Flights from Zurich to Tegucigalpa (ZRH to TGU)

There are 12 flight connection options available between Zurich and Tegucigalpa, Toncontin on Thursday, 25th April.

Flights departing on Thursday, 25th April

# Stops Duration Departure time Arrival time
Option #1 Miami, United States
San Pedro Sula, Honduras
31h 10 min 09:45 (9:45 am)
25th Apr
08:55 (8:55 am)
26th Apr
Option #2 Miami, United States
Roatan, Honduras
35h 10 min 13:10 (1:10 pm)
25th Apr
16:20 (4:20 pm)
26th Apr
Option #3 Miami, United States
Roatan, Honduras
35h 35 min 13:10 (1:10 pm)
25th Apr
16:45 (4:45 pm)
26th Apr
Option #4 Miami, United States
Roatan, Honduras
36h 30 min 13:10 (1:10 pm)
25th Apr
17:40 (5:40 pm)
26th Apr
Option #5 Miami, United States
Roatan, Honduras
37h 10 min 13:10 (1:10 pm)
25th Apr
18:20 (6:20 pm)
26th Apr
Option #6 Miami, United States
San Pedro Sula, Honduras
37h 55 min 13:10 (1:10 pm)
25th Apr
19:05 (7:05 pm)
26th Apr
Option #7 Miami, United States
Roatan, Honduras
38h 35 min 09:45 (9:45 am)
25th Apr
16:20 (4:20 pm)
26th Apr
Option #8 Miami, United States
Roatan, Honduras
39h 00 min 09:45 (9:45 am)
25th Apr
16:45 (4:45 pm)
26th Apr
Option #9 Miami, United States
Roatan, Honduras
39h 55 min 09:45 (9:45 am)
25th Apr
17:40 (5:40 pm)
26th Apr
Option #10 Miami, United States
Roatan, Honduras
40h 35 min 09:45 (9:45 am)
25th Apr
18:20 (6:20 pm)
26th Apr
Option #11 Miami, United States
San Pedro Sula, Honduras
41h 20 min 09:45 (9:45 am)
25th Apr
19:05 (7:05 pm)
26th Apr
Option #12 Miami, United States
San Pedro Sula, Honduras
41h 20 min 09:45 (9:45 am)
25th Apr
19:05 (7:05 pm)
26th Apr

Option #1

Flight Zurich - Miami

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX66 leaves Zurich at 09:45 (9:45 am) and lands in Miami at 14:10 (2:10 pm). Flight duration is 10 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Miami

Connection time in Miami is 3 hours and 39 minutes (from 14:10 / 2:10 pm, 25th Apr to 17:49 / 5:49 pm, 25th Apr).

Flight Miami - San Pedro Sula

American Airlines international flight AA2155 leaves Miami at 17:49 (5:49 pm) and lands in San Pedro Sula (La Mesa / Ramon Villeda Morales) at 18:19 (6:19 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in San Pedro Sula

Connection time in San Pedro Sula, La Mesa / Ramon Villeda Morales airport is 13 hours and 51 minutes (from 18:19 / 6:19 pm, 25th Apr to 08:10 / 8:10 am, 26th Apr).

Flight San Pedro Sula - Tegucigalpa

CM Airlines domestic flight H53004 leaves San Pedro Sula (La Mesa / Ramon Villeda Morales) at 08:10 (8:10 am) and lands in Tegucigalpa (Toncontin) at 08:55 (8:55 am). Flight duration is 0 hours 45 minutes.

Option #2

Flight Zurich - Miami

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX64 leaves Zurich at 13:10 (1:10 pm) and lands in Miami at 17:20 (5:20 pm). Flight duration is 10 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Miami

Connection time in Miami is 18 hours and 50 minutes (from 17:20 / 5:20 pm, 25th Apr to 12:10 / 12:10 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Miami - Roatan

American Airlines international flight AA347 leaves Miami at 12:10 (12:10 pm) and lands in Roatan (Juan Manuel Galvez) at 12:30 (12:30 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Roatan

Connection time in Roatan, Juan Manuel Galvez airport is 2 hours and 55 minutes (from 12:30 / 12:30 pm, 26th Apr to 15:25 / 3:25 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Roatan - Tegucigalpa

CM Airlines domestic flight H53208 leaves Roatan (Juan Manuel Galvez) at 15:25 (3:25 pm) and lands in Tegucigalpa (Toncontin) at 16:20 (4:20 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 55 minutes.

Option #3

Flight Zurich - Miami

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX64 leaves Zurich at 13:10 (1:10 pm) and lands in Miami at 17:20 (5:20 pm). Flight duration is 10 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Miami

Connection time in Miami is 18 hours and 50 minutes (from 17:20 / 5:20 pm, 25th Apr to 12:10 / 12:10 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Miami - Roatan

American Airlines international flight AA347 leaves Miami at 12:10 (12:10 pm) and lands in Roatan (Juan Manuel Galvez) at 12:30 (12:30 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Roatan

Connection time in Roatan, Juan Manuel Galvez airport is 3 hours and 30 minutes (from 12:30 / 12:30 pm, 26th Apr to 16:00 / 4:00 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Roatan - Tegucigalpa

Aerolineas Sosa domestic flight S083 leaves Roatan (Juan Manuel Galvez) at 16:00 (4:00 pm) and lands in Tegucigalpa (Toncontin) at 16:45 (4:45 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 45 minutes.

Option #4

Flight Zurich - Miami

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX64 leaves Zurich at 13:10 (1:10 pm) and lands in Miami at 17:20 (5:20 pm). Flight duration is 10 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Miami

Connection time in Miami is 18 hours and 50 minutes (from 17:20 / 5:20 pm, 25th Apr to 12:10 / 12:10 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Miami - Roatan

American Airlines international flight AA347 leaves Miami at 12:10 (12:10 pm) and lands in Roatan (Juan Manuel Galvez) at 12:30 (12:30 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Roatan

Connection time in Roatan, Juan Manuel Galvez airport is 4 hours and 15 minutes (from 12:30 / 12:30 pm, 26th Apr to 16:45 / 4:45 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Roatan - Tegucigalpa

Transportes Aereos Guatemaltecos domestic flight 5U3012 leaves Roatan (Juan Manuel Galvez) at 16:45 (4:45 pm) and lands in Tegucigalpa (Toncontin) at 17:40 (5:40 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 55 minutes.

Option #5

Flight Zurich - Miami

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX64 leaves Zurich at 13:10 (1:10 pm) and lands in Miami at 17:20 (5:20 pm). Flight duration is 10 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Miami

Connection time in Miami is 18 hours and 50 minutes (from 17:20 / 5:20 pm, 25th Apr to 12:10 / 12:10 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Miami - Roatan

American Airlines international flight AA347 leaves Miami at 12:10 (12:10 pm) and lands in Roatan (Juan Manuel Galvez) at 12:30 (12:30 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Roatan

Connection time in Roatan, Juan Manuel Galvez airport is 4 hours and 55 minutes (from 12:30 / 12:30 pm, 26th Apr to 17:25 / 5:25 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Roatan - Tegucigalpa

CM Airlines domestic flight H53012 leaves Roatan (Juan Manuel Galvez) at 17:25 (5:25 pm) and lands in Tegucigalpa (Toncontin) at 18:20 (6:20 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 55 minutes.

Option #6

Flight Zurich - Miami

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX64 leaves Zurich at 13:10 (1:10 pm) and lands in Miami at 17:20 (5:20 pm). Flight duration is 10 hours 10 minutes.

Connection in Miami

Connection time in Miami is 18 hours and 46 minutes (from 17:20 / 5:20 pm, 25th Apr to 12:06 / 12:06 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Miami - San Pedro Sula

American Airlines international flight AA559 leaves Miami at 12:06 (12:06 pm) and lands in San Pedro Sula (La Mesa / Ramon Villeda Morales) at 12:36 (12:36 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in San Pedro Sula

Connection time in San Pedro Sula, La Mesa / Ramon Villeda Morales airport is 5 hours and 44 minutes (from 12:36 / 12:36 pm, 26th Apr to 18:20 / 6:20 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight San Pedro Sula - Tegucigalpa

CM Airlines domestic flight H53006 leaves San Pedro Sula (La Mesa / Ramon Villeda Morales) at 18:20 (6:20 pm) and lands in Tegucigalpa (Toncontin) at 19:05 (7:05 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 45 minutes.

Option #7

Flight Zurich - Miami

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX66 leaves Zurich at 09:45 (9:45 am) and lands in Miami at 14:10 (2:10 pm). Flight duration is 10 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Miami

Connection time in Miami is 22 hours and 0 minutes (from 14:10 / 2:10 pm, 25th Apr to 12:10 / 12:10 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Miami - Roatan

American Airlines international flight AA347 leaves Miami at 12:10 (12:10 pm) and lands in Roatan (Juan Manuel Galvez) at 12:30 (12:30 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Roatan

Connection time in Roatan, Juan Manuel Galvez airport is 2 hours and 55 minutes (from 12:30 / 12:30 pm, 26th Apr to 15:25 / 3:25 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Roatan - Tegucigalpa

CM Airlines domestic flight H53208 leaves Roatan (Juan Manuel Galvez) at 15:25 (3:25 pm) and lands in Tegucigalpa (Toncontin) at 16:20 (4:20 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 55 minutes.

Option #8

Flight Zurich - Miami

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX66 leaves Zurich at 09:45 (9:45 am) and lands in Miami at 14:10 (2:10 pm). Flight duration is 10 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Miami

Connection time in Miami is 22 hours and 0 minutes (from 14:10 / 2:10 pm, 25th Apr to 12:10 / 12:10 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Miami - Roatan

American Airlines international flight AA347 leaves Miami at 12:10 (12:10 pm) and lands in Roatan (Juan Manuel Galvez) at 12:30 (12:30 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Roatan

Connection time in Roatan, Juan Manuel Galvez airport is 3 hours and 30 minutes (from 12:30 / 12:30 pm, 26th Apr to 16:00 / 4:00 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Roatan - Tegucigalpa

Aerolineas Sosa domestic flight S083 leaves Roatan (Juan Manuel Galvez) at 16:00 (4:00 pm) and lands in Tegucigalpa (Toncontin) at 16:45 (4:45 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 45 minutes.

Option #9

Flight Zurich - Miami

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX66 leaves Zurich at 09:45 (9:45 am) and lands in Miami at 14:10 (2:10 pm). Flight duration is 10 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Miami

Connection time in Miami is 22 hours and 0 minutes (from 14:10 / 2:10 pm, 25th Apr to 12:10 / 12:10 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Miami - Roatan

American Airlines international flight AA347 leaves Miami at 12:10 (12:10 pm) and lands in Roatan (Juan Manuel Galvez) at 12:30 (12:30 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Roatan

Connection time in Roatan, Juan Manuel Galvez airport is 4 hours and 15 minutes (from 12:30 / 12:30 pm, 26th Apr to 16:45 / 4:45 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Roatan - Tegucigalpa

Transportes Aereos Guatemaltecos domestic flight 5U3012 leaves Roatan (Juan Manuel Galvez) at 16:45 (4:45 pm) and lands in Tegucigalpa (Toncontin) at 17:40 (5:40 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 55 minutes.

Option #10

Flight Zurich - Miami

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX66 leaves Zurich at 09:45 (9:45 am) and lands in Miami at 14:10 (2:10 pm). Flight duration is 10 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Miami

Connection time in Miami is 22 hours and 0 minutes (from 14:10 / 2:10 pm, 25th Apr to 12:10 / 12:10 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Miami - Roatan

American Airlines international flight AA347 leaves Miami at 12:10 (12:10 pm) and lands in Roatan (Juan Manuel Galvez) at 12:30 (12:30 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 20 minutes.

Connection in Roatan

Connection time in Roatan, Juan Manuel Galvez airport is 4 hours and 55 minutes (from 12:30 / 12:30 pm, 26th Apr to 17:25 / 5:25 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Roatan - Tegucigalpa

CM Airlines domestic flight H53012 leaves Roatan (Juan Manuel Galvez) at 17:25 (5:25 pm) and lands in Tegucigalpa (Toncontin) at 18:20 (6:20 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 55 minutes.

Option #11

Flight Zurich - Miami

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX66 leaves Zurich at 09:45 (9:45 am) and lands in Miami at 14:10 (2:10 pm). Flight duration is 10 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Miami

Connection time in Miami is 3 hours and 39 minutes (from 14:10 / 2:10 pm, 25th Apr to 17:49 / 5:49 pm, 25th Apr).

Flight Miami - San Pedro Sula

American Airlines international flight AA2155 leaves Miami at 17:49 (5:49 pm) and lands in San Pedro Sula (La Mesa / Ramon Villeda Morales) at 18:19 (6:19 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in San Pedro Sula

Connection time in San Pedro Sula, La Mesa / Ramon Villeda Morales airport is 24 hours and 1 minutes (from 18:19 / 6:19 pm, 25th Apr to 18:20 / 6:20 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight San Pedro Sula - Tegucigalpa

CM Airlines domestic flight H53006 leaves San Pedro Sula (La Mesa / Ramon Villeda Morales) at 18:20 (6:20 pm) and lands in Tegucigalpa (Toncontin) at 19:05 (7:05 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 45 minutes.

Option #12

Flight Zurich - Miami

Swiss International Air Lines international flight LX66 leaves Zurich at 09:45 (9:45 am) and lands in Miami at 14:10 (2:10 pm). Flight duration is 10 hours 25 minutes.

Connection in Miami

Connection time in Miami is 21 hours and 56 minutes (from 14:10 / 2:10 pm, 25th Apr to 12:06 / 12:06 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight Miami - San Pedro Sula

American Airlines international flight AA559 leaves Miami at 12:06 (12:06 pm) and lands in San Pedro Sula (La Mesa / Ramon Villeda Morales) at 12:36 (12:36 pm). Flight duration is 2 hours 30 minutes.

Connection in San Pedro Sula

Connection time in San Pedro Sula, La Mesa / Ramon Villeda Morales airport is 5 hours and 44 minutes (from 12:36 / 12:36 pm, 26th Apr to 18:20 / 6:20 pm, 26th Apr).

Flight San Pedro Sula - Tegucigalpa

CM Airlines domestic flight H53006 leaves San Pedro Sula (La Mesa / Ramon Villeda Morales) at 18:20 (6:20 pm) and lands in Tegucigalpa (Toncontin) at 19:05 (7:05 pm). Flight duration is 0 hours 45 minutes.

Available departure days

Select departure date to find flight connections between Zurich and Tegucigalpa. Note that other flight options may be available for different date.

See also

Return flights (Tegucigalpa to Zurich)

More flight connections

Privacy Disclaimer