in George Town

Connection time in George Town, Penang airport is 8 hours and 15 minutes (from 12:05 / 12:05 pm, 26th Apr to 20:20 / 8:20 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight George Town - Subang

Firefly domestic flight FY1441 leaves George Town (Penang) at 20:20 (8:20 pm) and lands in Subang (Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah) at 21:20 (9:20 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #19

Flight Zurich - Singapore

Singapore Airlines international flight SQ345 leaves Zurich at 11:45 (11:45 am) and lands in Singapore (Changi) at 05:55 (5:55 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Singapore

Connection time in Singapore, Changi airport is 7 hours and 55 minutes (from 05:55 / 5:55 am, 26th Apr to 13:50 / 1:50 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Singapore - George Town

AirAsia international flight AK1722 leaves Singapore (Changi), Terminal «4» at 13:50 (1:50 pm) and lands in George Town (Penang) at 15:10 (3:10 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in George Town

Connection time in George Town, Penang airport is 2 hours and 15 minutes (from 15:10 / 3:10 pm, 26th Apr to 17:25 / 5:25 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight George Town - Subang

Firefly domestic flight FY1437 leaves George Town (Penang) at 17:25 (5:25 pm) and lands in Subang (Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah) at 18:25 (6:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Option #20

Flight Zurich - Singapore

Singapore Airlines international flight SQ345 leaves Zurich at 11:45 (11:45 am) and lands in Singapore (Changi) at 05:55 (5:55 am). Flight duration is 12 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Singapore

Connection time in Singapore, Changi airport is 5 hours and 30 minutes (from 05:55 / 5:55 am, 26th Apr to 11:25 / 11:25 am, 26th Apr).

Flight Singapore - George Town

AirAsia international flight AK1720 leaves Singapore (Changi), Terminal «4» at 11:25 (11:25 am) and lands in George Town (Penang) at 12:45 (12:45 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in George Town

Connection time in George Town, Penang airport is 4 hours and 40 minutes (from 12:45 / 12:45 pm, 26th Apr to 17:25 / 5:25 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight George Town - Subang

Firefly domestic flight FY1437 leaves George Town (Penang) at 17:25 (5:25 pm) and lands in Subang (Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah) at 18:25 (6:25 pm). Flight duration is 1 hours 00 minutes.

Available departure days

Select departure date to find flight connections between Zurich and Subang. Note that other flight options may be available for different date.

See also

Return flights (Subang to Zurich)

More flight connections

Privacy Disclaimer